Durban City Marathon
07/04/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42Km
21km
10km
Walkers
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
28
29
30
31
Page 1 of 31 (1545 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
11.5km
Halfway
31.4km
Finish
532
Steps MAKAM
Steps MAKAM #532
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
464
Alan LAMPLOUGH
Alan LAMPLOUGH #464
Male 40 - 49
Started
Started
40 - 49
Male
HILLCREST VILLAGERS
00:58:07
00:59:58
1199
Alan SLEATH
Alan SLEATH #1199
Male 50 - 59
Started
Started
50 - 59
Male
DHS OLD BOYS AC
00:41:32
1223
Alan SULLIVAN
Alan SULLIVAN #1223
Male 60 +
Started
Started
60 +
Male
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
01:10:10
86
Allyson BRADBURY
Allyson BRADBURY #86
Female 40 - 49
Not started
Not started
40 - 49
Female
MIDLANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
1177
Alton SIKHEME
Alton SIKHEME #1177
Male 40 - 49
Started
Started
40 - 49
Male
NEDBANK
00:48:09
00:51:25
00:50:28
504
Andile MADLALA
Andile MADLALA #504
Male 40 - 49
Not started
Not started
40 - 49
Male
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB
888
Andile NDUKU
Andile NDUKU #888
Male 40 - 49
Not started
Not started
40 - 49
Male
Team Vitality
1266
Andile TSITA
Andile TSITA #1266
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
TLOKOA A.C
484
Andre LOUW
Andre LOUW #484
Male 40 - 49
Not started
Not started
40 - 49
Male
KEARSNEY STRIDERS
1075
Andrew QUINLAN
Andrew QUINLAN #1075
Male 40 - 49
Started
Started
40 - 49
Male
WESTVILLE ATHELTIC CLUB
1255
Awonke TINI
Awonke TINI #1255
Male Senior
Started
Started
Senior
Male
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB
00:40:54
00:44:11
76
Belinda BOLTE
Belinda BOLTE #76
Female 40 - 49
Not started
Not started
40 - 49
Female
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
1383
Bevan CARR
Bevan CARR #1383
Male 40 - 49
Not started
Not started
40 - 49
Male
TWINI
199
Bhekisisa DLAMINI
Bhekisisa DLAMINI #199
Male 40 - 49
Not started
Not started
40 - 49
Male
MARITZBURG ATHLETIC CLUB
1016
Bhekumbuso NZAMA
Bhekumbuso NZAMA #1016
Male 40 - 49
Not started
Not started
40 - 49
Male
MAYIBUYI AC
488
Bongani LUTHULI
Bongani LUTHULI #488
Male 50 - 59
Started
Started
50 - 59
Male
UMKOMAAS
01:05:18
04:04:01
434
Bongi KHUMALO
Bongi KHUMALO #434
Female 40 - 49
Started
Started
40 - 49
Female
Soweto Cabal
01:09:23
952
Bonginkosi NGXONGO
Bonginkosi NGXONGO #952
Male 40 - 49
Started
Started
40 - 49
Male
PHUMA KZN AC
00:56:52
671
Boyce MKHIZE
Boyce MKHIZE #671
Male 40 - 49
Not started
Not started
40 - 49
Male
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB
415
Bradley KAVANAGH
Bradley KAVANAGH #415
Male 40 - 49
Not started
Not started
40 - 49
Male
HILLCREST VILLAGERS
1116
Bulela SALIWA
Bulela SALIWA #1116
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
Chillie running club kzn
83
Catherine BOSSE
Catherine BOSSE #83
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS AC
750
Catherine MORRIS
Catherine MORRIS #750
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
1233
Catherine TERBLANCHE
Catherine TERBLANCHE #1233
Female 50 - 59
Started
Started
50 - 59
Female
Sasol Marathon Club
01:18:29
04:04:43
1154
Celumusa SHEZI
Celumusa SHEZI #1154
Male 40 - 49
Started
Started
40 - 49
Male
HOLLYWOOD BET ATHLETIC CLUB
01:00:12
502
Chuma MADIKANE
Chuma MADIKANE #502
Male 40 - 49
Not started
Not started
40 - 49
Male
SPAR CHESTERVILLE AC
1026
Coleen OGLE
Coleen OGLE #1026
Female 40 - 49
Not started
Not started
40 - 49
Female
SYDENHAM SPORTS CLUB
384
Darren HUNTLEY
Darren HUNTLEY #384
Male 40 - 49
Not started
Not started
40 - 49
Male
QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS
564
Darrin MARTENS
Darrin MARTENS #564
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
Team Vitality
875
David NDLOVU
David NDLOVU #875
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
KLOOF ATHLETIC CLUB
185
Duane DICKS
Duane DICKS #185
Male 40 - 49
Not started
Not started
40 - 49
Male
DHSOB
1278
Elize VAN DER MERWE
Elize VAN DER MERWE #1278
Female 50 - 59
Started
Started
50 - 59
Female
FNB RUNNING CLUB
01:01:18
1380
Ester BADENHORST
Ester BADENHORST #1380
Female 40 - 49
Not started
Not started
40 - 49
Female
Vitality
1253
Engelbert TILTMAN
Engelbert TILTMAN #1253
Male 40 - 49
Not started
Not started
40 - 49
Male
STELLA
141
Farrel CHINNAPPA
Farrel CHINNAPPA #141
Male 40 - 49
Not started
Not started
40 - 49
Male
FIELDSHILL WATER ATHLETIC CLUB
652
Fisho MHLONGO
Fisho MHLONGO #652
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
1102
Gareth ROBERTSON
Gareth ROBERTSON #1102
Male 40 - 49
Started
Started
40 - 49
Male
Team Vitality
00:59:35
01:03:00
01:01:47
731
Garth MOFFATT
Garth MOFFATT #731
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
GETFIT AC
354
Gary HENWOOD-FOX
Gary HENWOOD-FOX #354
Male 50 - 59
Not started
Not started
50 - 59
Male
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
418
Gasa KENNETH
Gasa KENNETH #418
Male 60 +
Started
Started
60 +
Male
AMANZIMTOTI
01:09:34
03:12:59
1324
Greg WORTHINGTON
Greg WORTHINGTON #1324
Male 40 - 49
Not started
Not started
40 - 49
Male
CRUSADERS RUNNING CLUB
522
Hariparsad MAHARAJ
Hariparsad MAHARAJ #522
Male 60 +
Started
Started
60 +
Male
SHAKALAND
01:17:01
667
Heidi MINNAAR
Heidi MINNAAR #667
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
Vitality
1117
Ian SAMPSON
Ian SAMPSON #1117
Male 50 - 59
Not started
Not started
50 - 59
Male
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
1005
Ismail NXUMALO
Ismail NXUMALO #1005
Male 50 - 59
Not started
Not started
50 - 59
Male
COLLEGIANS
1339
Ivor ZEE
Ivor ZEE #1339
Male 40 - 49
Started
Started
40 - 49
Male
ALTHETICS KLOOF
01:05:48
458
Jacques KOTZE
Jacques KOTZE #458
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
TEAM VITALITY KZN
1181
Janet SIMPKINS
Janet SIMPKINS #1181
Female 35-39
Started
Started
35-39
Female
Team Vitality
01:03:24
589
Janine MAZERY
Janine MAZERY #589
Female 40 - 49
Not started
Not started
40 - 49
Female
WESTVILLE AC
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
28
29
30
31
Page 1 of 31 (1545 items)
© 2023