SPAR Grand Prix Durban
11/09/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
1km
2km
3km
4km
5km
6km
7km
8km
9km
10km
1
2
Tadu NARE
Tadu NARE #2
Female Senior
00:32:07
00:32:07
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
Nedbank Running Club
3:12 min/km
00:03:17
00:06:35
00:09:48
00:12:57
00:16:06
00:19:19
00:22:30
00:25:45
00:28:52
00:32:07
10
3
Kesa MOLOTSANE
Kesa MOLOTSANE #3
Female Senior
00:34:28
00:34:28
10
(10)
Senior
10
Female
10
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:26 min/km
00:03:21
00:06:38
00:09:59
00:13:14
00:16:39
00:20:13
00:23:51
00:27:30
00:30:53
00:34:28
2
6
Glenrose XABA
Glenrose XABA #6
Female Senior
00:32:59
00:32:59
2
(2)
Senior
2
Female
2
BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB
3:17 min/km
00:03:19
00:06:35
00:09:48
00:12:58
00:16:14
00:19:36
00:23:02
00:26:23
00:29:37
00:32:59
14
7
Jenet MBHELE
Jenet MBHELE #7
Female Senior
00:35:21
00:35:21
14
(14)
Senior
14
Female
14
UMZIMKHULU STRIDERS
3:32 min/km
00:03:21
00:06:36
00:09:56
00:13:21
00:16:53
00:20:31
00:24:18
00:27:55
00:31:35
00:35:21
5
8
Fortunate CHIDZIVO
Fortunate CHIDZIVO #8
Female Senior
00:33:27
00:33:27
5
(5)
Senior
5
Female
5
Retail Capital Langa AC
3:20 min/km
00:03:19
00:06:39
00:09:51
00:13:08
00:16:25
00:19:51
00:23:19
00:26:45
00:30:05
00:33:27
11
11
Patience MUROWE
Patience MUROWE #11
Female Senior
00:34:47
00:34:47
11
(11)
Senior
11
Female
11
Nedbank Running Club
3:28 min/km
00:03:21
00:06:38
00:10:01
00:13:20
00:16:53
00:20:34
00:24:11
00:27:47
00:31:14
00:34:47
13
13
Diana PHALULA
Diana PHALULA #13
Female Senior
00:35:06
00:35:06
13
(13)
Senior
13
Female
13
BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB
3:30 min/km
00:03:20
00:06:37
00:09:54
00:13:11
00:16:38
00:20:11
00:23:52
00:27:33
00:31:22
00:35:06
16
15
Lebogang PHALULA-LUTHULI
Lebogang PHALULA-LUTHULI #15
Female Senior
00:35:47
00:35:47
16
(16)
Senior
16
Female
16
BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB
3:34 min/km
00:03:21
00:06:34
00:09:58
00:13:25
00:16:59
00:20:42
00:24:26
00:28:11
00:31:55
00:35:47
31
21
Rene KALMER
Rene KALMER #21
Female 40-49
00:38:27
00:38:27
4
(31)
40-49
4
Female
31
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:50 min/km
00:03:49
00:07:37
00:11:22
00:15:06
00:18:56
00:22:58
00:26:53
00:30:50
00:34:38
00:38:27
4
28
Tayla KAVANAGH
Tayla KAVANAGH #28
Female Senior
00:33:27
00:33:27
4
(4)
Senior
4
Female
4
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:20 min/km
00:03:20
00:06:35
00:09:50
00:12:59
00:16:14
00:19:39
00:23:05
00:26:33
00:29:58
00:33:27
22
30
Cornelia JOUBERT
Cornelia JOUBERT #30
Female Senior
00:36:29
00:36:29
21
(22)
Senior
21
Female
22
BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB
3:38 min/km
00:03:22
00:06:50
00:10:23
00:13:58
00:17:41
00:21:28
00:25:21
00:29:06
00:32:46
00:36:29
48
31
Loveness MADZIVA
Loveness MADZIVA #31
Female Senior
00:43:26
00:43:26
31
(48)
Senior
31
Female
48
MAXED ELITE RUNNING CLUB
4:20 min/km
00:04:02
00:08:17
00:12:26
00:16:42
00:21:01
