SPAR Grand Prix Durban
11/09/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
1km
2km
3km
4km
5km
6km
7km
8km
9km
10km
77
146
Cordelia KISTEN
Cordelia KISTEN #146
Female 50-59
01:03:15
01:03:15
13
(77)
50-59
13
Female
77
WOODVIEW ATHLETIC CLUB
6:19 min/km
00:05:28
00:11:29
00:17:40
00:23:58
00:30:10
00:37:01
00:43:38
00:50:32
00:57:02
01:03:15
76
140
Khaya MAHLATI
Khaya MAHLATI #140
Female 50-59
00:56:20
00:56:20
12
(76)
50-59
12
Female
76
Durban Athletic Club
5:37 min/km
00:05:06
00:10:32
00:15:48
00:21:04
00:26:30
00:32:37
00:38:26
00:44:13
00:49:52
00:56:20
73
163
June WATSON
June WATSON #163
Female 60-69
00:53:34
00:53:34
7
(73)
60-69
7
Female
73
Pinetown and District Athletic Club
5:21 min/km
00:04:57
00:10:05
00:15:20
00:20:40
00:26:03
00:31:47
00:37:20
00:42:44
00:48:07
00:53:34
75
144
Sharon WILLIAMS
Sharon WILLIAMS #144
Female 50-59
00:54:03
00:54:03
11
(75)
50-59
11
Female
75
Sydenham Athletics Club
5:24 min/km
00:04:57
00:10:13
00:15:26
00:20:46
00:26:11
00:31:47
00:37:30
00:43:08
00:48:39
00:54:03
74
180
Hleziphi NCAYIYANA
Hleziphi NCAYIYANA #180
Female 50-59
00:53:49
00:53:49
10
(74)
50-59
10
Female
74
Nedbank Running Club
5:22 min/km
00:04:42
00:09:48
00:15:06
00:20:27
00:25:55
00:31:41
00:37:19
00:42:57
00:48:24
00:53:49
72
160
Sheree KIRSTEN
Sheree KIRSTEN #160
Female 60-69
00:52:54
00:52:54
6
(72)
60-69
6
Female
72
WESTVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:17 min/km
00:05:03
00:10:09
00:15:16
00:20:27
00:25:50
00:31:19
00:36:44
00:42:13
00:47:33
00:52:54
70
203
Linda CELE
Linda CELE #203
Female 40-49
00:51:43
00:51:43
13
(70)
40-49
13
Female
70
Nedbank Running Club
5:10 min/km
00:04:37
00:09:46
00:14:45
00:19:46
00:24:55
00:30:28
00:36:05
00:41:26
00:46:29
00:51:43
69
164
Mandy MARINCOWITZ
Mandy MARINCOWITZ #164
Female 60-69
00:50:29
00:50:29
5
(69)
60-69
5
Female
69
DHS Old Boys Athletic Club
5:02 min/km
00:04:58
00:10:10
00:15:12
00:20:10
00:25:11
00:30:18
00:35:26
00:40:33
00:45:28
00:50:29
71
206
Nonkululeko MBAMBO
Nonkululeko MBAMBO #206
Female Senior
00:51:52
00:51:52
38
(71)
Senior
38
Female
71
Nedbank Running Club
5:11 min/km
00:04:35
00:09:41
00:14:32
00:19:22
00:24:30
00:30:03
00:35:31
00:41:01
00:46:29
00:51:52
68
202
Mahlohonolo LEPHEANA
Mahlohonolo LEPHEANA #202
Female Senior
00:50:19
00:50:19
37
(68)
Senior
37
Female
68
Nedbank Running Club
5:01 min/km
00:04:38
00:09:43
00:14:34
00:19:34
00:24:38
00:29:51
00:35:07
00:40:16
00:45:17
00:50:19
67
161
Blanche MOILA
Blanche MOILA #161
Female 60-69
00:50:18
00:50:18
4
(67)
60-69
4
Female
67
Savages Athletics Club
5:01 min/km
00:04:51
00:09:45
00:14:36
00:19:26
00:24:30
00:29:41
00:34:56
00:40:03
00:45:09
00:50:18
66
104
Nokuphiwa NDAVA
Nokuphiwa NDAVA #104
Female Senior
00:49:31
00:49:31
36
(66)
Senior
36
Female
66
SAPS STRIDERS
4:57 min/km
00:04:34
00:09:17
00:14:00
00:18:42
00:23:34
00:29:01
00:34:24
00:39:43
00:44:40
00:49:31
64
143
Roshini NATASEN
Roshini NATASEN #143
Female 50-59
00:48:31
00:48:31
9
(64)
50-59
9
Female
64
