Irene Running Festival
09/04/2022
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
21km
10km
10km Walk
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (53 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Net Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Ultra Lap 1
Ultra Lap 2
Finish
144
359
Ingrid KOSTER
Ingrid KOSTER #359
Female 50-59
04:11:33
1
(11)
04:11:33
50-59
1
Female
11
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN
01:17:49
01:20:01
01:33:42
262
961
Michelle VD WALT
Michelle VD WALT #961
Female 50-59
04:33:10
2
(28)
04:33:10
50-59
2
Female
28
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
01:31:30
03:02:29
00:00:36
265
261
Louise GOOSEN
Louise GOOSEN #261
Female 50-59
04:34:53
3
(30)
04:34:53
50-59
3
Female
30
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
01:29:48
01:29:20
01:35:44
281
1607
Marie SCHOLTZ
Marie SCHOLTZ #1607
Female 50-59
04:36:30
4
(35)
04:36:30
50-59
4
Female
35
RAND AC
01:28:12
01:31:45
01:36:33
299
1195
Lynn DA SILVA
Lynn DA SILVA #1195
Female 50-59
04:38:52
5
(42)
04:38:52
50-59
5
Female
42
K-WAY JEPPE ATHLETICS
01:30:38
01:32:51
01:35:22
418
853
Rene SIEBERT
Rene SIEBERT #853
Female 50-59
04:50:46
6
(58)
04:50:46
50-59
6
Female
58
Green Mile AC
01:32:56
01:36:35
01:41:13
440
284
Antoinette HARTSLIEF
Antoinette HARTSLIEF #284
Female 50-59
04:51:15
7
(64)
04:51:15
50-59
7
Female
64
HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB
01:37:35
01:35:25
01:40:23
498
892
Jenny STOFFBERG
Jenny STOFFBERG #892
Female 50-59
04:57:04
8
(77)
04:57:04
50-59
8
Female
77
TUKS AC
01:44:42
01:41:02
01:33:29
525
63
Charmaine NILSEN
Charmaine NILSEN #63
Female 50-59
05:00:54
9
(84)
05:00:54
50-59
9
Female
84
K-WAY JEPPE ATHLETICS
01:33:59
01:36:04
01:50:49
553
32
Mariza GRESSE
Mariza GRESSE #32
Female 50-59
05:03:51
10
(87)
05:03:51
50-59
10
Female
87
RAND ATHLETIC CLUB
01:31:29
01:37:08
01:55:13
596
181
Sarah CROOKS
Sarah CROOKS #181
Female 50-59
05:06:57
11
(98)
05:06:57
50-59
11
Female
98
MINDFUL RUNNERS CLUB
01:36:01
01:40:16
01:51:57
614
1336
Elmarie CLAASSENS
Elmarie CLAASSENS #1336
Female 50-59
05:09:54
12
(101)
05:09:54
50-59
12
Female
101
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
01:40:39
01:43:25
01:45:49
662
246
Annine FRISCHMUTH
Annine FRISCHMUTH #246
Female 50-59
05:13:27
13
(108)
05:13:27
50-59
13
Female
108
RAND AC
01:40:51
01:44:45
01:47:50
665
1374
Nelly KHOZA
Nelly KHOZA #1374
Female 50-59
05:13:35
14
(109)
05:13:35
50-59
14
Female
109
LOWMED RUNNING CLUB
01:36:00
01:45:04
01:52:30
682
194
Lucelle DE MEYER
Lucelle DE MEYER #194
Female 50-59
05:12:58
15
(111)
05:12:58
50-59
15
Female
111
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
01:44:17
01:42:12
01:49:06
691
290
Belinda HENZE
Belinda HENZE #290
Female 50-59
05:16:22
16
(113)
05:16:22
50-59
16
Female
113
Green Mile AC
01:40:01
01:46:52
01:49:28
705
370
Samantha LANGE
Samantha LANGE #370
Female 50-59
05:15:17
17
(119)
05:15:17
50-59
17
Female
119
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
01:39:31
01:47:01
01:51:07
853
307
Yvonne JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Yvonne JANSE VAN RENSBURG #307
Female 50-59
05:28:53
18
(147)
05:28:53
50-59
18
Female
147
KHOSA SPORTS CLUB
01:46:39
01:47:11
01:56:33
874
1463
Vuyi MBASA
Vuyi MBASA #1463
Female 50-59
05:33:49
19
(155)
05:33:49
50-59
19
Female
155
MOGALE CITIZENS ATHLETICS CLUB
01:36:01
01:45:24
02:12:23
894
986
Carien ZANDBERG JORDAN
Carien ZANDBERG JORDAN #986
Female 50-59
05:32:44
20
(160)
05:32:44
50-59
20
Female
160
RUN ZONE AC
01:46:32
01:51:42
01:57:09
930
1133
Luzelle PRETORIUS
Luzelle PRETORIUS #1133
Female 50-59
05:37:19
21
(166)
05:37:19
50-59
21
Female
166
EXXARO AC GN
01:46:08
01:53:40
01:57:30
934
1424
Emily MAKHUBELA
Emily MAKHUBELA #1424
Female 50-59
05:35:47
22
(168)
05:35:47
50-59
22
Female
168
ZUTARI ATHLETICS CLUB
01:45:29
01:51:10
02:01:04
936
