Sasol Marathon (Secunda)
19/02/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (347 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
27km
Finish
42
4
Luciah BONOKO
Luciah BONOKO #4
Female Senior
03:28:30
03:28:30
1
(2)
Senior
1
Female
2
BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB
02:13:53
03:28:30
52
5
Wendy BOSCH
Wendy BOSCH #5
Female Senior
03:39:22
03:39:22
2
(3)
Senior
2
Female
3
SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB
02:18:40
03:39:22
54
263
Dephney SITHOLE
Dephney SITHOLE #263
Female Senior
03:40:51
03:40:51
3
(4)
Senior
3
Female
4
02:24:57
03:40:51
81
97
Christili MULLER
Christili MULLER #97
Female Senior
03:55:54
03:55:54
4
(6)
Senior
4
Female
6
BORN2RUN ATHLETICS CLUB
02:35:07
03:55:54
100
Shantel HAASBROEK
Shantel HAASBROEK
Female Senior
04:01:52
04:01:52
5
(9)
Senior
5
Female
9
SASOL MC (SECUNDA)
121
209
Virginia MANGWIRO
Virginia MANGWIRO #209
Female Senior
04:13:44
04:13:44
6
(14)
Senior
6
Female
14
02:36:37
04:13:44
210
80
Maria MOROKE
Maria MOROKE #80
Female Senior
04:43:51
04:43:51
7
(25)
Senior
7
Female
25
02:53:49
04:43:51
232
43
Thobile MADONSELA
Thobile MADONSELA #43
Female Senior
04:51:35
04:51:35
8
(27)
Senior
8
Female
27
MPUMALANGA ROAD RUNNING
03:04:02
04:51:35
243
113
Nedine NORTJE
Nedine NORTJE #113
Female Senior
04:55:51
04:55:51
9
(29)
Senior
9
Female
29
PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB
03:03:53
04:55:51
244
270
Busisiwe MALINGA
Busisiwe MALINGA #270
Female Senior
04:55:55
04:55:55
10
(30)
Senior
10
Female
30
03:08:09
04:55:55
256
75
Makoma MOILA
Makoma MOILA #75
Female Senior
05:02:17
05:02:17
11
(33)
Senior
11
Female
33
STANDARD BANK ATHLETIC CLUB
03:10:12
05:02:17
266
314
Nomsa MANDERE
Nomsa MANDERE #314
Female Senior
05:13:08
05:13:08
12
(35)
Senior
12
Female
35
VITALITY
03:14:56
05:13:08
281
186
Nonkululeko Nokwazi MOKOENA
Nonkululeko Nokwazi MOKOENA #186
Female Senior
05:27:56
05:27:56
13
(40)
Senior
13
Female
40
03:24:36
05:27:56
283
181
Amanda MBATHA
Amanda MBATHA #181
Female Senior
05:28:15
05:28:15
14
(41)
Senior
14
Female
41
ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB MPUMALANGA
03:26:51
05:28:15
164
Tamryn NICHOLLS
Tamryn NICHOLLS #164
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
GREENSTONE HILL RUNNING CLUB
17
Mathapelo GADEBE
Mathapelo GADEBE #17
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
Potties Athletics Club
304
Hanlie BURGER
Hanlie BURGER #304
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
1
277
Charles SOZA
Charles SOZA #277
Male Senior
02:24:53
02:24:53
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GAUTENG NORTH
01:33:49
02:24:53
2
336
Mandla NKABINDE
Mandla NKABINDE #336
Male Senior
02:32:23
02:32:23
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
01:33:46
02:32:23
3
77
Mpho Gift MOKOENA
Mpho Gift MOKOENA #77
Male Senior
02:34:01
02:34:01
3
(3)
Senior
3
Male
3
HAMLETT ONLINE TEAM
01:36:01
02:34:01
5
258
Karabo NKACHELA
Karabo NKACHELA #258
Male Senior
02:37:05
02:37:05
4
(5)
Senior
4
Male
5
32GI RUNNING CLUB
01:39:25
02:37:05
6
328
Jetro SITHOLE
Jetro SITHOLE #328
Male Senior
02:37:22
02:37:22
5
(6)
Senior
5
Male
6
01:39:56
02:37:22
9
310
Neven MAHLANGU
Neven MAHLANGU #310
Male Senior
02:40:34
02:40:34
6
(9)
Senior
6
Male
9
BETHAL
01:36:54
02:40:34
10
351
Macaleni MAAHLANGU
Macaleni MAAHLANGU #351
Male Senior
02:45:34
02:45:34
7
(10)
Senior
7
Male
10
SASOL
01:43:53
02:45:34
13
20
Thembile GUSAWA
Thembile GUSAWA #20
Male Senior
