FNB Durban 10K CITYSURFRUN
13/10/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (32 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
Wave
5km
676
147
Andrew SPENCE
Andrew SPENCE #147
Male 70+
00:47:52
00:47:52
(00:47:46)
1
(588)
00:47:46
70+
1
Male
588
SOUTH COAST STRIDERS
4:47 min/km
Batch A
00:24:02
735
156
Kenny WILLIAMS
Kenny WILLIAMS #156
Male 70+
00:48:33
00:48:33
(00:48:27)
2
(641)
00:48:27
70+
2
Male
641
PINELANDS AC
4:51 min/km
Batch A
00:23:41
1656
13
Pieter BADENHORST
Pieter BADENHORST #13
Male 70+
00:58:36
00:58:36
(00:58:30)
3
(1344)
00:58:30
70+
3
Male
1344
SOUTH COAST STRIDERS
5:51 min/km
Batch A
00:28:06
1736
132
Alan PUGH-JONES
Alan PUGH-JONES #132
Male 70+
00:59:31
00:59:31
(00:59:24)
4
(1392)
00:59:24
70+
4
Male
1392
DHSOB AC
5:57 min/km
Batch A
00:28:37
1894
587
Peter CHETTY
Peter CHETTY #587
Male 70+
01:01:03
01:01:03
(01:00:15)
5
(1488)
01:00:15
70+
5
Male
1488
RISING SUN CHATSWORTH AC
6:06 min/km
Batch B
00:31:04
2652
4795
Hilary GREENWOOD
Hilary GREENWOOD #4795
Male 70+
01:08:20
01:08:20
(01:06:12)
6
(1921)
01:06:12
70+
6
Male
1921
GETFIT AC
6:49 min/km
Batch C
00:35:05
2654
7848
Leonard NSUNTSHA
Leonard NSUNTSHA #7848
Male 70+
01:08:23
01:08:23
(01:06:11)
7
(1923)
01:06:11
70+
7
Male
1923
6:50 min/km
Batch D
00:34:39
2792
8137
Sadaseevan THAVER
Sadaseevan THAVER #8137
Male 70+
01:09:25
01:09:25
(01:07:34)
8
(1987)
01:07:34
70+
8
Male
1987
6:56 min/km
Batch D
00:36:33
3118
6260
Nikeyi MAARBEEL
Nikeyi MAARBEEL #6260
Male 70+
01:12:20
01:12:20
(01:10:35)
9
(2132)
01:10:35
70+
9
Male
2132
KWADUKUZA AC
7:13 min/km
Batch D
00:36:46
3163
6136
Danny GOVENDER
Danny GOVENDER #6136
Male 70+
01:12:39
01:12:39
(01:12:39)
10
(2150)
01:12:39
70+
10
Male
2150
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
7:15 min/km
Batch D
00:37:21
3744
6249
Ted LIDDIATT
Ted LIDDIATT #6249
Male 70+
01:17:51
01:17:51
(01:15:30)
11
(2377)
01:15:30
70+
11
Male
2377
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
7:47 min/km
Batch D
00:39:46
4182
6403
Sathee MOODLEY
Sathee MOODLEY #6403
Male 70+
01:22:08
01:22:08
(01:19:12)
12
(2521)
01:19:12
70+
12
Male
2521
RISING SUN CHATSWORTH AC
8:12 min/km
Batch D
00:43:51
4260
6562
Hans Dieter OLMS
Hans Dieter OLMS #6562
Male 70+
01:22:56
01:22:56
(01:20:56)
13
(2546)
01:20:56
70+
13
Male
2546
YELLOWWOOD PARK AC
8:17 min/km
Batch D
00:42:04
4325
11669
Mandla MBELE
Mandla MBELE #11669
Male 70+
01:23:36
01:23:36
(01:20:39)
14
(2571)
01:20:39
70+
14
Male
2571
8:21 min/km
Batch E
00:40:53
4419
9275
Ben PILLAY
Ben PILLAY #9275
Male 70+
01:24:32
01:24:32
(01:21:32)
15
(2602)
01:21:32
70+
15
Male
2602
RISING SUN CHATSWORTH AC
8:27 min/km
Batch E
00:42:39
4689
6458
Deen NADARAJU
