SA Sprint Triathlon
13/01/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (102 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run Split
Run
174
Jan H MALAN
Jan H MALAN #174
Male 18-19
DNF
DNF
18-19
18
Male
Started and Riding
00:09:03
00:19:27
37
Natalie Ann ROSS
Natalie Ann ROSS #37
Female 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
29
Female
49
Izaane DEMETRIOSE
Izaane DEMETRIOSE #49
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
39
Female
83
Farai DALU
Farai DALU #83
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
37
Male
85
Adreas DEMETRIOU
Adreas DEMETRIOU #85
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
45
Male
93
Alison LAILVAUX
Alison LAILVAUX #93
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
49
Female
94
Deon BUHRS
Deon BUHRS #94
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45
Male
27
Ian GRAY
Ian GRAY #27
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
52
Male
50
Jayne SHUNN
Jayne SHUNN #50
Female 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
60
Female
56
Martin HILLEBRAND
Martin HILLEBRAND #56
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
63
Male
92
31
Alma WASSERFALL
Alma WASSERFALL #31
Female 65-69
02:18:30
02:18:30
1
(32)
65-69
1
65
Female
32
Finished
00:26:51
00:02:24
00:57:34
00:03:42
00:23:17
00:47:57
91
88
Lorraine HOLTZHAUSEN
Lorraine HOLTZHAUSEN #88
Female 35-39
01:55:39
01:55:39
6
(31)
35-39
6
37
Female
31
Finished
00:17:46
00:01:42
00:56:16
00:02:06
00:18:26
00:37:48
89
61
John SMITH
John SMITH #61
Male 45-49
01:48:46
01:48:46
11
(60)
45-49
11
45
Male
60
Finished
00:22:22
00:01:47
00:45:35
00:01:51
00:18:12
00:37:09
88
43
Riani VAN DER MERWE
Riani VAN DER MERWE #43
Female 55-59
01:45:40
01:45:40
4
(29)
55-59
4
55
Female
29
Finished
00:19:13
00:02:54
00:46:11
00:02:09
00:18:29
00:35:11
83
46
Delene FOLEY
Delene FOLEY #46
Female 50-54
01:38:40
01:38:40
3
(26)
50-54
3
54
Female
26
Finished
00:18:18
00:01:42
00:42:16
00:02:07
00:18:22
00:34:14
90
54
Bernice VAN DER MERWE
Bernice VAN DER MERWE #54
Female 45-49
01:49:01
01:49:01
6
(30)
45-49
6
47
Female
30
Finished
00:25:42
00:01:28
00:45:33
00:02:09
00:16:44
00:34:07
87
75
Jacobus Johannes PRINSLOO
Jacobus Johannes PRINSLOO #75
Male 50-54
01:43:56
01:43:56
6
(59)
50-54
6
54
Male
59
Finished
00:23:59
00:02:21
00:41:12
00:02:17
00:17:00
00:34:05
84
57
Althea VAN DER MERWE
Althea VAN DER MERWE #57
Female 45-49
01:40:41
01:40:41
5
(27)
45-49
5
48
Female
27
Finished
00:20:25
00:02:21
00:41:15
00:02:36
00:17:04
00:34:02
80
13
Sharon O REILLY
Sharon O REILLY #13
