FNB Durban 10K CITYSURFRUN
13/10/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 1 of 19 (931 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
Wave
5km
72
170
Zongamele DYUBENI
Zongamele DYUBENI #170
Male 40-49
00:33:09
00:33:09
(00:33:05)
1
(66)
00:33:05
40-49
1
Male
66
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
3:18 min/km
Batch A
00:16:10
81
163
Simphiwe ZULU
Simphiwe ZULU #163
Male 40-49
00:33:38
00:33:38
(00:33:37)
2
(69)
00:33:37
40-49
2
Male
69
HOLLYWOOD BETS AC
3:21 min/km
Batch A
00:16:11
90
65
Phillimon MANYAKA
Phillimon MANYAKA #65
Male 40-49
00:34:34
00:34:34
(00:34:32)
3
(75)
00:34:32
40-49
3
Male
75
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN
3:27 min/km
Batch A
00:16:59
111
1079
Claude MOSHIYWA
Claude MOSHIYWA #1079
Male 40-49
00:35:29
00:35:29
(00:35:19)
4
(92)
00:35:19
40-49
4
Male
92
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
3:32 min/km
Batch B
00:17:14
118
161
Mdumiseni ZONDI
Mdumiseni ZONDI #161
Male 40-49
00:35:44
00:35:44
(00:35:39)
5
(98)
00:35:39
40-49
5
Male
98
SAVE ORION AC
3:34 min/km
Batch A
00:17:35
135
5445
Bongani MGOBESE
Bongani MGOBESE #5445
Male 40-49
00:36:24
00:36:24
(00:36:19)
6
(111)
00:36:19
40-49
6
Male
111
3:38 min/km
Batch C
00:17:50
153
4219
Sibusiso MABILISA
Sibusiso MABILISA #4219
Male 40-49
00:37:01
00:37:01
(00:36:43)
7
(128)
00:36:43
40-49
7
Male
128
TEMP LIC
3:42 min/km
Batch C
00:18:13
171
42
Michael HLONGWANE
Michael HLONGWANE #42
Male 40-49
00:37:40
00:37:40
(00:37:36)
8
(144)
00:37:36
40-49
8
Male
144
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS
3:45 min/km
Batch A
00:19:10
175
32
Paul FORBES
Paul FORBES #32
Male 40-49
00:37:48
00:37:48
(00:37:45)
9
(148)
00:37:45
40-49
9
Male
148
DHSOB AC
3:46 min/km
Batch A
00:18:28
176
1289
Pumlani NTULI
Pumlani NTULI #1289
Male 40-49
00:37:55
00:37:55
(00:37:40)
10
(149)
00:37:40
40-49
10
Male
149
VERTICAL SPACES AC
3:47 min/km
Batch B
00:19:07
182
4765
Nkosikhona BENGU
Nkosikhona BENGU #4765
Male 40-49
00:38:08
00:38:08
(00:37:25)
11
(153)
00:37:25
40-49
11
Male
153
HOLLYWOODBETS AC
3:48 min/km
Batch C
00:19:11
186
101
James Zolani MTHEMBU
James Zolani MTHEMBU #101
Male 40-49
00:38:14
00:38:14
(00:38:12)
12
(157)
00:38:12
40-49
12
Male
157
YELLOWWOOD PARK AC
3:49 min/km
Batch A
00:18:32
190
3706
Evidence MWANDO
Evidence MWANDO #3706
Male 40-49
00:38:22
00:38:22
(00:38:01)
13
(161)
00:38:01
40-49
13
Male
161
GETFIT ATHLETIC CLUB
3:50 min/km
Batch C
00:19:25
199
1482
Siyabonga TSHABALALA
Siyabonga TSHABALALA #1482
Male 40-49
00:38:44
00:38:44
(00:38:36)
14
(169)
00:38:36
40-49
14
Male
169
VERTICAL SPACES AC
3:52 min/km
Batch B
00:19:26
208
139
Thokozani SIBAYA
Thokozani SIBAYA #139
Male 40-49
00:39:04
00:39:04
(00:39:00)
15
(178)
00:39:00
40-49
15
Male
178
CHILTERN AC
3:54 min/km
Batch A
00:19:20
212
1152
Pravin NADRAJAH
Pravin NADRAJAH #1152
Male 40-49
00:39:11
00:39:11
(00:39:08)
16
(182)
00:39:08
40-49
16
Male
182
DHSOB AC
3:55 min/km
