PPS Panorama Tour
15/06/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Tour Stage 1
Tour Stage 2
Tour Stage 3
Tour Stage 4 Time Trial
Tour GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Timing is About 20Sec diff to the Actual time do to Late Start
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (65 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Finish
1
129-1
Christiaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Christiaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG #129-1
Male Sub
1
(1)
Sub
1
Male
1
Sub Vets
HARTLIEF DELI P/B POWERBAR SV
03:09:13
1
03:09:13
2
129-2
Theuns VAN DER BANK
Theuns VAN DER BANK #129-2
Male Sub
2
(2)
Sub
2
Male
2
Sub Vets
HARTLIEF DELI P/B POWERBAR SV
03:09:13
1
03:09:13
23
143-1
Ignus OOSTHUIZEN
Ignus OOSTHUIZEN #143-1
Male Sub
3
(23)
Sub
3
Male
23
Vets
HARTLIEF DELI POWERBAR VETS
03:16:58
1
03:16:58
24
140-1
Mike HEWAN
Mike HEWAN #140-1
Male Sub
4
(24)
Sub
4
Male
24
Sub Vets
Inspire Movement
03:16:59
3
03:16:59
26
140-2
Paul Dean RORICH
Paul Dean RORICH #140-2
Male Sub
5
(26)
Sub
5
Male
26
Sub Vets
Inspire Movement
03:16:59
3
03:16:59
27
100-2
Martian HILLERMANN
Martian HILLERMANN #100-2
Male Sub
6
(27)
Sub
6
Male
27
Sub Vets
Northcliff Cycle
03:17:03
4
03:17:02
28
100-1
Alex PAVLOV
Alex PAVLOV #100-1
Male Sub
7
(28)
Sub
7
Male
28
Sub Vets
Northcliff Cycle
03:17:03
4
03:17:03
30
128-1
Jannick THIRION
Jannick THIRION #128-1
Male Sub
8
(30)
Sub
8
Male
30
Sub Vets
CYCLE NATION / FULL GAZ RACING
03:18:33
6
03:18:31
33
128-2
Dewald DE BEER
Dewald DE BEER #128-2
Male Sub
9
(33)
Sub
9
Male
33
Sub Vets
CYCLE NATION / FULL GAZ RACING
03:18:33
6
03:18:33
34
131-2
Gadi CHAIT
Gadi CHAIT #131-2
Male Sub
10
(34)
Sub
10
Male
34
Sub Vets
FULL GAS CYCLING
03:18:33
7
03:18:33
36
99-2
Grant EDMISTON
Grant EDMISTON #99-2
Male Sub
11
(35)
Sub
11
Male
35
Mixed
BSC-DDMedia
03:19:48
1
03:19:48
37
132-2
Egon CAMPBELL
Egon CAMPBELL #132-2
Male Sub
12
(36)
Sub
12
Male
36
Sub Vets
CYCLE NATION/BEKKER STEEL
03:20:01
8
03:20:00
38
132-1
Marnus POTGIETER
Marnus POTGIETER #132-1
Male Sub
13
(37)
Sub
13
Male
37
Sub Vets
CYCLE NATION/BEKKER STEEL
03:20:01
8
03:20:01
56
134-2
Wihl VERMAAK
Wihl VERMAAK #134-2
Male Sub
15
(53)
Sub
15
Male
53
Sub Vets
RIDGE POWER BUILD
03:23:21
9
03:23:21
68
75-1
Rory BUTTON
Rory BUTTON #75-1
Male Sub
16
(65)
Sub
16
Male
65
Sub Vets
Die Polisiemanne
03:26:21
10
03:26:21
72
145-1
Morne GROENEWALD
Morne GROENEWALD #145-1
Male Sub
17
(69)
Sub
17
Male
69
Vets
KARAN BEEF HENEWAYS ALBION
03:26:46
6
03:26:46
74
136-2
Letson MOYO
Letson MOYO #136-2
Male Sub
18
(71)
Sub
18
Male
71
Sub Vets
Ekurhuleni 1
03:29:35
11
03:29:35
85
135-1
Phillip MUDAU
Phillip MUDAU #135-1
Male Sub
20
(79)
Sub
20
Male
79
Sub Vets
LIDODADUVHA
03:39:33
13
03:39:32
86
135-2
Shaun RAMAHLODI
Shaun RAMAHLODI #135-2
Male Sub
21
(80)
Sub
21
Male
80
Sub Vets
LIDODADUVHA
03:39:33
13
03:39:33
95
3-1
Dana COETZEE
Dana COETZEE #3-1
Male Sub
22
(88)
Sub
22
Male
88
Mixed
BEKKER STEEL/CLOVER
03:42:19
5
03:42:18
98
10-1
Quentin GORDON
Quentin GORDON #10-1
Male Sub
24
(89)
Sub
24
Male
89
Mixed
TEG AND BELL RACING
03:42:21
6
03:42:21
115
139-1
Gerald SNELL
Gerald SNELL #139-1
Male Sub
27
(103)
Sub
27
Male
103
Sub Vets
UCS Team
03:49:15
14
03:49:15
124
46-1
Nicholas PARTHESIUS
Nicholas PARTHESIUS #46-1
Male Sub
30
(107)
Sub
30
Male
107
Open Men
THE UBER-TASTIC-INFLATABLE-ARM-TUBE-MEN
