Panorama Tour
02/09/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Tour Stage 1
Tour Stage 2
Tour Stage 3
Tour Stage 4 Time Trial
Tour GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (108 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
D1Hotspot
C/Pos
D1Hotspot KOM
58
57-1
Theresa RALPH
Theresa RALPH #57-1
Female Woman
03:46:33
03:46:33
1
(7)
Woman
1
Female
7
Woman
Galileo Infiniti SPOT
03:46:34
1
29.5 km/h
00:10:00
1
0
59
57-2
Sam SANDERS
Sam SANDERS #57-2
Female Woman
03:46:34
03:46:34
2
(8)
Woman
2
Female
8
Woman
Galileo Infiniti SPOT
03:46:34
1
29.5 km/h
00:10:00
2
0
100
55-2
Selaelo LEKOLOANE
Selaelo LEKOLOANE #55-2
Female Woman
05:25:15
05:25:15
3
(16)
Woman
3
Female
16
Woman
Mosima and Selaelo
05:25:17
2
20.6 km/h
0
101
55-1
Mosima MABUNDA
Mosima MABUNDA #55-1
Female Woman
05:25:17
05:25:17
4
(17)
Woman
4
Female
17
Woman
Mosima and Selaelo
05:25:17
2
20.6 km/h
0
105
46-1
Michele VAN WYK
Michele VAN WYK #46-1
Female Wom 50+
05:49:52
05:49:52
1
(19)
Wom 50+
1
Female
19
Women 50+
Are we there yet?
05:49:52
1
19.1 km/h
0
106
46-2
Helen DOOLEY
Helen DOOLEY #46-2
Female Wom 50+
05:49:52
05:49:52
2
(20)
Wom 50+
2
Female
20
Women 50+
Are we there yet?
05:49:52
1
19.1 km/h
0
3
63-2
Johann NAUDE
Johann NAUDE #63-2
Male Vets
02:54:56
02:54:56
1
(3)
Vets
1
Male
3
Vets
Bestmed Vets 40+
02:54:57
1
38.2 km/h
0
4
63-1
David LABUSCHAGNE
David LABUSCHAGNE #63-1
Male Vets
02:54:57
02:54:57
2
(4)
Vets
2
Male
4
Vets
Bestmed Vets 40+
02:54:57
1
38.2 km/h
0
8
68-2
Gerrit DE VRIES
Gerrit DE VRIES #68-2
Male Vets
02:56:33
02:56:33
3
(8)
Vets
3
Male
8
Vets
WHITE RIVER MANOR
02:56:34
2
37.9 km/h
0
9
68-1
Giles FOURIE
Giles FOURIE #68-1
Male Vets
02:56:34
02:56:34
4
(9)
Vets
4
Male
9
Vets
WHITE RIVER MANOR
02:56:34
2
37.9 km/h
0
16
64-2
David GARRETT
David GARRETT #64-2
Male Vets
03:01:17
03:01:17
5
(15)
Vets
5
Male
15
Vets
RDX Powerbar Vets
03:44:31
9
36.9 km/h
0
17
59-1
Johan VAN ROOYEN
Johan VAN ROOYEN #59-1
Male Vets
03:01:33
03:01:33
6
(16)
Vets
6
Male
16
Vets
Nu Power
03:01:34
3
36.8 km/h
0
18
59-2
Riaan LERM
Riaan LERM #59-2
Male Vets
03:01:34
03:01:34
7
(17)
Vets
7
Male
17
Vets
Nu Power
03:01:34
3
36.8 km/h
0
19
69-1
Igna DEVILLIERS
Igna DEVILLIERS #69-1
Male Vets
03:01:40
03:01:40
8
(18)
Vets
8
Male
18
Vets
LGE Midas
03:01:42
4
36.8 km/h
0
20
69-2
Burger BESTER
Burger BESTER #69-2
Male Vets
03:01:42
03:01:42
9
(19)
Vets
9
Male
19
Vets
LGE Midas
03:01:42
4
36.8 km/h
0
25
65-2
Steven OBERHOLZER
Steven OBERHOLZER #65-2
Male Vets
03:02:37
03:02:37
10
(23)
Vets
10
Male
23
Vets
Honeycomb team 3
03:02:40
5
36.6 km/h
0