Female 50-54
01:36:27
01:36:27
1
(24)
50-54
1
53
Female
24
Finished
00:17:45
00:02:00
00:42:36
00:01:56
00:15:33
00:32:09
82
79
Fiona BUITENHUIS
Fiona BUITENHUIS #79
Female 50-54
01:38:39
01:38:39
2
(25)
50-54
2
53
Female
25
Finished
00:16:52
00:01:30
00:46:44
00:02:24
00:15:13
00:31:07
86
5
Leonard FOLEY
Leonard FOLEY #5
Male 55-59
01:41:58
01:41:58
4
(58)
55-59
4
57
Male
58
Finished
00:26:55
00:01:00
00:41:43
00:01:54
00:14:32
00:30:24
79
64
Nikki CROUS
Nikki CROUS #64
Female 40-44
01:36:20
01:36:20
5
(23)
40-44
5
42
Female
23
Finished
00:18:59
00:02:48
00:42:18
00:02:22
00:15:32
00:29:52
81
132
Johan BENEKE
Johan BENEKE #132
Male 18-19
01:38:35
01:38:35
3
(57)
18-19
3
18
Male
57
Finished
00:19:25
00:01:34
00:47:07
00:01:09
00:14:26
00:29:17
77
87
Nadia RAIMONDO
Nadia RAIMONDO #87
Female 35-39
01:34:27
01:34:27
5
(22)
35-39
5
36
Female
22
Finished
00:16:27
00:01:35
00:45:26
00:01:42
00:13:59
00:29:15
85
12
Ilze STOLTZ
Ilze STOLTZ #12
Female 30-34
01:41:05
01:41:05
2
(28)
30-34
2
32
Female
28
Finished
00:18:43
00:03:04
00:47:45
00:02:43
00:14:10
00:28:48
67
91
Karen OTTO
Karen OTTO #91
Female 45-49
01:30:46
01:30:46
4
(20)
45-49
4
49
Female
20
Finished
00:16:04
00:01:39
00:42:53
00:01:27
00:14:03
00:28:41
68
26
Kenneth Garth KIRSTEN
Kenneth Garth KIRSTEN #26
Male 45-49
01:30:51
01:30:51
8
(48)
45-49
8
48
Male
48
Finished
00:16:11
00:01:41
00:42:24
00:02:03
00:13:53
00:28:30
64
95
Jan BUITENHUIS
Jan BUITENHUIS #95
Male 50-54
01:29:12
01:29:12
5
(46)
50-54
5
50
Male
46
Finished
00:17:09
00:01:29
00:40:13
00:01:54
00:14:13
00:28:25
75
2
John HEMPEL
John HEMPEL #2
Male 55-59
01:33:51
01:33:51
2
(54)
55-59
2
57
Male
54
Finished
00:17:55
00:01:12
00:44:34
00:01:46
00:13:50
00:28:22
63
35
Marc THERON
Marc THERON #35
Male 40-44
01:29:00
01:29:00
8
(45)
40-44
8
42
Male
45
Finished
00:15:37
00:01:44
00:41:47
00:01:46
00:13:43
00:28:05
73
11
John VAN WYK
John VAN WYK #11
Male 40-44
01:32:46
01:32:46
10
(52)
40-44
10
42
Male
52
Finished
00:18:09
00:02:00
00:42:58
00:01:43
00:13:48
00:27:54
62
76
Lynette FISCHER
Lynette FISCHER #76
Female 60-64
01:28:44
01:28:44
1
(18)
60-64
1
61
Female
18
Finished
00:17:20
00:00:54
00:41:01
00:01:37
00:14:06
00:27:49
61
8
Fallon FINLAYSON
Fallon FINLAYSON #8
Female 30-34
01:28:36
01:28:36
1
(17)
30-34
1
33
Female
17
Finished
00:14:20
00:01:27
00:42:37
00:02:23
00:13:27
00:27:46
43
9
Robin BOLTEN
Robin BOLTEN #9
Female 20-24
01:22:22
01:22:22
2
(8)
20-24
2
24
Female
8
Finished
00:14:14
00:01:09
00:38:06
00:01:29
00:13:18
00:27:22
58
62
Benjamin NIEWOUDT
Benjamin NIEWOUDT #62
Male 18-19
01:27:21