Pinetown and District Athletic Club
4:51 min/km
00:04:44
00:09:35
00:14:22
00:19:06
00:23:53
00:28:59
00:34:01
00:38:53
00:43:41
00:48:31
65
162
Debby DE KONING
Debby DE KONING #162
Female 60-69
00:49:18
00:49:18
3
(65)
60-69
3
Female
65
Save Orion Athletic Club
4:55 min/km
00:04:25
00:09:08
00:13:56
00:18:43
00:23:38
00:28:49
00:34:06
00:39:14
00:44:14
00:49:18
63
217
Deidre MAREE
Deidre MAREE #217
Female 50-59
00:48:12
00:48:12
8
(63)
50-59
8
Female
63
Savages Athletics Club
4:49 min/km
00:04:32
00:09:09
00:13:53
00:18:36
00:23:28
00:28:35
00:33:35
00:38:35
00:43:22
00:48:12
60
193
Kim MEYER
Kim MEYER #193
Female 50-59
00:47:29
00:47:29
7
(60)
50-59
7
Female
60
Rand Athletic Club
4:44 min/km
00:04:35
00:09:10
00:13:46
00:18:22
00:23:11
00:28:09
00:33:07
00:37:55
00:42:40
00:47:29
62
205
Ayanda GWALA
Ayanda GWALA #205
Female Senior
00:48:05
00:48:05
35
(62)
Senior
35
Female
62
Nedbank Running Club
4:48 min/km
00:04:12
00:08:53
00:13:26
00:18:07
00:22:59
00:28:03
00:33:09
00:38:16
00:43:12
00:48:05
59
129
Zaheera KHAN
Zaheera KHAN #129
Female 40-49
00:46:59
00:46:59
12
(59)
40-49
12
Female
59
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
4:41 min/km
00:04:15
00:08:44
00:13:15
00:17:52
00:22:34
00:27:35
00:32:31
00:37:20
00:42:10
00:46:59
56
165
Karen BROUGH
Karen BROUGH #165
Female 60-69
00:46:18
00:46:18
2
(56)
60-69
2
Female
56
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
4:37 min/km
00:04:37
00:09:11
00:13:41
00:18:06
00:22:38
00:27:27
00:32:15
00:36:58
00:41:33
00:46:18
58
196
Michelle SIMS
Michelle SIMS #196
Female 50-59
00:46:47
00:46:47
6
(58)
50-59
6
Female
58
Pinetown and District Athletic Club
4:40 min/km
00:04:17
00:08:44
00:13:14
00:17:46
00:22:32
00:27:25
00:32:14
00:37:02
00:41:54
00:46:47
61
221
Makoma BATJI
Makoma BATJI #221
Female Senior
00:47:51
00:47:51
34
(61)
Senior
34
Female
61
MAXED ELITE RUNNING CLUB
4:47 min/km
00:03:49
00:08:11
00:13:05
00:17:37
00:22:22
00:27:20
00:32:20
00:37:37
00:43:11
00:47:51
53
220
Welile MDUNGE
Welile MDUNGE #220
Female 40-49
00:45:41
00:45:41
11
(53)
40-49
11
Female
53
chillie running club
4:34 min/km
00:04:23
00:09:00
00:13:31
00:18:04
00:22:35
00:27:13
00:31:54
00:36:30
00:41:08
00:45:41
54
142
Gail BABICH
Gail BABICH #142
Female 50-59
00:45:41
00:45:41
5
(54)
50-59
5
Female
54
Savages Athletics Club
4:34 min/km
00:04:09
00:08:39
00:13:09
00:17:39
00:22:20
00:27:08
00:31:53
00:36:33
00:41:05
00:45:41
57
185
Kadence RIBBINK
Kadence RIBBINK #185
Female Junior
00:46:29
00:46:29
6
(57)
Junior
6
Female
57
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
4:38 min/km
00:04:03
00:08:20
00:12:52
00:17:25
00:22:05
00:26:56
00:31:57
00:36:56
00:41:44
00:46:29
52
213
Precious DUMA
Precious DUMA #213
Female 40-49
00:45:19
00:45:19
10
(52)
40-49
10
Female
52
HOLLYWOODBETS ATHLETICS CLUB
4:31 min/km
00:04:15
00:08:37
00:13:00
00:17:28
00:22:03
00:26:49
00:31:29
00:36:07
00:40:41
00:45:19
55
51
Rosie DIXON
Rosie DIXON #51
Female Junior
00:46:10
00:46:10
5
(55)