02:55:27
02:55:27
8
(13)
Senior
8
Male
13
01:47:04
02:55:27
15
254
Siyabonga MSIMANGO
Siyabonga MSIMANGO #254
Male Senior
02:59:11
02:59:11
9
(15)
Senior
9
Male
15
VOLKSRUST MARATHON CLUB
01:54:17
02:59:11
16
88
Matheko MPE
Matheko MPE #88
Male Senior
03:00:37
03:00:37
10
(16)
Senior
10
Male
16
SOUL CITY SPORTS CLUB
01:55:46
03:00:37
21
103
Jonas NGOZO
Jonas NGOZO #103
Male Senior
03:09:16
03:09:16
11
(20)
Senior
11
Male
20
01:59:00
03:09:16
25
Nkosinathi MASEKO
Nkosinathi MASEKO
Male Senior
03:15:01
03:15:01
12
(24)
Senior
12
Male
24
SASOL MC (SECUNDA)
27
1
Kurhula BILANKULU
Kurhula BILANKULU #1
Male Senior
03:15:33
03:15:33
13
(26)
Senior
13
Male
26
TEAM VITALITY
02:09:24
03:15:33
28
108
William NKOANE
William NKOANE #108
Male Senior
03:15:36
03:15:36
14
(27)
Senior
14
Male
27
FAT CATS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:09:19
03:15:36
29
318
Stephen SEHAKO
Stephen SEHAKO #318
Male Senior
03:16:00
03:16:00
15
(28)
Senior
15
Male
28
HOLLYWOODBETS ATHLETICS CLUB
01:58:41
03:16:00
30
143
Mafika TSHABALALA
Mafika TSHABALALA #143
Male Senior
03:16:07
03:16:07
16
(29)
Senior
16
Male
29
SPRINGS PLATINUM REFINERIES ATHLETIC CLUB (SPRAC)
01:59:59
03:16:07
31
319
Quintin VAN MEYEREN
Quintin VAN MEYEREN #319
Male Senior
03:19:23
03:19:23
17
(30)
Senior
17
Male
30
RUN & WALK FOR LIFE
02:08:00
03:19:23
32
14
Derrick DLAMINI
Derrick DLAMINI #14
Male Senior
03:19:33
03:19:33
18
(31)
Senior
18
Male
31
02:03:49
03:19:33
33
174
Zacharia KHANYE
Zacharia KHANYE #174
Male Senior
03:19:34
03:19:34
19
(32)
Senior
19
Male
32
02:04:04
03:19:34
34
111
Lawrence NLEYA
Lawrence NLEYA #111
Male Senior
03:19:45
03:19:45
20
(33)
Senior
20
Male
33
02:07:57
03:19:45
37
134
Charles SITHOLE
Charles SITHOLE #134
Male Senior
03:25:32
03:25:32
21
(36)
Senior
21
Male
36
02:08:33
03:25:32
40
8
Godfrey Bulelani COTHAMA
Godfrey Bulelani COTHAMA #8
Male Senior
03:28:21
03:28:21
22
(39)
Senior
22
Male
39
02:08:57
03:28:21
51
236
Zl MFENQA
Zl MFENQA #236
Male Senior
03:39:13
03:39:13
23
(49)
Senior
23
Male
49
02:13:49
03:39:13
53
193
Kj SITOLE
Kj SITOLE #193
Male Senior
03:40:06
03:40:06
24
(50)
Senior
24
Male
50
02:11:17
03:40:06
55
294
Mkhanyisi ZULU
Mkhanyisi ZULU #294
Male Senior
03:41:05
03:41:05
25
(51)
Senior
25
Male
51
02:21:13
03:41:05
58
151
Steven WILLIAMS
Steven WILLIAMS #151
Male Senior
03:42:42
03:42:42
26
(53)
Senior
26
Male
53
02:16:25
03:42:42
59
342
Vusumuzi MNGUNI
Vusumuzi MNGUNI #342
Male Senior
03:42:51
03:42:51
27
(54)
Senior
27
Male
54
SASOL MARATHON
02:22:45
03:42:51
61
261
Frans RAMOSHABA
Frans RAMOSHABA #261
Male Senior
03:43:32
03:43:32
28
(56)
Senior
28
Male
56
02:19:18
03:43:32
63
90
Thokozani MSOMI
Thokozani MSOMI #90
Male Senior
03:44:35
03:44:35
29
(58)
Senior
29
Male
58
ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL A.C
02:19:57
03:44:35
65
118
Thembinkosi NZUZA
Thembinkosi NZUZA #118
Male Senior
03:46:31
03:46:31
30
(60)
Senior
30
Male
60
02:19:07
03:46:31
67
341
Bengani SIKHOSANA
Bengani SIKHOSANA #341
Male Senior
03:50:18
03:50:18
31
(62)
Senior
31
Male
62
SASOL MARATHON
02:22:01
03:50:18
83
92
Sifiso MTHETHWA
Sifiso MTHETHWA #92
Male Senior
03:56:07
03:56:07
32
(77)
Senior
32
Male
77
BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB
02:09:15
03:56:07
87
235
Siboniso KHUMALO
Siboniso KHUMALO #235
Male Senior
03:57:40
03:57:40
33
(80)
Senior
33
Male
80
SASOL MARATHON
02:22:36
03:57:40
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (347 items)
© 2023