Sani2C RACE
14/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 1 of 17 (804 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D1
409
2247-2
Samual BULL
Samual BULL #2247-2
Male E-Bike
04:50:26
04:50:26
369
E-Bike
Male
369
E-Bike Team
# We Ride
04:50:27
6
16.9 km/h
A
04:50:26
410
2247-1
Oliver MUNNIK
Oliver MUNNIK #2247-1
Male E-Bike
04:50:27
04:50:27
370
E-Bike
Male
370
E-Bike Team
# We Ride
04:50:27
6
16.9 km/h
A
04:50:27
374
2144-1
Kenny VAN ROMBURGH
Kenny VAN ROMBURGH #2144-1
Male Open
04:45:09
04:45:09
339
Open
Male
339
Elite Men
# We Ride 1
04:45:09
32
17.3 km/h
D
04:45:09
375
2144-2
Ross VAN DER MERWE
Ross VAN DER MERWE #2144-2
Male Open
04:45:09
04:45:09
340
Open
Male
340
Elite Men
# We Ride 1
04:45:09
32
17.3 km/h
D
04:45:09
551
2147-2
Werner WITTE
Werner WITTE #2147-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:17:06
05:17:06
488
Sub-Vet
Male
488
Sub-Vet Men
#cantlatchthis
05:17:07
49
15.5 km/h
H
05:17:06
552
2147-1
Pierre MOUTON
Pierre MOUTON #2147-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:17:07
05:17:07
489
Sub-Vet
Male
489
Sub-Vet Men
#cantlatchthis
05:17:07
49
15.5 km/h
H
05:17:07
72
2426-1
Mannie HEYMANS
Mannie HEYMANS #2426-1
Male Master
03:38:54
03:38:54
67
Master
Male
67
Mixed Teams
#MBM
03:38:54
2
22.5 km/h
A
03:38:54
73
2426-2
Courtney LIEBENBERG
Courtney LIEBENBERG #2426-2
Female Sub-Vet
03:38:54
03:38:54
6
Sub-Vet
Female
6
Mixed Teams
#MBM
03:38:54
2
22.5 km/h
A
03:38:54
734
2080-2
Gerhard HOLTSHAUZEN
Gerhard HOLTSHAUZEN #2080-2
Male Veteran
06:15:50
06:15:50
641
Veteran
Male
641
Veteran Men
@Your pace!
06:15:51
92
13.1 km/h
I
06:15:50
735
2080-1
Riaan DU PREEZ
Riaan DU PREEZ #2080-1
Male Master
06:15:51
06:15:51
642
Master
Male
642
Veteran Men
@Your pace!
06:15:51
92
13.1 km/h
I
06:15:51
364
2017-2
Gavin CROSSLEY
Gavin CROSSLEY #2017-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:43:59
04:43:59
333
Sub-Vet
Male
333
Sub-Vet Men
3 Legged Mountain Goats
04:44:02
35
17.3 km/h
E
04:43:59
365
2017-1
Joshua GUTHRIE
Joshua GUTHRIE #2017-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:44:02
04:44:02
334
Sub-Vet
Male
334
Sub-Vet Men
3 Legged Mountain Goats
04:44:02
35
17.3 km/h
E
04:44:02
14
2328-1
Henry LIEBENBERG
Henry LIEBENBERG #2328-1
Male Open
03:00:03
03:00:03
14
Open
Male
14
Elite Men
Absolute Motion Men
03:00:03
6
27.3 km/h
A
03:00:03
15
2328-2
Brendan VAN EEDEN
Brendan VAN EEDEN #2328-2
Male U23
03:00:03
03:00:03
15
U23
Male
15
Elite Men
Absolute Motion Men
03:00:03
6
27.3 km/h
A
03:00:03
68
2227-1
Trevor CASE
Trevor CASE #2227-1
Male Veteran
03:35:50
03:35:50
63
Veteran
Male
63
Veteran Men
accidentANGELS
03:35:51
4
22.8 km/h
A
03:35:50
69
2227-2
Murray BROWN
Murray BROWN #2227-2
Male Veteran
03:35:51
03:35:51
64
Veteran
Male
64
Veteran Men
accidentANGELS
03:35:51
4
22.8 km/h
A
03:35:51
145
2318-2
Graham SAVAGE
Graham SAVAGE #2318-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:57:52
03:57:52
134
Sub-Vet
Male
134
Sub-Vet Men
Ace Cycles
03:58:47
