27 For Freedom
09/02/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
27km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Senior
40-49
50-59
60+
All clubs
32GI RUNNING CLUB WP
AIRPORTS COMPANY OF SOUTH AFRICA RUNNING CLUB WP
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
ASA ATHLETIC CLUB
ATHLETICS ALIVE BOLAND
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
ATLANTIS HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
BELLVILLE AC
BO KAAP ATHLETICS CLUB
BOLAND ATHLETICS
BORN2RUN CGA
BORN2RUN WP
BOXER SUPER STORE ATHLETICS CLUB
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
BRANDVLEI CORRECTIONAL SERVICES ATHLETIC CLUB
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
CAPE TECHNIKON ATHLETICS CLUB
CAPITEC RUNNING CLUB
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
CELTIC HARRIERS
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES WP
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
DWARSRIVIER ATHLETICS CLUB
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
EERSTERIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
FAKU CHIEFS ATHLETIC CLUB
FARANANI ATHLETICS CLUB
FAT CATS AC
FIT 2000 ATHLETIC CLUB WP
FORESTERS RUNNING CLUB
FRANSCHHOEK ATHLETICS CLUB
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
HARFIELD HARRIERS
HARTEBEESPOORT MULTISPORTS ATHLETIC CLUB
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
HOPEFIELD
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
KENFAC SAC
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
KNYSNA MARATHON CLUB
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB
LANGEBERG ATHLETICS CLUB
LWANDLE AC
MAZARS ATHLETIC CLUB
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
MSA MULTISPORT
MULTICHOICE ATHLETICS CLUB
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB WP
My Training Day
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
NEDBANK CENTRAL GAUTENG
NEDBANK EASTERN CAPE
NEDBANK ROAD RUNNERS SWD
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
OBSERVATORY RUNNING CLUB
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
OXFORD STRIDERS EC
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
PHOBIANS AC
PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB
PICK N PAY ATHLETICS CLUB WP
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
ROBERTSON ATHLETICS CLUB
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE FS
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
SA POLICE SERVICES A.C. SWD
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
SOMERSET STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
SOUTHERN STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
SPARTAN HARRIERS
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
STRAGGLERS SOCIAL AND ATHLETICS CLUB
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
STUTTERHEIM ATHLETICS CLUB
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
TEAM VITALITY
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN ATHLETICS CLUB
UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE ATHLETIC CLUB
UPINGTON MARATHON CLUB
WALMERS ATHLETICS CLUB
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 1 of 16 (789 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Start
Finish
1
3939
Siviwe NKOMBI
Siviwe NKOMBI #3939
Male Senior
01:31:26
01:31:26
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
01:31:26
2
1749
Danzil PAULSE
Danzil PAULSE #1749
Male Senior
01:32:24
01:32:24
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
01:32:24
3
2106
John APRIL
John APRIL #2106
Male Senior
01:35:29
01:35:29
3
(3)
Senior
3
Male
3
