Meals on Wheels Cycle&Run
29/09/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Trail Run Info
 
Contact
 
Home
92km Cycle
38km Cycle
15km Run
8km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (279 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
CP1
CP2
Finish
Pace
5
117
Matt BECKETT
Matt BECKETT #117
Male Sub-Vet
02:19:05
02:19:05
1
(5)
Sub-Vet
1
Male
5
Finished
39.7 km/h
00:31:35
01:08:33
02:18:58
38.9 km/h
76
118
Willem Lombard
Willem Lombard #118
Male Gr Master
03:05:26
03:05:26
4
(66)
Gr Master
4
Male
66
Finished
29.8 km/h
00:42:40
01:35:13
03:05:16
29.1 km/h
180
153
Fanfan TSHITENGE
Fanfan TSHITENGE #153
Male Sub-Vet
03:42:31
03:42:31
32
(146)
Sub-Vet
32
Male
146
Finished
24.8 km/h
00:50:40
01:53:50
03:41:42
24.4 km/h
125
156
Leo MEYER
Leo MEYER #156
Male Sub-Vet
03:24:19
03:24:19
26
(109)
Sub-Vet
26
Male
109
Finished
27.0 km/h
03:24:19
26.4 km/h
260
164
William Coetzee
William Coetzee #164
Male Vet
05:00:29
05:00:29
65
(199)
Vet
65
Male
199
Finished
18.4 km/h
01:00:13
02:35:36
04:59:15
18.0 km/h
103
165
Gordon MALLANDAIN
Gordon MALLANDAIN #165
Male Gr Master
03:15:05
03:15:05
6
(88)
Gr Master
6
Male
88
Finished
28.3 km/h
00:43:42
03:15:05
27.7 km/h
120
166
Phil HARTELL
Phil HARTELL #166
Male Master
03:21:34
03:21:34
25
(104)
Master
25
Male
104
Finished
27.4 km/h
00:43:53
01:39:01
03:20:24
26.9 km/h
212
167
Marinus DE WILDE
Marinus DE WILDE #167
Male Vet
04:02:50
04:02:50
54
(172)
Vet
54
Male
172
Finished
22.7 km/h
00:47:51
01:53:25
04:02:34
22.3 km/h
250
168
Sello MOKGOSI
Sello MOKGOSI #168
Male Sub-Vet
04:40:54
04:40:54
42
(195)
Sub-Vet
42
Male
195
Finished
19.7 km/h
00:53:30
02:15:17
04:39:44
19.3 km/h
169
Jolene MEYER
Jolene MEYER #169
Female Sub-Vet
Started
Started
Sub-Vet
Female
Through Checkpoint
01:08:11
02:48:31
266
170
Paul MEYER
Paul MEYER #170
Male Sub-Vet
05:29:12
05:29:12
44
(202)
Sub-Vet
44
Male
202
Finished
16.8 km/h
01:08:15
02:48:35
05:28:20
16.4 km/h
84
172
Jorrie JORDAAN
Jorrie JORDAAN #172
Male Master
03:07:35
03:07:35
16
(72)
Master
16
Male
72
Finished
29.4 km/h
00:43:11
01:35:09
03:07:05
28.9 km/h
152
173
Hazel AGGETT
Hazel AGGETT #173
Female Gr Master
03:32:33
03:32:33
1
(17)
Gr Master
1
Female
17
Finished
26.0 km/h
01:44:56
03:32:33
25.4 km/h
80
174
Gerhard ELOFF
Gerhard ELOFF #174
Male Vet
03:06:28
03:06:28
28
(69)
Vet
28
Male
69
Finished
29.6 km/h
00:40:04
01:33:16
03:06:15
29.0 km/h
15
175
Paulo DA SILVA
Paulo DA SILVA #175
Male Vet
02:36:54
02:36:54
9
(15)
Vet
9
Male
15
Finished
35.2 km/h
00:33:18
01:14:34
02:36:47
34.4 km/h
27
176
Claudia GNUDI
Claudia GNUDI #176
Female Senior
02:42:02
02:42:02
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
