Cradle Moon Swim Challenge 1
03/11/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Event 1 - 3km
Event 2 - 1km
Event 3 - 1km
Event 4 - 1km
Event 5 - 400m
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (81 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Lap 1
Lap 2
88
Luke BAKER
Luke BAKER #88
Male 14 to 30
DNF
DNF
14 to 30
Male
00:21:40
53
87
Klaus LESCHNER
Klaus LESCHNER #87
Male 51 to 60
01:02:54
01:02:54
6
(29)
51 to 60
6
Male
29
00:30:04
00:32:50
85
Cameron VAN DER MERWE
Cameron VAN DER MERWE #85
Female 14 to 30
DNF
DNF
14 to 30
Female
00:21:52
00:22:53
11
84
Patrick HEPKE
Patrick HEPKE #84
Male 14 to 30
00:41:42
00:41:42
6
(8)
14 to 30
6
Male
8
00:20:25
00:21:17
30
83
Megan REDELINGHUYS
Megan REDELINGHUYS #83
Female 13 & under
00:50:56
00:50:56
4
(13)
13 & under
4
Female
13
00:24:52
00:26:03
12
80
Craig GROENEWALD
Craig GROENEWALD #80
Male 31 to 40
00:43:05
00:43:05
1
(9)
31 to 40
1
Male
9
00:21:13
00:21:52
31
76
Danielle TUDORICH
Danielle TUDORICH #76
Female 41 to 50
00:51:16
00:51:16
2
(14)
41 to 50
2
Female
14
00:24:57
00:26:19
8
74
Janno BOUWER
Janno BOUWER #74
Male 14 to 30
00:40:21
00:40:21
5
(6)
14 to 30
5
Male
6
00:19:54
00:20:26
67
73
David SPENCER
David SPENCER #73
Male 51 to 60
01:23:42
01:23:42
8
(37)
51 to 60
8
Male
37
00:39:43
00:43:58
39
72
Anna JAEGER
Anna JAEGER #72
Female 41 to 50
00:55:45
00:55:45
3
(18)
41 to 50
3
Female
18
00:27:07
00:28:38
2
71
Reino VON WIELLIGH
Reino VON WIELLIGH #71
Male 14 to 30
00:35:56
00:35:56
2
(2)
14 to 30
2
Male
2
00:17:51
00:18:05
70
Annemarie DRESSLER
Annemarie DRESSLER #70
Female 51 to 60
Not started
Not started
51 to 60
Female
10
69
Nadia BLAAUW
Nadia BLAAUW #69
Female 14 to 30
00:41:40
00:41:40
3
(3)
14 to 30
3
Female
3
00:20:50
00:20:49
68
Spencer MOTA
Spencer MOTA #68
Male 51 to 60
Not started
Not started
51 to 60
Male
44
67
Gary WILKINSON
Gary WILKINSON #67
Male 41 to 50
00:57:29
00:57:29
3
(24)
41 to 50
3
Male
24
00:28:09
00:29:19
56
66
John SOTERIOU
John SOTERIOU #66
Male 41 to 50
01:06:24
01:06:24
4
(31)
41 to 50
4
Male
31
00:33:03
00:33:21
51
65
Stephan REDELINGHUYS
Stephan REDELINGHUYS #65
Male 14 to 30
01:01:51
01:01:51
13
(28)
14 to 30
13
Male
28
00:29:01
00:32:50
64
Francois PIETERSE
Francois PIETERSE #64
Male 41 to 50
DNF
DNF
41 to 50
Male
20
63
Rachael HUMPHRIES
Rachael HUMPHRIES #63
Female 14 to 30
00:47:00
00:47:00
5
(7)
14 to 30
5
Female
7
00:22:34
00:24:26
48
62
Marissa ROLLNICK
Marissa ROLLNICK #62
Female 61 to 70
00:59:33
00:59:33
1
(22)
61 to 70
1
Female
22
00:28:19
00:31:13
61
Chris HARILAOU
Chris HARILAOU #61
Male 51 to 60
Not started
Not started
51 to 60
Male
23
60
John GLOVER
John GLOVER #60
Male 51 to 60
00:48:50
00:48:50
1
(16)
51 to 60
1
Male
16
00:23:33
00:25:16
58
59
Aiden TRACEY
Aiden TRACEY #59
Male 14 to 30
01:08:55
01:08:55
15
(33)
14 to 30
15
Male
33
00:33:21
00:35:33
58
Morgan SOLOMON
Morgan SOLOMON #58
Female 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Female
17
57
Zoe SINCLAIR
Zoe SINCLAIR #57
