Gauteng Cycling XCO Cup1
19/02/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Facebook
 
Contact
 
Home
XCO Provincial
XCO Lite
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (180 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Laps
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Lap1
Lap2
Lap3
Lap4
Lap5
Lap6
7
385
Reynard VORSTER
Reynard VORSTER #385
Male Under-23 Men
6
01:33:33
01:33:33
6 laps
6
Under-23 Men
6
Male
00:15:22
00:16:40
00:16:52
00:17:19
00:16:32
00:10:45
1
387
Jaedon TERLOUW
Jaedon TERLOUW #387
Male Under-23 Men
6
01:15:17
01:15:17
6 laps
1
Under-23 Men
1
Male
00:11:55
00:12:15
00:12:49
00:12:40
00:12:36
00:12:58
2
392
Johan Fourie DE VILLIERS
Johan Fourie DE VILLIERS #392
Male Under-23 Men
6
01:16:16
01:16:16
6 laps
2
Under-23 Men
2
Male
00:11:57
00:12:00
00:12:33
00:12:54
00:13:13
00:13:36
3
390
Erick Delport HEYNS
Erick Delport HEYNS #390
Male Under-23 Men
6
01:19:53
01:19:53
6 laps
3
Under-23 Men
3
Male
00:12:39
00:13:16
00:13:29
00:13:17
00:13:31
00:13:40
6
391
Alexander HENNING
Alexander HENNING #391
Male Under-23 Men
6
01:23:54
01:23:54
6 laps
5
Under-23 Men
5
Male
00:13:51
00:14:12
00:13:49
00:13:50
00:13:56
00:14:14
5
397
Wian VAN DEN BERGH
Wian VAN DEN BERGH #397
Male Elite Men
6
01:22:32
01:22:32
6 laps
1
Elite Men
1
Male
00:12:39
00:13:32
00:14:00
00:14:06
00:13:59
00:14:14
4
388
Nathan NAUDE
Nathan NAUDE #388
Male Under-23 Men
6
01:21:53
01:21:53
6 laps
4
Under-23 Men
4
Male
00:12:29
00:12:58
00:13:40
00:13:59
00:14:28
00:14:17
42
389
Jason MEE
Jason MEE #389
Male Under-23 Men
5
01:31:06
01:31:06
5 laps
7
Under-23 Men
7
Male
00:16:10
00:17:30
00:18:21
00:19:07
00:19:56
100
396
Kathleen BAKER
Kathleen BAKER #396
Female Under-23 Women
4
05:09:33
05:09:33
4 laps
3
Under-23 Women
3
Female
00:19:03
00:20:39
00:21:04
00:23:33
03:45:12
44
395
Talia BEHR
Talia BEHR #395
Female Under-23 Women
5
01:40:49
01:40:49
5 laps
2
Under-23 Women
2
Female
00:19:37
00:20:18
00:20:07
00:19:55
00:20:50
35
394
Karlise SCHEEPERS
Karlise SCHEEPERS #394
Female Under-23 Women
5
01:20:50
01:20:50
5 laps
1
Under-23 Women
1
Female
00:15:30
00:16:08
00:16:15
00:16:18
00:16:37
38
400
Tania BUGARIN ORTIZ
Tania BUGARIN ORTIZ #400
Female Elite Women
5
01:23:09
01:23:09
5 laps
1
Elite Women
1
Female
00:16:08
00:16:26
00:16:30
00:17:36
00:16:27
43
398
Michaela LAIDLAW
Michaela LAIDLAW #398
Female Elite Women
5
01:33:06
01:33:06
5 laps
2
Elite Women
2
Female
00:17:31
00:18:25
00:18:33
00:19:19
00:19:16
92
384
Miah Niecke DREECKMEIER
Miah Niecke DREECKMEIER #384
Female Junior Women
4
01:17:16
01:17:16
4 laps
3
Junior Women
3
Female
00:18:17
00:18:34
00:19:40
00:20:44
91
383
Lianke FOURIE
Lianke FOURIE #383
