Midvaal 100Miler MTB
13/12/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
100 Miler Solo
100 Miler Relay Teams
80km
8km MTB
8km Trailrun
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (113 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
First lap 62km
Second lap 63km
49
2305
Marco FERDININANDI
Marco FERDININANDI #2305
Male Master
06:14:46
06:14:46
11
(45)
Master
11
Male
45
20.8 km/h
03:03:42
03:11:03
54
2304
Candice FERDININANDI
Candice FERDININANDI #2304
Female Veteran
06:14:52
06:14:52
1
(5)
Veteran
1
Female
5
20.8 km/h
03:03:47
03:11:05
3
918
Martin PIETERSE
Martin PIETERSE #918
Male Sub-Vet
04:22:10
04:22:10
1
(3)
Sub-Vet
1
Male
3
29.8 km/h
02:05:39
02:16:31
5
917
Alex PAVLOV
Alex PAVLOV #917
Male Sub-Vet
04:26:59
04:26:59
2
(5)
Sub-Vet
2
Male
5
29.2 km/h
02:10:00
02:16:58
14
914
Danielle STRYDOM
Danielle STRYDOM #914
Female Senior
05:04:44
05:04:44
2
(2)
Senior
2
Female
2
25.6 km/h
02:24:07
02:40:37
48
913
Maurice ARVICER
Maurice ARVICER #913
Male Gr Master
06:13:16
06:13:16
2
(44)
Gr Master
2
Male
44
20.9 km/h
02:59:03
03:14:13
18
912
Ross GARRETT
Ross GARRETT #912
Male Veteran
05:06:16
05:06:16
3
(15)
Veteran
3
Male
15
25.5 km/h
02:15:11
02:51:04
7
781
Dale TAYLOR
Dale TAYLOR #781
Male Sub-Vet
04:29:36
04:29:36
4
(7)
Sub-Vet
4
Male
7
28.9 km/h
02:10:01
02:19:34
780
Franco FERREIRA
Franco FERREIRA #780
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
02:09:56
59
779
Charles GIRARD
Charles GIRARD #779
Male Veteran
06:16:48
06:16:48
20
(54)
Veteran
20
Male
54
20.7 km/h
02:59:16
03:17:31
4
778
Tiano DE SILVA
Tiano DE SILVA #778
Male Senior
04:24:04
04:24:04
3
(4)
Senior
3
Male
4
29.5 km/h
02:05:39
02:18:24
777
Floris BOTHA
Floris BOTHA #777
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
30
776
Quinton DAVIS
Quinton DAVIS #776
Male Master
05:40:41
05:40:41
4
(27)
Master
4
Male
27
22.9 km/h
02:38:58
03:01:42
50
773
John MC ALLICTER
John MC ALLICTER #773
Male Master
06:14:48
06:14:48
12
(46)
Master
12
Male
46
20.8 km/h
03:03:41
03:11:06
52
771
Victor NUNES
Victor NUNES #771
Male Veteran
06:14:48
06:14:48
16
(48)
Veteran
16
Male
48
20.8 km/h
03:03:05
03:11:42
2
770
Calvin BENEKE
Calvin BENEKE #770
Male Senior
04:12:51
04:12:51
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
30.8 km/h
02:02:48
02:10:03
22
769
Andries VAN DER MERWE
Andries VAN DER MERWE #769
Male Master
05:10:56
05:10:56
3
(19)
Master
3
Male
19
25.1 km/h
02:27:49
02:43:07
37
768
Mageba ZULU
Mageba ZULU #768
Male Sub-Vet
05:49:06
05:49:06
11
(33)
Sub-Vet
11
Male
33
22.3 km/h
02:42:07
03:06:59
47
767
Jabulani XULU
Jabulani XULU #767
Male Master
06:10:28
06:10:28
10
(43)
Master
10
Male
43
21.1 km/h
02:51:51
03:18:37
61
765
Hansie WESSELS
Hansie WESSELS #765
Male Sub-Vet
06:21:10
06:21:10
16
(55)
Sub-Vet
16
Male
55
20.5 km/h
03:07:31
03:13:39
74
763
Chandre WERTHEIM AYMES
Chandre WERTHEIM AYMES #763
Female Master
06:55:29
06:55:29
5
(10)
Master
5
Female
10
18.8 km/h
03:20:25
03:35:04
16
761
Erni WELCH
Erni WELCH #761
Male Master
05:05:55
05:05:55
2
(14)
Master
2
Male
14
25.5 km/h
02:27:21
02:38:34
32
753
Leon VILJOEN
Leon VILJOEN #753
Male Master
05:42:09
05:42:09
5
(28)
Master
5
Male
28
22.8 km/h
02:31:26
03:10:43
63
750
Ruan VENTER
Ruan VENTER #750
Male Sub-Vet
06:30:35
06:30:35
17
(57)
Sub-Vet
17
Male
57
20.0 km/h
03:31:24
02:59:11
24
749
Michael VENTER
Michael VENTER #749