Finished
34.1 km/h
00:35:31
01:20:12
02:41:57
33.3 km/h
63
177
Kasper VAN DER MERWE
Kasper VAN DER MERWE #177
Male Sub-Vet
03:03:07
03:03:07
11
(56)
Sub-Vet
11
Male
56
Finished
30.1 km/h
00:41:09
01:33:58
03:02:46
29.5 km/h
174
179
Henco KRUGER
Henco KRUGER #179
Male Sub-Vet
03:40:42
03:40:42
30
(142)
Sub-Vet
30
Male
142
Finished
25.0 km/h
00:48:38
01:50:36
03:40:31
24.5 km/h
81
180
Genene JOHNSON
Genene JOHNSON #180
Female Sub-Vet
03:06:29
03:06:29
3
(8)
Sub-Vet
3
Female
8
Finished
29.6 km/h
00:41:43
01:34:16
03:05:21
29.1 km/h
253
182
Nicky PEARSON
Nicky PEARSON #182
Female Sub-Vet
04:45:21
04:45:21
13
(51)
Sub-Vet
13
Female
51
Finished
19.3 km/h
00:57:51
02:35:29
04:44:22
19.0 km/h
259
183
Tamryn BLUFF
Tamryn BLUFF #183
Female Senior
04:56:03
04:56:03
2
(55)
Senior
2
Female
55
Finished
18.6 km/h
01:01:33
04:56:03
18.2 km/h
74
185
Casper STEENEKAMP
Casper STEENEKAMP #185
Male Master
03:05:00
03:05:00
14
(64)
Master
14
Male
64
Finished
29.8 km/h
00:42:49
01:34:03
03:05:00
29.2 km/h
201
186
Norman SWART
Norman SWART #186
Male Gr Master
03:52:24
03:52:24
22
(164)
Gr Master
22
Male
164
Finished
23.8 km/h
00:49:29
01:52:49
03:52:06
23.3 km/h
221
191
Tania BONNER
Tania BONNER #191
Female Sub-Vet
04:11:47
04:11:47
8
(38)
Sub-Vet
8
Female
38
Finished
21.9 km/h
00:53:22
02:08:32
04:11:28
21.5 km/h
157
192
Kay PARKER
Kay PARKER #192
Female Master
03:35:22
03:35:22
5
(20)
Master
5
Female
20
Finished
25.6 km/h
00:46:37
01:44:20
03:34:47
25.1 km/h
116
193
Graham BUCK
Graham BUCK #193
Male Vet
03:19:55
03:19:55
35
(100)
Vet
35
Male
100
Finished
27.6 km/h
00:44:17
01:40:09
03:19:50
27.0 km/h
236
196
Navendra NAIDOO
Navendra NAIDOO #196
Male Master
04:15:51
04:15:51
42
(184)
Master
42
Male
184
Finished
21.6 km/h
02:06:01
04:15:20
21.1 km/h
68
197
Elizma Wheeler
Elizma Wheeler #197
Female Vet
03:04:17
03:04:17
3
(5)
Vet
3
Female
5
Finished
30.0 km/h
00:42:48
03:04:17
29.3 km/h
95
198
Leondo Alexander
Leondo Alexander #198
Male Sub-Vet
03:10:38
03:10:38
20
(82)
Sub-Vet
20
Male
82
Finished
29.0 km/h
03:10:08
28.4 km/h
192
201
Harry VAN DER WALT
Harry VAN DER WALT #201
Male Gr Master
03:49:42
03:49:42
21
(158)
Gr Master
21
Male
158
Finished
24.0 km/h
00:49:27
01:51:35
03:49:21
23.5 km/h
38
202
Meghan LOTTER
Meghan LOTTER #202
Female Sub-Vet
02:50:42
02:50:42
1
(3)
Sub-Vet
1
Female
3
Finished
32.3 km/h
02:50:36
31.7 km/h
229
206
Eugene BOTHA
Eugene BOTHA #206
Male Vet
04:14:43
04:14:43
58
(180)
Vet
58
Male
180
Finished
21.7 km/h
00:51:55
02:01:45
04:13:50
21.3 km/h
146
211
Johann COMBRINK
Johann COMBRINK #211
Male Vet
03:29:39
03:29:39
43
(126)
Vet
43
Male
126
Finished
26.3 km/h
00:45:42
01:44:05
03:29:24