Female Junior Women
4
01:15:39
01:15:39
4 laps
2
Junior Women
2
Female
00:17:55
00:18:44
00:19:05
00:19:54
89
382
Tarina NAUDé
Tarina NAUDé #382
Female Junior Women
4
01:13:53
01:13:53
4 laps
1
Junior Women
1
Female
00:17:29
00:18:32
00:18:19
00:19:31
98
381
Lanã© VAN WYK
Lanã© VAN WYK #381
Female Junior Women
4
01:28:09
01:28:09
4 laps
4
Junior Women
4
Female
00:19:26
00:21:31
00:22:33
00:24:38
99
380
Helen WILSON
Helen WILSON #380
Female Junior Women
4
01:35:12
01:35:12
4 laps
5
Junior Women
5
Female
00:20:14
00:26:52
00:23:13
00:24:51
9
379
Massimiliano AMBROSI
Massimiliano AMBROSI #379
Male Junior Men
5
01:02:56
01:02:56
5 laps
2
Junior Men
2
Male
00:12:12
00:12:43
00:12:48
00:12:37
00:12:35
17
378
Bertie ANDERSON
Bertie ANDERSON #378
Male Junior Men
5
01:10:35
01:10:35
5 laps
6
Junior Men
6
Male
00:13:44
00:14:11
00:13:57
00:14:40
00:14:01
23
377
Calem ANGUS
Calem ANGUS #377
Male Junior Men
5
01:13:05
01:13:05
5 laps
11
Junior Men
11
Male
00:14:16
00:14:31
00:15:00
00:14:47
00:14:29
40
376
Nathan ATKINS
Nathan ATKINS #376
Male Junior Men
5
01:24:30
01:24:30
5 laps
24
Junior Men
24
Male
00:15:22
00:16:53
00:16:51
00:17:31
00:17:51
8
375
Jordan BOSHOFF
Jordan BOSHOFF #375
Male Junior Men
5
01:02:49
01:02:49
5 laps
1
Junior Men
1
Male
00:12:13
00:12:39
00:12:50
00:12:35
00:12:31
28
374
Wyatt BOTES
Wyatt BOTES #374
Male Junior Men
5
01:15:42
01:15:42
5 laps
15
Junior Men
15
Male
00:14:49
00:15:15
00:15:25
00:15:32
00:14:40
30
373
Herman BRAND
Herman BRAND #373
Male Junior Men
5
01:16:54
01:16:54
5 laps
17
Junior Men
17
Male
00:15:07
00:14:52
00:15:29
00:16:02
00:15:23
169
372
Steffin DE JAGER
Steffin DE JAGER #372
Male Junior Men
1
00:14:38
00:14:38
1 laps
28
Junior Men
28
Male
00:14:38
29
371
Divan DE KLERK
Divan DE KLERK #371
Male Junior Men
5
01:15:43
01:15:43
5 laps
16
Junior Men
16
Male
00:14:47
00:15:11
00:15:16
00:15:43
00:14:44
156
370
Eckhard DEDNAM
Eckhard DEDNAM #370
Male Junior Men
3
01:28:33
01:28:33
3 laps
25
Junior Men
25
Male
00:15:55
00:39:44
00:32:52
25
369
Jade DI-SANTE
Jade DI-SANTE #369
Male Junior Men
5
01:14:03
01:14:03
5 laps
12
Junior Men
12
Male
00:14:08
00:14:25
00:14:47
00:15:30
00:15:11
368
Dewald DU PLESSIS
Dewald DU PLESSIS #368
Male Junior Men
2
DNF
DNF
2 laps
Junior Men
Male
00:15:20
168
367
Christiaan DU TOIT
Christiaan DU TOIT #367
Male Junior Men
2
01:28:33
01:28:33
2 laps
27
Junior Men
27
Male
00:19:10
01:09:22
34
366
Matthew FRATTAROLI
Matthew FRATTAROLI #366
Male Junior Men
5
01:19:08
01:19:08
5 laps
20
Junior Men
20
Male
00:15:06
00:15:16
00:15:32
00:16:34
00:16:38
18
365
Ruben GOMBOS
Ruben GOMBOS #365
Male Junior Men
5
01:11:01
01:11:01
5 laps
7
Junior Men
7