NEDBANK ROAD RUNNERS SWD
01:35:29
4
2083
Siyabonga SAKWE
Siyabonga SAKWE #2083
Male Senior
01:40:44
01:40:44
4
(4)
Senior
4
Male
4
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
01:40:44
5
1902
Tsungai MWANENGENI
Tsungai MWANENGENI #1902
Male 40-49
01:43:51
01:43:51
1
(5)
40-49
1
Male
5
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
01:43:51
6
1954
Isaac OPPERMAN
Isaac OPPERMAN #1954
Male 50-59
01:44:22
01:44:22
1
(6)
50-59
1
Male
6
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
00:00:16
01:44:22
7
3958
Zalisile SIYABONGA
Zalisile SIYABONGA #3958
Male Senior
01:45:44
01:45:44
5
(7)
Senior
5
Male
7
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
01:45:44
8
1993
Lehlohonolo NYOMBANE
Lehlohonolo NYOMBANE #1993
Male Senior
01:45:45
01:45:45
6
(8)
Senior
6
Male
8
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
01:45:45
9
3643
Dumisani DOSI
Dumisani DOSI #3643
Male Senior
01:46:07
01:46:07
7
(9)
Senior
7
Male
9
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
01:46:07
10
3935
Thabo TIMS
Thabo TIMS #3935
Male Senior
01:47:50
01:47:50
8
(10)
Senior
8
Male
10
01:47:50
11
3678
Clive POGGENPOEL
Clive POGGENPOEL #3678
Male 50-59
01:48:38
01:48:38
2
(11)
50-59
2
Male
11
01:48:38
12
2122
Craig BANTAM
Craig BANTAM #2122
Male Senior
01:52:23
01:52:23
9
(12)
Senior
9
Male
12
BELLVILLE AC
01:52:23
13
2078
George QITHI
George QITHI #2078
Male Senior
01:52:24
01:52:24
10
(13)
Senior
10
Male
13
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
01:52:24
14
579
Mavkewa ANELE
Mavkewa ANELE #579
Male Senior
01:53:04
01:53:04
11
(14)
Senior
11
Male
14
01:53:04
15
2069
Ncube SIMS
Ncube SIMS #2069
Male Senior
01:53:08
01:53:08
12
(15)
Senior
12
Male
15
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
01:53:08
16
4893
Muza ZWENI
Muza ZWENI #4893
Male Senior
01:53:36
01:53:36
13
(16)
Senior
13
Male
16
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
01:53:36
17
1958
Derek BAARTMAN
Derek BAARTMAN #1958
Male Senior
01:55:08
01:55:08
14
(17)
Senior
14
Male
17
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
01:55:08
18
3692
Nicolaas DE JAGER
Nicolaas DE JAGER #3692
Male Senior
01:55:12
01:55:12
15
(18)
Senior
15
Male
18
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
00:00:14
01:55:12
19
2000
Eustin MARTIN
Eustin MARTIN #2000
Male Senior
01:55:53
01:55:53
16
(19)
Senior
16
Male
19
00:00:38
01:55:53
20
3647
Lubabalo MTIKITIKI
Lubabalo MTIKITIKI #3647
Male Senior
01:57:04
01:57:04
17
(20)
Senior
17
Male
20
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
01:57:04
21
1778
Prieur DU PLESSIS
Prieur DU PLESSIS #1778
Male Senior
01:57:18
01:57:18
18
(21)
Senior
18
Male
21
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
00:00:18
01:57:18
22
3696
Simae BULELWA
Simae BULELWA #3696
Female 40-49
01:57:34
01:57:34
1
(1)
40-49
1
Female
1
BOXER SUPER STORE ATHLETICS CLUB
01:57:34
23
698
Azile DUMEZWENI
Azile DUMEZWENI #698
Male 40-49
01:58:03
01:58:03
2
(22)
40-49
2
Male
22
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
00:00:17
01:58:03
24
1933
Tlhokomelo MORAI
Tlhokomelo MORAI #1933
Male Senior
01:58:06
01:58:06
19
(23)
Senior
19
Male
23
01:58:06
25
1759
Urchull DUMINY
Urchull DUMINY #1759
Male Senior
01:58:53
01:58:53
20
(24)
Senior
20
Male
24
01:58:53
26
3610
Morne VAN GREUNEN
Morne VAN GREUNEN #3610
Male Senior
01:58:59
01:58:59
21
(25)
Senior
21
Male
25
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
01:58:59
27
1366
Jacques BASSON
Jacques BASSON #1366
Male Senior
01:59:59
01:59:59
22
(26)
Senior
22
Male
26
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
01:59:59
28
3685
Nelson GEMPEZA
