Gauteng Cycling XCO Cup4
07/05/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Facebook
 
Contact
 
Home
XCO Provincial
XCO Lite
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (114 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Province
Wave
Lap1
Lap2
Lap3
Lap4
Lap5
Lap6
Lap7
Lap8
1
102
Johan Fourie DE VILLIERS
Johan Fourie DE VILLIERS #102
Male Under-23 Men
01:23:18
01:23:18
1
(1)
Under-23 Men
1
Male
1
Gauteng
Prov 19 UM
00:10:19
00:10:08
00:10:21
00:10:19
00:10:21
00:10:00
00:10:47
00:10:59
2
101
Matteo DAMILANO
Matteo DAMILANO #101
Male Under-23 Men
01:24:34
01:24:34
2
(2)
Under-23 Men
2
Male
2
Gauteng
Prov 19 UM
00:10:18
00:10:32
00:10:49
00:10:26
00:10:36
00:10:46
00:10:34
00:10:30
3
115
Ethan ALFORD
Ethan ALFORD #115
Male Elite Men
01:26:58
01:26:58
1
(3)
Elite Men
1
Male
3
Gauteng
Prov 18 EM
00:10:21
00:10:37
00:10:51
00:11:04
00:10:56
00:11:01
00:11:13
00:10:52
4
116
Cullum DU PLOOY
Cullum DU PLOOY #116
Male Elite Men
01:30:30
01:30:30
2
(4)
Elite Men
2
Male
4
Gauteng
Prov 18 EM
00:10:42
00:11:07
00:11:07
00:11:20
00:11:14
00:11:31
00:11:33
00:11:54
5
117
Sean WEBBER
Sean WEBBER #117
Male Elite Men
01:31:43
01:31:43
3
(5)
Elite Men
3
Male
5
Gauteng
Prov 18 EM
00:12:15
00:12:40
00:12:49
00:13:05
00:13:35
00:13:22
00:13:52
6
104
Reynard VORSTER
Reynard VORSTER #104
Male Under-23 Men
01:31:55
01:31:55
3
(6)
Under-23 Men
3
Male
6
Gauteng
Prov 19 UM
00:12:14
00:13:12
00:13:10
00:13:14
00:13:22
00:13:22
00:13:18
7
103
Jason MEE
Jason MEE #103
Male Under-23 Men
01:32:00
01:32:00
4
(7)
Under-23 Men
4
Male
7
Gauteng
Prov 19 UM
00:12:36
00:12:52
00:13:09
00:13:15
00:13:22
00:13:24
00:13:21
8
303
Jordan BOSHOFF
Jordan BOSHOFF #303
Male Junior Men
01:02:17
01:02:17
1
(8)
Junior Men
1
Male
8
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:10:21
00:10:13
00:10:20
00:10:29
00:10:36
00:10:16
9
314
Phillip NAUDE
Phillip NAUDE #314
Male Junior Men
01:02:18
01:02:18
2
(9)
Junior Men
2
Male
9
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:10:21
00:10:12
00:10:21
00:10:28
00:10:36
00:10:17
10
309
Blaine KIECK
Blaine KIECK #309
Male Junior Men
01:05:50
01:05:50
3
(10)
Junior Men
3
Male
10
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:10:20
00:10:52
00:11:09
00:11:12
00:10:57
00:11:17
11
308
Ruben GOMBOS
Ruben GOMBOS #308
Male Junior Men
01:05:59
01:05:59
4
(11)
Junior Men
4
Male
11
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:10:22
00:10:55
00:11:05
00:11:11
00:11:05
00:11:18
12
306
Divan DE KLERK
Divan DE KLERK #306
Male Junior Men
01:06:17
01:06:17
5
(12)
Junior Men
5
Male
12
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:10:24
00:10:57
00:11:11
00:11:19
00:11:17
00:11:07
13
310
Rion LE GRANGE
Rion LE GRANGE #310
Male Junior Men
01:06:28
01:06:28
6
(13)
Junior Men
6
Male
13
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:10:42
00:10:57
00:11:14
00:11:04
00:11:26
00:11:03
14
307
Jade DI-SANTE
Jade DI-SANTE #307
Male Junior Men
01:06:45
01:06:45
7
(14)
Junior Men
7
Male
14
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:10:34
00:11:14
00:11:12
00:11:14
00:11:18
00:11:11
15
210
Dewald LOTTER
Dewald LOTTER #210
Male Sub Vet Men
01:06:58
01:06:58
1
(15)
Sub Vet Men
1
Male
15
