Gauteng Cycling XCO Cup4
07/05/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Facebook
 
Contact
 
Home
XCO Provincial
XCO Lite
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (114 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Province
Wave
Lap1
Lap2
Lap3
Lap4
Lap5
Lap6
Lap7
Lap8
32
195
Kathleen BAKER
Kathleen BAKER #195
Female Under-23 Women
01:28:40
01:28:40
1
(1)
Under-23 Women
1
Female
1
Gauteng
Prov 9 UW
00:14:04
00:14:41
00:14:52
00:14:54
00:15:13
00:14:54
43
150
Marie FIVAZ
Marie FIVAZ #150
Female Sub Jun Girls
00:39:59
00:39:59
1
(2)
Sub Jun Girls
1
Female
2
Gauteng
Prov 2 SJG
00:07:43
00:07:48
00:08:12
00:08:18
00:07:57
45
152
Mieke GILBERT
Mieke GILBERT #152
Female Sub Jun Girls
00:41:34
00:41:34
2
(3)
Sub Jun Girls
2
Female
3
Gauteng
Prov 2 SJG
00:07:42
00:08:12
00:08:36
00:08:30
00:08:33
69
351
Zanri GROBBELAAR
Zanri GROBBELAAR #351
Female Junior Women
01:14:31
01:14:31
1
(4)
Junior Women
1
Female
4
North West
Prov 10 JW
00:13:45
00:14:45
00:14:45
00:15:44
00:15:30
70
352
Tarina NAUDE
Tarina NAUDE #352
Female Junior Women
01:17:53
01:17:53
2
(5)
Junior Women
2
Female
5
Gauteng
Prov 10 JW
00:13:49
00:14:40
00:14:38
00:15:54
00:18:51
71
227
Christina LOUW
Christina LOUW #227
Female Sub Vet Women
01:19:55
01:19:55
1
(6)
Sub Vet Women
1
Female
6
Gauteng
Prov 12 SvW
00:14:48
00:15:35
00:16:24
00:16:19
00:16:46
73
277
Bella GROBLER
Bella GROBLER #277
Female Sprog Girls
00:31:37
00:31:37
1
(7)
Sprog Girls
1
Female
7
Gauteng
Prov 3 SG
00:07:32
00:07:53
00:08:00
00:08:11
75
275
Lana COETZEE
Lana COETZEE #275
Female Sprog Girls
00:37:47
00:37:47
2
(8)
Sprog Girls
2
Female
8
Gauteng
Prov 3 SG
00:09:24
00:09:35
00:09:47
00:09:00
77
151
Jadeline GARDNER-SANDIFORD
Jadeline GARDNER-SANDIFORD #151
Female Sub Jun Girls
00:39:00
00:39:00
3
(9)
Sub Jun Girls
3
Female
9
Gauteng
Prov 2 SJG
00:09:31
00:09:53
00:09:49
00:09:45
84
290
Monica GLOVER
Monica GLOVER #290
Female Master Women
00:51:26
00:51:26
1
(10)
Master Women
1
Female
10
Gauteng
Prov 14 MW
00:12:53
00:12:50
00:12:55
00:12:46
85
286
Marisa VAN DER LINDE
Marisa VAN DER LINDE #286
Female Veteran Women
00:52:58
00:52:58
1
(11)
Veteran Women
1
Female
11
Gauteng
Prov 13 VW
00:12:58
00:13:21
00:13:20
00:13:16
86
250
Leonora CHANGUION
Leonora CHANGUION #250
Female Veteran Women
00:54:01
00:54:01
2
(12)
Veteran Women
2
Female
12
Gauteng
Prov 13 VW
00:13:03
00:13:32
00:13:44
00:13:41
90
252
Tracy HARLEY
Tracy HARLEY #252
Female Veteran Women
00:58:35
00:58:35
3
(13)
Veteran Women
3
Female
13
Gauteng
Prov 13 VW
00:13:46
00:14:31
00:15:12
00:15:05
91
188
Tamlyn LUYT
Tamlyn LUYT #188
Female Youth Women
00:58:37
00:58:37
1
(14)
Youth Women
1
Female
14
North West
Prov 11 YW
00:13:39
00:14:51
00:14:32
00:15:34
92
251
Irma DU PLOOY
Irma DU PLOOY #251
Female Veteran Women
00:59:49
00:59:49
4
(15)
Veteran Women
4
Female
15
Gauteng
Prov 13 VW
00:14:14
00:14:58
00:15:15
00:15:21
93
285
Candice STAFFORD
Candice STAFFORD #285
Female Veteran Women
01:00:28
01:00:28
5
(16)
Veteran Women
5
Female
16
Gauteng
Prov 13 VW
00:14:36
00:15:00
00:15:16
00:15:34
94
254
Saretha LAHNER
Saretha LAHNER #254
Female Veteran Women
01:01:18
01:01:18
6
(17)
Veteran Women
6
Female