12
20.7 km/h
C
03:57:52
149
2318-1
Emmanuel SEQUEIRA
Emmanuel SEQUEIRA #2318-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:58:47
03:58:47
138
Sub-Vet
Male
138
Sub-Vet Men
Ace Cycles
03:58:47
12
20.6 km/h
C
03:58:47
137
2219-2
Jordan TAYLOR
Jordan TAYLOR #2219-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:56:47
03:56:47
126
Sub-Vet
Male
126
Sub-Vet Men
Ace Cycles 2
03:56:47
10
20.8 km/h
B
03:56:47
138
2219-1
Nick DICKENS
Nick DICKENS #2219-1
Male Veteran
03:56:47
03:56:47
127
Veteran
Male
127
Sub-Vet Men
Ace Cycles 2
03:56:47
10
20.8 km/h
B
03:56:47
630
2108-1
Rinus BEUKES
Rinus BEUKES #2108-1
Male Master
05:34:39
05:34:39
559
Master
Male
559
Master Men
Against all Odds
05:34:40
32
14.7 km/h
G
05:34:39
631
2108-2
Frikkie VAN WIJK
Frikkie VAN WIJK #2108-2
Male Master
05:34:40
05:34:40
560
Master
Male
560
Master Men
Against all Odds
05:34:40
32
14.7 km/h
G
05:34:40
619
2110-2
Pz OBERHOLZER
Pz OBERHOLZER #2110-2
Male Veteran
05:32:45
05:32:45
548
Veteran
Male
548
Veteran Men
All smiles :-)
05:32:45
77
14.8 km/h
F
05:32:45
620
2110-1
Rasmus ERASMUS
Rasmus ERASMUS #2110-1
Male Veteran
05:32:45
05:32:45
549
Veteran
Male
549
Veteran Men
All smiles :-)
05:32:45
77
14.8 km/h
F
05:32:45
91
2326-1
Franscois MULOCK-HOUWER
Franscois MULOCK-HOUWER #2326-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:46:53
03:46:53
84
Sub-Vet
Male
84
Elite Men
All time strong
03:46:54
16
21.7 km/h
C
03:46:53
92
2326-2
Waldo BIERMANN
Waldo BIERMANN #2326-2
Male Open
03:46:54
03:46:54
85
Open
Male
85
Elite Men
All time strong
03:46:54
16
21.7 km/h
C
03:46:54
93
2024-1
Ben GARRETT
Ben GARRETT #2024-1
Male Veteran
03:47:02
03:47:02
86
Veteran
Male
86
Mixed Teams
Alpha Betas
03:47:02
3
21.7 km/h
C
03:47:02
94
2024-2
Olivia READ
Olivia READ #2024-2
Female Veteran
03:47:02
03:47:02
8
Veteran
Female
8
Mixed Teams
Alpha Betas
03:47:02
3
21.7 km/h
C
03:47:02
208
2210-2
Chris VAN ROOYEN
Chris VAN ROOYEN #2210-2
Male E-Bike
04:10:32
04:10:32
191
E-Bike
Male
191
E-Bike Team
AMIGOS 2
04:10:37
1
19.6 km/h
E
04:10:32
211
2210-1
Craig PARRY
Craig PARRY #2210-1
Male E-Bike
04:10:37
04:10:37
194
E-Bike
Male
194
E-Bike Team
AMIGOS 2
04:10:37
1
19.6 km/h
E
04:10:37
291
2389-1
Heimer ANDERSON
Heimer ANDERSON #2389-1
Male Veteran
04:30:11
04:30:11
264
Veteran
Male
264
Veteran Men
Anderson Transport
04:30:13
38
18.2 km/h
B
04:30:11
292
2389-2
Louis ANDERSON
Louis ANDERSON #2389-2
Male Veteran
04:30:13
04:30:13
265
Veteran
Male
265
Veteran Men
Anderson Transport
04:30:13
38
18.2 km/h
B
04:30:13
289
2390-2
Stephan GOUS
Stephan GOUS #2390-2
Male Master
04:30:07
04:30:07
262
Master
Male
262
Veteran Men
Anderson Transport 2
04:30:11
37
18.2 km/h
B
04:30:07
290
2390-1
Henk ADENDORFF
Henk ADENDORFF #2390-1
Male Veteran
04:30:11
04:30:11
263
Veteran
Male
263
Veteran Men
Anderson Transport 2
04:30:11
37
18.2 km/h
B
04:30:11
305
2047-1
Robert STEENEKAMP
Robert STEENEKAMP #2047-1
Male Master
04:33:27
04:33:27
276
Master
Male
276
Master Men
Arewethereyeti?
