Fast One MTB
20/09/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
65km
35km
10km Morning
10km Afternoon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (35 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish
8
29
Gary COOPER
Gary COOPER #29
Male Master
02:40:07
02:40:07
1
(8)
Master
1
Male
8
24.4 km/h
65km B
02:40:07
12
130
Tinus SCHEEPERS
Tinus SCHEEPERS #130
Male Master
02:41:03
02:41:03
2
(12)
Master
2
Male
12
24.2 km/h
65km A
02:41:03
21
176
Gavin STEYL
Gavin STEYL #176
Male Master
02:50:01
02:50:01
3
(21)
Master
3
Male
21
22.9 km/h
65km A
02:50:01
24
15
Floris BOTHA
Floris BOTHA #15
Male Master
02:53:33
02:53:33
4
(24)
Master
4
Male
24
22.5 km/h
65km A
02:53:33
28
52
Marco FERDINANDI
Marco FERDINANDI #52
Male Master
02:54:22
02:54:22
5
(28)
Master
5
Male
28
22.4 km/h
65km B
02:54:22
34
138
Piet SMITH
Piet SMITH #138
Male Master
02:59:26
02:59:26
6
(34)
Master
6
Male
34
21.7 km/h
65km A
02:59:26
38
58
Roberto GNUDI
Roberto GNUDI #58
Male Master
03:11:21
03:11:21
7
(37)
Master
7
Male
37
20.4 km/h
65km A
03:11:21
44
95
Stephen MAHONY
Stephen MAHONY #95
Male Master
03:16:13
03:16:13
8
(43)
Master
8
Male
43
19.9 km/h
65km A
03:16:13
47
129
Lourens RUDMAN
Lourens RUDMAN #129
Male Master
03:17:51
03:17:51
9
(46)
Master
9
Male
46
19.7 km/h
65km A
03:17:51
49
60
Derek GRAHN
Derek GRAHN #60
Male Master
03:20:42
03:20:42
10
(48)
Master
10
Male
48
19.4 km/h
65km A
03:20:42
54
139
Carlos SOARES
Carlos SOARES #139
Male Master
03:22:29
03:22:29
11
(52)
Master
11
Male
52
19.3 km/h
65km B
03:22:29
58
116
Bennie PIENAAR
Bennie PIENAAR #116
Male Master
03:22:45
03:22:45
12
(55)
Master
12
Male
55
19.2 km/h
65km A
03:22:45
60
163
Pieter VAN WYK
Pieter VAN WYK #163
Male Master
03:25:00
03:25:00
13
(57)
Master
13
Male
57
19.0 km/h
65km A
03:25:00
62
23
Shane BROWN
Shane BROWN #23
Male Master
03:25:44
03:25:44
14
(59)
Master
14
Male
59
19.0 km/h
65km C
03:25:44
66
112
Wayne PALOS
Wayne PALOS #112
Male Master
03:27:49
03:27:49
15
(63)
Master
15
Male
63
18.8 km/h
65km B
03:27:49
83
107
David O`BRIEN
David O`BRIEN #107
Male Master
03:44:15
03:44:15
16
(79)
Master
16
Male
79
17.4 km/h
65km C
03:44:15
87
162
Francois VAN WYK
Francois VAN WYK #162
Male Master
03:44:59
03:44:59
17
(82)
Master
17
Male
82
17.3 km/h
65km C
03:44:59
91
144
Malcolm STONE
Malcolm STONE #144
Male Master
03:47:23
03:47:23
18
(86)
Master
18
Male
86
17.2 km/h
65km A
03:47:23
92
171
David WELMAN
David WELMAN #171
Male Master
03:49:45
03:49:45
19
(87)
Master
19
Male
87
17.0 km/h
65km B
03:49:45
93
70
Paul HUNTER
Paul HUNTER #70
Male Master
03:54:35
03:54:35
20
(88)
Master
20
Male
88
16.6 km/h
65km C
03:54:35
95
120
Craig PITCHERS
Craig PITCHERS #120
Male Master
04:00:40
04:00:40
21
(90)
Master
21
Male
90
16.2 km/h
65km B
04:00:40
100
62
Kim GREYLING
Kim GREYLING #62
Male Master
04:03:53
04:03:53
22
(93)
Master
22
Male
93
16.0 km/h
65km C
04:03:53
102
40
Alan DODD
Alan DODD #40
Male Master
04:05:14
04:05:14
23
(94)
Master
23
Male
94
15.9 km/h
65km D
04:05:14
109
168
Clint VIVIERS
Clint VIVIERS #168
Male Master
04:17:07
04:17:07
24
(100)
Master
24
Male
100
15.2 km/h
65km C
04:17:07
111
36
Wouter DEMPSEY
Wouter DEMPSEY #36
Male Master
04:19:11
04:19:11
25
(102)
Master
25
Male
102
15.0 km/h
65km A
04:19:11
112
61
Arnoldus GREYLING
Arnoldus GREYLING #61
Male Master
04:20:56
04:20:56
26
(103)
Master
26
Male
103
14.9 km/h
65km D
04:20:56
122
175
Darryl WOOD
Darryl WOOD #175
Male Master
04:27:37
04:27:37
27
(111)
Master
27
Male
111
14.6 km/h
65km D
04:27:37
123
102
Carlos MONTEIRO
Carlos MONTEIRO #102
Male Master
04:27:43
04:27:43
28
(112)
Master
28
Male
112
14.6 km/h
65km D
04:27:43
128
26
Philip CHITTENDEN
Philip CHITTENDEN #26
Male Master
04:27:46
04:27:46
29
(114)
Master
29
Male
114
14.6 km/h
65km D
04:27:46
138
7
Francis BACON
Francis BACON #7
Male Master
04:44:51
04:44:51
30
(122)
Master
30
Male
122
13.7 km/h
65km C
04:44:51
140
2
Leon ACKERMAN
Leon ACKERMAN #2
Male Master
04:49:07
04:49:07
31
(124)
Master
31
Male
124
13.5 km/h
65km C
04:49:07
27
Trevor CLARK
Trevor CLARK #27
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
65km A
02:45:01
121
Morne POTGIETER
Morne POTGIETER #121
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
65km A
131
Jean SENEKAL
Jean SENEKAL #131
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
65km C
108
Mark O`REILLY
Mark O`REILLY #108
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
65km D
02:28:58
Page 1 of 1 (35 items)
© 2023