00:25:29
00:30:01
00:34:27
00:39:01
00:43:26
23
43
Janie GRUNDLING
Janie GRUNDLING #43
Female 40-49
00:36:38
00:36:38
2
(23)
40-49
2
Female
23
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:39 min/km
00:03:31
00:07:17
00:10:57
00:14:32
00:18:18
00:22:03
00:25:50
00:29:30
00:33:01
00:36:38
55
51
Rosie DIXON
Rosie DIXON #51
Female Junior
00:46:10
00:46:10
5
(55)
Junior
5
Female
55
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
4:36 min/km
00:04:02
00:08:20
00:12:34
00:17:02
00:21:39
00:26:28
00:31:28
00:36:30
00:41:16
00:46:10
50
52
Leah EDWARDS
Leah EDWARDS #52
Female Junior
00:43:57
00:43:57
4
(50)
Junior
4
Female
50
Kearsney Striders AC
4:23 min/km
00:04:00
00:08:15
00:12:31
00:16:54
00:21:28
00:25:56
00:30:32
00:35:06
00:39:38
00:43:57
43
57
Kira RIBBINK
Kira RIBBINK #57
Female Junior
00:41:06
00:41:06
2
(43)
Junior
2
Female
43
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
4:06 min/km
00:03:52
00:07:51
00:11:56
00:16:05
00:20:20
00:24:26
00:28:40
00:32:52
00:36:58
00:41:06
37
59
Rachel WOODBURN
Rachel WOODBURN #59
Female Junior
00:40:01
00:40:01
1
(37)
Junior
1
Female
37
Elite Performance Group
4:00 min/km
00:03:55
00:07:53
00:11:55
00:16:05
00:20:21
00:24:21
00:28:16
00:32:11
00:36:11
00:40:01
33
60
Tegan GORE
Tegan GORE #60
Female Senior
00:39:33
00:39:33
28
(33)
Senior
28
Female
33
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:57 min/km
00:03:39
00:07:27
00:11:17
00:15:08
00:19:10
00:23:13
00:27:17
00:31:21
00:35:23
00:39:33
18
62
Beatrice THEMANE
Beatrice THEMANE #62
Female Senior
00:36:00
00:36:00
17
(18)
Senior
17
Female
18
TUT Athletics
3:35 min/km
00:03:23
00:06:56
00:10:27
00:13:57
00:17:32
00:21:11
00:24:53
00:28:36
00:32:17
00:36:00
15
63
Nicole VAN DER MERWE
Nicole VAN DER MERWE #63
Female Senior
00:35:25
00:35:25
15
(15)
Senior
15
Female
15
UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
3:32 min/km
00:03:24
00:06:49
00:10:19
00:13:47
00:17:20
00:21:06
00:24:45
00:28:22
00:31:54
00:35:25
7
65
Cian OLDKNOW
Cian OLDKNOW #65
Female Senior
00:34:14
00:34:14
7
(7)
Senior
7
Female
7
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:25 min/km
00:03:21
00:06:46
00:10:13
00:13:37
00:17:05
00:20:31
00:24:00
00:27:28
00:30:51
00:34:14
9
73
Kyla JACOBS
Kyla JACOBS #73
Female Senior
00:34:24
00:34:24
9
(9)
Senior
9
Female
9
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:26 min/km
00:03:23
00:06:47
00:10:15
00:13:41
00:17:13
00:20:48
00:24:19
00:27:52
00:31:11
00:34:24
74
Asta GANASEN
Asta GANASEN #74
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
Phantane Athletics Club
00:03:36
00:07:15
00:10:57
00:14:38
00:18:29
00:22:26
00:26:29
00:30:37
00:37:20
8
76
Stella MARAIS
Stella MARAIS #76
Female Senior
00:34:22
00:34:22
8
(8)
Senior
8
Female
8
Nedbank Running Club
3:26 min/km
00:03:26
00:06:54
00:10:24
00:13:45
00:17:18
00:20:56
00:24:25
00:27:55
00:31:03
00:34:22
27
80
Francette GOUWS
Francette GOUWS #80
Female Senior
00:37:56
00:37:56
25
(27)
Senior
25
Female
27
DHS Old Boys Athletic Club
3:47 min/km
