Midvaal 100Miler MTB
13/12/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
100 Miler Solo
100 Miler Relay Teams
80km
8km MTB
8km Trailrun
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (113 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
First lap 62km
Second lap 63km
602
Louis ANDERSON
Louis ANDERSON #602
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
03:01:20
603
Michelle ANDREW
Michelle ANDREW #603
Female Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Female
03:05:07
616
Martin BUCK
Martin BUCK #616
Male Gr Master
DNF
DNF
Gr Master
Male
02:42:47
622
Danie CRONJE
Danie CRONJE #622
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
02:09:56
625
David DE MELIM
David DE MELIM #625
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
03:02:59
628
Andre DENOBILI
Andre DENOBILI #628
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
638
Craig FAIRLIE
Craig FAIRLIE #638
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
03:05:08
650
Philip SHOVLIN
Philip SHOVLIN #650
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
02:39:00
656
Percy GUMEDE
Percy GUMEDE #656
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
03:40:08
02:22:16
660
Mike HEWAN
Mike HEWAN #660
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
02:15:03
667
Bradley JAMES
Bradley JAMES #667
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
03:22:36
677
Carl LOTTER
Carl LOTTER #677
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
02:19:49
679
Meghan LOTTER
Meghan LOTTER #679
Female Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Female
03:05:08
701
Grant ROBERTSON
Grant ROBERTSON #701
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
03:01:18
704
Werner ROUX
Werner ROUX #704
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
02:12:29
707
Tinus SCHEEPERS
Tinus SCHEEPERS #707
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
02:27:49
709
Heinrich SCHULTZ
Heinrich SCHULTZ #709
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
02:09:57
712
Venetia SIM
Venetia SIM #712
Female Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Female
03:22:36
718
George SOTIRHOS
George SOTIRHOS #718
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
03:02:53
723
Gavin STEYL
Gavin STEYL #723
Male Master
QRY
QRY
Master
Male
02:18:21
02:35:08
715
Claude SMITH
Claude SMITH #715
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
02:40:13
744
Stephan VAN PLETZEN
Stephan VAN PLETZEN #744
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
02:37:32
777
Floris BOTHA
Floris BOTHA #777
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
780
Franco FERREIRA
Franco FERREIRA #780
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
02:09:56
89
733
Nico VAN DER MERWE
Nico VAN DER MERWE #733
Male Sub-Vet
07:15:21
07:15:21
21
(76)
Sub-Vet
21
Male
76
17.9 km/h
03:36:04
03:39:16
88
615
Retha BRITZ
Retha BRITZ #615
Female Veteran
07:15:21
07:15:21
3
(13)
Veteran
3
Female
13
17.9 km/h
03:36:06
03:39:15
87
685
Thys MIENY
Thys MIENY #685
Male Gr Master
07:14:40
07:14:40
5
(75)
Gr Master
5
Male
75
17.9 km/h
03:33:49
03:40:50
86
736
