Euro Steel Drak Descent & GWK Trail
19/01/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Race Timer: Craig Eldridge
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (451 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Finish
2952
Yoland SMITH
Yoland SMITH #2952
Female Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Female
AY
2951
Anton RENCKEN
Anton RENCKEN #2951
Male Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Male
AY
346
1142
Jonathan INVERNIZZI
Jonathan INVERNIZZI #1142
Male Mixed Team
03:37:49
03:37:49
17
(293)
Mixed Team
17
Male
293
Wheelie unfit
03:37:49
345
1141
Julia Kate COLVIN
Julia Kate COLVIN #1141
Female Mixed Team
03:37:49
03:37:49
16
(53)
Mixed Team
16
Female
53
Wheelie unfit
03:37:49
354
1132
Heidi DALTON
Heidi DALTON #1132
Female Womens Team
03:43:21
03:43:21
11
(55)
Womens Team
11
Female
55
Zululand Cycles
03:43:21
356
1131
Danielle DALTON
Danielle DALTON #1131
Female Womens Team
03:43:24
03:43:24
12
(57)
Womens Team
12
Female
57
Zululand Cycles
03:43:24
249
1122
Sandy BOSHOFF
Sandy BOSHOFF #1122
Female Womens Team
03:13:41
03:13:41
9
(33)
Womens Team
9
Female
33
7
03:13:41
250
1121
Candy BAM
Candy BAM #1121
Female Womens Team
03:13:43
03:13:43
10
(34)
Womens Team
10
Female
34
7
03:13:43
230
1112
Sandra OSHEA
Sandra OSHEA #1112
Female Womens Team
03:09:06
03:09:06
7
(27)
Womens Team
7
Female
27
Blitz
03:09:06
231
1111
Nicola KEW
Nicola KEW #1111
Female Womens Team
03:09:36
03:09:36
8
(28)
Womens Team
8
Female
28
Blitz
03:09:36
212
1092
Carol THOMAS
Carol THOMAS #1092
Female Womens Team
03:04:23
03:04:23
6
(24)
Womens Team
6
Female
24
Peanut Butter and Jelly
03:04:23
211
1091
Frances MARSBURG
Frances MARSBURG #1091
Female Womens Team
03:04:23
03:04:23
5
(23)
Womens Team
5
Female
23
Peanut Butter and Jelly
03:04:23
116
1082
Landy PUDDU
Landy PUDDU #1082
Female Womens Team
02:38:28
02:38:28
1
(9)
Womens Team
1
Female
9
Twende
02:38:28
117
1081
Raymakers LIESBETH
Raymakers LIESBETH #1081
Female Womens Team
02:38:28
02:38:28
2
(10)
Womens Team
2
Female
10
Twende
02:38:28
202
1072
Desiree VERWEY
Desiree VERWEY #1072
Female Womens Team
03:02:37
03:02:37
3
(20)
Womens Team
3
Female
20
Flower power
03:02:37
207
1071
Erika VELISSARIOU
Erika VELISSARIOU #1071
Female Womens Team
03:02:43
03:02:43
4
(21)
Womens Team
4
Female
21
Flower power
03:02:43
393
1062
Hardus BURGER
Hardus BURGER #1062
Male Mixed Team
04:32:28
04:32:28
22
(326)
Mixed Team
22
Male
326
Team AB
04:32:28
394
1061
Erica ANDERSON
Erica ANDERSON #1061
Female Mixed Team
04:32:30
04:32:30
22
(68)
Mixed Team
22
Female
68
Team AB
04:32:30
290
1052
Jethro STRAUSS
Jethro STRAUSS #1052
Male Mixed Team
03:22:07
03:22:07
12
(247)
Mixed Team