517
Gilda MAVROMATIS
Gilda MAVROMATIS #517
Female 50-59
05:35:21
23
(169)
05:35:21
50-59
23
Female
169
LOWMED RUNNING CLUB
01:49:09
01:53:18
01:55:27
951
1072
Karlien MEINTJES
Karlien MEINTJES #1072
Female 50-59
05:36:26
24
(171)
05:36:26
50-59
24
Female
171
RUN ZONE AC
01:49:42
01:51:54
01:57:30
976
543
Nozuko MFENYANA
Nozuko MFENYANA #543
Female 50-59
05:41:39
25
(177)
05:41:39
50-59
25
Female
177
JUST RUNNING AC
01:45:23
01:52:34
02:03:41
1025
353
Queen LEDWABA
Queen LEDWABA #353
Female 50-59
05:43:00
26
(191)
05:43:00
50-59
26
Female
191
STANDARD BANK AC
01:43:57
02:02:48
01:58:31
1026
949
Pam VAN NIEKERK
Pam VAN NIEKERK #949
Female 50-59
05:43:43
27
(192)
05:43:43
50-59
27
Female
192
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
01:49:45
01:55:09
02:00:30
1075
1482
Malekoma MOGOROSI
Malekoma MOGOROSI #1482
Female 50-59
05:49:17
28
(204)
05:49:17
50-59
28
Female
204
GALESHEWE AC
01:45:58
01:56:05
02:07:13
1103
844
Tania SHAWE
Tania SHAWE #844
Female 50-59
05:49:40
29
(213)
05:49:40
50-59
29
Female
213
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
01:41:23
01:46:36
02:24:25
1105
1307
Maria SIBANYONI
Maria SIBANYONI #1307
Female 50-59
05:51:13
30
(215)
05:51:13
50-59
30
Female
215
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
01:49:56
01:58:21
02:04:45
1114
7
Mellica MNCUBE
Mellica MNCUBE #7
Female 50-59
05:53:02
31
(217)
05:53:02
50-59
31
Female
217
01:49:05
01:58:06
02:08:24
1127
1048
Winile MAKHOBA
Winile MAKHOBA #1048
Female 50-59
05:57:07
32
(222)
05:57:07
50-59
32
Female
222
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
01:56:55
01:57:15
02:02:57
1161
1643
Alleta TLOU
Alleta TLOU #1643
Female 50-59
06:02:24
33
(237)
06:02:24
50-59
33
Female
237
MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC
01:48:20
01:55:21
02:20:41
1162
1013
Philile GCWENSA
Philile GCWENSA #1013
Female 50-59
06:02:55
34
(238)
06:02:55
50-59
34
Female
238
ESKOM AC GN
01:48:35
02:02:33
02:13:44
1167
1567
Kgatile NKALA
Kgatile NKALA #1567
Female 50-59
06:04:00
35
(239)
06:04:00
50-59
35
Female
239
QHUBEKA AC
01:52:00
01:57:20
02:16:51
1182
885
Andrea SPICKETT
Andrea SPICKETT #885
Female 50-59
06:09:07
36
(244)
06:09:07
50-59
36
Female
244
PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB
01:49:53
02:05:23
02:15:12
1191
708
Marlene Ekselda NIEUWENHOUDT
Marlene Ekselda NIEUWENHOUDT #708
Female 50-59
06:12:51
37
(249)
06:12:51
50-59
37
Female
249
RUN ZONE AC
01:51:20
02:05:21
02:16:09
1199
1570
Yvonne NKOSI
Yvonne NKOSI #1570
Female 50-59
06:12:39
38
(254)
06:12:39
50-59
38
Female
254
SOWETO CABAL AC
01:49:10
02:03:08
02:21:22
1316
Carien VISSER
Carien VISSER #1316
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
PHOBIANS
1186
Amanda ALBERTYN
Amanda ALBERTYN #1186
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB
1151
Tebogo Constance SEOME
Tebogo Constance SEOME #1151
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN
1187
Michelle BAIRD
Michelle BAIRD #1187
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
UKHOZI ATHLETIC CLUB
147
Amanda BOUWER
Amanda BOUWER #147
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
TUKS AC
146
Jan Willem BOUWER
Jan Willem BOUWER #146
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
TUKS AC
821
Sonia SCHEEPERS
Sonia SCHEEPERS #821
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
Green Mile AC
289
Christa HEIDEN
Christa HEIDEN #289
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS
230
Hannelie DUNN
Hannelie DUNN #230
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
BOKSBURG AC
240
Lezel ERASMUS
Lezel ERASMUS #240
Female 50-59
Started
Started
50-59
Female
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
758
Bernice PIVETEAU
Bernice PIVETEAU #758
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
874
Ria SMITH
Ria SMITH #874
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (53 items)
© 2023