Deen NADARAJU #6458
Male 70+
01:27:08
01:27:08
(01:24:18)
16
(2671)
01:24:18
70+
16
Male
2671
FIELDS HILL WATER AC
8:42 min/km
Batch D
00:45:23
4692
9436
Hans BROERSE
Hans BROERSE #9436
Male 70+
01:27:11
01:27:11
(01:23:45)
17
(2672)
01:23:45
70+
17
Male
2672
8:43 min/km
Batch E
00:47:48
4879
3125
Jan Hendrik PIETERS
Jan Hendrik PIETERS #3125
Male 70+
01:29:02
01:29:02
(01:27:59)
18
(2723)
01:27:59
70+
18
Male
2723
FIT 2000 AC CG
8:54 min/km
Gold Package
00:43:43
5755
11173
Gangadaran REDDY
Gangadaran REDDY #11173
Male 70+
01:39:11
01:39:11
(01:36:02)
19
(2945)
01:36:02
70+
19
Male
2945
9:55 min/km
Batch E
00:50:20
5842
9380
Mohamed Farook BANA
Mohamed Farook BANA #9380
Male 70+
01:40:16
01:40:16
(01:37:07)
20
(2976)
01:37:07
70+
20
Male
2976
10:01 min/km
Batch E
00:52:27
6295
9188
Gonam MOODLEY
Gonam MOODLEY #9188
Male 70+
01:46:16
01:46:16
(01:41:47)
21
(3091)
01:41:47
70+
21
Male
3091
TONGAAT PANTHERS AC
10:37 min/km
Batch E
00:58:19
6536
3493
EBRAHIM ASMAL
EBRAHIM ASMAL #3493
Male 70+
01:50:25
01:50:25
(01:49:13)
22
(3141)
01:49:13
70+
22
Male
3141
11:02 min/km
Batch E
00:53:35
7130
9084
Mahomed JADWAT
Mahomed JADWAT #9084
Male 70+
02:03:55
02:03:55
(01:59:58)
23
(3268)
01:59:58
70+
23
Male
3268
DURBAN RUNNERS
12:23 min/km
Batch E
01:00:34
7452
9315
Cheryll STRYDOM
Cheryll STRYDOM #9315
Male 70+
02:17:23
02:17:23
(02:12:46)
24
(3325)
02:12:46
70+
24
Male
3325
HOWICK AC
13:44 min/km
Batch E
01:09:48
6586
Alan PUGH-JONES
Alan PUGH-JONES #6586
Male 70+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
70+
Male
DHSOB AC
Batch D
6045
Hassam CASSIM
Hassam CASSIM #6045
Male 70+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
70+
Male
PHOENIX VILLAGERS AC
Batch D
1454
Andrew SPENCE
Andrew SPENCE #1454
Male 70+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
70+
Male
SOUTH COAST STRIDERS
Batch B
1522
Kenny WILLIAMS
Kenny WILLIAMS #1522
Male 70+
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
70+
Male
PINELANDS AC
Batch B
01:38:35
736
George GUNDRY
George GUNDRY #736
Male 70+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
70+
Male
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO SPORT AC
Batch B
4759
Pieter BADENHORST
Pieter BADENHORST #4759
Male 70+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
70+
Male
SOUTH COAST STRIDERS
Batch C
22
Peter CHETTY
Peter CHETTY #22
Male 70+
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
70+
Male
RISING SUN CHATSWORTH AC
Batch A
01:40:12
41
George GUNDRY
George GUNDRY #41
Male 70+
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
70+
Male
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO SPORT AC
Batch A
01:40:12
Page 1 of 1 (32 items)
© 2023