Tyger Run walk
21/03/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21 km
10 km
6 km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (297 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
24
10186
Jeanetta KOHLER
Jeanetta KOHLER #10186
Female 40-49
1:29:08
1:29:08
1
(4)
40-49
1
40
Female
4
Nedbank Running Club WP
1:29:08
34
10172
Linda KINLOCH-SMITH
Linda KINLOCH-SMITH #10172
Female 40-49
1:30:39
1:30:39
2
(5)
40-49
2
42
Female
5
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB WP
1:30:39
41
10440
Elme MIDDLEMOST
Elme MIDDLEMOST #10440
Female 40-49
1:31:58
1:31:58
3
(6)
40-49
3
40
Female
6
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
1:31:58
76
10189
Veruschke KOLBE
Veruschke KOLBE #10189
Female 40-49
1:38:02
1:38:02
4
(12)
40-49
4
41
Female
12
Wild Runner Athletic Club
1:38:02
121
10467
Itumeleng MOLEFE
Itumeleng MOLEFE #10467
Female 40-49
1:42:55
1:42:55
5
(16)
40-49
5
42
Female
16
West Coast Athletics Club
1:42:55
143
1961
Suzanne KING
Suzanne KING #1961
Female 40-49
1:44:40
1:44:40
6
(19)
40-49
6
48
Female
19
Strand Athletic Club
1:44:40
160
4920
Tania FOURIE
Tania FOURIE #4920
Female 40-49
1:46:19
1:46:19
7
(21)
40-49
7
45
Female
21
West Coast Athletics Club
1:46:19
180
1997
Jacky MISROLL
Jacky MISROLL #1997
Female 40-49
1:48:03
1:48:03
8
(25)
40-49
8
49
Female
25
Pinelands Athletics Club
1:48:03
187
9940
Zukiswa GAXELA
Zukiswa GAXELA #9940
Female 40-49
1:48:15
1:48:15
9
(28)
40-49
9
45
Female
28
RCS GUGULETU AC
1:48:15
193
10736
Alexis SACKS
Alexis SACKS #10736
Female 40-49
1:48:40
1:48:40
10
(32)
40-49
10
49
Female
32
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
1:48:40
198
10551
Chrisna NESBITT
Chrisna NESBITT #10551
Female 40-49
1:49:04
1:49:04
11
(33)
40-49
11
47
Female
33
1:49:04
207
669
Marlize VAN NIEKERK
Marlize VAN NIEKERK #669
Female 40-49
1:49:20
1:49:20
12
(35)
40-49
12
44
Female
35
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
1:49:20
224
9558
Victoria BENNETTS
Victoria BENNETTS #9558
Female 40-49
1:50:24
1:50:24
13
(38)
40-49
13
41
Female
38
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
1:50:24
230
10554
Kelly NEVELING
Kelly NEVELING #10554
Female 40-49
1:50:29
1:50:29
14
(40)
40-49
14
42
Female
40
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
1:50:29
231
9818
Maretha DU RAAN
Maretha DU RAAN #9818
Female 40-49
1:50:32
1:50:32
15
(41)
40-49
15
41
Female
41
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
1:50:32
252
10589
Susan O'CONNOR
Susan O'CONNOR #10589
Female 40-49
1:51:39
1:51:39
16
(43)
40-49
16
41
Female
43
Wild Runner Athletic Club
1:51:39
269
10713
Elize ROELOFSE
Elize ROELOFSE #10713
Female 40-49
1:52:07
1:52:07
17
(47)
40-49
17
47
Female
47
1:52:07
280
10590
Anna-Mart OBERHOLZER
Anna-Mart OBERHOLZER #10590
Female 40-49
1:52:28
1:52:28
18
(49)
40-49
18
44
Female
49
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
1:52:28
309
10886
Penny SWANEPOEL
Penny SWANEPOEL #10886
Female 40-49
1:54:00
1:54:00
19
(54)
40-49
19
48
Female
54
Durbanville Athletic Club
1:54:00
313
9574
Tania BEYER
Tania BEYER #9574
Female 40-49
1:54:09
1:54:09
20
(56)
40-49
20
45
Female
56
paarl athletics club
1:54:09
314
9451
Suritha VAN TONDER
Suritha VAN TONDER #9451
Female 40-49
1:54:09
1:54:09
21
(57)
40-49
21
42
Female
57
1:54:09
328
9764
Kathy DE LA PORTE
Kathy DE LA PORTE #9764
Female 40-49
1:54:47
1:54:47
22
(59)
40-49
22
45
Female
59
Edgemead running club
1:54:47
350
10715
Santa ROGERS
Santa ROGERS #10715
Female 40-49
1:55:41
1:55:41
23
(66)
40-49
23
41
Female
66
West Coast Athletics Club
1:55:41
362
9526
Cornell BADENHORST
Cornell BADENHORST #9526
Female 40-49
1:56:10
1:56:10
24
(69)
40-49
24
40
Female
69
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
1:56:10
366
9944
Annelize GELDENHUYS
Annelize GELDENHUYS #9944
Female 40-49
1:56:18
1:56:18
