Winter Fast One
28/07/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
70km
40km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (163 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Dist
Pace
Finish
101
3071
Leanne Kelly
Leanne Kelly #3071
Mixed Tandem
03:42:39
03:42:39
1
(1)
Tandem
1
Mixed
1
Finished
70
18.9 km/h
03:42:39
102
3178
Nevelle Van Zyl
Nevelle Van Zyl #3178
Mixed Tandem
03:42:39
03:42:39
2
(2)
Tandem
2
Mixed
2
Finished
70
18.9 km/h
03:42:39
1
2378
Shaun-Nick BESTER
Shaun-Nick BESTER #2378
Male Senior
02:20:49
02:20:49
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
Finished
70
29.8 km/h
02:20:49
2
2704
Timo Cooper
Timo Cooper #2704
Male Senior
02:23:54
02:23:54
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
Finished
70
29.2 km/h
02:23:54
3
2965
Pierre Smith
Pierre Smith #2965
Male Senior
02:24:01
02:24:01
3
(3)
Senior
3
Male
3
Finished
70
29.2 km/h
02:24:01
4
2421
Wayne Van Der Walt
Wayne Van Der Walt #2421
Male Senior
02:24:13
02:24:13
4
(4)
Senior
4
Male
4
Finished
70
29.1 km/h
02:24:13
5
2130
Thabiso Rengane
Thabiso Rengane #2130
Male Senior
02:29:36
02:29:36
5
(5)
Senior
5
Male
5
Finished
70
28.1 km/h
02:29:36
6
3302
Bertus Odendaal
Bertus Odendaal #3302
Male Sub Vet
02:33:14
02:33:14
1
(6)
Sub Vet
1
Male
6
Finished
70
27.4 km/h
02:33:14
7
167
Khutso Tlou
Khutso Tlou #167
Male Senior
02:35:10
02:35:10
6
(7)
Senior
6
Male
7
Finished
70
27.1 km/h
02:35:10
8
2239
Anele Mtalana
Anele Mtalana #2239
Male Senior
02:35:42
02:35:42
7
(8)
Senior
7
Male
8
Finished
70
27.0 km/h
02:35:42
9
2505
Dewald COETZEE
Dewald COETZEE #2505
Male Senior
02:35:42
02:35:42
8
(9)
Senior
8
Male
9
Finished
70
27.0 km/h
02:35:42
10
3074
Stefano MADIES
Stefano MADIES #3074
Male Veteran
02:37:08
02:37:08
1
(10)
Veteran
1
Male
10
Finished
70
26.7 km/h
02:37:08
11
2912
Doug LANG
Doug LANG #2912
Male Veteran
02:44:20
02:44:20
2
(11)
Veteran
2
Male
11
Finished
70
25.6 km/h
02:44:20
12
2452
Elandre Kotzee
Elandre Kotzee #2452
Male Senior
02:45:27
02:45:27
9
(12)
Senior
9
Male
12
Finished
70
25.4 km/h
02:45:27
13
3295
Jay Cee STOLTZ
Jay Cee STOLTZ #3295
Male Senior
02:48:16
02:48:16
10
(13)
Senior
10
Male
13
Finished
70
25.0 km/h
02:48:16
14
372
Mark Pieterse
Mark Pieterse #372
Male Veteran
02:48:32
02:48:32
3
(14)
Veteran
3
Male
14
Finished
70
24.9 km/h
02:48:32
15
3173
Stephen MAHONY
Stephen MAHONY #3173
Male Master
02:48:34
02:48:34
1
(15)
Master
1
Male
15
Finished
70
24.9 km/h
02:48:34
16
2760
Floris BOTHA
Floris BOTHA #2760
Male Master
02:48:38
02:48:38
2
(16)
Master
2
Male
16
Finished
70
24.9 km/h
02:48:38
17
1092
William MAJAPHOLO
William MAJAPHOLO #1092
Male Senior
02:52:58
02:52:58
11
(17)
Senior
11
Male
17
Finished
70
24.3 km/h
02:52:58
18
317
Brian Dubazana
Brian Dubazana #317
Male Senior
02:53:33
02:53:33
12
(18)
Senior
12
Male
18
Finished
70
24.2 km/h
02:53:33
19
2700
Pedro Correa MENDES
Pedro Correa MENDES #2700
Male Veteran
02:54:02
02:54:02
4
(19)
Veteran
4
Male
19
Finished
70
24.1 km/h
02:54:02
20
2255
Wayne LEVET
Wayne LEVET #2255
Male Master
02:54:02
02:54:02
3
(20)
Master
3
Male
20
Finished
70
24.1 km/h
02:54:02
21
3172
Dave SLATTER
Dave SLATTER #3172
Male Veteran
02:54:10
02:54:10
5
(21)
Veteran
5
Male
21
Finished
70
24.1 km/h
02:54:10
23
2113
Piet Smith
Piet Smith #2113
Male Master
02:55:09
02:55:09
4
(22)
Master
4
Male
22
Finished
70
24.0 km/h
02:55:09
24
2681
Arno Kotzee
Arno Kotzee #2681
Male Master
