ATKV Buffelspoort MTB
30/11/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
50km MTB
18km MTB
5km MTB
8km Trailrun
4km Trailrun
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (118 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Finish
4
Marten BOERSEMA
Marten BOERSEMA #4
Male Senior 19-29
DNS
DNS
Senior 19-29
Male
35
Alex JOUBERT
Alex JOUBERT #35
Male Vet 40-49
DNS
DNS
Vet 40-49
Male
41
Kobus KRUGER
Kobus KRUGER #41
Male Master 50-59
DNS
DNS
Master 50-59
Male
42
Ken LANGE
Ken LANGE #42
Male Vet 40-49
DNS
DNS
Vet 40-49
Male
47
Cornelius LE ROUX
Cornelius LE ROUX #47
Male Sub-Vet 30-39
DNS
DNS
Sub-Vet 30-39
Male
49
Antonie LIT
Antonie LIT #49
Male Junior 17-18
Started
Started
Junior 17-18
Male
Started
57
Mags MYBURGH
Mags MYBURGH #57
Female Gr Master 60-69
DNS
DNS
Gr Master 60-69
Female
69
Edrich SCHOLTZ
Edrich SCHOLTZ #69
Male Junior 17-18
DNS
DNS
Junior 17-18
Male
70
Kevin SCHOLTZ
Kevin SCHOLTZ #70
Male Junior 17-18
DNS
DNS
Junior 17-18
Male
71
Lionel SCHOLTZ
Lionel SCHOLTZ #71
Male Vet 40-49
DNS
DNS
Vet 40-49
Male
82
Frans VAN DER BERG
Frans VAN DER BERG #82
Male Master 50-59
DNS
DNS
Master 50-59
Male
93
Michelle WIESNER
Michelle WIESNER #93
Female Vet 40-49
DNS
DNS
Vet 40-49
Female
Wyatt BOTES
Wyatt BOTES
Male Youth 15-16
DNS
DNS
Youth 15-16
Male
Pluto DEYZEL
Pluto DEYZEL
Male Vet 40-49
DNS
DNS
Vet 40-49
Male
Macalfred MOSTERT
Macalfred MOSTERT
Male Sub-Vet 30-39
DNS
DNS
Sub-Vet 30-39
Male
Joy-Ann RENS
Joy-Ann RENS
Female Master 50-59
DNS
DNS
Master 50-59
Female
Ryan SHEPSTONE
Ryan SHEPSTONE
Male Senior 19-29
DNS
DNS
Senior 19-29
Male
Cobus SPIES
Cobus SPIES
Male Vet 40-49
DNS
DNS
Vet 40-49
Male
Daniel VISSER
Daniel VISSER
Male Sub-Vet 30-39
DNS
DNS
Sub-Vet 30-39
Male
253
Neill HALES
Neill HALES #253
Male Master 50-59
Started
Started
Master 50-59
Male
Started
248
Willie LOFTUS
Willie LOFTUS #248
Male Vet 40-49
Started
Started
Vet 40-49
Male
Started
97
186
Mike SMITH
Mike SMITH #186
Male Gr Master 70+
04:11:04
04:11:04
2
(85)
Gr Master 70+
2
Male
85
Started
11.9 km/h
04:11:04
96
231
Fred SEYMOUR
Fred SEYMOUR #231
Male Master 50-59
03:47:25
03:47:25
19
(84)
Master 50-59
19
Male
84
Started
13.2 km/h
03:47:25
95
232
Cor DE GEUS
Cor DE GEUS #232
Male Gr Master 70+
03:47:23
03:47:23
1
(83)
Gr Master 70+
1
Male
83
Started
13.2 km/h
03:47:23
94
18
Charl ERLANK
Charl ERLANK #18
Male Master 50-59
03:47:11
03:47:11
18
(82)
Master 50-59
18
Male
82
Started
13.2 km/h
03:47:11
93
11
Morné COETZEE
Morné COETZEE #11
Male Senior 19-29
03:32:59
03:32:59
10
(81)
Senior 19-29
10
Male
81
Started
14.1 km/h
03:32:59
92
58
Malcolm NAIDOO
Malcolm NAIDOO #58
Male Senior 19-29
03:23:14
03:23:14
9
(80)
Senior 19-29
9
Male
80
Started
14.8 km/h
03:23:14
91
90
Lucas VAN WYK
Lucas VAN WYK #90
Male Senior 19-29
03:20:24
03:20:24
8
(79)
Senior 19-29
8
Male
79
Started
15.0 km/h
03:20:24
90
14
Chris DAVIES
Chris DAVIES #14
Male Sub-Vet 30-39
03:16:29
03:16:29
17
(78)
Sub-Vet 30-39
17
Male
