SPAR Grand Prix Durban
11/09/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
1km
2km
3km
4km
5km
6km
7km
8km
9km
10km
1
2
Tadu NARE
Tadu NARE #2
Female Senior
00:32:07
00:32:07
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
Nedbank Running Club
3:12 min/km
00:03:17
00:06:35
00:09:48
00:12:57
00:16:06
00:19:19
00:22:30
00:25:45
00:28:52
00:32:07
2
6
Glenrose XABA
Glenrose XABA #6
Female Senior
00:32:59
00:32:59
2
(2)
Senior
2
Female
2
BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB
3:17 min/km
00:03:19
00:06:35
00:09:48
00:12:58
00:16:14
00:19:36
00:23:02
00:26:23
00:29:37
00:32:59
3
218
Gerda STEYN
Gerda STEYN #218
Female Senior
00:33:07
00:33:07
3
(3)
Senior
3
Female
3
Nedbank Running Club
3:18 min/km
00:03:20
00:06:35
00:09:49
00:12:59
00:16:15
00:19:39
00:23:02
00:26:24
00:29:44
00:33:07
4
28
Tayla KAVANAGH
Tayla KAVANAGH #28
Female Senior
00:33:27
00:33:27
4
(4)
Senior
4
Female
4
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:20 min/km
00:03:20
00:06:35
00:09:50
00:12:59
00:16:14
00:19:39
00:23:05
00:26:33
00:29:58
00:33:27
5
8
Fortunate CHIDZIVO
Fortunate CHIDZIVO #8
Female Senior
00:33:27
00:33:27
5
(5)
Senior
5
Female
5
Retail Capital Langa AC
3:20 min/km
00:03:19
00:06:39
00:09:51
00:13:08
00:16:25
00:19:51
00:23:19
00:26:45
00:30:05
00:33:27
6
208
Mokulubete MAKATISI
Mokulubete MAKATISI #208
Female Senior
00:34:03
00:34:03
6
(6)
Senior
6
Female
6
MAXED ELITE RUNNING CLUB
3:24 min/km
00:03:21
00:06:37
00:09:55
00:13:12
00:16:36
00:20:09
00:23:44
00:27:20
00:30:38
00:34:03
7
65
Cian OLDKNOW
Cian OLDKNOW #65
Female Senior
00:34:14
00:34:14
7
(7)
Senior
7
Female
7
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:25 min/km
00:03:21
00:06:46
00:10:13
00:13:37
00:17:05
00:20:31
00:24:00
00:27:28
00:30:51
00:34:14
8
76
Stella MARAIS
Stella MARAIS #76
Female Senior
00:34:22
00:34:22
8
(8)
Senior
8
Female
8
Nedbank Running Club
3:26 min/km
00:03:26
00:06:54
00:10:24
00:13:45
00:17:18
00:20:56
00:24:25
00:27:55
00:31:03
00:34:22
9
73
Kyla JACOBS
Kyla JACOBS #73
Female Senior
00:34:24
00:34:24
9
(9)
Senior
9
Female
9
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:26 min/km
00:03:23
00:06:47
00:10:15
00:13:41
00:17:13
00:20:48
00:24:19
00:27:52
00:31:11
00:34:24
10
3
Kesa MOLOTSANE
Kesa MOLOTSANE #3
Female Senior
00:34:28
00:34:28
10
(10)
Senior
10
Female
10
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:26 min/km
00:03:21
00:06:38
00:09:59
00:13:14
00:16:39
00:20:13
00:23:51
00:27:30
00:30:53
00:34:28
11
11
Patience MUROWE
Patience MUROWE #11
Female Senior
00:34:47
00:34:47
11
(11)
Senior
11
Female
11
Nedbank Running Club
3:28 min/km
00:03:21
00:06:38
00:10:01
00:13:20
00:16:53
00:20:34
00:24:11
00:27:47
00:31:14
00:34:47
12
108
Cacisile SOSIBO
Cacisile SOSIBO #108
Female Senior
00:34:55
00:34:55
12
(12)
Senior
12
Female
12
XCEL RUNNING CLUB
3:29 min/km
00:03:20
00:06:38
00:09:57
00:13:18
00:16:53
00:20:31
00:24:11
00:27:47
00:31:19
00:34:55
13
13
Diana PHALULA
Diana PHALULA #13
Female Senior