17
Gauteng
Prov 13 VW
00:14:42
00:15:31
00:15:37
00:15:27
96
187
Anais HUYSER
Anais HUYSER #187
Female Youth Women
01:06:26
01:06:26
2
(18)
Youth Women
2
Female
18
Gauteng
Prov 11 YW
00:17:02
00:15:56
00:15:58
00:17:29
98
165
Lana-Leigh DU TOIT
Lana-Leigh DU TOIT #165
Female Nipper Girls
00:28:27
00:28:27
1
(19)
Nipper Girls
1
Female
19
Gauteng
Prov 5 NG
00:09:44
00:09:03
00:09:39
99
166
Annebell KLEYN
Annebell KLEYN #166
Female Nipper Girls
00:28:55
00:28:55
2
(20)
Nipper Girls
2
Female
20
Gauteng
Prov 5 NG
00:09:47
00:09:10
00:09:57
100
167
Alivia NEL
Alivia NEL #167
Female Nipper Girls
00:28:57
00:28:57
3
(21)
Nipper Girls
3
Female
21
Gauteng
Prov 5 NG
00:09:46
00:09:55
00:09:14
103
276
Lisa GROBBELAAR
Lisa GROBBELAAR #276
Female Sprog Girls
00:41:00
00:41:00
3
(22)
Sprog Girls
3
Female
22
Gauteng
Prov 3 SG
00:11:18
00:15:05
00:14:37
353
Helen WILSON
Helen WILSON #353
Female Junior Women
DNF
DNF
Junior Women
Female
Gauteng
Prov 10 JW
00:15:10
00:16:31
00:17:34
00:19:04
1
102
Johan Fourie DE VILLIERS
Johan Fourie DE VILLIERS #102
Male Under-23 Men
01:23:18
01:23:18
1
(1)
Under-23 Men
1
Male
1
Gauteng
Prov 19 UM
00:10:19
00:10:08
00:10:21
00:10:19
00:10:21
00:10:00
00:10:47
00:10:59
2
101
Matteo DAMILANO
Matteo DAMILANO #101
Male Under-23 Men
01:24:34
01:24:34
2
(2)
Under-23 Men
2
Male
2
Gauteng
Prov 19 UM
00:10:18
00:10:32
00:10:49
00:10:26
00:10:36
00:10:46
00:10:34
00:10:30
3
115
Ethan ALFORD
Ethan ALFORD #115
Male Elite Men
01:26:58
01:26:58
1
(3)
Elite Men
1
Male
3
Gauteng
Prov 18 EM
00:10:21
00:10:37
00:10:51
00:11:04
00:10:56
00:11:01
00:11:13
00:10:52
4
116
Cullum DU PLOOY
Cullum DU PLOOY #116
Male Elite Men
01:30:30
01:30:30
2
(4)
Elite Men
2
Male
4
Gauteng
Prov 18 EM
00:10:42
00:11:07
00:11:07
00:11:20
00:11:14
00:11:31
00:11:33
00:11:54
5
117
Sean WEBBER
Sean WEBBER #117
Male Elite Men
01:31:43
01:31:43
3
(5)
Elite Men
3
Male
5
Gauteng
Prov 18 EM
00:12:15
00:12:40
00:12:49
00:13:05
00:13:35
00:13:22
00:13:52
6
104
Reynard VORSTER
Reynard VORSTER #104
Male Under-23 Men
01:31:55
01:31:55
3
(6)
Under-23 Men
3
Male
6
Gauteng
Prov 19 UM
00:12:14
00:13:12
00:13:10
00:13:14
00:13:22
00:13:22
00:13:18
7
103
Jason MEE
Jason MEE #103
Male Under-23 Men
01:32:00
01:32:00
4
(7)
Under-23 Men
4
Male
7
Gauteng
Prov 19 UM
00:12:36
00:12:52
00:13:09
00:13:15
00:13:22
00:13:24
00:13:21
8
303
Jordan BOSHOFF
Jordan BOSHOFF #303
Male Junior Men
01:02:17
01:02:17
1
(8)
Junior Men
1
Male
8
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:10:21
00:10:13
00:10:20
00:10:29
00:10:36
00:10:16
9
314
Phillip NAUDE
Phillip NAUDE #314
Male Junior Men
01:02:18
01:02:18
2
(9)
Junior Men
2
Male
9
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:10:21
00:10:12
00:10:21
00:10:28
00:10:36
00:10:17
10
309
Blaine KIECK
Blaine KIECK #309
Male Junior Men
01:05:50
01:05:50
3
(10)
Junior Men
3
Male
10
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:10:20
00:10:52
00:11:09
00:11:12
00:10:57
00:11:17
11
308
Ruben GOMBOS
Ruben GOMBOS #308
Male Junior Men
01:05:59
01:05:59
4
(11)
Junior Men
4
Male
11
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:10:22
00:10:55
00:11:05
00:11:11
00:11:05
00:11:18
12
306
Divan DE KLERK
