Wildcoast Wildrun
09/09/2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (77 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Pace
ACP1
Pace
Finish
Pace
3
63
Chris CRONJE
Chris CRONJE #63
Male All Ages
04:45:29
04:45:29
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Male
1
43
6:38 min/km
01:51:25
5:42 min/km
04:45:29
6:38 min/km
5
58
Andy WALFORD
Andy WALFORD #58
Male All Ages
04:48:02
04:48:02
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Male
2
43
6:41 min/km
02:04:17
6:22 min/km
04:48:02
6:41 min/km
6
87
Gerard DU PLESSIS
Gerard DU PLESSIS #87
Male All Ages
05:29:08
05:29:08
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Male
3
43
7:39 min/km
02:04:22
6:22 min/km
05:29:08
7:39 min/km
7
69
Mike ALISON
Mike ALISON #69
Male All Ages
05:38:34
05:38:34
4
(4)
All Ages
4
Male
4
43
7:52 min/km
02:29:55
7:41 min/km
05:38:34
7:52 min/km
9
12
Ian FERGUSON
Ian FERGUSON #12
Male All Ages
05:38:50
05:38:50
5
(5)
All Ages
5
Male
5
43
7:52 min/km
02:20:38
7:12 min/km
05:38:50
7:52 min/km
12
53
David BEATTIE
David BEATTIE #53
Male All Ages
05:47:45
05:47:45
6
(6)
All Ages
6
Male
6
43
8:05 min/km
02:21:17
7:14 min/km
05:47:45
8:05 min/km
14
80
William DUK
William DUK #80
Male All Ages
05:51:02
05:51:02
7
(7)
All Ages
7
Male
7
43
8:09 min/km
02:20:54
7:13 min/km
05:51:02
8:09 min/km
15
64
Johan ENGELBRECHT
Johan ENGELBRECHT #64
Male All Ages
05:52:41
05:52:41
8
(8)
All Ages
8
Male
8
43
8:12 min/km
02:18:57
7:07 min/km
05:52:41
8:12 min/km
17
74
Michael WEDGWOOD
Michael WEDGWOOD #74
Male All Ages
05:56:02
05:56:02
9
(9)
All Ages
9
Male
9
43
8:16 min/km
02:24:19
7:24 min/km
05:56:02
8:16 min/km
19
86
Oliver FUCHS
Oliver FUCHS #86
Male All Ages
06:00:31
06:00:31
10
(10)
All Ages
10
Male
10
43
8:23 min/km
02:28:21
7:36 min/km
06:00:31
8:23 min/km
20
34
David MELUNSKY
David MELUNSKY #34
Male All Ages
06:04:54
06:04:54
11
(11)
All Ages
11
Male
11
43
8:29 min/km
02:29:40
7:40 min/km
06:04:54
8:29 min/km
23
48
Dries BEETGE
Dries BEETGE #48
Male All Ages
06:05:35
06:05:35
12
(12)
All Ages
12
Male
12
43
8:30 min/km
02:31:38
7:46 min/km
06:05:35
8:30 min/km
24
71
Chris MEINTJES
Chris MEINTJES #71
Male All Ages
06:07:12
06:07:12
13
(13)
All Ages
13
Male
13
43
8:32 min/km
02:29:02
7:38 min/km
06:07:12
8:32 min/km
27
15
Neil BUTCHER
Neil BUTCHER #15
Male All Ages
06:09:16
06:09:16
14
(14)
All Ages
14
Male
14
43
8:35 min/km
02:23:56
7:22 min/km
06:09:16
8:35 min/km
28
20
Bruce FALCON
Bruce FALCON #20
Male All Ages
06:09:18
06:09:18
15
(15)
All Ages
15
Male
15
43
8:35 min/km
02:24:04
7:23 min/km