00:35:06
00:35:06
13
(13)
Senior
13
Female
13
BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB
3:30 min/km
00:03:20
00:06:37
00:09:54
00:13:11
00:16:38
00:20:11
00:23:52
00:27:33
00:31:22
00:35:06
14
7
Jenet MBHELE
Jenet MBHELE #7
Female Senior
00:35:21
00:35:21
14
(14)
Senior
14
Female
14
UMZIMKHULU STRIDERS
3:32 min/km
00:03:21
00:06:36
00:09:56
00:13:21
00:16:53
00:20:31
00:24:18
00:27:55
00:31:35
00:35:21
15
63
Nicole VAN DER MERWE
Nicole VAN DER MERWE #63
Female Senior
00:35:25
00:35:25
15
(15)
Senior
15
Female
15
UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
3:32 min/km
00:03:24
00:06:49
00:10:19
00:13:47
00:17:20
00:21:06
00:24:45
00:28:22
00:31:54
00:35:25
16
15
Lebogang PHALULA-LUTHULI
Lebogang PHALULA-LUTHULI #15
Female Senior
00:35:47
00:35:47
16
(16)
Senior
16
Female
16
BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB
3:34 min/km
00:03:21
00:06:34
00:09:58
00:13:25
00:16:59
00:20:42
00:24:26
00:28:11
00:31:55
00:35:47
18
62
Beatrice THEMANE
Beatrice THEMANE #62
Female Senior
00:36:00
00:36:00
17
(18)
Senior
17
Female
18
TUT Athletics
3:35 min/km
00:03:23
00:06:56
00:10:27
00:13:57
00:17:32
00:21:11
00:24:53
00:28:36
00:32:17
00:36:00
19
88
Anel TERBLANCHE
Anel TERBLANCHE #88
Female Senior
00:36:01
00:36:01
18
(19)
Senior
18
Female
19
Nedbank Running Club
3:36 min/km
00:03:27
00:06:54
00:10:25
00:13:51
00:17:34
00:21:24
00:25:13
00:28:57
00:32:33
00:36:01
20
216
Zinthle XINIWE
Zinthle XINIWE #216
Female Senior
00:36:03
00:36:03
19
(20)
Senior
19
Female
20
BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB
3:36 min/km
00:03:23
00:06:52
00:10:17
00:13:48
00:17:26
00:21:15
00:24:59
00:28:43
00:32:25
00:36:03
21
209
Ethel SIBANDA
Ethel SIBANDA #209
Female Senior
00:36:10
00:36:10
20
(21)
Senior
20
Female
21
MAXED ELITE RUNNING CLUB
3:36 min/km
00:03:19
00:06:35
00:09:58
00:13:25
00:17:04
00:20:49
00:24:36
00:28:23
00:32:11
00:36:10
22
30
Cornelia JOUBERT
Cornelia JOUBERT #30
Female Senior
00:36:29
00:36:29
21
(22)
Senior
21
Female
22
BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB
3:38 min/km
00:03:22
00:06:50
00:10:23
00:13:58
00:17:41
00:21:28
00:25:21
00:29:06
00:32:46
00:36:29
24
90
Anna MOEKETSI
Anna MOEKETSI #90
Female Senior
00:36:44
00:36:44
22
(24)
Senior
22
Female
24
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:40 min/km
00:03:19
00:06:54
00:10:28
00:14:01
00:17:44
00:21:33
00:25:23
00:29:08
00:32:55
00:36:44
25
211
Tryfina PICARDO
Tryfina PICARDO #211
Female Senior
00:36:55
00:36:55
23
(25)
Senior
23
Female
25
MAXED ELITE RUNNING CLUB
3:41 min/km
00:03:21
00:06:36
00:10:01
00:13:40
00:17:27
00:21:24
00:25:19
00:29:13
00:33:07
00:36:55
26
183
Rudo MHONDERWA
Rudo MHONDERWA #183
Female Senior
00:37:51
00:37:51
24
(26)
Senior
24
Female
26
Nedbank Running Club
3:47 min/km
00:03:25
00:06:56
00:10:41
00:14:26
00:18:12
00:22:14
00:26:13
00:30:14
00:34:07
00:37:51
27
80
Francette GOUWS
Francette GOUWS #80
Female Senior
00:37:56
00:37:56
25
(27)
Senior
25
Female
27
DHS Old Boys Athletic Club