Divan DE KLERK #306
Male Junior Men
01:06:17
01:06:17
5
(12)
Junior Men
5
Male
12
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:10:24
00:10:57
00:11:11
00:11:19
00:11:17
00:11:07
13
310
Rion LE GRANGE
Rion LE GRANGE #310
Male Junior Men
01:06:28
01:06:28
6
(13)
Junior Men
6
Male
13
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:10:42
00:10:57
00:11:14
00:11:04
00:11:26
00:11:03
14
307
Jade DI-SANTE
Jade DI-SANTE #307
Male Junior Men
01:06:45
01:06:45
7
(14)
Junior Men
7
Male
14
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:10:34
00:11:14
00:11:12
00:11:14
00:11:18
00:11:11
15
210
Dewald LOTTER
Dewald LOTTER #210
Male Sub Vet Men
01:06:58
01:06:58
1
(15)
Sub Vet Men
1
Male
15
Gauteng
Prov 15 SvM
00:10:46
00:11:04
00:11:09
00:11:11
00:11:15
00:11:31
16
320
Kieran WOEST
Kieran WOEST #320
Male Junior Men
01:06:58
01:06:58
8
(16)
Junior Men
8
Male
16
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:10:25
00:10:50
00:11:07
00:10:53
00:11:47
00:11:54
17
301
Calem ANGUS
Calem ANGUS #301
Male Junior Men
01:07:42
01:07:42
9
(17)
Junior Men
9
Male
17
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:10:36
00:11:33
00:11:25
00:11:23
00:11:19
00:11:24
18
258
Albertus NEL
Albertus NEL #258
Male Veteran Men
01:08:19
01:08:19
1
(18)
Veteran Men
1
Male
18
Gauteng
Prov 16 VM
00:11:05
00:11:20
00:11:19
00:11:17
00:11:33
00:11:42
19
311
William MILLS
William MILLS #311
Male Junior Men
01:08:42
01:08:42
10
(19)
Junior Men
10
Male
19
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:11:09
00:11:25
00:11:29
00:11:20
00:11:32
00:11:44
20
264
Etienne VAN DER MERWE
Etienne VAN DER MERWE #264
Male Veteran Men
01:08:54
01:08:54
2
(20)
Veteran Men
2
Male
20
Gauteng
Prov 16 VM
00:11:05
00:11:20
00:11:18
00:11:41
00:11:43
00:11:43
21
304
Wyatt BOTES
Wyatt BOTES #304
Male Junior Men
01:09:31
01:09:31
11
(21)
Junior Men
11
Male
21
North West
Prov 20 JM
00:10:58
00:11:39
00:11:26
00:11:54
00:12:02
00:11:30
22
318
Pieter VAN EEDEN
Pieter VAN EEDEN #318
Male Junior Men
01:09:51
01:09:51
12
(22)
Junior Men
12
Male
22
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:10:47
00:11:52
00:11:52
00:11:48
00:11:50
00:11:40
23
315
Kyle ROBERTSON
Kyle ROBERTSON #315
Male Junior Men
01:09:52
01:09:52
13
(23)
Junior Men
13
Male
23
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:11:14
00:11:37
00:11:42
00:11:44
00:11:51
00:11:41
24
305
Herman BRAND
Herman BRAND #305
Male Junior Men
01:12:20
01:12:20
14
(24)
Junior Men
14
Male
24
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:11:13
00:11:52
00:12:14
00:12:17
00:12:18
00:12:25
25
211
Ruan LOUW
Ruan LOUW #211
Male Sub Vet Men
01:12:24
01:12:24
2
(25)
Sub Vet Men
2
Male
25
Gauteng
Prov 15 SvM
00:11:34
00:12:10
00:12:20
00:12:05
00:12:11
00:12:02
26
265
Deon VAN VUUREN
Deon VAN VUUREN #265
Male Veteran Men
01:15:07
01:15:07
3
(26)
Veteran Men
3
Male
26
Gauteng
Prov 16 VM
00:11:51
00:12:26
00:12:30
00:12:45
00:12:53
00:12:38
27
261
Gavin PITT
Gavin PITT #261
Male Veteran Men
01:15:12
01:15:12
4
(27)
Veteran Men
4
Male
27
Gauteng
Prov 16 VM
00:12:18
00:12:37
00:12:39
00:12:54
00:12:36
00:12:05
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (114 items)
© 2023