06:09:18
8:35 min/km
29
23
David PIENAAR
David PIENAAR #23
Male All Ages
06:15:29
06:15:29
16
(16)
All Ages
16
Male
16
43
8:43 min/km
02:25:09
7:26 min/km
06:15:29
8:43 min/km
32
55
Louis COETZEE
Louis COETZEE #55
Male All Ages
06:28:20
06:28:20
17
(17)
All Ages
17
Male
17
43
9:01 min/km
02:34:43
7:56 min/km
06:28:20
9:01 min/km
34
8
Gregor WOLTER
Gregor WOLTER #8
Male All Ages
06:32:50
06:32:50
18
(18)
All Ages
18
Male
18
43
9:08 min/km
02:38:53
8:08 min/km
06:32:50
9:08 min/km
37
29
Andrew BARROW
Andrew BARROW #29
Male All Ages
06:34:06
06:34:06
19
(19)
All Ages
19
Male
19
43
9:09 min/km
02:37:58
8:06 min/km
06:34:06
9:09 min/km
38
77
Robert DUNN
Robert DUNN #77
Male All Ages
06:44:18
06:44:18
20
(20)
All Ages
20
Male
20
43
9:24 min/km
02:34:51
7:56 min/km
06:44:18
9:24 min/km
39
14
Rory FLANAGAN
Rory FLANAGAN #14
Male All Ages
06:56:59
06:56:59
21
(21)
All Ages
21
Male
21
43
9:41 min/km
02:44:04
8:24 min/km
06:56:59
9:41 min/km
40
85
Brendan JACOBS
Brendan JACOBS #85
Male All Ages
07:13:51
07:13:51
22
(22)
All Ages
22
Male
22
43
10:05 min/km
02:54:14
8:56 min/km
07:13:51
10:05 min/km
41
42
Stefan OLIVIER
Stefan OLIVIER #42
Male All Ages
07:13:52
07:13:52
23
(23)
All Ages
23
Male
23
43
10:05 min/km
02:37:25
8:04 min/km
07:13:52
10:05 min/km
44
40
Barry JONES
Barry JONES #40
Male All Ages
07:13:59
07:13:59
24
(24)
All Ages
24
Male
24
43
10:05 min/km
02:54:10
8:55 min/km
07:13:59
10:05 min/km
46
60
Riaan WOLFAARDT
Riaan WOLFAARDT #60
Male All Ages
07:15:05
07:15:05
25
(25)
All Ages
25
Male
25
43
10:07 min/km
02:45:20
8:28 min/km
07:15:05
10:07 min/km
47
36
James HUFF
James HUFF #36
Male All Ages
07:15:07
07:15:07
26
(26)
All Ages
26
Male
26
43
10:07 min/km
02:58:11
9:08 min/km
07:15:07
10:07 min/km
48
84
Bryan VAN NIEKERK
Bryan VAN NIEKERK #84
Male All Ages
07:15:09
07:15:09
27
(27)
All Ages
27
Male
27
43
10:07 min/km
02:58:29
9:09 min/km
07:15:09
10:07 min/km
49
39
Renen WATERMEYER
Renen WATERMEYER #39
Male All Ages
07:20:42
07:20:42
28
(28)
All Ages
28
Male
28
43
10:14 min/km
03:02:43
9:22 min/km
07:20:42
10:14 min/km
50
37
Johan BOSINI
Johan BOSINI #37
Male All Ages
07:20:46
07:20:46
29
(29)
All Ages
29
Male
29
43
10:15 min/km
03:02:39
9:22 min/km
07:20:46
10:15 min/km
51
31
Rob MCDONALD
Rob MCDONALD #31
Male All Ages
07:20:48
07:20:48
30
(30)
All Ages
30
Male
30
43
10:15 min/km
03:03:08
9:23 min/km
07:20:48
10:15 min/km
52
33
Michael DUMARESQ
Michael DUMARESQ #33
Male All Ages
07:30:40
07:30:40
31
(31)
All Ages
31
Male
31
43
10:28 min/km
02:04:27
6:22 min/km
07:30:40
10:28 min/km
53
13
