USN MTB Cup Race 3 2019
19/10/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Entries
 
Contact
 
Home
55km MTB
30km MTB
10km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (152 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Pace
Wave
Finish
Pace
152
38881
Francis MUKUNA
Francis MUKUNA #38881
Male Veteran
03:40:38
03:40:38
50
(140)
Veteran
50
Male
140
55
15.0 km/h
BL
03:40:38
15.0 km/h
150
38377
Ben CULLINAN
Ben CULLINAN #38377
Male Veteran
03:38:10
03:38:10
48
(138)
Veteran
48
Male
138
55
15.1 km/h
BL
03:38:10
15.1 km/h
151
38878
Christiaan Johannes NIEUWOUDT
Christiaan Johannes NIEUWOUDT #38878
Male Veteran
03:38:15
03:38:15
49
(139)
Veteran
49
Male
139
55
15.1 km/h
AL
03:38:15
15.1 km/h
149
20722
Renier TERBLANCHE
Renier TERBLANCHE #20722
Male Veteran
03:36:49
03:36:49
47
(137)
Veteran
47
Male
137
55
15.2 km/h
BL
03:36:49
15.2 km/h
148
40438
John KALAMARAS
John KALAMARAS #40438
Male Master Male
03:35:54
03:35:54
39
(136)
Master Male
39
Male
136
55
15.3 km/h
BL
03:35:54
15.3 km/h
147
20739
Peter BENZINGER
Peter BENZINGER #20739
Male Master Male
03:33:19
03:33:19
38
(135)
Master Male
38
Male
135
55
15.5 km/h
BL
03:33:19
15.5 km/h
146
20166
Sean EBERSOHN
Sean EBERSOHN #20166
Male Master Male
03:29:17
03:29:17
37
(134)
Master Male
37
Male
134
55
15.8 km/h
BL
03:29:17
15.8 km/h
144
40291
Ruan SMIT
Ruan SMIT #40291
Male Senior
03:25:57
03:25:57
18
(132)
Senior
18
Male
132
55
16.0 km/h
BL
03:25:57
16.0 km/h
143
40452
Billy SCHORN
Billy SCHORN #40452
Male Veteran
03:25:54
03:25:54
46
(131)
Veteran
46
Male
131
55
16.0 km/h
BL
03:25:54
16.0 km/h
145
39100
Iain GIBSON
Iain GIBSON #39100
Male Master Male
03:26:43
03:26:43
36
(133)
Master Male
36
Male
133
55
16.0 km/h
BL
03:26:43
16.0 km/h
142
40458
Arthur TILEY
Arthur TILEY #40458
Male Veteran
03:24:43
03:24:43
45
(130)
Veteran
45
Male
130
55
16.1 km/h
BL
03:24:43
16.1 km/h
141
40426
Marinda BOOTSMA
Marinda BOOTSMA #40426
Female Veteran
03:24:40
03:24:40
4
(12)
Veteran
4
Female
12
55
16.1 km/h
BL
03:24:40
16.1 km/h
140
38520
Sibusiso MAKAMU
Sibusiso MAKAMU #38520
Male Sub-Vet
03:22:09
03:22:09
27
(129)
Sub-Vet
27
Male
129
55
16.3 km/h
BL
03:22:09
16.3 km/h
139
30915
Daniel BOTES
Daniel BOTES #30915
Male Sub-Vet
03:21:30
03:21:30
26
(128)
Sub-Vet
26
Male
128
55
16.4 km/h
BL
03:21:30
16.4 km/h
138
37698
Mauritz Wright VAN DEN HEEVER
Mauritz Wright VAN DEN HEEVER #37698
Male Sub-Vet
03:20:11
03:20:11
25
(127)
Sub-Vet
25
Male
127
55
16.5 km/h
BL
03:20:11
16.5 km/h
137
45547
Abraham Gerhardus VAN VUUREN
Abraham Gerhardus VAN VUUREN #45547
Male Sub-Vet
03:19:52
03:19:52
24
(126)
Sub-Vet