04:33:27
14
18.0 km/h
C
04:33:27
306
2047-2
Johan KILIAN
Johan KILIAN #2047-2
Male Master
04:33:27
04:33:27
277
Master
Male
277
Master Men
Arewethereyeti?
04:33:27
14
18.0 km/h
C
04:33:27
488
2029-2
Clive DE BRUYNE
Clive DE BRUYNE #2029-2
Male Veteran
05:01:49
05:01:49
435
Veteran
Male
435
Mixed Teams
Argentines
05:01:49
24
16.3 km/h
F
05:01:49
489
2029-1
Jo MAUGHAN
Jo MAUGHAN #2029-1
Female Veteran
05:01:49
05:01:49
54
Veteran
Female
54
Mixed Teams
Argentines
05:01:49
24
16.3 km/h
F
05:01:49
37
2071-2
Joshua LOUW
Joshua LOUW #2071-2
Male Open
03:21:42
03:21:42
37
Open
Male
37
Young Guns Men
ASAP WORLD
03:21:43
2
24.4 km/h
A
03:21:42
38
2071-1
Freddie VISSER
Freddie VISSER #2071-1
Male U23
03:21:43
03:21:43
38
U23
Male
38
Young Guns Men
ASAP WORLD
03:21:43
2
24.4 km/h
A
03:21:43
796
2081-2
Rone DU PREEZ
Rone DU PREEZ #2081-2
Female Master
07:22:05
07:22:05
98
Master
Female
98
Veteran Women
At OUR Pace
07:22:05
7
11.1 km/h
F
07:22:05
797
2081-1
Hanlie HOLTSHAUZEN
Hanlie HOLTSHAUZEN #2081-1
Female Veteran
07:22:05
07:22:05
99
Veteran
Female
99
Veteran Women
At OUR Pace
07:22:05
7
11.1 km/h
F
07:22:05
323
2395-1
Herkie KRUGER
Herkie KRUGER #2395-1
Male Veteran
04:37:21
04:37:21
293
Veteran
Male
293
Elite Men
Atmosphere Changers
04:37:22
28
17.7 km/h
G
04:37:21
324
2395-2
Wian FOURIE
Wian FOURIE #2395-2
Male Open
04:37:22
04:37:22
294
Open
Male
294
Elite Men
Atmosphere Changers
04:37:22
28
17.7 km/h
G
04:37:22
474
2270-2
Henk BAKKER
Henk BAKKER #2270-2
Male Veteran
05:00:41
05:00:41
425
Veteran
Male
425
Veteran Men
Bakker
05:00:41
63
16.4 km/h
F
05:00:41
475
2270-1
Chris BAKKER
Chris BAKKER #2270-1
Male Veteran
05:00:41
05:00:41
426
Veteran
Male
426
Veteran Men
Bakker
05:00:41
63
16.4 km/h
F
05:00:41
411
2025-2
Grant FARLAM
Grant FARLAM #2025-2
Male Veteran
04:50:33
04:50:33
371
Veteran
Male
371
Veteran Men
Bald Assassins
04:50:37
53
16.9 km/h
E
04:50:33
412
2025-1
Fabio DE VILLIERS
Fabio DE VILLIERS #2025-1
Male Veteran
04:50:37
04:50:37
372
Veteran
Male
372
Veteran Men
Bald Assassins
04:50:37
53
16.9 km/h
E
04:50:37
672
2034-1
Dominic CULLINAN
Dominic CULLINAN #2034-1
Male Master
05:51:05
05:51:05
593
Master
Male
593
Master Men
Bamba Izinyola
05:51:05
37
14.0 km/h
B
05:51:05
673
2034-2
Stewart LOMBARD
Stewart LOMBARD #2034-2
Male Grand Master
05:51:05
05:51:05
594
Grand Master
Male
594
Master Men
Bamba Izinyola
05:51:05
37
14.0 km/h
B
05:51:05
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 1 of 17 (804 items)
© 2023