78
Started
15.3 km/h
03:16:29
89
179
Thabo PRETORIUS
Thabo PRETORIUS #179
Male Vet 40-49
03:15:58
03:15:58
24
(77)
Vet 40-49
24
Male
77
Started
15.3 km/h
03:15:58
88
6
Santie BOTHA
Santie BOTHA #6
Female Vet 40-49
03:15:43
03:15:43
2
(12)
Vet 40-49
2
Female
12
Started
15.3 km/h
03:15:43
87
5
Philip BOTHA
Philip BOTHA #5
Male Master 50-59
03:15:42
03:15:42
17
(76)
Master 50-59
17
Male
76
Started
15.3 km/h
03:15:42
86
29
Jannie HUMAN
Jannie HUMAN #29
Male Vet 40-49
03:13:20
03:13:20
23
(75)
Vet 40-49
23
Male
75
Started
15.5 km/h
03:13:20
85
28
Antoinette HUMAN
Antoinette HUMAN #28
Female E-Bike
03:13:18
03:13:18
1
(11)
E-Bike
1
Female
11
Started
15.5 km/h
03:13:18
84
46
Cornelius LE ROUX
Cornelius LE ROUX #46
Male Sub-Vet 30-39
03:12:08
03:12:08
16
(74)
Sub-Vet 30-39
16
Male
74
Started
15.6 km/h
03:12:08
83
210
Pieter PRETORIUS
Pieter PRETORIUS #210
Male Gr Master 60-69
03:09:49
03:09:49
3
(73)
Gr Master 60-69
3
Male
73
Started
15.8 km/h
03:09:49
82
148
Petro LABUSCHAGNE
Petro LABUSCHAGNE #148
Female Sub-Vet 30-39
03:06:56
03:06:56
5
(10)
Sub-Vet 30-39
5
Female
10
Started
16.0 km/h
03:06:56
81
53
Paul LOTTER
Paul LOTTER #53
Male Vet 40-49
03:06:50
03:06:50
22
(72)
Vet 40-49
22
Male
72
Started
16.1 km/h
03:06:50
80
13
Mandi DAVEL
Mandi DAVEL #13
Female Master 50-59
03:06:31
03:06:31
2
(9)
Master 50-59
2
Female
9
Started
16.1 km/h
03:06:31
79
12
Jurrie DAVEL
Jurrie DAVEL #12
Male Master 50-59
03:06:28
03:06:28
16
(71)
Master 50-59
16
Male
71
Started
16.1 km/h
03:06:28
78
138
Hein VAN DER MESCHT
Hein VAN DER MESCHT #138
Male Senior 19-29
03:05:51
03:05:51
7
(70)
Senior 19-29
7
Male
70
Started
16.1 km/h
03:05:51
77
63
Diaan NIEUWENHUIS
Diaan NIEUWENHUIS #63
Male Senior 19-29
03:05:50
03:05:50
6
(69)
Senior 19-29
6
Male
69
Started
16.1 km/h
03:05:50
76
30
Barry HURN
Barry HURN #30
Male Master 50-59
03:00:31
03:00:31
15
(68)
Master 50-59
15
Male
68
Started
16.6 km/h
03:00:31
75
67
Chris PAULEY
Chris PAULEY #67
Male Master 50-59
03:00:30
03:00:30
14
(67)
Master 50-59
14
Male
67
Started
16.6 km/h
03:00:30
74
84
Desa VAN DER MERWE
Desa VAN DER MERWE #84
Female Vet 40-49
02:57:50
02:57:50
1
(8)
Vet 40-49
1
Female
8
Started
16.9 km/h
02:57:50
73
211
Joshua DE BEER
Joshua DE BEER #211
Male Junior 17-18
02:54:34
02:54:34
3
(66)
Junior 17-18
3
Male
66
Started
17.2 km/h
02:54:34
72
3
Marnix BOERSEMA
Marnix BOERSEMA #3
Male Senior 19-29
02:50:32
02:50:32
5
(65)
Senior 19-29
5
Male
65
Started
17.6 km/h
02:50:32
71
94
Glenn Hugh WILLIAMS
Glenn Hugh WILLIAMS #94
Male Master 50-59
02:49:24
02:49:24
13
(64)
Master 50-59
13
Male
64
Started
17.7 km/h
02:49:24
70
95
Jennavieve WILLIAMS
Jennavieve WILLIAMS #95
Female Senior 19-29
02:49:23
02:49:23
2
(7)
Senior 19-29
2
Female
7
Started
17.7 km/h
02:49:23
69
21
Declyn FOURIE
Declyn FOURIE #21
Male Youth 15-16
02:45:32
02:45:32
6
(63)
Youth 15-16
6
Male
63
Started
18.1 km/h
02:45:32
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (118 items)
© 2023