26
65-1
Daryn UTIAN
Daryn UTIAN #65-1
Male Vets
03:02:40
03:02:40
11
(24)
Vets
11
Male
24
Vets
Honeycomb team 3
03:02:40
5
36.6 km/h
0
37
64-1
Blendavenda BRIGGS
Blendavenda BRIGGS #64-1
Male Vets
03:14:31
03:14:31
12
(34)
Vets
12
Male
34
Vets
RDX Powerbar Vets
03:44:31
9
34.4 km/h
0
38
66-2
Jaun - Pierre PRINSLOO
Jaun - Pierre PRINSLOO #66-2
Male Vets
03:17:00
03:17:00
13
(35)
Vets
13
Male
35
Vets
Honeycomb team 4
03:17:01
6
34.0 km/h
0
39
66-1
Shaun SCOTT
Shaun SCOTT #66-1
Male Vets
03:17:01
03:17:01
14
(36)
Vets
14
Male
36
Vets
Honeycomb team 4
03:17:01
6
34.0 km/h
0
42
67-1
Hlony RAKHOMO
Hlony RAKHOMO #67-1
Male Vets
03:20:53
03:20:53
15
(38)
Vets
15
Male
38
Vets
Hlony and Phillip
03:20:54
7
33.3 km/h
0
43
67-2
Phillip MUDAU
Phillip MUDAU #67-2
Male Vets
03:20:54
03:20:54
16
(39)
Vets
16
Male
39
Vets
Hlony and Phillip
03:20:54
7
33.3 km/h
0
45
61-2
Etienne BAUSCHER
Etienne BAUSCHER #61-2
Male Vets
03:26:25
03:26:25
17
(41)
Vets
17
Male
41
Vets
Crit Crushers
03:26:25
8
32.4 km/h
0
46
61-1
Ephraim AKLAMATI
Ephraim AKLAMATI #61-1
Male Vets
03:26:25
03:26:25
18
(42)
Vets
18
Male
42
Vets
Crit Crushers
03:26:25
8
32.4 km/h
0
92
58-2
Ron VEENIS
Ron VEENIS #58-2
Male Vets
04:38:50
04:38:50
19
(79)
Vets
19
Male
79
Vets
Southern Sloggers
04:38:57
12
24.0 km/h
0
93
58-1
Alex WILLEMSE
Alex WILLEMSE #58-1
Male Vets
04:38:57
04:38:57
20
(80)
Vets
20
Male
80
Vets
Southern Sloggers
04:38:57
12
24.0 km/h
0
103
25-1
Nyimpini MABUNDA
Nyimpini MABUNDA #25-1
Male Vets
05:43:46
05:43:46
21
(85)
Vets
21
Male
85
Open Men
Nyimpini & Simba
05:43:47
14
19.5 km/h
0
104
25-2
Simbarashe SIALUMBA
Simbarashe SIALUMBA #25-2
Male Vets
05:43:47
05:43:47
22
(86)
Vets
22
Male
86
Open Men
Nyimpini & Simba
05:43:47
14
19.5 km/h
0
29
48-2
Dunette SHAW
Dunette SHAW #48-2
Female Tandem
03:04:55
03:04:55
2
(3)
Tandem
2
Female
3
Tandem
Gerhard & Dunette
03:04:55
1
36.2 km/h
00:10:00
1
0
41
45-2
Meghan LOTTER
Meghan LOTTER #45-2
Female Tandem
03:19:23
03:19:23
4
(4)
Tandem
4
Female
4
Tandem
Spanniebangnie
03:19:23
2
33.6 km/h
0
28
48-1
Gerhard SHAW
Gerhard SHAW #48-1
Male Tandem
03:04:55
03:04:55
1
(26)
Tandem
1
Male
26
Tandem
Gerhard & Dunette
03:04:55
1
36.2 km/h
00:10:00
1
0
40
45-1
Carl LOTTER
Carl LOTTER #45-1
Male Tandem
03:19:22
03:19:22
3
(37)
Tandem
3
Male
37
Tandem
Spanniebangnie
03:19:23
2
33.6 km/h
0
51
28-2
Anton BESTER
Anton BESTER #28-2
Male Tandem
03:34:56
03:34:56
5
(46)
Tandem
5
Male
46
Tandem
JR MACKAYS
03:34:57
3
31.1 km/h
0
52
28-1
Johan STRYDOM
Johan STRYDOM #28-1
Male Tandem
03:34:57
03:34:57
6
(47)
Tandem
6
Male
47
Tandem
JR MACKAYS