Female 14 to 30
00:44:21
00:44:21
4
(6)
14 to 30
4
Female
6
00:21:52
00:22:29
21
56
Gavin ROBBERTS
Gavin ROBBERTS #56
Male 14 to 30
00:48:11
00:48:11
10
(14)
14 to 30
10
Male
14
00:22:32
00:25:38
59
55
Daniella PARO
Daniella PARO #55
Female 14 to 30
01:08:57
01:08:57
11
(26)
14 to 30
11
Female
26
00:33:20
00:35:36
54
Juan-Markus NEL
Juan-Markus NEL #54
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
34
53
Netanya ROBBERTS
Netanya ROBBERTS #53
Female 14 to 30
00:52:00
00:52:00
9
(15)
14 to 30
9
Female
15
00:25:23
00:26:36
52
Karen KENNEDY
Karen KENNEDY #52
Female 51 to 60
Not started
Not started
51 to 60
Female
50
51
Karen ZAGENHAGEN
Karen ZAGENHAGEN #51
Female 41 to 50
00:59:38
00:59:38
4
(23)
41 to 50
4
Female
23
00:29:02
00:30:36
57
50
Calvin WYNNE
Calvin WYNNE #50
Male 14 to 30
01:06:30
01:06:30
14
(32)
14 to 30
14
Male
32
00:31:32
00:34:57
60
49
Judy VANDERWAGEN
Judy VANDERWAGEN #49
Female 41 to 50
01:09:12
01:09:12
6
(27)
41 to 50
6
Female
27
00:32:18
00:36:53
48
David VAN STADEN
David VAN STADEN #48
Male 31 to 40
Not started
Not started
31 to 40
Male
18
47
Abie VAN OORT
Abie VAN OORT #47
Male 31 to 40
00:44:29
00:44:29
2
(12)
31 to 40
2
Male
12
00:21:47
00:22:41
66
46
Juliana VAN NIEKERK
Juliana VAN NIEKERK #46
Female 31 to 40
01:18:06
01:18:06
3
(30)
31 to 40
3
Female
30
00:38:11
00:39:54
27
45
Ulriche UYS
Ulriche UYS #45
Female 14 to 30
00:50:17
00:50:17
7
(10)
14 to 30
7
Female
10
00:24:10
00:26:07
19
44
Kyle STEPHENS
Kyle STEPHENS #44
Male 14 to 30
00:45:59
00:45:59
9
(13)
14 to 30
9
Male
13
00:22:19
00:23:40
29
43
Courtney SANDILANDS
Courtney SANDILANDS #43
Female 14 to 30
00:50:51
00:50:51
8
(12)
14 to 30
8
Female
12
00:24:45
00:26:05
13
42
Ricardo REBELO
Ricardo REBELO #42
Male 14 to 30
00:43:08
00:43:08
7
(10)
14 to 30
7
Male
10
00:21:13
00:21:55
22
41
Shane RAMSAY
Shane RAMSAY #41
Male 13 & under
00:48:35
00:48:35
1
(15)
13 & under
1
Male
15
00:22:53
00:25:42
42
40
Carol OBRIEN
Carol OBRIEN #40
Female 51 to 60
00:57:03
00:57:03
2
(20)
51 to 60
2
Female
20
00:27:10
00:29:53
61
39
Yvette NORMAN
Yvette NORMAN #39
Female 41 to 50
01:10:33
01:10:33
7
(28)
41 to 50
7
Female
28
00:34:01
00:36:31
38
Martin MULLER
Martin MULLER #38
Male 41 to 50
DNF
DNF
41 to 50
Male
37
Amy Jane MULLER
Amy Jane MULLER #37
Female 13 & under
DNF
DNF
13 & under
Female
00:38:05
37
36
Tyla MEERHOLZ
Tyla MEERHOLZ #36
Female 13 & under
00:54:38
00:54:38
5
(17)
13 & under
5
Female
17
00:27:01
00:27:37
52
35
Busisiwe MDLALOSE
Busisiwe MDLALOSE #35
Female 31 to 40
01:02:48
01:02:48
2
(24)
31 to 40
2
Female
24
00:29:54
00:32:54
28
34
Keila MANTHE
Keila MANTHE #34
Female 13 & under
00:50:39
00:50:39
3
(11)
13 & under
3
Female
11
00:24:52
00:25:47
47
33
Derek MALTBY
Derek MALTBY #33
Male 71 & Over
00:58:52
00:58:52
1
(26)
71 & Over
1
Male
26
00:28:42
00:30:10
1
32
Henre LOUW
Henre LOUW #32
Male 14 to 30
00:35:52
00:35:52
1
(1)
14 to 30
1
Male
1
00:17:47
00:18:04
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (81 items)
© 2023