Andrew ALLUM
Andrew ALLUM #13
Male All Ages
07:30:42
07:30:42
32
(32)
All Ages
32
Male
32
43
10:28 min/km
02:36:51
8:02 min/km
07:30:42
10:28 min/km
54
32
Shaun LAMONT
Shaun LAMONT #32
Male All Ages
07:30:45
07:30:45
33
(33)
All Ages
33
Male
33
43
10:28 min/km
02:36:26
8:01 min/km
07:30:45
10:28 min/km
55
82
Jonno PROUDFOOT
Jonno PROUDFOOT #82
Male All Ages
07:30:49
07:30:49
34
(34)
All Ages
34
Male
34
43
10:29 min/km
02:36:40
8:02 min/km
07:30:49
10:29 min/km
57
26
Henk BASSON
Henk BASSON #26
Male All Ages
08:21:11
08:21:11
35
(35)
All Ages
35
Male
35
43
11:39 min/km
03:38:22
11:11 min/km
08:21:11
11:39 min/km
60
45
Ronald SMALL
Ronald SMALL #45
Male All Ages
08:31:43
08:31:43
36
(36)
All Ages
36
Male
36
43
11:54 min/km
03:35:54
11:04 min/km
08:31:43
11:54 min/km
63
52
Pieter NIEMAN
Pieter NIEMAN #52
Male All Ages
09:17:06
09:17:06
37
(37)
All Ages
37
Male
37
43
12:57 min/km
03:38:12
11:11 min/km
09:17:06
12:57 min/km
78
Lee IONS
Lee IONS #78
Male All Ages
DNS
DNS
All Ages
Male
43
65
Andre LOURENS
Andre LOURENS #65
Male All Ages
DNS
DNS
All Ages
Male
43
68
Andre UNLAND
Andre UNLAND #68
Male All Ages
DNS
DNS
All Ages
Male
43
38
Sergio FURIO
Sergio FURIO #38
Male All Ages
DNS
DNS
All Ages
Male
43
35
Jonathan WHITTLE
Jonathan WHITTLE #35
Male All Ages
DNS
DNS
All Ages
Male
43
27
Peter HATHORN
Peter HATHORN #27
Male All Ages
DNS
DNS
All Ages
Male
43
22
Robin KELLY
Robin KELLY #22
Male All Ages
DNS
DNS
All Ages
Male
43
1
21
Marelise RETIEF
Marelise RETIEF #21
Female All Ages
04:12:22
04:12:22
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Female
1
43
5:52 min/km
01:47:13
5:29 min/km
04:12:22
5:52 min/km
2
62
Eulali GOUWS
Eulali GOUWS #62
Female All Ages
04:32:49
04:32:49
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Female
2
43
6:20 min/km
01:51:35
5:43 min/km
04:32:49
6:20 min/km
4
57
Julia WALFORD
Julia WALFORD #57
Female All Ages
04:48:02
04:48:02
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Female
3
43
6:41 min/km
02:04:14
6:22 min/km
04:48:02
6:41 min/km
8
70
Kate ALISON
Kate ALISON #70
Female All Ages
05:38:34
05:38:34
4
(4)
All Ages
4
Female
4
43
7:52 min/km
02:29:52
7:41 min/km
05:38:34
7:52 min/km
10
50
Eileen SHANNON
Eileen SHANNON #50
Female All Ages
05:40:41
05:40:41
5
(5)
All Ages
5
Female
5
43
7:55 min/km
02:24:15
7:23 min/km
05:40:41
7:55 min/km
11
51
Tania PIENAAR
Tania PIENAAR #51
Female All Ages
05:40:42
05:40:42
6
(6)
All Ages
6
Female
6
43
7:55 min/km
02:24:10
7:23 min/km
05:40:42
7:55 min/km
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (77 items)
© 2023