Voortrekker Monument
27/11/2021
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
21km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (163 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
10km
Finish
17
169
Alroy DERKS
Alroy DERKS #169
Male 50-59
01:45:28
01:45:28
2
(15)
50-59
2
Male
15
ACE
01:04:59
01:45:28
30
152
Stephanie POTGIETER
Stephanie POTGIETER #152
Female Open
01:57:08
01:57:08
6
(7)
Open
6
Female
7
AFFIES
00:53:06
01:57:08
66
151
Janis SMITH
Janis SMITH #151
Male Open
02:13:30
02:13:30
18
(44)
Open
18
Male
44
AFFIES
01:01:01
02:13:30
69
97
Peet DU PLESSIS
Peet DU PLESSIS #97
Male 40-49
02:14:03
02:14:03
21
(47)
40-49
21
Male
47
AKASIA AC
01:02:52
02:14:03
133
Danie BADENHORST
Danie BADENHORST #133
Male 60-69
Started
Started
60-69
Male
AKASIA AC
01:11:18
63
Danie PIENAAR
Danie PIENAAR #63
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
13
Alida FAUL
Alida FAUL #13
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
97
93
Eugene VIVIERS
Eugene VIVIERS #93
Male 50-59
02:25:35
02:25:35
12
(65)
50-59
12
Male
65
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS
01:06:44
02:25:35
30
Braam LE ROUX
Braam LE ROUX #30
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS
81
Tlaleng TSOTETSI
Tlaleng TSOTETSI #81
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
ANGLO AMERICAN MC
72
90
Teagan-Leigh VENTER
Teagan-Leigh VENTER #90
Female Open
02:15:22
02:15:22
15
(23)
Open
15
Female
23
ARCELORMITTAL AVT
01:03:19
02:15:22
82
89
Louwrens VENTER
Louwrens VENTER #89
Male Open
02:19:04
02:19:04
22
(55)
Open
22
Male
55
ARCELORMITTAL AVT
01:03:18
02:19:04
43
64
Andre PIETERSE
Andre PIETERSE #64
Male 50-59
02:05:40
02:05:40
4
(30)
50-59
4
Male
30
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
01:00:08
02:05:40
28
77
Phakamisa SIYOTHULA
Phakamisa SIYOTHULA #77
Male 40-49
01:56:30
01:56:30
14
(23)
40-49
14
Male
23
DEPARTMENT OF INTERNATIONAL RELATION AND CO-OPERATION
00:53:05
01:56:30
35
Kosakwethu MAHLANGU
Kosakwethu MAHLANGU #35
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
DEPARTMENT OF INTERNATIONAL RELATION AND CO-OPERATION
33
170
Patrick MOROPENE
Patrick MOROPENE #170
Male Open
01:58:10
01:58:10
9
(26)
Open
9
Male
26
DIRCO
00:53:34
01:58:10
85
163
Mpho MADIKIZELA
Mpho MADIKIZELA #163
Male Open
02:20:13
02:20:13
24
(57)
Open
24
Male
57
DWS AC
01:03:27
02:20:13
127
164
Linda MADIKIZELA
Linda MADIKIZELA #164
Female Open
02:59:25
02:59:25
21
(43)
Open
21
Female
43
DWS AC
01:25:13
02:59:25
109
96
Nathan BENJAMIN
Nathan BENJAMIN #96
Male 40-49
02:35:36
02:35:36
30
(73)
40-49
30
Male
73
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN GN
01:01:46
02:35:36
67
91
André VILJOEN
André VILJOEN #91
Male Open
02:13:31
02:13:31
19
(45)
Open
19
Male
45
EUPHORBOA CO SKOOL
01:03:18
02:13:31
42
Zacharia MASWUMA
Zacharia MASWUMA #42
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
FARANANI ATLETICS CLUB
160
Onica NNDWAMBI
Onica NNDWAMBI #160
Female 50-59
Started
Started
50-59
Female
FARANANI ATLETICS CLUB
01:31:59
20
149
Vongani MASHILE
Vongani MASHILE #149
Male Open
01:48:24
01:48:24
6
(18)
Open
6
Male
18
FAT CATS AC
00:46:44
01:48:24
26
24
Luambo KHAMELI
Luambo KHAMELI #24
Male 40-49
01:55:35
01:55:35
13
(22)
40-49
13
Male
22
FAT CATS AC
00:53:47
01:55:35
68
162
Hopani Abel MAKHUBELE
Hopani Abel MAKHUBELE #162
Male 50-59
02:13:37
02:13:37
6
(46)
50-59
6
Male
46
FITNESS FOR ALL
01:01:10
02:13:37
84
105
Bernardus COETZEE
Bernardus COETZEE #105
Male Open
02:19:33
02:19:33
23
(56)
Open
23
Male
56
Green Mile AC
01:04:36
02:19:33
83
106
Hester COETZEE
Hester COETZEE #106
Female Open