03:34:57
3
31.1 km/h
0
55
44-2
Bryce HENNESSY
Bryce HENNESSY #44-2
Male Tandem
03:45:40
03:45:40
7
(50)
Tandem
7
Male
50
Tandem
Honeycomb team 2
03:45:41
4
29.6 km/h
0
56
44-1
Byron MITCHELL
Byron MITCHELL #44-1
Male Tandem
03:45:41
03:45:41
8
(51)
Tandem
8
Male
51
Tandem
Honeycomb team 2
03:45:41
4
29.6 km/h
0
1
1-2
Christiaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Christiaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG #1-2
Male Sub Vets
02:40:00
02:40:00
1
(1)
Sub Vets
1
Male
1
Sub Vets
Team RDX Powerbar SV
02:40:00
1
41.8 km/h
0
2
1-1
Theuns VAN DER BANK
Theuns VAN DER BANK #1-1
Male Sub Vets
02:40:00
02:40:00
2
(2)
Sub Vets
2
Male
2
Sub Vets
Team RDX Powerbar SV
02:40:00
1
41.8 km/h
0
7
6-2
Kobus BOTES
Kobus BOTES #6-2
Male Sub Vets
02:55:43
02:55:43
3
(7)
Sub Vets
3
Male
7
Sub Vets
VUKANI KS
03:56:12
5
38.1 km/h
0
14
5-2
Pieter AVENANT
Pieter AVENANT #5-2
Male Sub Vets
03:01:06
03:01:06
4
(13)
Sub Vets
4
Male
13
Sub Vets
Tri-Star Laaities
03:01:07
2
36.9 km/h
0
15
5-1
Willie BUSER
Willie BUSER #5-1
Male Sub Vets
03:01:07
03:01:07
5
(14)
Sub Vets
5
Male
14
Sub Vets
Tri-Star Laaities
03:01:07
2
36.9 km/h
0
35
2-2
Lyall David HENNESSY
Lyall David HENNESSY #2-2
Male Sub Vets
03:07:52
03:07:52
6
(32)
Sub Vets
6
Male
32
Sub Vets
Team Honeycomb Pro Cycling A
03:07:52
3
35.6 km/h
0
36
2-1
Kyle MITCHELL
Kyle MITCHELL #2-1
Male Sub Vets
03:07:52
03:07:52
7
(33)
Sub Vets
7
Male
33
Sub Vets
Team Honeycomb Pro Cycling A
03:07:52
3
35.6 km/h
0
44
6-1
Sifiso SIGUBUDU
Sifiso SIGUBUDU #6-1
Male Sub Vets
03:26:12
03:26:12
8
(40)
Sub Vets
8
Male
40
Sub Vets
VUKANI KS
03:56:12
5
32.4 km/h
0
53
3-1
Anton BIEBUYCK
Anton BIEBUYCK #3-1
Male Sub Vets
03:38:05
03:38:05
9
(48)
Sub Vets
9
Male
48
Sub Vets
Diteboho & Anton
03:38:05
4
30.7 km/h
0
54
3-2
Diteboho KHUMALO
Diteboho KHUMALO #3-2
Male Sub Vets
03:38:05
03:38:05
10
(49)
Sub Vets
10
Male
49
Sub Vets
Diteboho & Anton
03:38:05
4
30.7 km/h
0
68
4-1
Adam FINE
Adam FINE #4-1
Male Sub Vets
04:00:30
04:00:30
11
(60)
Sub Vets
11
Male
60
Vets
ATRAX
04:00:30
11
27.8 km/h
0
69
4-2
Garth JONES
Garth JONES #4-2
Male Sub Vets
04:00:30
04:00:30
12
(61)
Sub Vets
12
Male
61
Vets
ATRAX
04:00:30
11
27.8 km/h
0
57
75-1
Chantal DU CHENNE
Chantal DU CHENNE #75-1
Female Solo
03:45:48
03:45:48
1
(6)
Solo
1
Female
6
Solo
Solo Chantal Du Chenne
03:45:48
1
29.6 km/h
0
102
49-1
Motlatso MADISENG
Motlatso MADISENG #49-1
Female Solo
05:33:43
05:33:43
4
(18)
Solo
4
Female
18
Solo
Solo Motlatso Madiseng
05:33:43
4
20.0 km/h
0
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (108 items)
© 2023