03:54:20
4
03:54:20
125
161-2
Raymond STOCKENSTROOM
Raymond STOCKENSTROOM #161-2
Male Sub
31
(108)
Sub
31
Male
108
Vets
Panda 3
03:54:22
10
03:54:21
126
161-1
Alex WILLEMSE
Alex WILLEMSE #161-1
Male Sub
32
(109)
Sub
32
Male
109
Vets
Panda 3
03:54:22
10
03:54:22
142
130-1
Robert CRONJE
Robert CRONJE #130-1
Male Sub
34
(122)
Sub
34
Male
122
Sub Vets
TEAM ER
03:54:59
15
03:54:59
143
130-2
Eben SWART
Eben SWART #130-2
Male Sub
35
(123)
Sub
35
Male
123
Sub Vets
TEAM ER
03:54:59
15
03:54:59
144
81-2
Warren TIDBURY
Warren TIDBURY #81-2
Male Sub
36
(124)
Sub
36
Male
124
Open Men
SANDF 1
03:55:03
6
03:55:03
145
81-1
Darryl SLOAN
Darryl SLOAN #81-1
Male Sub
37
(125)
Sub
37
Male
125
Open Men
SANDF 1
03:55:03
6
03:55:03
156
133-2
Nico VENTER
Nico VENTER #133-2
Male Sub
38
(134)
Sub
38
Male
134
Sub Vets
TEAM LIFECYCLE
03:58:40
16
03:58:40
167
141-2
Fabio RODRIGUES
Fabio RODRIGUES #141-2
Male Sub
39
(142)
Sub
39
Male
142
Open Men
CYCLETRIBE 1
04:04:59
9
04:04:59
176
58-2
Jason CEDERWALL
Jason CEDERWALL #58-2
Male Sub
40
(150)
Sub
40
Male
150
Open Men
GONE FISHING
04:06:15
10
04:06:13
178
18-2
Jack Alexander FRENKEL
Jack Alexander FRENKEL #18-2
Male Sub
41
(152)
Sub
41
Male
152
Mixed
ALEXANDER WALT
04:06:35
16
04:06:34
191
45-1
Gareth PRICE
Gareth PRICE #45-1
Male Sub
43
(164)
Sub
43
Male
164
Open Men
TEAM CLOUDWORX
04:11:27
14
04:11:27
194
138-1
Johann JACOBS
Johann JACOBS #138-1
Male Sub
44
(167)
Sub
44
Male
167
Open Men
The Sprocketeers
04:11:42
15
04:11:41
204
79-1
Masego NTSIMANE
Masego NTSIMANE #79-1
Male Sub
45
(176)
Sub
45
Male
176
Open Men
EKURHULENI TEAM 4
04:13:56
16
04:13:47
206
57-2
Matthew COOK
Matthew COOK #57-2
Male Sub
46
(178)
Sub
46
Male
178
Open Men
SENSELESS
04:14:04
17
04:14:03
208
57-1
Steven YATES
Steven YATES #57-1
Male Sub
47
(179)
Sub
47
Male
179
Open Men
SENSELESS
04:14:04
17
04:14:04
214
82-2
Jeandre KOEN
Jeandre KOEN #82-2
Male Sub
48
(183)
Sub
48
Male
183
Open Men
SHORTIES
04:15:15
18
04:15:14
215
82-1
Johan PRETORIUS
Johan PRETORIUS #82-1
Male Sub
49
(184)
Sub
49
Male
184
Open Men
SHORTIES
04:15:15
18
04:15:15
217
6-1
Charles ZEELIE
Charles ZEELIE #6-1
Male Sub
51
(185)
Sub
51
Male
185
Mixed
TEAM MAX WAX BIKE LUBES
04:15:54
19
04:15:54
218
5-1
Willie BURGER
Willie BURGER #5-1
Male Sub
52
(186)
Sub
52
Male
186
Mixed
WE BUY WASTE
04:16:00
20
04:16:00
221
137-1
Ryan SWITALA
Ryan SWITALA #137-1
Male Sub
53
(188)
Sub
53
Male
188
Sub Vets
Team Genasys
04:21:33
223
83-1
Chris GREENWOOD
Chris GREENWOOD #83-1
Male Sub
54
(190)
Sub
54
Male
190
Open Men
BELIEVE BABOONS!
04:23:36
19
04:23:35
224
83-2
Tyrone SCAMATON
Tyrone SCAMATON #83-2
Male Sub
55
(191)
Sub
55
Male
191
Open Men
BELIEVE BABOONS!
04:23:36
19
04:23:36
226
153-1
Werner THEUNISSEN
Werner THEUNISSEN #153-1
Male Sub
56
(193)
Sub
56
Male
193
Open Men
NORTHCLIFF CYCLES W/H
04:24:16
20
04:24:16
228
1-2
Richard HIGGS
Richard HIGGS #1-2
Male Sub
58
(194)
Sub
58
Male
194
Mixed
SKY'S THE LIMIT
04:24:17
21
04:24:17
236
179-1
Johnnie KOEN
Johnnie KOEN #179-1
Male Sub
62
(197)
Sub
62
Male
197
GM
JOHNNIE KOEN CYCLES 1
04:27:01
2
04:27:01
241
14-2
Curwin FRANCIS
Curwin FRANCIS #14-2
Male Sub
63
(201)
Sub
63
Male
201
Mixed
SISU
04:27:43
22
04:27:42
242
51-1
Sibisiso KGOEDI
Sibisiso KGOEDI #51-1
Male Sub
64
(202)
Sub
64
Male
202
Open Men
CYCLETRIBE 2
04:27:43
23
04:27:42
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (65 items)
© 2023