Male Sub-Vet
05:22:08
05:22:08
8
(21)
Sub-Vet
8
Male
21
24.2 km/h
02:23:16
02:58:51
15
746
Chomp VAN WYK
Chomp VAN WYK #746
Male Veteran
05:04:49
05:04:49
2
(13)
Veteran
2
Male
13
25.6 km/h
02:17:02
02:47:46
744
Stephan VAN PLETZEN
Stephan VAN PLETZEN #744
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
02:37:32
57
743
Muller VAN NIEKERK
Muller VAN NIEKERK #743
Male Veteran
06:15:05
06:15:05
19
(52)
Veteran
19
Male
52
20.8 km/h
03:07:32
03:07:32
80
742
Kobus VAN NIEKERK
Kobus VAN NIEKERK #742
Male Veteran
06:59:48
06:59:48
26
(70)
Veteran
26
Male
70
18.6 km/h
03:18:32
03:41:16
21
741
Johan VAN NIEKERK
Johan VAN NIEKERK #741
Male Veteran
05:07:27
05:07:27
6
(18)
Veteran
6
Male
18
25.4 km/h
02:24:02
02:43:24
78
740
Hannes VAN HEERDEN
Hannes VAN HEERDEN #740
Male Veteran
06:59:40
06:59:40
25
(68)
Veteran
25
Male
68
18.6 km/h
03:23:50
03:35:49
56
738
Deon VAN EEDEN
Deon VAN EEDEN #738
Male Veteran
06:15:04
06:15:04
18
(51)
Veteran
18
Male
51
20.8 km/h
03:07:09
03:07:54
85
737
Petro VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Petro VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #737
Female Veteran
07:11:37
07:11:37
2
(12)
Veteran
2
Female
12
18.1 km/h
03:20:35
03:51:02
86
736
Mike VAN DER WALT
Mike VAN DER WALT #736
Male Master
07:11:39
07:11:39
18
(74)
Master
18
Male
74
18.1 km/h
03:20:37
03:51:01
29
734
Hanno VAN DER WALT
Hanno VAN DER WALT #734
Male Veteran
05:38:49
05:38:49
9
(26)
Veteran
9
Male
26
23.0 km/h
02:40:17
02:58:32
89
733
Nico VAN DER MERWE
Nico VAN DER MERWE #733
Male Sub-Vet
07:15:21
07:15:21
21
(76)
Sub-Vet
21
Male
76
17.9 km/h
03:36:04
03:39:16
25
732
Nico VAN DER MERWE
Nico VAN DER MERWE #732
Male Sub-Vet
05:22:16
05:22:16
9
(22)
Sub-Vet
9
Male
22
24.2 km/h
02:24:07
02:58:09
26
731
Conraadt VAN DEN HEEVER
Conraadt VAN DEN HEEVER #731
Male Veteran
05:22:59
05:22:59
7
(23)
Veteran
7
Male
23
24.1 km/h
02:23:39
02:59:20
17
727
Bonny SWANEPOEL
Bonny SWANEPOEL #727
Female Master
05:06:00
05:06:00
1
(3)
Master
1
Female
3
25.5 km/h
02:27:47
02:38:12
65
726
Richard SUTTON
Richard SUTTON #726
Male Master
06:34:16
06:34:16
15
(59)
Master
15
Male
59
19.8 km/h
03:03:57
03:30:19
83
725
Rudi STRYDOM
Rudi STRYDOM #725
Male Senior
07:11:36
07:11:36
6
(72)
Senior
6
Male
72
18.1 km/h
03:20:38
03:50:57
723
Gavin STEYL
Gavin STEYL #723
Male Master
QRY
QRY
Master
Male
02:18:21
02:35:08
718
George SOTIRHOS
George SOTIRHOS #718
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
03:02:53
53
717
Carlos SOARES
Carlos SOARES #717
Male Master
06:14:50
06:14:50
13
(49)
Master
13
Male
49
20.8 km/h
03:03:39
03:11:10
715
Claude SMITH
Claude SMITH #715
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
02:40:13
84
714
Monnas SMIT
Monnas SMIT #714
Male Sub-Vet
07:11:36
07:11:36
20
(73)
Sub-Vet
20
Male
73
18.1 km/h
03:20:39
03:50:57
19
713
Naude ENGELS
Naude ENGELS #713
Male Veteran
05:06:51
05:06:51
4
(16)
Veteran
4
Male
16
25.4 km/h
02:30:15
02:36:35
712
Venetia SIM
Venetia SIM #712
Female Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Female
03:22:36
13
710
Dana SCHUTTE
Dana SCHUTTE #710
Male Veteran
04:52:04
04:52:04
1
(12)
Veteran
1
Male
12
26.7 km/h
02:15:05
02:36:59
709
Heinrich SCHULTZ
Heinrich SCHULTZ #709
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
02:09:57
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (113 items)
© 2023