Gauteng
Prov 15 SvM
00:10:46
00:11:04
00:11:09
00:11:11
00:11:15
00:11:31
16
320
Kieran WOEST
Kieran WOEST #320
Male Junior Men
01:06:58
01:06:58
8
(16)
Junior Men
8
Male
16
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:10:25
00:10:50
00:11:07
00:10:53
00:11:47
00:11:54
17
301
Calem ANGUS
Calem ANGUS #301
Male Junior Men
01:07:42
01:07:42
9
(17)
Junior Men
9
Male
17
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:10:36
00:11:33
00:11:25
00:11:23
00:11:19
00:11:24
18
258
Albertus NEL
Albertus NEL #258
Male Veteran Men
01:08:19
01:08:19
1
(18)
Veteran Men
1
Male
18
Gauteng
Prov 16 VM
00:11:05
00:11:20
00:11:19
00:11:17
00:11:33
00:11:42
19
311
William MILLS
William MILLS #311
Male Junior Men
01:08:42
01:08:42
10
(19)
Junior Men
10
Male
19
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:11:09
00:11:25
00:11:29
00:11:20
00:11:32
00:11:44
20
264
Etienne VAN DER MERWE
Etienne VAN DER MERWE #264
Male Veteran Men
01:08:54
01:08:54
2
(20)
Veteran Men
2
Male
20
Gauteng
Prov 16 VM
00:11:05
00:11:20
00:11:18
00:11:41
00:11:43
00:11:43
21
304
Wyatt BOTES
Wyatt BOTES #304
Male Junior Men
01:09:31
01:09:31
11
(21)
Junior Men
11
Male
21
North West
Prov 20 JM
00:10:58
00:11:39
00:11:26
00:11:54
00:12:02
00:11:30
22
318
Pieter VAN EEDEN
Pieter VAN EEDEN #318
Male Junior Men
01:09:51
01:09:51
12
(22)
Junior Men
12
Male
22
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:10:47
00:11:52
00:11:52
00:11:48
00:11:50
00:11:40
23
315
Kyle ROBERTSON
Kyle ROBERTSON #315
Male Junior Men
01:09:52
01:09:52
13
(23)
Junior Men
13
Male
23
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:11:14
00:11:37
00:11:42
00:11:44
00:11:51
00:11:41
24
305
Herman BRAND
Herman BRAND #305
Male Junior Men
01:12:20
01:12:20
14
(24)
Junior Men
14
Male
24
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:11:13
00:11:52
00:12:14
00:12:17
00:12:18
00:12:25
25
211
Ruan LOUW
Ruan LOUW #211
Male Sub Vet Men
01:12:24
01:12:24
2
(25)
Sub Vet Men
2
Male
25
Gauteng
Prov 15 SvM
00:11:34
00:12:10
00:12:20
00:12:05
00:12:11
00:12:02
26
265
Deon VAN VUUREN
Deon VAN VUUREN #265
Male Veteran Men
01:15:07
01:15:07
3
(26)
Veteran Men
3
Male
26
Gauteng
Prov 16 VM
00:11:51
00:12:26
00:12:30
00:12:45
00:12:53
00:12:38
27
261
Gavin PITT
Gavin PITT #261
Male Veteran Men
01:15:12
01:15:12
4
(27)
Veteran Men
4
Male
27
Gauteng
Prov 16 VM
00:12:18
00:12:37
00:12:39
00:12:54
00:12:36
00:12:05
28
256
Douglas James LANG
Douglas James LANG #256
Male Veteran Men
01:16:11
01:16:11
5
(28)
Veteran Men
5
Male
28
Gauteng
Prov 16 VM
00:13:08
00:12:28
00:12:54
00:12:45
00:12:50
00:12:03
29
257
Etian LOUW
Etian LOUW #257
Male Veteran Men
01:16:15
01:16:15
6
(29)
Veteran Men
6
Male
29
Gauteng
Prov 16 VM
00:12:15
00:12:26
00:12:51
00:13:04
00:12:54
00:12:43
30
255
Jason HARLEY
Jason HARLEY #255
Male Veteran Men
01:18:43
01:18:43
7
(30)
Veteran Men
7
Male
30
Gauteng
Prov 16 VM
00:12:11
00:13:10
00:13:24
00:13:17
00:13:11
00:13:28
31
260
Craig PALMER
Craig PALMER #260
Male Veteran Men
01:19:58
01:19:58
8
(31)
Veteran Men
8
Male
31
Gauteng
Prov 16 VM
00:12:39
00:13:28
00:13:34
00:13:19
00:13:05
00:13:50
32
195
Kathleen BAKER
Kathleen BAKER #195
Female Under-23 Women
01:28:40
01:28:40
1