Nelson GEMPEZA #3685
Male 40-49
02:00:31
02:00:31
3
(27)
40-49
3
Male
27
02:00:31
29
4895
Gcobani SITSHEKE
Gcobani SITSHEKE #4895
Male Senior
02:00:39
02:00:39
23
(28)
Senior
23
Male
28
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
00:00:20
02:00:39
30
1951
Zwelithini GCYZE
Zwelithini GCYZE #1951
Male 40-49
02:00:46
02:00:46
4
(29)
40-49
4
Male
29
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES WP
00:00:31
02:00:46
31
4887
Fiammetta TROXLER
Fiammetta TROXLER #4887
Female Senior
02:00:47
02:00:47
1
(2)
Senior
1
Female
2
00:00:16
02:00:47
32
1368
Daneel DE VILLIERS
Daneel DE VILLIERS #1368
Male Senior
02:01:16
02:01:16
24
(30)
Senior
24
Male
30
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
00:00:27
02:01:16
33
3629
Mlungu CHWAYITILE
Mlungu CHWAYITILE #3629
Male Senior
02:01:47
02:01:47
25
(31)
Senior
25
Male
31
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
02:01:47
34
1950
Mbuyiseli GAYENI
Mbuyiseli GAYENI #1950
Male Senior
02:02:15
02:02:15
26
(32)
Senior
26
Male
32
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES WP
00:00:15
02:02:15
35
1751
Hendrik VISSER
Hendrik VISSER #1751
Male 40-49
02:02:24
02:02:24
5
(33)
40-49
5
Male
33
BELLVILLE AC
00:00:21
02:02:24
36
3910
Eric Ntobeko FELEZA
Eric Ntobeko FELEZA #3910
Male 40-49
02:02:29
02:02:29
6
(34)
40-49
6
Male
34
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
02:02:29
37
3620
Hygon SWIEGELAAR
Hygon SWIEGELAAR #3620
Male Senior
02:02:29
02:02:29
27
(35)
Senior
27
Male
35
02:02:29
38
1973
Mafisa NTSOAHAE
Mafisa NTSOAHAE #1973
Male Senior
02:02:57
02:02:57
28
(36)
Senior
28
Male
36
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
02:02:57
39
3932
Fumanekile GILLIMAN
Fumanekile GILLIMAN #3932
Male Senior
02:03:09
02:03:09
29
(37)
Senior
29
Male
37
02:03:09
40
638
Brandon COLLYER
Brandon COLLYER #638
Male 50-59
02:03:23
02:03:23
3
(38)
50-59
3
Male
38
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
00:00:21
02:03:23
41
2147
Candice HALL
Candice HALL #2147
Female Senior
02:03:59
02:03:59
2
(3)
Senior
2
Female
3
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
02:03:59
42
2055
Meshack MORAPEDI
Meshack MORAPEDI #2055
Male 40-49
02:04:24
02:04:24
7
(39)
40-49
7
Male
39
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
00:00:33
02:04:24
43
2190
Mduduzi NHLEKO
Mduduzi NHLEKO #2190
Male Senior
02:04:37
02:04:37
30
(40)
Senior
30
Male
40
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
00:00:19
02:04:37
44
2058
Miranda DUDLEY
Miranda DUDLEY #2058
Female 40-49
02:04:52
02:04:52
2
(4)
40-49
2
Female
4
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
02:04:52
45
1788
Bonile MAKINANA
Bonile MAKINANA #1788
Male 50-59
02:05:02
02:05:02
4
(41)
50-59
4
Male
41
02:05:02
46
1838
Michelle DREYER
Michelle DREYER #1838
Female 40-49
02:05:20
02:05:20
3
(5)
40-49
3
Female
5
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB WP
02:05:20
47
3612
Sandiswa NDLEBE
Sandiswa NDLEBE #3612
Female Senior
02:07:00
02:07:00
3
(6)
Senior
3
Female
6
CELTIC HARRIERS
02:07:00
48
3950
Nkosinathi LOSINI
Nkosinathi LOSINI #3950
Male Senior
02:07:01
02:07:01
31
(42)
Senior
31
Male
42
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
00:00:18
02:07:01
49
1955
Thomas MOSES
Thomas MOSES #1955
Male 60+
02:07:18
02:07:18
1
(43)
60+
1
Male
43
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
00:00:27
02:07:18
50
1754
Lorenzo LUCAS
Lorenzo LUCAS #1754
Male 50-59
02:07:43
02:07:43
5
(44)
50-59
5
Male
44
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
00:00:21
02:07:43
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 1 of 16 (789 items)
© 2023