Male
00:13:42
00:14:29
00:14:11
00:14:26
00:14:12
364
Juan HOLTZHAUSEN
Juan HOLTZHAUSEN #364
Male Junior Men
3
DNF
DNF
3 laps
Junior Men
Male
00:20:48
00:14:30
00:16:46
00:36:27
21
363
Zuan JACOBS
Zuan JACOBS #363
Male Junior Men
5
01:11:24
01:11:24
5 laps
9
Junior Men
9
Male
00:13:33
00:14:16
00:14:25
00:14:38
00:14:31
22
362
Rion LE GRANGE
Rion LE GRANGE #362
Male Junior Men
5
01:11:52
01:11:52
5 laps
10
Junior Men
10
Male
00:12:56
00:13:15
00:17:14
00:14:08
00:14:16
26
361
William MILLS
William MILLS #361
Male Junior Men
5
01:14:50
01:14:50
5 laps
13
Junior Men
13
Male
00:14:40
00:14:42
00:15:15
00:15:28
00:14:45
11
360
Phillip NAUDE
Phillip NAUDE #360
Male Junior Men
5
01:06:08
01:06:08
5 laps
4
Junior Men
4
Male
00:12:43
00:13:14
00:13:20
00:13:23
00:13:27
20
359
Thomas-Ross PATTERSON
Thomas-Ross PATTERSON #359
Male Junior Men
5
01:11:21
01:11:21
5 laps
8
Junior Men
8
Male
00:13:29
00:14:45
00:14:38
00:14:30
00:13:57
32
357
Kyle ROBERTSON
Kyle ROBERTSON #357
Male Junior Men
5
01:17:41
01:17:41
5 laps
19
Junior Men
19
Male
00:14:53
00:14:52
00:15:54
00:16:07
00:15:53
10
356
Ernest Arnold ROETS
Ernest Arnold ROETS #356
Male Junior Men
5
01:05:26
01:05:26
5 laps
3
Junior Men
3
Male
00:12:11
00:12:40
00:12:51
00:13:21
00:14:22
39
355
Andrã© STEENEKAMP
Andrã© STEENEKAMP #355
Male Junior Men
5
01:23:15
01:23:15
5 laps
23
Junior Men
23
Male
00:15:17
00:15:48
00:16:16
00:17:37
00:18:15
14
354
Kyle TOLMAY
Kyle TOLMAY #354
Male Junior Men
5
01:07:57
01:07:57
5 laps
5
Junior Men
5
Male
00:13:07
00:13:42
00:13:55
00:13:27
00:13:44
36
353
Reghardt VAN BILJON
Reghardt VAN BILJON #353
Male Junior Men
5
01:22:13
01:22:13
5 laps
21
Junior Men
21
Male
00:16:01
00:16:18
00:16:45
00:16:54
00:16:13
31
352
Pieter VAN EEDEN
Pieter VAN EEDEN #352
Male Junior Men
5
01:17:28
01:17:28
5 laps
18
Junior Men
18
Male
00:14:38
00:14:52
00:16:01
00:16:16
00:15:39
27
351
Gustav VENTER
Gustav VENTER #351
Male Junior Men
5
01:15:10
01:15:10
5 laps
14
Junior Men
14
Male
00:15:06
00:14:39
00:15:28
00:14:50
00:15:05
37
350
Ryan VORSTER
Ryan VORSTER #350
Male Junior Men
5
01:22:57
01:22:57
5 laps
22
Junior Men
22
Male
00:15:07
00:17:19
00:16:16
00:16:56
00:17:18
158
349
Kieran WOEST
Kieran WOEST #349
Male Junior Men
2
00:27:22
00:27:22
2 laps
26
Junior Men
26
Male
00:13:39
00:13:43
141
348
Christina LOUW
Christina LOUW #348
Female Sub Vet Women
3
01:01:53
01:01:53
3 laps
1
Sub Vet Women
1
Female
00:19:29
00:21:17
00:21:06
33
347
Wouter BROODRYK
Wouter BROODRYK #347
Male Sub Vet Men
5
01:17:42
01:17:42
5 laps
7
Sub Vet Men
7
Male
00:14:38
00:15:12
00:15:29
00:16:01
00:16:20
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (180 items)
© 2023