(1)
Under-23 Women
1
Female
1
Gauteng
Prov 9 UW
00:14:04
00:14:41
00:14:52
00:14:54
00:15:13
00:14:54
33
235
Evan NAUDE
Evan NAUDE #235
Male Sprog Boys
00:35:09
00:35:09
1
(32)
Sprog Boys
1
Male
32
Gauteng
Prov 1 SB
00:06:48
00:07:13
00:07:04
00:07:01
00:07:02
34
237
Luke STAFFORD
Luke STAFFORD #237
Male Sprog Boys
00:35:39
00:35:39
2
(33)
Sprog Boys
2
Male
33
Gauteng
Prov 1 SB
00:06:46
00:07:19
00:07:20
00:07:02
00:07:09
35
230
Deowen DE JAGER
Deowen DE JAGER #230
Male Sprog Boys
00:36:03
00:36:03
3
(34)
Sprog Boys
3
Male
34
Gauteng
Prov 1 SB
00:06:50
00:07:24
00:07:11
00:07:18
00:07:18
36
233
Liam LABUSCHAGNE
Liam LABUSCHAGNE #233
Male Sprog Boys
00:36:08
00:36:08
4
(35)
Sprog Boys
4
Male
35
Gauteng
Prov 1 SB
00:07:02
00:07:14
00:07:14
00:07:16
00:07:20
37
238
Wieko STRYDOM
Wieko STRYDOM #238
Male Sprog Boys
00:36:59
00:36:59
5
(36)
Sprog Boys
5
Male
36
Gauteng
Prov 1 SB
00:07:05
00:07:11
00:07:16
00:07:24
00:08:01
38
232
Michael KANIS
Michael KANIS #232
Male Sprog Boys
00:37:38
00:37:38
6
(37)
Sprog Boys
6
Male
37
Gauteng
Prov 1 SB
00:07:06
00:07:14
00:07:38
00:07:45
00:07:53
39
236
Matthew NORTON
Matthew NORTON #236
Male Sprog Boys
00:38:03
00:38:03
7
(38)
Sprog Boys
7
Male
38
Gauteng
Prov 1 SB
00:06:48
00:07:28
00:08:31
00:07:38
00:07:37
40
242
Ruben VENTER
Ruben VENTER #242
Male Sprog Boys
00:38:23
00:38:23
8
(39)
Sprog Boys
8
Male
39
Gauteng
Prov 1 SB
00:07:27
00:07:27
00:07:56
00:07:56
00:07:35
41
234
Luan LABUSCHAGNE
Luan LABUSCHAGNE #234
Male Sprog Boys
00:38:36
00:38:36
9
(40)
Sprog Boys
9
Male
40
Gauteng
Prov 1 SB
00:07:30
00:07:23
00:07:56
00:08:01
00:07:44
42
239
Logan VAN VUUREN
Logan VAN VUUREN #239
Male Sprog Boys
00:38:52
00:38:52
10
(41)
Sprog Boys
10
Male
41
Gauteng
Prov 1 SB
00:07:26
00:07:48
00:07:53
00:07:51
00:07:52
43
150
Marie FIVAZ
Marie FIVAZ #150
Female Sub Jun Girls
00:39:59
00:39:59
1
(2)
Sub Jun Girls
1
Female
2
Gauteng
Prov 2 SJG
00:07:43
00:07:48
00:08:12
00:08:18
00:07:57
44
241
Albert VAN ZYL
Albert VAN ZYL #241
Male Sprog Boys
00:41:21
00:41:21
11
(42)
Sprog Boys
11
Male
42
Gauteng
Prov 1 SB
00:08:16
00:08:10
00:08:13
00:08:22
00:08:18
45
152
Mieke GILBERT
Mieke GILBERT #152
Female Sub Jun Girls
00:41:34
00:41:34
2
(3)
Sub Jun Girls
2
Female
3
Gauteng
Prov 2 SJG
00:07:42
00:08:12
00:08:36
00:08:30
00:08:33
46
379
Josh VAN DER MERWE
Josh VAN DER MERWE #379
Male Youth Men
00:53:45
00:53:45
1
(43)
Youth Men
1
Male
43
Gauteng
Prov 6 YM
00:10:15
00:10:45
00:10:52
00:11:03
00:10:48
47
369
Joshua KANIS
Joshua KANIS #369
Male Youth Men
00:53:52
00:53:52
2
(44)
Youth Men
2
Male
44
Gauteng
Prov 6 YM
00:10:24
00:10:37
00:10:55
00:11:15
00:10:39
48
375
Gustav ROLLER
Gustav ROLLER #375
Male Youth Men
00:54:47
00:54:47
3
(45)
Youth Men
3
Male
45
Gauteng
Prov 6 YM
00:10:24
00:10:42
00:10:53
00:11:13
00:11:33
49
380
Beon VAN STADEN
Beon VAN STADEN #380
Male Youth Men
00:55:10
00:55:10
4
(46)
Youth Men
4
Male
46
Gauteng
Prov 6 YM
00:10:27
00:10:39
00:11:09
00:11:24
00:11:29
50
360
Stephan ALDUM
Stephan ALDUM #360
Male Youth Men
00:56:53
00:56:53
5
(47)
Youth Men
5
Male
47
Gauteng
Prov 6 YM
00:10:55
00:11:27
00:11:29
00:11:31
00:11:29
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (114 items)
© 2023