02:19:33
02:19:33
17
(28)
Open
17
Female
28
Green Mile AC
01:03:49
02:19:33
50
19
Nelia GROBLER
Nelia GROBLER #19
Female 40-49
02:06:51
02:06:51
6
(18)
40-49
6
Female
18
HIGHVELD PUMAS AC
00:59:22
02:06:51
11
71
Keith REYNOLDS
Keith REYNOLDS #71
Male 50-59
01:40:46
01:40:46
1
(9)
50-59
1
Male
9
IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB
00:47:55
01:40:46
21
14
Andre FOURIE
Andre FOURIE #14
Male 40-49
01:49:02
01:49:02
11
(19)
40-49
11
Male
19
IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB
00:50:07
01:49:02
39
141
Melani SWART
Melani SWART #141
Female 40-49
02:04:58
02:04:58
3
(11)
40-49
3
Female
11
IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB
00:58:11
02:04:58
99
166
Pieter VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Pieter VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #166
Male 50-59
02:26:14
02:26:14
13
(67)
50-59
13
Male
67
IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB
01:05:38
02:26:14
10
145
Danie BARNARD
Danie BARNARD #145
Male 40-49
01:38:02
01:38:02
4
(8)
40-49
4
Male
8
JACARANDA
00:46:26
01:38:02
31
78
Wynand SNYMAN
Wynand SNYMAN #78
Male 50-59
01:57:23
01:57:23
3
(24)
50-59
3
Male
24
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
00:52:22
01:57:23
71
95
Charl WHITAKER
Charl WHITAKER #95
Male 40-49
02:15:19
02:15:19
22
(49)
40-49
22
Male
49
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
01:01:32
02:15:19
74
94
Juanet WHITAKER
Juanet WHITAKER #94
Female 40-49
02:15:59
02:15:59
8
(24)
40-49
8
Female
24
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
01:03:07
02:15:59
104
126
Claire SMITH
Claire SMITH #126
Female Open
02:29:45
02:29:45
19
(34)
Open
19
Female
34
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
01:06:36
02:29:45
105
171
Lizette DU PREEZ
Lizette DU PREEZ #171
Female 50-59
02:31:40
02:31:40
2
(35)
50-59
2
Female
35
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
01:06:35
02:31:40
107
Craig CYNKIN
Craig CYNKIN #107
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
MAXED ELITE KZN
93
167
Tshepo PHIRI
Tshepo PHIRI #167
Male 40-49
02:25:18
02:25:18
26
(62)
40-49
26
Male
62
MEDIHELP
01:02:33
02:25:18
103
Estelle BOTHMA
Estelle BOTHMA #103
Female 50-59
Started
Started
50-59
Female
MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC
01:06:51
76
52
Bruce MOOLMAN
Bruce MOOLMAN #52
Male Open
02:17:58
02:17:58
20
(51)
Open
20
Male
51
MEYERTON AC
01:03:08
02:17:58
77
85
Mark VAN RENSBURG
Mark VAN RENSBURG #85
Male 40-49
02:18:00
02:18:00
23
(52)
40-49
23
Male
52
MEYERTON AC
01:03:09
02:18:00
116
86
Nadia VAN RENSBURG
Nadia VAN RENSBURG #86
Female 40-49
02:45:06
02:45:06
15
(39)
40-49
15
Female
39
MEYERTON AC
01:13:54
02:45:06
29
9
Melandi DAISYDREAMS
Melandi DAISYDREAMS #9
Female Open
01:57:07
01:57:07
5
(6)
Open
5
Female
6
OVERKRUIN AC
00:52:59
01:57:07
88
120
Floris Dirk PELSER
Floris Dirk PELSER #120
Male 60-69
02:21:03
02:21:03
2
(58)
60-69
2
Male
58
OVERKRUIN AC
01:04:43
02:21:03
25
143
Caitlyn VAN DYK
Caitlyn VAN DYK #143
Female Open
01:52:23
01:52:23
4
(4)
Open
4
Female
4
PHANTANE AC
00:51:18
01:52:23
65
142
David VAN DYK
David VAN DYK #142
Male 50-59
02:12:53
02:12:53
5
(43)
50-59
5
Male
43
PHANTANE AC
01:02:07
02:12:53
1
115
Shaen MACDEVETTE
Shaen MACDEVETTE #115
Female Open
01:30:54
01:30:54
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
PHOBIANS
00:43:17
01:30:54
114
84
Janette VAN DER KOLF
Janette VAN DER KOLF #84
Female 60-69
02:38:45
02:38:45
1
(38)
60-69
1
Female
38
PORT ELIZABETH AMATEUR AC
01:16:26
02:38:45
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (163 items)
© 2023