01:27:21
2
(43)
18-19
2
18
Male
43
Finished
00:12:02
00:01:12
00:45:08
00:01:45
00:13:03
00:27:13
53
74
Elizma GELDENHUYS
Elizma GELDENHUYS #74
Female 55-59
01:25:19
01:25:19
2
(12)
55-59
2
55
Female
12
Finished
00:14:58
00:01:19
00:40:29
00:01:33
00:13:11
00:26:59
70
16
Erika VAN DER VLIES
Erika VAN DER VLIES #16
Female 55-59
01:31:28
01:31:28
3
(21)
55-59
3
57
Female
21
Finished
00:17:09
00:01:36
00:44:06
00:01:37
00:13:14
00:26:58
65
6
Shannon NEL
Shannon NEL #6
Female 40-44
01:29:47
01:29:47
4
(19)
40-44
4
44
Female
19
Finished
00:18:38
00:01:43
00:41:03
00:01:31
00:13:17
00:26:51
78
51
Wikkie VAN DER MERWE
Wikkie VAN DER MERWE #51
Male 45-49
01:35:41
01:35:41
10
(56)
45-49
10
46
Male
56
Finished
00:24:21
00:02:04
00:39:46
00:02:41
00:13:15
00:26:47
56
45
Carl MAY
Carl MAY #45
Male 60-64
01:26:38
01:26:38
1
(42)
60-64
1
61
Male
42
Finished
00:17:53
00:01:24
00:39:03
00:01:30
00:13:01
00:26:46
71
25
Simon BOUCHER
Simon BOUCHER #25
Male 40-44
01:32:08
01:32:08
9
(50)
40-44
9
40
Male
50
Finished
00:20:37
00:01:08
00:42:06
00:01:28
00:13:19
00:26:46
74
97
Henry JORDAAN
Henry JORDAAN #97
Male 40-44
01:33:17
01:33:17
11
(53)
40-44
11
41
Male
53
Finished
00:18:24
00:01:59
00:44:26
00:01:40
00:12:47
00:26:46
57
78
Debbie DE BRUYN
Debbie DE BRUYN #78
Female 35-39
01:27:00
01:27:00
4
(15)
35-39
4
39
Female
15
Finished
00:16:18
00:00:52
00:41:55
00:01:22
00:12:59
00:26:31
69
19
Pieter PRINSLOO
Pieter PRINSLOO #19
Male 45-49
01:31:24
01:31:24
9
(49)
45-49
9
48
Male
49
Finished
00:21:42
00:00:56
00:40:33
00:01:40
00:13:05
00:26:30
38
63
Ruan VENTER
Ruan VENTER #63
Male 25-29
01:21:05
01:21:05
4
(33)
25-29
4
29
Male
33
Finished
00:15:25
00:01:04
00:36:50
00:01:23
00:12:44
00:26:21
44
40
Telani GROBLER
Telani GROBLER #40
Female 35-39
01:22:26
01:22:26
3
(9)
35-39
3
39
Female
9
Finished
00:15:07
00:01:27
00:37:52
00:01:41
00:12:43
00:26:16
59
47
Riette BESTER
Riette BESTER #47
Female 45-49
01:28:09
01:28:09
3
(16)
45-49
3
48
Female
16
Finished
00:16:34
00:01:22
00:42:11
00:01:50
00:12:45
00:26:10
76
73
Anton HOMSEK
Anton HOMSEK #73
Male 55-59
01:34:25
01:34:25
3
(55)
55-59
3
56
Male
55
Finished
00:25:24
00:01:33
00:39:08
00:02:14
00:13:04
00:26:04
40
69
Kyra HEMPEL
Kyra HEMPEL #69
Female 20-24
01:21:19
01:21:19
1
(7)
20-24
1
20
Female
7
Finished
00:13:05
00:00:44
00:40:13
00:01:13
00:12:36
00:26:03
60
89
Smiley MARAIS
Smiley MARAIS #89
Male 45-49
01:28:27
01:28:27
7
(44)
45-49
7
46
Male
44
Finished
00:20:11
00:02:13
00:38:25
00:01:56
00:12:14
00:25:38
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (102 items)