Batch B
00:19:10
214
574
Siphiwe CELE
Siphiwe CELE #574
Male 40-49
00:39:12
00:39:12
(00:39:02)
17
(184)
00:39:02
40-49
17
Male
184
NRB HARRIERS
3:55 min/km
Batch B
00:19:38
217
160
Thembinkosi ZITHA
Thembinkosi ZITHA #160
Male 40-49
00:39:22
00:39:22
(00:39:20)
18
(187)
00:39:20
40-49
18
Male
187
RISING SUN CHATSWORTH AC
3:56 min/km
Batch A
00:19:28
220
165
Petros ZWENI
Petros ZWENI #165
Male 40-49
00:39:27
00:39:27
(00:39:24)
19
(190)
00:39:24
40-49
19
Male
190
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
3:56 min/km
Batch A
00:19:17
222
133
Lesiea RAMATEMA
Lesiea RAMATEMA #133
Male 40-49
00:39:30
00:39:30
(00:39:25)
20
(192)
00:39:25
40-49
20
Male
192
MAXED ELITE KZN
3:56 min/km
Batch A
00:19:27
223
701
Ayanda GEBASHE
Ayanda GEBASHE #701
Male 40-49
00:39:31
00:39:31
(00:39:09)
21
(193)
00:39:09
40-49
21
Male
193
HOLLYWOODBETS AC
3:57 min/km
Batch B
00:19:50
227
1007
Thandanani MHLONGO
Thandanani MHLONGO #1007
Male 40-49
00:39:38
00:39:38
(00:39:28)
22
(197)
00:39:28
40-49
22
Male
197
ELOKISHINI AC
3:57 min/km
Batch B
00:19:30
228
1290
Nane NXELE
Nane NXELE #1290
Male 40-49
00:39:39
00:39:39
(00:39:23)
23
(198)
00:39:23
40-49
23
Male
198
HASDI HARRIERS
3:57 min/km
Batch B
00:19:38
234
11824
Mbuyiseni MAGUBANE
Mbuyiseni MAGUBANE #11824
Male 40-49
00:39:45
00:39:45
(00:39:32)
24
(204)
00:39:32
40-49
24
Male
204
10292
3:58 min/km
Batch E
00:18:50
243
119
Madoda NGWANE
Madoda NGWANE #119
Male 40-49
00:40:07
00:40:07
(00:38:09)
25
(212)
00:38:09
40-49
25
Male
212
HOLLYWOODBETS AC
4:00 min/km
Batch A
00:20:51
247
839
Sizwe KHUMALO
Sizwe KHUMALO #839
Male 40-49
00:40:15
00:40:15
(00:40:09)
26
(215)
00:40:09
40-49
26
Male
215
MICHAEL HOUSE HIGH SCHOOL
4:01 min/km
Batch B
00:19:34
248
9232
Mthoko NDWANDWE
Mthoko NDWANDWE #9232
Male 40-49
00:40:16
00:40:16
(00:38:34)
27
(216)
00:38:34
40-49
27
Male
216
PHUMA KZN AC
4:01 min/km
Batch E
00:20:49
249
613
Hein DE KLERK
Hein DE KLERK #613
Male 40-49
00:40:23
00:40:23
(00:40:15)
28
(217)
00:40:15
40-49
28
Male
217
WESTVILLE AC
4:02 min/km
Batch B
00:19:49
253
946
Brendan MAYER
Brendan MAYER #946
Male 40-49
00:40:33
00:40:33
(00:40:27)
29
(220)
00:40:27
40-49
29
Male
220
CHILTERN AC
4:03 min/km
Batch B
00:20:09
265
70
Reginald Musawenkosi MBUTHO
Reginald Musawenkosi MBUTHO #70
Male 40-49
00:40:48
00:40:48
(00:40:47)
30
(231)
00:40:47
40-49
30
Male
231
GETFIT AC
4:04 min/km
Batch A
00:20:03
272
1417
Alton SIKHEME
Alton SIKHEME #1417
Male 40-49
00:40:57
00:40:57
(00:40:52)
31
(238)
00:40:52
40-49
31
Male
238
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
4:05 min/km
Batch B
00:20:09
273
3701
Suruwani CHIPARA
Suruwani CHIPARA #3701
Male 40-49
00:40:57
00:40:57
(00:40:45)
32
(239)
00:40:45
40-49
32
Male
239
GETFIT ATHLETIC CLUB
4:05 min/km
Batch C
00:19:56
274
2224
Nhlanhla ZUKHULU
Nhlanhla ZUKHULU #2224
Male 40-49
00:40:57
00:40:57
(00:40:15)
33
(240)
00:40:15
40-49
33
Male
240
4:05 min/km
Batch B
00:20:32
275
983
