Sasol Marathon (Secunda)
19/02/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (347 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
27km
Finish
83
Fortunate MOSHEQANE
Fortunate MOSHEQANE #83
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
KATLEHONG ATHLETIC CLUB
63
Tsietsi MASENYA
Tsietsi MASENYA #63
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
DIEPKLOOF ATHLETIC CLUB
86
Seisonyana Bennett MOTSUMI
Seisonyana Bennett MOTSUMI #86
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
EMFULENI ATHLETICS CLUB
87
Nkuthalo MOYO
Nkuthalo MOYO #87
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
RUN ZONE AC
114
Luzuko NTISSA
Luzuko NTISSA #114
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
HONEY LOTUS ATHLETICS CLUB
76
Refilwe MOKGOSI
Refilwe MOKGOSI #76
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
TEAM VITALITY
35
Babu Petrus KUTUMELA
Babu Petrus KUTUMELA #35
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
60+
Male
ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL A.C
139
Perry TODD
Perry TODD #139
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETIC CLUB
33
Khwezi KHWEZI
Khwezi KHWEZI #33
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
TEAM VITALITY
17
Mathapelo GADEBE
Mathapelo GADEBE #17
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
Potties Athletics Club
99
Thulane NAPHTAL
Thulane NAPHTAL #99
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
2
Franco BLIGNAUT
Franco BLIGNAUT #2
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
-- NOT A CLUB MEMBER --
116
Nhlanhla NYEMBE
Nhlanhla NYEMBE #116
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
MAKANA ATHLETICS CLUB
110
Xolisile NKOSI
Xolisile NKOSI #110
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
DAVEYTON HEARTS ATHLETIC CLUB
127
Mondy RIBANE
Mondy RIBANE #127
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
TEAM VITALITY
25
Kessie Naidoo KESSIE
Kessie Naidoo KESSIE #25
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
60+
Male
LENASIA ATHLETIC CLUB
125
Hannes REINECKE
Hannes REINECKE #125
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB
102
Motsapa NELISA
Motsapa NELISA #102
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
TEAM VITALITY
47
Vee MAISTRY
Vee MAISTRY #47
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
60+
Male
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
6
Carin BOTHA
Carin BOTHA #6
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
154
Faco ZONGEZILE
Faco ZONGEZILE #154
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
EVANDER ATHLETICS
159
Johannes Christiaan KROLL
Johannes Christiaan KROLL #159
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
RUN ZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
162
Oageng MOILOA
Oageng MOILOA #162
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
60+
Male
RUNNING WORX ATHLETICS CLUB
164
Tamryn NICHOLLS
Tamryn NICHOLLS #164
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
GREENSTONE HILL RUNNING CLUB
191
Johan ROODT
Johan ROODT #191
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
60+
Male
AKASIA
171
Tiyani BILANKULU
Tiyani BILANKULU #171
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
212
Sam MATHEBULA
Sam MATHEBULA #212
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
OPENSERVE ATHLETICS CLUB
218
Matome MOTIMELE
Matome MOTIMELE #218
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB
213
Andrew MCGREGOR
Andrew MCGREGOR #213
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
201
Treasure KGOBOKOE
Treasure KGOBOKOE #201
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
199
Ian DU PLESSIS
Ian DU PLESSIS #199
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
60+
Male
FOCHVILLE MARATHON CLUB
204
Shimani LEBEPE
Shimani LEBEPE #204
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
229
Genevieve TYLER
Genevieve TYLER #229
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
TEAM VITALITY
205
Nicholas LEPHOLLETSE
Nicholas LEPHOLLETSE #205
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
SASOL MARATHON CLUB (SECUNDA)
225
Tshepo NSIBANDE
Tshepo NSIBANDE #225
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
STANDERTON MARATHON CLUB
227
Pearl SIKOE
Pearl SIKOE #227
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
MAKANA ATHLETICS CLUB
207
Thapelo MABITSELA
Thapelo MABITSELA #207
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB MPUMALANGA
226
Thabo SETSHEDI
Thabo SETSHEDI #226
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
TEAM VITALITY RUNNING CLUB(GAUTENG NORTH )
224
Phoka NKOMO
Phoka NKOMO #224
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
215
Batman MNGOMEZULU
Batman MNGOMEZULU #215
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
HONEY LOTUS ATHLETICS CLUB
214
Mandla Dan MNCUBE
Mandla Dan MNCUBE #214
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
ORANGE FARM ATHLETIC CLUB
198
Richard CHIBASE
Richard CHIBASE #198
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
MULTICHOICE ATHLETIC CLUB
210
Andile MASEKO
Andile MASEKO #210
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
238
Ml NKALA
Ml NKALA #238
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
246
Casimiro MACUCHA
Casimiro MACUCHA #246
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
266
John GRANVILLE
John GRANVILLE #266
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
-- NOT A CLUB MEMBER --
304
Hanlie BURGER
Hanlie BURGER #304
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
334
Alfred MASOMBUKA
Alfred MASOMBUKA #334
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
Correctional Services AC
25
Nkosinathi MASEKO
Nkosinathi MASEKO
Male Senior
03:15:01
03:15:01
12
(24)
Senior
12
Male
24
SASOL MC (SECUNDA)
100
Shantel HAASBROEK
Shantel HAASBROEK
Female Senior
04:01:52
04:01:52
5
(9)
Senior
5
Female
9
SASOL MC (SECUNDA)
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (347 items)
© 2023