Junior
5
Female
55
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
4:36 min/km
00:04:02
00:08:20
00:12:34
00:17:02
00:21:39
00:26:28
00:31:28
00:36:30
00:41:16
00:46:10
50
52
Leah EDWARDS
Leah EDWARDS #52
Female Junior
00:43:57
00:43:57
4
(50)
Junior
4
Female
50
Kearsney Striders AC
4:23 min/km
00:04:00
00:08:15
00:12:31
00:16:54
00:21:28
00:25:56
00:30:32
00:35:06
00:39:38
00:43:57
51
82
Cherie BARNARD
Cherie BARNARD #82
Female Senior
00:44:05
00:44:05
33
(51)
Senior
33
Female
51
Phantane Athletics Club
4:24 min/km
00:03:50
00:08:11
00:12:33
00:16:51
00:21:15
00:25:52
00:30:31
00:35:03
00:39:34
00:44:05
49
93
Lethokuhle LETSOALO
Lethokuhle LETSOALO #93
Female Senior
00:43:48
00:43:48
32
(49)
Senior
32
Female
49
Phantane Athletics Club
4:22 min/km
00:03:54
00:08:14
00:12:28
00:16:43
00:21:03
00:25:42
00:30:26
00:35:01
00:39:32
00:43:48
47
215
Marili MUNNIK
Marili MUNNIK #215
Female 50-59
00:43:04
00:43:04
4
(47)
50-59
4
Female
47
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
4:18 min/km
00:04:03
00:08:23
00:12:36
00:16:46
00:21:08
00:25:36
00:30:04
00:34:33
00:38:49
00:43:04
48
31
Loveness MADZIVA
Loveness MADZIVA #31
Female Senior
00:43:26
00:43:26
31
(48)
Senior
31
Female
48
MAXED ELITE RUNNING CLUB
4:20 min/km
00:04:02
00:08:17
00:12:26
00:16:42
00:21:01
00:25:29
00:30:01
00:34:27
00:39:01
00:43:26
45
201
Franci MYBURGH
Franci MYBURGH #201
Female Senior
00:42:34
00:42:34
30
(45)
Senior
30
Female
45
Nedbank Running Club
4:15 min/km
00:04:07
00:08:16
00:12:27
00:16:43
00:21:06
00:25:27
00:29:46
00:34:02
00:38:16
00:42:34
46
147
Gillian SIELING
Gillian SIELING #147
Female 50-59
00:42:54
00:42:54
3
(46)
50-59
3
Female
46
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
4:17 min/km
00:04:09
00:08:21
00:12:30
00:16:39
00:20:51
00:25:26
00:29:52
00:34:17
00:38:33
00:42:54
44
214
Rylee-Kai CHALLENOR
Rylee-Kai CHALLENOR #214
Female Junior
00:41:34
00:41:34
3
(44)
Junior
3
Female
44
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
4:09 min/km
00:03:56
00:07:53
00:11:56
00:16:04
00:20:22
00:24:31
00:28:45
00:32:58
00:37:20
00:41:34
42
219
Fikile MBUTHUMA
Fikile MBUTHUMA #219
Female 40-49
00:40:55
00:40:55
9
(42)
40-49
9
Female
42
Nedbank Running Club
4:05 min/km
00:03:54
00:07:55
00:11:56
00:16:02
00:20:07
00:24:28
00:28:44
00:32:54
00:36:56
00:40:55
43
57
Kira RIBBINK
Kira RIBBINK #57
Female Junior
00:41:06
00:41:06
2
(43)
Junior
2
Female
43
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
4:06 min/km
00:03:52
00:07:51
00:11:56
00:16:05
00:20:20
00:24:26
00:28:40
00:32:52
00:36:58
00:41:06
37
59
Rachel WOODBURN
Rachel WOODBURN #59
Female Junior
00:40:01
00:40:01
1
(37)
Junior
1
Female
37
Elite Performance Group
4:00 min/km
00:03:55
00:07:53
00:11:55
00:16:05
00:20:21
00:24:21
00:28:16
00:32:11
00:36:11
00:40:01
39
148
Shani SILVER
Shani SILVER #148
Female 50-59
00:40:24
00:40:24
1
(39)
50-59
1
Female
39
BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB
4:02 min/km
00:03:53
00:07:51
00:11:48
00:15:47