Christopher Thulani MDLETSHE
Christopher Thulani MDLETSHE #983
Male 40-49
00:41:00
00:41:00
(00:40:30)
34
(241)
00:40:30
40-49
34
Male
241
STELLA AC
4:05 min/km
Batch B
00:20:39
279
1542
Watson ZITHA
Watson ZITHA #1542
Male 40-49
00:41:05
00:41:05
(00:40:58)
35
(245)
00:40:58
40-49
35
Male
245
SAVE ORION ACHASH10
4:06 min/km
Batch B
00:20:31
280
1948
Ernest MIMBIRI
Ernest MIMBIRI #1948
Male 40-49
00:41:05
00:41:05
(00:40:47)
36
(246)
00:40:47
40-49
36
Male
246
4:06 min/km
Batch B
00:20:39
286
5592
John MACARTAN
John MACARTAN #5592
Male 40-49
00:41:12
00:41:12
(00:40:22)
37
(251)
00:40:22
40-49
37
Male
251
4:07 min/km
Gold Package
00:20:57
289
1562
Xolani ZUMA
Xolani ZUMA #1562
Male 40-49
00:41:16
00:41:16
(00:41:06)
38
(254)
00:41:06
40-49
38
Male
254
PHUMA KZN AC
4:07 min/km
Batch B
00:19:56
291
1100
Sihle MSOMI
Sihle MSOMI #1100
Male 40-49
00:41:17
00:41:17
(00:40:40)
39
(256)
00:40:40
40-49
39
Male
256
AMAQHAWE AC
4:07 min/km
Batch B
00:21:12
293
6271
Linda MAGWAZA
Linda MAGWAZA #6271
Male 40-49
00:41:19
00:41:19
(00:40:42)
40
(257)
00:40:42
40-49
40
Male
257
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES KZN
4:07 min/km
Batch D
00:21:06
296
1351
Cyprian RADEBE
Cyprian RADEBE #1351
Male 40-49
00:41:27
00:41:27
(00:41:19)
41
(260)
00:41:19
40-49
41
Male
260
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN
4:08 min/km
Batch B
00:20:34
299
960
Bonga MBHELE
Bonga MBHELE #960
Male 40-49
00:41:32
00:41:32
(00:40:51)
42
(263)
00:40:51
40-49
42
Male
263
SOUTH COAST STRIDERS
4:09 min/km
Batch B
00:21:20
304
81
Sipho MKHIZE
Sipho MKHIZE #81
Male 40-49
00:41:35
00:41:35
(00:41:29)
43
(267)
00:41:29
40-49
43
Male
267
KWAMASHU AC
4:09 min/km
Batch A
00:20:21
317
33
Bongani GCABA
Bongani GCABA #33
Male 40-49
00:41:57
00:41:57
(00:41:51)
44
(278)
00:41:51
40-49
44
Male
278
CHILTERN AC
4:11 min/km
Batch A
00:20:23
330
710
Steven GOSSMAN
Steven GOSSMAN #710
Male 40-49
00:42:12
00:42:12
(00:41:56)
45
(289)
00:41:56
40-49
45
Male
289
WESTVILLE AC
4:13 min/km
Batch B
00:21:25
331
9055
Futhi FAKUDE
Futhi FAKUDE #9055
Male 40-49
00:42:12
00:42:12
(00:41:44)
46
(290)
00:41:44
40-49
46
Male
290
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN
4:13 min/km
Batch E
00:21:09
335
617
Shaun DE LA PORTE
Shaun DE LA PORTE #617
Male 40-49
00:42:20
00:42:20
(00:41:54)
47
(294)
00:41:54
40-49
47
Male
294
DHSOB AC
4:13 min/km
Batch B
00:21:32
336
1245
Lwazi NHLANGULELA
Lwazi NHLANGULELA #1245
Male 40-49
00:42:21
00:42:21
(00:42:08)
48
(295)
00:42:08
40-49
48
Male
295
MARITZBURG CITY AC
4:14 min/km
Batch B
00:21:10
351
1951
Zamakwakhe MKHIZE
Zamakwakhe MKHIZE #1951
Male 40-49
00:42:39
00:42:39
(00:42:35)
49
(307)
00:42:35
40-49
49
Male
307
4:15 min/km
Batch B
00:21:17
364
687
Leonard PELSER
Leonard PELSER #687
Male 40-49
00:42:55
00:42:55
(00:42:44)
50
(315)
00:42:44
40-49
50
Male
315
SAVAGES AC
4:17 min/km
Batch B
00:21:23
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 1 of 19 (931 items)
© 2023