3:47 min/km
00:03:36
00:07:22
00:11:10
00:14:57
00:18:50
00:22:38
00:26:29
00:30:18
00:34:07
00:37:56
29
85
Annemie TALJAARD
Annemie TALJAARD #85
Female Senior
00:38:10
00:38:10
26
(29)
Senior
26
Female
29
DHS Old Boys Athletic Club
3:48 min/km
00:03:32
00:07:10
00:10:56
00:14:43
00:18:41
00:22:34
00:26:29
00:30:18
00:34:07
00:38:10
30
190
Chrizell ROBERTS
Chrizell ROBERTS #190
Female Senior
00:38:22
00:38:22
27
(30)
Senior
27
Female
30
Nedbank Running Club
3:50 min/km
00:03:30
00:07:13
00:11:04
00:14:52
00:18:48
00:22:41
00:26:39
00:30:39
00:34:30
00:38:22
33
60
Tegan GORE
Tegan GORE #60
Female Senior
00:39:33
00:39:33
28
(33)
Senior
28
Female
33
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:57 min/km
00:03:39
00:07:27
00:11:17
00:15:08
00:19:10
00:23:13
00:27:17
00:31:21
00:35:23
00:39:33
36
91
Zisandele MKHIZE
Zisandele MKHIZE #91
Female Senior
00:39:40
00:39:40
29
(36)
Senior
29
Female
36
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:57 min/km
00:03:43
00:07:30
00:11:17
00:15:08
00:19:10
00:23:12
00:27:21
00:31:24
00:35:32
00:39:40
45
201
Franci MYBURGH
Franci MYBURGH #201
Female Senior
00:42:34
00:42:34
30
(45)
Senior
30
Female
45
Nedbank Running Club
4:15 min/km
00:04:07
00:08:16
00:12:27
00:16:43
00:21:06
00:25:27
00:29:46
00:34:02
00:38:16
00:42:34
48
31
Loveness MADZIVA
Loveness MADZIVA #31
Female Senior
00:43:26
00:43:26
31
(48)
Senior
31
Female
48
MAXED ELITE RUNNING CLUB
4:20 min/km
00:04:02
00:08:17
00:12:26
00:16:42
00:21:01
00:25:29
00:30:01
00:34:27
00:39:01
00:43:26
49
93
Lethokuhle LETSOALO
Lethokuhle LETSOALO #93
Female Senior
00:43:48
00:43:48
32
(49)
Senior
32
Female
49
Phantane Athletics Club
4:22 min/km
00:03:54
00:08:14
00:12:28
00:16:43
00:21:03
00:25:42
00:30:26
00:35:01
00:39:32
00:43:48
51
82
Cherie BARNARD
Cherie BARNARD #82
Female Senior
00:44:05
00:44:05
33
(51)
Senior
33
Female
51
Phantane Athletics Club
4:24 min/km
00:03:50
00:08:11
00:12:33
00:16:51
00:21:15
00:25:52
00:30:31
00:35:03
00:39:34
00:44:05
61
221
Makoma BATJI
Makoma BATJI #221
Female Senior
00:47:51
00:47:51
34
(61)
Senior
34
Female
61
MAXED ELITE RUNNING CLUB
4:47 min/km
00:03:49
00:08:11
00:13:05
00:17:37
00:22:22
00:27:20
00:32:20
00:37:37
00:43:11
00:47:51
62
205
Ayanda GWALA
Ayanda GWALA #205
Female Senior
00:48:05
00:48:05
35
(62)
Senior
35
Female
62
Nedbank Running Club
4:48 min/km
00:04:12
00:08:53
00:13:26
00:18:07
00:22:59
00:28:03
00:33:09
00:38:16
00:43:12
00:48:05
66
104
Nokuphiwa NDAVA
Nokuphiwa NDAVA #104
Female Senior
00:49:31
00:49:31
36
(66)
Senior
36
Female
66
SAPS STRIDERS
4:57 min/km
00:04:34
00:09:17
00:14:00
00:18:42
00:23:34
00:29:01
00:34:24
00:39:43
00:44:40
00:49:31
68
202
Mahlohonolo LEPHEANA
Mahlohonolo LEPHEANA #202
Female Senior
00:50:19
00:50:19
37
(68)
Senior
37
Female
68
Nedbank Running Club
5:01 min/km
00:04:38
00:09:43
00:14:34
00:19:34
00:24:38
00:29:51
00:35:07
00:40:16
00:45:17
00:50:19
71
206
Nonkululeko MBAMBO
Nonkululeko MBAMBO #206
Female Senior
00:51:52
00:51:52
38
(71)