24
Male
126
55
16.5 km/h
BL
03:19:52
16.5 km/h
136
23339
Peter LE MOTTEE
Peter LE MOTTEE #23339
Male Master Male
03:14:37
03:14:37
35
(125)
Master Male
35
Male
125
55
17.0 km/h
BL
03:14:37
17.0 km/h
135
23444
Fane ROBINSON
Fane ROBINSON #23444
Male Veteran
03:13:00
03:13:00
44
(124)
Veteran
44
Male
124
55
17.1 km/h
BL
03:13:00
17.1 km/h
134
23392
Victor BEST
Victor BEST #23392
Male Veteran
03:12:18
03:12:18
43
(123)
Veteran
43
Male
123
55
17.2 km/h
BL
03:12:18
17.2 km/h
133
40457
Charl Johannes STRYDOM
Charl Johannes STRYDOM #40457
Male Master Male
03:10:41
03:10:41
34
(122)
Master Male
34
Male
122
55
17.3 km/h
BL
03:10:41
17.3 km/h
132
20623
Terence SPRONK
Terence SPRONK #20623
Male Master Male
03:10:22
03:10:22
33
(121)
Master Male
33
Male
121
55
17.3 km/h
BL
03:10:22
17.3 km/h
130
40462
Peter John WILLIAMS
Peter John WILLIAMS #40462
Male Master Male
03:09:21
03:09:21
31
(119)
Master Male
31
Male
119
55
17.4 km/h
BL
03:09:21
17.4 km/h
131
39714
Rudolf LIEBENBERG
Rudolf LIEBENBERG #39714
Male Master Male
03:10:10
03:10:10
32
(120)
Master Male
32
Male
120
55
17.4 km/h
BL
03:10:10
17.4 km/h
129
40461
Dylan Jonathan WILLIAMS
Dylan Jonathan WILLIAMS #40461
Male Junior
03:09:19
03:09:19
6
(118)
Junior
6
Male
118
55
17.4 km/h
BL
03:09:19
17.4 km/h
126
40298
Thabo Pleasure MAMATSHELE
Thabo Pleasure MAMATSHELE #40298
Male Veteran
03:08:13
03:08:13
42
(115)
Veteran
42
Male
115
55
17.5 km/h
AL
03:08:13
17.5 km/h
128
39673
Grant BREWER
Grant BREWER #39673
Male Master Male
03:08:30
03:08:30
30
(117)
Master Male
30
Male
117
55
17.5 km/h
BL
03:08:30
17.5 km/h
127
38513
Jacobus Gideon LOUW
Jacobus Gideon LOUW #38513
Male Senior
03:08:26
03:08:26
17
(116)
Senior
17
Male
116
55
17.5 km/h
BL
03:08:26
17.5 km/h
125
37291
Adelé TAIT
Adelé TAIT #37291
Female Master Female
03:06:00
03:06:00
4
(11)
Master Female
4
Female
11
55
17.7 km/h
BL
03:06:00
17.7 km/h
124
40292
Derek HUGHES
Derek HUGHES #40292
Male Master Male
03:04:43
03:04:43
29
(114)
Master Male
29
Male
114
55
17.9 km/h
BL
03:04:43
17.9 km/h
123
22684
Charles MASEKOAMENG
Charles MASEKOAMENG #22684
Male Veteran
03:04:25
03:04:25
41
(113)
Veteran
41
Male
113
55
17.9 km/h
BL
03:04:25
17.9 km/h
121
37856
Rosita BOTHA
Rosita BOTHA #37856
Female Veteran
03:03:14
03:03:14
3
(10)
Veteran
3
Female
10
55
18.0 km/h
BL
03:03:14
18.0 km/h
122
20534
Steve LANG
Steve LANG #20534
Male Master Male
03:03:15
03:03:15
28
(112)
Master Male
28
Male
112
55
18.0 km/h
BL
03:03:15
18.0 km/h
120
37201
Craig Duncan BROWN
Craig Duncan BROWN #37201
Male Master Male
03:00:22
03:00:22
27
(111)
Master Male
27
Male
111
55
18.3 km/h