00:03:36
00:07:22
00:11:10
00:14:57
00:18:50
00:22:38
00:26:29
00:30:18
00:34:07
00:37:56
51
82
Cherie BARNARD
Cherie BARNARD #82
Female Senior
00:44:05
00:44:05
33
(51)
Senior
33
Female
51
Phantane Athletics Club
4:24 min/km
00:03:50
00:08:11
00:12:33
00:16:51
00:21:15
00:25:52
00:30:31
00:35:03
00:39:34
00:44:05
29
85
Annemie TALJAARD
Annemie TALJAARD #85
Female Senior
00:38:10
00:38:10
26
(29)
Senior
26
Female
29
DHS Old Boys Athletic Club
3:48 min/km
00:03:32
00:07:10
00:10:56
00:14:43
00:18:41
00:22:34
00:26:29
00:30:18
00:34:07
00:38:10
19
88
Anel TERBLANCHE
Anel TERBLANCHE #88
Female Senior
00:36:01
00:36:01
18
(19)
Senior
18
Female
19
Nedbank Running Club
3:36 min/km
00:03:27
00:06:54
00:10:25
00:13:51
00:17:34
00:21:24
00:25:13
00:28:57
00:32:33
00:36:01
24
90
Anna MOEKETSI
Anna MOEKETSI #90
Female Senior
00:36:44
00:36:44
22
(24)
Senior
22
Female
24
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:40 min/km
00:03:19
00:06:54
00:10:28
00:14:01
00:17:44
00:21:33
00:25:23
00:29:08
00:32:55
00:36:44
36
91
Zisandele MKHIZE
Zisandele MKHIZE #91
Female Senior
00:39:40
00:39:40
29
(36)
Senior
29
Female
36
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:57 min/km
00:03:43
00:07:30
00:11:17
00:15:08
00:19:10
00:23:12
00:27:21
00:31:24
00:35:32
00:39:40
49
93
Lethokuhle LETSOALO
Lethokuhle LETSOALO #93
Female Senior
00:43:48
00:43:48
32
(49)
Senior
32
Female
49
Phantane Athletics Club
4:22 min/km
00:03:54
00:08:14
00:12:28
00:16:43
00:21:03
00:25:42
00:30:26
00:35:01
00:39:32
00:43:48
66
104
Nokuphiwa NDAVA
Nokuphiwa NDAVA #104
Female Senior
00:49:31
00:49:31
36
(66)
Senior
36
Female
66
SAPS STRIDERS
4:57 min/km
00:04:34
00:09:17
00:14:00
00:18:42
00:23:34
00:29:01
00:34:24
00:39:43
00:44:40
00:49:31
12
108
Cacisile SOSIBO
Cacisile SOSIBO #108
Female Senior
00:34:55
00:34:55
12
(12)
Senior
12
Female
12
XCEL RUNNING CLUB
3:29 min/km
00:03:20
00:06:38
00:09:57
00:13:18
00:16:53
00:20:31
00:24:11
00:27:47
00:31:19
00:34:55
34
120
Janene CAREY
Janene CAREY #120
Female 40-49
00:39:38
00:39:38
6
(34)
40-49
6
Female
34
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:57 min/km
00:03:49
00:07:46
00:11:40
00:15:31
00:19:35
00:23:39
00:27:45
00:31:43
00:35:39
00:39:38
17
123
Charne BOSMAN
Charne BOSMAN #123
Female 40-49
00:35:51
00:35:51
1
(17)
40-49
1
Female
17
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:35 min/km
00:03:23
00:06:55
00:10:27
00:13:56
00:17:30
00:21:13
00:24:55
00:28:36
00:32:11
00:35:51
59
129
Zaheera KHAN
Zaheera KHAN #129
Female 40-49
00:46:59
00:46:59
12
(59)
40-49
12
Female
59
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
4:41 min/km
00:04:15
00:08:44
00:13:15
00:17:52
00:22:34
00:27:35
00:32:31
00:37:20
00:42:10
00:46:59
32
131
Simone VERSTER
Simone VERSTER #131
Female 40-49
00:38:48
00:38:48
5
(32)
40-49
5
Female
32
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:52 min/km
00:03:50
00:07:40
00:11:26
00:15:14
00:19:05
00:23:06
00:27:08
00:31:06
00:34:56
00:38:48
35
132
Cary-Ann SMITH
Cary-Ann SMITH #132