Mike VAN DER WALT
Mike VAN DER WALT #736
Male Master
07:11:39
07:11:39
18
(74)
Master
18
Male
74
18.1 km/h
03:20:37
03:51:01
85
737
Petro VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Petro VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #737
Female Veteran
07:11:37
07:11:37
2
(12)
Veteran
2
Female
12
18.1 km/h
03:20:35
03:51:02
84
714
Monnas SMIT
Monnas SMIT #714
Male Sub-Vet
07:11:36
07:11:36
20
(73)
Sub-Vet
20
Male
73
18.1 km/h
03:20:39
03:50:57
83
725
Rudi STRYDOM
Rudi STRYDOM #725
Male Senior
07:11:36
07:11:36
6
(72)
Senior
6
Male
72
18.1 km/h
03:20:38
03:50:57
82
629
Jay Jay DEYSEL
Jay Jay DEYSEL #629
Male Senior
07:11:36
07:11:36
5
(71)
Senior
5
Male
71
18.1 km/h
03:20:38
03:50:57
81
613
Tania BONNER
Tania BONNER #613
Female Sub-Vet
07:06:40
07:06:40
3
(11)
Sub-Vet
3
Female
11
18.3 km/h
03:33:26
03:33:13
80
742
Kobus VAN NIEKERK
Kobus VAN NIEKERK #742
Male Veteran
06:59:48
06:59:48
26
(70)
Veteran
26
Male
70
18.6 km/h
03:18:32
03:41:16
79
627
Eugene DELPORT
Eugene DELPORT #627
Male Master
06:59:40
06:59:40
17
(69)
Master
17
Male
69
18.6 km/h
03:24:44
03:34:56
78
740
Hannes VAN HEERDEN
Hannes VAN HEERDEN #740
Male Veteran
06:59:40
06:59:40
25
(68)
Veteran
25
Male
68
18.6 km/h
03:23:50
03:35:49
77
688
Neil NELSON
Neil NELSON #688
Male Sub-Vet
06:59:39
06:59:39
19
(67)
Sub-Vet
19
Male
67
18.6 km/h
03:25:50
03:33:48
76
659
Gerhard HAUPTFLEISCH
Gerhard HAUPTFLEISCH #659
Male Gr Master
06:57:45
06:57:45
4
(66)
Gr Master
4
Male
66
18.7 km/h
03:05:09
03:52:35
75
600
Michael ABBOT
Michael ABBOT #600
Male Veteran
06:57:45
06:57:45
24
(65)
Veteran
24
Male
65
18.7 km/h
03:05:11
03:52:33
74
763
Chandre WERTHEIM AYMES
Chandre WERTHEIM AYMES #763
Female Master
06:55:29
06:55:29
5
(10)
Master
5
Female
10
18.8 km/h
03:20:25
03:35:04
73
664
Roy HUGHES
Roy HUGHES #664
Male Gr Master
06:53:10
06:53:10
3
(64)
Gr Master
3
Male
64
18.9 km/h
03:24:05
03:29:04
72
623
Janita DE BEER
Janita DE BEER #623
Female Sub-Vet
06:53:09
06:53:09
2
(9)
Sub-Vet
2
Female
9
18.9 km/h
03:24:04
03:29:04
71
676
Paul LOMBARD
Paul LOMBARD #676
Male Sub-Vet
06:47:17
06:47:17
18
(63)
Sub-Vet
18
Male
63
19.2 km/h
03:03:58
03:43:18
70
670
Mireille KOSTER
Mireille KOSTER #670
Female Master
06:46:54
06:46:54
4
(8)
Master
4
Female
8
19.2 km/h
03:20:06
03:26:48
69
693
Maroshell ODENDAAL
Maroshell ODENDAAL #693
Female Master
06:46:51
06:46:51
3
(7)
Master
3
Female
7
19.2 km/h
03:28:55
03:17:56
68
687
John MOSS
John MOSS #687
Male Master
06:44:34
06:44:34
16
(62)
Master
16
Male
62
19.3 km/h
03:08:02
03:36:31
67
699
Julien RAJAN
Julien RAJAN #699
Male Veteran
06:44:08
06:44:08
23
(61)
Veteran
23
Male
61
19.3 km/h
03:05:14
03:38:54
66
675
Tiaan LE ROUX
Tiaan LE ROUX #675
Male Veteran
06:36:17
06:36:17
22
(60)
Veteran
22
Male
60
19.7 km/h
02:56:00
03:40:16
65
726
Richard SUTTON
Richard SUTTON #726
Male Master
06:34:16
06:34:16
15
(59)
Master
15
Male
59
19.8 km/h
03:03:57
03:30:19
64
652
Kim GREYLING
Kim GREYLING #652
Male Master
06:31:25
06:31:25
14
(58)
Master
14
Male
58
19.9 km/h
03:01:23
03:30:01
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (113 items)
© 2023