BL
03:00:22
18.3 km/h
119
23176
Kevin HEDDER
Kevin HEDDER #23176
Male Sub-Vet
02:58:54
02:58:54
23
(110)
Sub-Vet
23
Male
110
55
18.4 km/h
AL
02:58:54
18.4 km/h
118
20495
Craig HECKRATH
Craig HECKRATH #20495
Male Veteran
02:58:34
02:58:34
40
(109)
Veteran
40
Male
109
55
18.5 km/h
BL
02:58:34
18.5 km/h
116
20608
Tandi PLANT
Tandi PLANT #20608
Female Master Female
02:57:41
02:57:41
3
(9)
Master Female
3
Female
9
55
18.6 km/h
BL
02:57:41
18.6 km/h
115
40439
Holger KIRSTEN
Holger KIRSTEN #40439
Male Master Male
02:57:07
02:57:07
26
(107)
Master Male
26
Male
107
55
18.6 km/h
BL
02:57:07
18.6 km/h
117
26805
Karl Gustav BARNARD
Karl Gustav BARNARD #26805
Male Sub-Vet
02:57:43
02:57:43
22
(108)
Sub-Vet
22
Male
108
55
18.6 km/h
BL
02:57:43
18.6 km/h
111
31652
Louwrens VAN SCHALKWYK
Louwrens VAN SCHALKWYK #31652
Male Veteran
02:56:03
02:56:03
38
(103)
Veteran
38
Male
103
55
18.7 km/h
BL
02:56:03
18.7 km/h
113
40423
Hendrik Frederik BARNARD
Hendrik Frederik BARNARD #40423
Male Veteran
02:56:52
02:56:52
39
(105)
Veteran
39
Male
105
55
18.7 km/h
BL
02:56:52
18.7 km/h
112
28492
Derek John ALLEN
Derek John ALLEN #28492
Male Master Male
02:56:43
02:56:43
25
(104)
Master Male
25
Male
104
55
18.7 km/h
BL
02:56:43
18.7 km/h
114
40433
Herman DU PREEZ
Herman DU PREEZ #40433
Male Sub-Vet
02:56:53
02:56:53
21
(106)
Sub-Vet
21
Male
106
55
18.7 km/h
BL
02:56:53
18.7 km/h
110
38588
Josephus Fourie ROUX
Josephus Fourie ROUX #38588
Male Veteran
02:55:06
02:55:06
37
(102)
Veteran
37
Male
102
55
18.8 km/h
BL
02:55:06
18.8 km/h
109
24273
Dirk BURGER
Dirk BURGER #24273
Male Veteran
02:55:04
02:55:04
36
(101)
Veteran
36
Male
101
55
18.8 km/h
BL
02:55:04
18.8 km/h
108
40460
Phillip VENTER
Phillip VENTER #40460
Male Veteran
02:55:03
02:55:03
35
(100)
Veteran
35
Male
100
55
18.9 km/h
BL
02:55:03
18.9 km/h
107
39971
Pono MOGOERA
Pono MOGOERA #39971
Male Sub-Vet
02:54:40
02:54:40
20
(99)
Sub-Vet
20
Male
99
55
18.9 km/h
BL
02:54:40
18.9 km/h
106
25356
Manus MOUTON
Manus MOUTON #25356
Male Master Male
02:53:57
02:53:57
24
(98)
Master Male
24
Male
98
55
19.0 km/h
BL
02:53:57
19.0 km/h
105
20609
Pieter PRINS
Pieter PRINS #20609
Male Master Male
02:52:24
02:52:24
23
(97)
Master Male
23
Male
97
55
19.1 km/h
BL
02:52:24
19.1 km/h
104
23073
Ashley ROESTOFF
Ashley ROESTOFF #23073
Male Master Male
02:50:51
02:50:51
22
(96)
Master Male
22
Male
96
55
19.3 km/h
AL
02:50:51
19.3 km/h
103
40435
Shaun HALL
Shaun HALL #40435
Male Sub-Vet
02:50:19
02:50:19
19
(95)
Sub-Vet
19
Male
95
55
19.4 km/h
BL
02:50:19
19.4 km/h
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (152 items)
© 2023