Senior
38
Female
71
Nedbank Running Club
5:11 min/km
00:04:35
00:09:41
00:14:32
00:19:22
00:24:30
00:30:03
00:35:31
00:41:01
00:46:29
00:51:52
74
Asta GANASEN
Asta GANASEN #74
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
Phantane Athletics Club
00:03:36
00:07:15
00:10:57
00:14:38
00:18:29
00:22:26
00:26:29
00:30:37
00:37:20
37
59
Rachel WOODBURN
Rachel WOODBURN #59
Female Junior
00:40:01
00:40:01
1
(37)
Junior
1
Female
37
Elite Performance Group
4:00 min/km
00:03:55
00:07:53
00:11:55
00:16:05
00:20:21
00:24:21
00:28:16
00:32:11
00:36:11
00:40:01
43
57
Kira RIBBINK
Kira RIBBINK #57
Female Junior
00:41:06
00:41:06
2
(43)
Junior
2
Female
43
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
4:06 min/km
00:03:52
00:07:51
00:11:56
00:16:05
00:20:20
00:24:26
00:28:40
00:32:52
00:36:58
00:41:06
44
214
Rylee-Kai CHALLENOR
Rylee-Kai CHALLENOR #214
Female Junior
00:41:34
00:41:34
3
(44)
Junior
3
Female
44
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
4:09 min/km
00:03:56
00:07:53
00:11:56
00:16:04
00:20:22
00:24:31
00:28:45
00:32:58
00:37:20
00:41:34
50
52
Leah EDWARDS
Leah EDWARDS #52
Female Junior
00:43:57
00:43:57
4
(50)
Junior
4
Female
50
Kearsney Striders AC
4:23 min/km
00:04:00
00:08:15
00:12:31
00:16:54
00:21:28
00:25:56
00:30:32
00:35:06
00:39:38
00:43:57
55
51
Rosie DIXON
Rosie DIXON #51
Female Junior
00:46:10
00:46:10
5
(55)
Junior
5
Female
55
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
4:36 min/km
00:04:02
00:08:20
00:12:34
00:17:02
00:21:39
00:26:28
00:31:28
00:36:30
00:41:16
00:46:10
57
185
Kadence RIBBINK
Kadence RIBBINK #185
Female Junior
00:46:29
00:46:29
6
(57)
Junior
6
Female
57
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
4:38 min/km
00:04:03
00:08:20
00:12:52
00:17:25
00:22:05
00:26:56
00:31:57
00:36:56
00:41:44
00:46:29
38
166
Judy BIRD
Judy BIRD #166
Female 60-69
00:40:13
00:40:13
1
(38)
60-69
1
Female
38
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
4:01 min/km
00:03:55
00:07:51
00:11:52
00:15:46
00:19:44
00:23:54
00:28:00
00:32:04
00:36:06
00:40:13
56
165
Karen BROUGH
Karen BROUGH #165
Female 60-69
00:46:18
00:46:18
2
(56)
60-69
2
Female
56
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
4:37 min/km
00:04:37
00:09:11
00:13:41
00:18:06
00:22:38
00:27:27
00:32:15
00:36:58
00:41:33
00:46:18
65
162
Debby DE KONING
Debby DE KONING #162
Female 60-69
00:49:18
00:49:18
3
(65)
60-69
3
Female
65
Save Orion Athletic Club
4:55 min/km
00:04:25
00:09:08
00:13:56
00:18:43
00:23:38
00:28:49
00:34:06
00:39:14
00:44:14
00:49:18
67
161
Blanche MOILA
Blanche MOILA #161
Female 60-69
00:50:18
00:50:18
4
(67)
60-69
4
Female
67
Savages Athletics Club
5:01 min/km
00:04:51
00:09:45
00:14:36
00:19:26
00:24:30
00:29:41
00:34:56
00:40:03
00:45:09
00:50:18
69
164
Mandy MARINCOWITZ
Mandy MARINCOWITZ #164
Female 60-69
00:50:29
00:50:29
5
(69)
60-69
5
Female
69
DHS Old Boys Athletic Club
5:02 min/km
00:04:58
00:10:10
00:15:12
00:20:10
00:25:11
00:30:18
00:35:26
00:40:33
00:45:28
00:50:29
[1]
2
© 2023