00:19:55
00:24:01
00:28:09
00:32:18
00:36:21
00:40:24
40
192
Elmarie PRETORIUS
Elmarie PRETORIUS #192
Female 50-59
00:40:27
00:40:27
2
(40)
50-59
2
Female
40
Run / Walk For Life
4:02 min/km
00:03:53
00:07:50
00:11:49
00:15:44
00:19:47
00:23:57
00:28:09
00:32:21
00:36:22
00:40:27
38
166
Judy BIRD
Judy BIRD #166
Female 60-69
00:40:13
00:40:13
1
(38)
60-69
1
Female
38
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
4:01 min/km
00:03:55
00:07:51
00:11:52
00:15:46
00:19:44
00:23:54
00:28:00
00:32:04
00:36:06
00:40:13
41
199
Caroline JOSTEN
Caroline JOSTEN #199
Female 40-49
00:40:48
00:40:48
8
(41)
40-49
8
Female
41
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
4:04 min/km
00:03:50
00:07:39
00:11:37
00:15:36
00:19:42
00:23:51
00:28:01
00:32:03
00:36:41
00:40:48
35
132
Cary-Ann SMITH
Cary-Ann SMITH #132
Female 40-49
00:39:40
00:39:40
7
(35)
40-49
7
Female
35
Chiltern Athletics Club
3:57 min/km
00:03:50
00:07:45
00:11:44
00:15:40
00:19:42
00:23:45
00:27:49
00:31:49
00:35:45
00:39:40
34
120
Janene CAREY
Janene CAREY #120
Female 40-49
00:39:38
00:39:38
6
(34)
40-49
6
Female
34
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:57 min/km
00:03:49
00:07:46
00:11:40
00:15:31
00:19:35
00:23:39
00:27:45
00:31:43
00:35:39
00:39:38
33
60
Tegan GORE
Tegan GORE #60
Female Senior
00:39:33
00:39:33
28
(33)
Senior
28
Female
33
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:57 min/km
00:03:39
00:07:27
00:11:17
00:15:08
00:19:10
00:23:13
00:27:17
00:31:21
00:35:23
00:39:33
36
91
Zisandele MKHIZE
Zisandele MKHIZE #91
Female Senior
00:39:40
00:39:40
29
(36)
Senior
29
Female
36
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:57 min/km
00:03:43
00:07:30
00:11:17
00:15:08
00:19:10
00:23:12
00:27:21
00:31:24
00:35:32
00:39:40
32
131
Simone VERSTER
Simone VERSTER #131
Female 40-49
00:38:48
00:38:48
5
(32)
40-49
5
Female
32
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:52 min/km
00:03:50
00:07:40
00:11:26
00:15:14
00:19:05
00:23:06
00:27:08
00:31:06
00:34:56
00:38:48
31
21
Rene KALMER
Rene KALMER #21
Female 40-49
00:38:27
00:38:27
4
(31)
40-49
4
Female
31
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:50 min/km
00:03:49
00:07:37
00:11:22
00:15:06
00:18:56
00:22:58
00:26:53
00:30:50
00:34:38
00:38:27
28
200
Enie MANZINI
Enie MANZINI #200
Female 40-49
00:38:01
00:38:01
3
(28)
40-49
3
Female
28
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:48 min/km
00:03:38
00:07:30
00:11:15
00:15:00
00:18:46
00:22:43
00:26:38
00:30:28
00:34:16
00:38:01
30
190
Chrizell ROBERTS
Chrizell ROBERTS #190
Female Senior
00:38:22
00:38:22
27
(30)
Senior
27
Female
30
Nedbank Running Club
3:50 min/km
00:03:30
00:07:13
00:11:04
00:14:52
00:18:48
00:22:41
00:26:39
00:30:39
00:34:30
00:38:22
27
80
Francette GOUWS
Francette GOUWS #80
Female Senior
00:37:56
00:37:56
25
(27)
Senior
25
Female
27
DHS Old Boys Athletic Club
3:47 min/km
00:03:36
00:07:22
00:11:10
00:14:57
00:18:50
00:22:38
00:26:29
00:30:18
00:34:07
00:37:56
[1]
2
© 2023