02:55:10
02:55:10
5
(23)
Master
5
Male
23
Finished
70
24.0 km/h
02:55:10
25
2101
Danny PRINGLE
Danny PRINGLE #2101
Male Veteran
02:56:46
02:56:46
6
(24)
Veteran
6
Male
24
Finished
70
23.8 km/h
02:56:46
26
542
Marco FERDINANDI
Marco FERDINANDI #542
Male Master
02:56:47
02:56:47
6
(25)
Master
6
Male
25
Finished
70
23.8 km/h
02:56:47
27
2352
Gavin STEYL
Gavin STEYL #2352
Male Master
02:56:47
02:56:47
7
(26)
Master
7
Male
26
Finished
70
23.8 km/h
02:56:47
28
3130
Danie STEYN
Danie STEYN #3130
Male Sub Vet
02:58:52
02:58:52
2
(27)
Sub Vet
2
Male
27
Finished
70
23.5 km/h
02:58:52
29
2285
Peter Brania
Peter Brania #2285
Male Senior
03:00:22
03:00:22
13
(28)
Senior
13
Male
28
Finished
70
23.3 km/h
03:00:22
30
2720
Emmanuel Sequeira
Emmanuel Sequeira #2720
Male Sub Vet
03:00:48
03:00:48
3
(29)
Sub Vet
3
Male
29
Finished
70
23.2 km/h
03:00:48
31
2497
Waldi Joubert
Waldi Joubert #2497
Male Sub Vet
03:01:16
03:01:16
4
(30)
Sub Vet
4
Male
30
Finished
70
23.2 km/h
03:01:16
32
2713
Pieter-Ben PIENAAR
Pieter-Ben PIENAAR #2713
Male Sub Vet
03:03:04
03:03:04
5
(31)
Sub Vet
5
Male
31
Finished
70
22.9 km/h
03:03:04
33
499
Glenn Hopton
Glenn Hopton #499
Male Gr Master
03:03:18
03:03:18
1
(32)
Gr Master
1
Male
32
Finished
70
22.9 km/h
03:03:18
34
1442
Johan KILIAN
Johan KILIAN #1442
Male Master
03:03:18
03:03:18
8
(33)
Master
8
Male
33
Finished
70
22.9 km/h
03:03:18
35
2971
Thomas UNDERHAY
Thomas UNDERHAY #2971
Male Sub Vet
03:03:41
03:03:41
6
(34)
Sub Vet
6
Male
34
Finished
70
22.9 km/h
03:03:41
36
2984
Terrence Brocco
Terrence Brocco #2984
Male Master
03:03:49
03:03:49
9
(35)
Master
9
Male
35
Finished
70
22.8 km/h
03:03:49
37
3198
Barend BOTHA
Barend BOTHA #3198
Male Senior
03:04:12
03:04:12
14
(36)
Senior
14
Male
36
Finished
70
22.8 km/h
03:04:12
38
2941
Pedro Casais
Pedro Casais #2941
Male Veteran
03:04:13
03:04:13
7
(37)
Veteran
7
Male
37
Finished
70
22.8 km/h
03:04:13
39
2702
Firoz LIMALIA
Firoz LIMALIA #2702
Male Veteran
03:04:46
03:04:46
8
(38)
Veteran
8
Male
38
Finished
70
22.7 km/h
03:04:46
40
2341
Barry SWAN
Barry SWAN #2341
Male Veteran
03:04:54
03:04:54
9
(39)
Veteran
9
Male
39
Finished
70
22.7 km/h
03:04:54
41
2324
Louis Nigrini
Louis Nigrini #2324
Male Master
03:05:12
03:05:12
10
(40)
Master
10
Male
40
Finished
70
22.7 km/h
03:05:12
42
527
Gerry De Boer
Gerry De Boer #527
Male Gr Master
03:07:17
03:07:17
2
(41)
Gr Master
2
Male
41
Finished
70
22.4 km/h
03:07:17
43
3300
Andrea BACHECA
Andrea BACHECA #3300
Male Senior
03:08:08
03:08:08
15
(42)
Senior
15
Male
42
Finished
70
22.3 km/h
03:08:08
44
3315
Jameel HAFFEJEE
Jameel HAFFEJEE #3315
Male Sub Vet
03:08:09
03:08:09
7
(43)
Sub Vet
7
Male
43
Finished
70
22.3 km/h
03:08:09
45
2998
Ryan Simonato
Ryan Simonato #2998
Male Sub Vet
03:09:04
03:09:04
8
(44)
Sub Vet
8
Male
44
Finished
70
22.2 km/h
03:09:04
46
2589
Bennie PIENAAR
Bennie PIENAAR #2589
Male Master
03:12:23
03:12:23
11
(45)
Master
11
Male
45
Finished
70
21.8 km/h
03:12:23
47
2824
Gottlieb Bester
Gottlieb Bester #2824
Male Veteran
03:12:25
03:12:25
10
(46)
Veteran
10
Male
46
Finished
70
21.8 km/h
03:12:25
48
2481
Justin STEVENS
Justin STEVENS #2481
Male Veteran
03:12:33
03:12:33
11
(47)
Veteran
11
Male
47
Finished
70
21.8 km/h
03:12:33
49
3046
Bryan INGRAM
Bryan INGRAM #3046
Male Veteran
03:13:09
03:13:09
12
(48)
Veteran
12
Male
48
Finished
70
21.7 km/h
03:13:09
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (163 items)
© 2023