Euro Steel Drak Descent & GWK Trail
19/01/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Race Timer: Craig Eldridge
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (451 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Finish
116
1082
Landy PUDDU
Landy PUDDU #1082
Female Womens Team
02:38:28
02:38:28
1
(9)
Womens Team
1
Female
9
Twende
02:38:28
117
1081
Raymakers LIESBETH
Raymakers LIESBETH #1081
Female Womens Team
02:38:28
02:38:28
2
(10)
Womens Team
2
Female
10
Twende
02:38:28
202
1072
Desiree VERWEY
Desiree VERWEY #1072
Female Womens Team
03:02:37
03:02:37
3
(20)
Womens Team
3
Female
20
Flower power
03:02:37
207
1071
Erika VELISSARIOU
Erika VELISSARIOU #1071
Female Womens Team
03:02:43
03:02:43
4
(21)
Womens Team
4
Female
21
Flower power
03:02:43
211
1091
Frances MARSBURG
Frances MARSBURG #1091
Female Womens Team
03:04:23
03:04:23
5
(23)
Womens Team
5
Female
23
Peanut Butter and Jelly
03:04:23
212
1092
Carol THOMAS
Carol THOMAS #1092
Female Womens Team
03:04:23
03:04:23
6
(24)
Womens Team
6
Female
24
Peanut Butter and Jelly
03:04:23
230
1112
Sandra OSHEA
Sandra OSHEA #1112
Female Womens Team
03:09:06
03:09:06
7
(27)
Womens Team
7
Female
27
Blitz
03:09:06
231
1111
Nicola KEW
Nicola KEW #1111
Female Womens Team
03:09:36
03:09:36
8
(28)
Womens Team
8
Female
28
Blitz
03:09:36
249
1122
Sandy BOSHOFF
Sandy BOSHOFF #1122
Female Womens Team
03:13:41
03:13:41
9
(33)
Womens Team
9
Female
33
7
03:13:41
250
1121
Candy BAM
Candy BAM #1121
Female Womens Team
03:13:43
03:13:43
10
(34)
Womens Team
10
Female
34
7
03:13:43
354
1132
Heidi DALTON
Heidi DALTON #1132
Female Womens Team
03:43:21
03:43:21
11
(55)
Womens Team
11
Female
55
Zululand Cycles
03:43:21
356
1131
Danielle DALTON
Danielle DALTON #1131
Female Womens Team
03:43:24
03:43:24
12
(57)
Womens Team
12
Female
57
Zululand Cycles
03:43:24
93
1031
Donna Winter
Donna Winter #1031
Female Solo Entry
02:33:40
02:33:40
1
(3)
Solo Entry
1
Female
3
02:33:40
95
54
Debrah THOMAS
Debrah THOMAS #54
Female Solo Entry
02:34:29
02:34:29
2
(4)
Solo Entry
2
Female
4
02:34:29
107
245
Phillipa HUME
Phillipa HUME #245
Female Solo Entry
02:36:35
02:36:35
3
(5)
Solo Entry
3
Female
5
02:36:35
111
84
Jean HACKLAND
Jean HACKLAND #84
Female Solo Entry
02:37:25
02:37:25
4
(6)
Solo Entry
4
Female
6
02:37:25
113
108
Tarryn MORGAN
Tarryn MORGAN #108
Female Solo Entry
02:37:47
02:37:47
5
(7)
Solo Entry
5
Female
7
02:37:47
115
44
Janneke LEASK
Janneke LEASK #44
Female Solo Entry
02:38:23
02:38:23
6
(8)
Solo Entry
6
Female
8
02:38:23
121
115
Karen FORTUNE
Karen FORTUNE #115
Female Solo Entry
02:40:49
02:40:49
7
(11)
Solo Entry
7
Female
11
02:40:49
125
213
Angela BUNGE
Angela BUNGE #213
Female Solo Entry
02:42:46
02:42:46
8
(13)
Solo Entry
8
Female
13
02:42:46
216
243
Rochelle GREEN
Rochelle GREEN #243
Female Solo Entry
03:05:13
03:05:13
9
(25)
Solo Entry
9
Female
25
03:05:13
233
40
Beverley WOOD
Beverley WOOD #40
Female Solo Entry
03:09:53
03:09:53
10
(29)
Solo Entry
10
Female
29
03:09:53
245
146
Anne BLEWETT
Anne BLEWETT #146
Female Solo Entry
03:13:18
03:13:18
11
(30)
Solo Entry
11
Female
30
03:13:18
248
140