25.8 km/h
191
212
Khangwe RAMAANO
Khangwe RAMAANO #212
Male Sub-Vet
03:49:32
03:49:32
36
(157)
Sub-Vet
36
Male
157
Finished
24.0 km/h
00:48:46
01:53:06
03:48:29
23.6 km/h
22
214
Frederik KRUGER
Frederik KRUGER #214
Male Vet
02:38:43
02:38:43
13
(22)
Vet
13
Male
22
Finished
34.8 km/h
00:35:09
01:19:40
02:38:35
34.0 km/h
232
220
Robert ARMSTRONG
Robert ARMSTRONG #220
Male Vet
04:15:31
04:15:31
60
(182)
Vet
60
Male
182
Finished
21.6 km/h
00:52:01
02:07:53
04:14:57
21.2 km/h
245
221
Julie MORRISON
Julie MORRISON #221
Female Master
04:28:04
04:28:04
17
(47)
Master
17
Female
47
Finished
20.6 km/h
00:58:06
02:15:50
04:26:57
20.2 km/h
231
225
Maria ASHER
Maria ASHER #225
Female Master
04:15:23
04:15:23
15
(44)
Master
15
Female
44
Finished
21.6 km/h
00:50:21
02:07:54
04:14:14
21.2 km/h
23
227
Lliam Roach
Lliam Roach #227
Male Sub-Vet
02:40:14
02:40:14
3
(23)
Sub-Vet
3
Male
23
Finished
34.4 km/h
00:36:16
02:40:08
33.7 km/h
72
228
Mike VAN DER WALT
Mike VAN DER WALT #228
Male Master
03:04:55
03:04:55
13
(63)
Master
13
Male
63
Finished
29.8 km/h
00:40:48
01:32:24
03:04:55
29.2 km/h
69
229
Gawie Augusteyn
Gawie Augusteyn #229
Male Vet
03:04:25
03:04:25
24
(60)
Vet
24
Male
60
Finished
29.9 km/h
00:42:48
01:35:22
03:04:25
29.3 km/h
207
230
Dylan HAWKINS
Dylan HAWKINS #230
Male Senior
03:55:24
03:55:24
14
(168)
Senior
14
Male
168
Finished
23.4 km/h
00:43:23
02:03:59
03:54:26
23.0 km/h
248
231
Michelle MARILLIER
Michelle MARILLIER #231
Female Vet
04:31:22
04:31:22
16
(49)
Vet
16
Female
49
Finished
20.3 km/h
00:55:54
02:17:52
04:30:30
20.0 km/h
235
238
Mario SNYDERS
Mario SNYDERS #238
Male Master
04:15:51
04:15:51
41
(183)
Master
41
Male
183
Finished
21.6 km/h
04:15:51
21.1 km/h
91
240
Malcoum MORGAN
Malcoum MORGAN #240
Male Vet
03:09:58
03:09:58
30
(78)
Vet
30
Male
78
Finished
29.1 km/h
00:40:47
01:31:41
03:09:16
28.5 km/h
148
241
Jana BOTHA
Jana BOTHA #241
Female Vet
03:30:30
03:30:30
8
(16)
Vet
8
Female
16
Finished
26.2 km/h
00:44:07
01:43:06
03:29:35
25.8 km/h
243
Janice Herz
Janice Herz #243
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Female
Finished
01:52:15
48.1 km/h
178
246
Aubrey MOKONE
Aubrey MOKONE #246
Male Master
03:41:25
03:41:25
34
(144)
Master
34
Male
144
Finished
24.9 km/h
00:48:33
01:56:47
03:40:50
24.5 km/h
111
248
Rainier LIEBENBERG
Rainier LIEBENBERG #248
Male Senior
03:17:58
03:17:58
10
(96)
Senior
10
Male
96
Finished
27.9 km/h
00:43:31
01:39:00
03:16:47
27.4 km/h
264
250
Isebella SMIT
Isebella SMIT #250
Female Master
05:13:39
05:13:39
20
(57)
Master
20
Female
57
Finished
17.6 km/h
01:06:02
05:13:39
17.2 km/h
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (279 items)
© 2023