25
(72)
40-49
25
47
Female
72
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
1:56:18
371
9991
Marcelle GREEF
Marcelle GREEF #9991
Female 40-49
1:56:32
1:56:32
26
(73)
40-49
26
46
Female
73
Arcelor Mittal Saldanha Athletics Club
1:56:32
382
5336
Natalie STANDAAR
Natalie STANDAAR #5336
Female 40-49
1:56:52
1:56:52
27
(77)
40-49
27
42
Female
77
West Coast Athletics Club
1:56:52
388
8571
Antoinette WILLIAMS
Antoinette WILLIAMS #8571
Female 40-49
1:56:58
1:56:58
28
(79)
40-49
28
47
Female
79
Tygerberg Athletic Club
1:56:58
472
276
Sadika JADWAT
Sadika JADWAT #276
Female 40-49
1:59:41
1:59:41
29
(97)
40-49
29
43
Female
97
Brimstone Itheko Athletic Club
1:59:41
486
10947
Ilse VAN DE BANK
Ilse VAN DE BANK #10947
Female 40-49
1:59:59
1:59:59
30
(100)
40-49
30
42
Female
100
1:59:59
515
9688
Corlia COETZEE
Corlia COETZEE #9688
Female 40-49
2:01:07
2:01:07
31
(113)
40-49
31
44
Female
113
paarl athletics club
2:01:07
525
661
Rushdah TREGONNING
Rushdah TREGONNING #661
Female 40-49
2:01:27
2:01:27
32
(115)
40-49
32
44
Female
115
Hewat Athletic Club
2:01:27
528
10064
Suretha HOLTROP
Suretha HOLTROP #10064
Female 40-49
2:01:35
2:01:35
33
(117)
40-49
33
43
Female
117
Century City Athletics Club
2:01:35
535
10041
Annie HENEKE
Annie HENEKE #10041
Female 40-49
2:01:47
2:01:47
34
(119)
40-49
34
42
Female
119
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
2:01:47
538
10558
Latasha NGOBENI
Latasha NGOBENI #10558
Female 40-49
2:01:51
2:01:51
35
(121)
40-49
35
42
Female
121
Nedbank Running Club WP
2:01:51
550
9490
Vera ADAMS
Vera ADAMS #9490
Female 40-49
2:02:02
2:02:02
36
(124)
40-49
36
48
Female
124
Pinelands Athletics Club
2:02:02
565
5348
Karen WAHL
Karen WAHL #5348
Female 40-49
2:02:40
2:02:40
37
(130)
40-49
37
42
Female
130
2:02:40
569
1865
Beulah ADAMS
Beulah ADAMS #1865
Female 40-49
2:02:49
2:02:49
38
(132)
40-49
38
43
Female
132
Topform Athletic Club
2:02:49
577
10608
Veronique ORBAN
Veronique ORBAN #10608
Female 40-49
2:03:11
2:03:11
39
(136)
40-49
39
41
Female
136
Pinelands Athletics Club
2:03:11
586
10052
Rene HEUVEL
Rene HEUVEL #10052
Female 40-49
2:03:46
2:03:46
40
(139)
40-49
40
44
Female
139
Spartan Harriers
2:03:46
599
9481
Mari ACKERMAN
Mari ACKERMAN #9481
Female 40-49
2:04:06
2:04:06
41
(142)
40-49
41
44
Female
142
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
2:04:06
615
10151
Nadia KARIEL
Nadia KARIEL #10151
Female 40-49
2:05:09
2:05:09
42
(148)
40-49
42
40
Female
148
Brimstone Itheko Athletic Club
2:05:09
628
10725
Carina ROUX
Carina ROUX #10725
Female 40-49
2:05:47
2:05:47
43
(153)
40-49
43
46
Female
153
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
2:05:47
629
10703
Liesl RIBEIRO
Liesl RIBEIRO #10703
Female 40-49
2:05:49
2:05:49
44
(154)
40-49
44
48
Female
154
Stellenbosch Athletics Club
2:05:49
633
9616
Jonene BRANDT
Jonene BRANDT #9616
Female 40-49
2:05:59
2:05:59
45
(156)
40-49
45
44
Female
156
UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE ATHLETIC CLUB
2:05:59
650
9931
Mariagrazia GALIMBERTI
Mariagrazia GALIMBERTI #9931
Female 40-49
2:06:48
2:06:48
46
(164)
40-49
46
41
Female
164
OBSERVATORY RUNNING CLUB
2:06:48
652
10029
Louise HARTMAN
Louise HARTMAN #10029
Female 40-49
2:06:52
2:06:52
47
(165)
40-49
47
48
Female
165
2:06:52
682
9950
Lana GELDENHUYS
Lana GELDENHUYS #9950
Female 40-49
2:07:59
2:07:59
48
(179)
40-49
48
41
Female
179
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
2:07:59
691
10394
Anthea MATTHYSEN
Anthea MATTHYSEN #10394
Female 40-49
2:08:21
2:08:21
49
(181)
40-49
49
42
Female
181
Edgemead running club
2:08:21
700
10953
Nicolien VAN DER LINDE
Nicolien VAN DER LINDE #10953
Female 40-49
2:08:27
2:08:27
50
(186)
40-49
50
42
Female
186
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
2:08:27
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (297 items)
© 2023