Liz BOTHA
Liz BOTHA #140
Female Solo Entry
03:13:31
03:13:31
12
(32)
Solo Entry
12
Female
32
03:13:31
251
223
Jade DAVIES
Jade DAVIES #223
Female Solo Entry
03:14:27
03:14:27
13
(35)
Solo Entry
13
Female
35
03:14:27
252
93
Penny CHAPMAN
Penny CHAPMAN #93
Female Solo Entry
03:15:29
03:15:29
14
(36)
Solo Entry
14
Female
36
03:15:29
256
103
Jennifer O'NEILL
Jennifer O'NEILL #103
Female Solo Entry
03:16:24
03:16:24
15
(37)
Solo Entry
15
Female
37
03:16:24
258
194
Carolyn ARNOLD
Carolyn ARNOLD #194
Female Solo Entry
03:17:04
03:17:04
16
(38)
Solo Entry
16
Female
38
03:17:04
259
86
Linda LEISEGANG
Linda LEISEGANG #86
Female Solo Entry
03:17:06
03:17:06
17
(39)
Solo Entry
17
Female
39
03:17:06
260
85
Jill MAGRATH
Jill MAGRATH #85
Female Solo Entry
03:17:07
03:17:07
18
(40)
Solo Entry
18
Female
40
03:17:07
313
216
Chloe CLEGG
Chloe CLEGG #216
Female Solo Entry
03:30:15
03:30:15
19
(48)
Solo Entry
19
Female
48
03:30:15
323
819
Sabrina Bundack
Sabrina Bundack #819
Female Solo Entry
03:35:37
03:35:37
20
(49)
Solo Entry
20
Female
49
03:35:37
344
248
Terri Jo LEYLAND
Terri Jo LEYLAND #248
Female Solo Entry
03:37:45
03:37:45
21
(52)
Solo Entry
21
Female
52
03:37:45
355
236
Angelique ERASMUS
Angelique ERASMUS #236
Female Solo Entry
03:43:24
03:43:24
22
(56)
Solo Entry
22
Female
56
03:43:24
364
253
Sheila MCCALL
Sheila MCCALL #253
Female Solo Entry
03:54:46
03:54:46
23
(58)
Solo Entry
23
Female
58
03:54:46
366
238
Kerry GAZE
Kerry GAZE #238
Female Solo Entry
03:59:50
03:59:50
24
(59)
Solo Entry
24
Female
59
03:59:50
388
306
Emily YEO
Emily YEO #306
Female Solo Entry
04:26:26
04:26:26
25
(66)
Solo Entry
25
Female
66
04:26:26
397
249
Mariette LOUW
Mariette LOUW #249
Female Solo Entry
04:37:51
04:37:51
26
(70)
Solo Entry
26
Female
70
04:37:51
402
77
Rene TUPPER
Rene TUPPER #77
Female Solo Entry
05:01:35
05:01:35
27
(73)
Solo Entry
27
Female
73
05:01:35
184
Fiona WILLIAMS
Fiona WILLIAMS #184
Female Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Female
153
Telaine GROBLER
Telaine GROBLER #153
Female Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Female
154
Sarah Jane STEWART
Sarah Jane STEWART #154
Female Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Female
288
Rencia VAN WYK
Rencia VAN WYK #288
Female Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Female
235
Marlene ELSIP
Marlene ELSIP #235
Female Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Female
2952
Yoland SMITH
Yoland SMITH #2952
Female Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Female
AY
853
Telaine GROBLER
Telaine GROBLER #853
Female Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Female
2
13
Andrew HILL
Andrew HILL #13
Male Solo Entry
01:53:36
01:53:36
1
(2)
Solo Entry
1
Male
2
01:53:36
6
16
Komborero BERE
Komborero BERE #16
Male Solo Entry
01:54:21
01:54:21
2
(6)
Solo Entry
2
Male
6
01:54:21
7
279
Jedson TOOMS
Jedson TOOMS #279
Male Solo Entry
01:58:31
01:58:31
3
(7)
Solo Entry
3
Male
7
01:58:31
8
257
Sam MOORE
Sam MOORE #257
Male Solo Entry
01:58:32
01:58:32
4
(8)
Solo Entry
4
Male
8
01:58:32
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (451 items)
© 2023