Female 40-49
00:39:40
00:39:40
7
(35)
40-49
7
Female
35
Chiltern Athletics Club
3:57 min/km
00:03:50
00:07:45
00:11:44
00:15:40
00:19:42
00:23:45
00:27:49
00:31:49
00:35:45
00:39:40
76
140
Khaya MAHLATI
Khaya MAHLATI #140
Female 50-59
00:56:20
00:56:20
12
(76)
50-59
12
Female
76
Durban Athletic Club
5:37 min/km
00:05:06
00:10:32
00:15:48
00:21:04
00:26:30
00:32:37
00:38:26
00:44:13
00:49:52
00:56:20
54
142
Gail BABICH
Gail BABICH #142
Female 50-59
00:45:41
00:45:41
5
(54)
50-59
5
Female
54
Savages Athletics Club
4:34 min/km
00:04:09
00:08:39
00:13:09
00:17:39
00:22:20
00:27:08
00:31:53
00:36:33
00:41:05
00:45:41
64
143
Roshini NATASEN
Roshini NATASEN #143
Female 50-59
00:48:31
00:48:31
9
(64)
50-59
9
Female
64
Pinetown and District Athletic Club
4:51 min/km
00:04:44
00:09:35
00:14:22
00:19:06
00:23:53
00:28:59
00:34:01
00:38:53
00:43:41
00:48:31
75
144
Sharon WILLIAMS
Sharon WILLIAMS #144
Female 50-59
00:54:03
00:54:03
11
(75)
50-59
11
Female
75
Sydenham Athletics Club
5:24 min/km
00:04:57
00:10:13
00:15:26
00:20:46
00:26:11
00:31:47
00:37:30
00:43:08
00:48:39
00:54:03
77
146
Cordelia KISTEN
Cordelia KISTEN #146
Female 50-59
01:03:15
01:03:15
13
(77)
50-59
13
Female
77
WOODVIEW ATHLETIC CLUB
6:19 min/km
00:05:28
00:11:29
00:17:40
00:23:58
00:30:10
00:37:01
00:43:38
00:50:32
00:57:02
01:03:15
46
147
Gillian SIELING
Gillian SIELING #147
Female 50-59
00:42:54
00:42:54
3
(46)
50-59
3
Female
46
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
4:17 min/km
00:04:09
00:08:21
00:12:30
00:16:39
00:20:51
00:25:26
00:29:52
00:34:17
00:38:33
00:42:54
39
148
Shani SILVER
Shani SILVER #148
Female 50-59
00:40:24
00:40:24
1
(39)
50-59
1
Female
39
BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB
4:02 min/km
00:03:53
00:07:51
00:11:48
00:15:47
00:19:55
00:24:01
00:28:09
00:32:18
00:36:21
00:40:24
72
160
Sheree KIRSTEN
Sheree KIRSTEN #160
Female 60-69
00:52:54
00:52:54
6
(72)
60-69
6
Female
72
WESTVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:17 min/km
00:05:03
00:10:09
00:15:16
00:20:27
00:25:50
00:31:19
00:36:44
00:42:13
00:47:33
00:52:54
67
161
Blanche MOILA
Blanche MOILA #161
Female 60-69
00:50:18
00:50:18
4
(67)
60-69
4
Female
67
Savages Athletics Club
5:01 min/km
00:04:51
00:09:45
00:14:36
00:19:26
00:24:30
00:29:41
00:34:56
00:40:03
00:45:09
00:50:18
65
162
Debby DE KONING
Debby DE KONING #162
Female 60-69
00:49:18
00:49:18
3
(65)
60-69
3
Female
65
Save Orion Athletic Club
4:55 min/km
00:04:25
00:09:08
00:13:56
00:18:43
00:23:38
00:28:49
00:34:06
00:39:14
00:44:14
00:49:18
73
163
June WATSON
June WATSON #163
Female 60-69
00:53:34
00:53:34
7
(73)
60-69
7
Female
73
Pinetown and District Athletic Club
5:21 min/km
00:04:57
00:10:05
00:15:20
00:20:40
00:26:03
00:31:47
00:37:20
00:42:44
00:48:07
00:53:34
69
164
Mandy MARINCOWITZ
Mandy MARINCOWITZ #164
Female 60-69
00:50:29
00:50:29
5
(69)
60-69
5
Female
69
DHS Old Boys Athletic Club
5:02 min/km
00:04:58
00:10:10
00:15:12
00:20:10
00:25:11
00:30:18
00:35:26
00:40:33
00:45:28
00:50:29
[1]
2
© 2023