12
Male
247
Stamp and Strauss
03:22:07
291
1051
Jessica STAMP
Jessica STAMP #1051
Female Mixed Team
03:22:07
03:22:07
12
(44)
Mixed Team
12
Female
44
Stamp and Strauss
03:22:07
123
1042
Shelley FREYER
Shelley FREYER #1042
Female Mixed Team
02:41:22
02:41:22
3
(12)
Mixed Team
3
Female
12
South Coast Stormers
02:41:22
302
1041
Carl FREYER
Carl FREYER #1041
Male Mixed Team
03:25:45
03:25:45
14
(256)
Mixed Team
14
Male
256
South Coast Stormers
03:25:45
93
1031
Donna Winter
Donna Winter #1031
Female Solo Entry
02:33:40
02:33:40
1
(3)
Solo Entry
1
Female
3
02:33:40
128
1022
Michele ROODS
Michele ROODS #1022
Female Mixed Team
02:43:16
02:43:16
4
(14)
Mixed Team
4
Female
14
Ixopo Ready Mix
02:43:16
127
1021
Hayden LOUW
Hayden LOUW #1021
Male Mixed Team
02:43:15
02:43:15
3
(114)
Mixed Team
3
Male
114
Ixopo Ready Mix
02:43:15
295
1012
Cindy POTGIETER
Cindy POTGIETER #1012
Female Mixed Team
03:23:05
03:23:05
13
(45)
Mixed Team
13
Female
45
Gears and Beers
03:23:05
294
1011
Jaco FAULCONER
Jaco FAULCONER #1011
Male Mixed Team
03:23:01
03:23:01
13
(250)
Mixed Team
13
Male
250
Gears and Beers
03:23:01
55
1001
Charl STANDER
Charl STANDER #1001
Male Solo Entry
02:21:08
02:21:08
40
(54)
Solo Entry
40
Male
54
02:21:08
314
993
Dave WILSON
Dave WILSON #993
Male Solo Entry
03:31:23
03:31:23
141
(266)
Solo Entry
141
Male
266
03:31:23
381
992
Emma BOOYSEN
Emma BOOYSEN #992
Female Mixed Team
04:07:41
04:07:41
19
(64)
Mixed Team
19
Female
64
BBC Booysen Bike Couple
04:07:41
382
991
Werner BOOYSEN
Werner BOOYSEN #991
Male Mixed Team
04:07:42
04:07:42
19
(318)
Mixed Team
19
Male
318
BBC Booysen Bike Couple
04:07:42
395
982
Travis STAPHORST
Travis STAPHORST #982
Male Mixed Team
04:37:27
04:37:27
23
(327)
Mixed Team
23
Male
327
Love at First Ride
04:37:27
396
981
Mirian CORONEL
Mirian CORONEL #981
Female Mixed Team
04:37:30
04:37:30
23
(69)
Mixed Team
23
Female
69
Love at First Ride
04:37:30
342
972
David JACKSON
David JACKSON #972
Male Mixed Team
03:37:10
03:37:10
16
(291)
Mixed Team
16
Male
291
Richmond Farmers
03:37:10
341
971
Shoshanna JACKSON
Shoshanna JACKSON #971
Female Mixed Team
03:37:09
03:37:09
15
(51)
Mixed Team
15
Female
51
Richmond Farmers
03:37:09
276
962
Wayne MUNN
Wayne MUNN #962
Male Mixed Team
03:20:01
03:20:01
11
(235)
Mixed Team
11
Male
235
BuzzWood
03:20:01
278
961
Bronwyn BRIGG
Bronwyn BRIGG #961
Female Mixed Team
03:20:07
03:20:07
11
(42)
Mixed Team
11
Female
42
BuzzWood
03:20:07
326
952
Bruno QUEVAUVILLIERS
Bruno QUEVAUVILLIERS #952
Male Mixed Team
03:35:47
03:35:47
15
(277)
Mixed Team
15
Male
277
B n C
03:35:47
327
951
Charmaine MCCALLUM
Charmaine MCCALLUM #951
Female Mixed Team
03:35:48
03:35:48
14
(50)
Mixed Team
14
Female
50
B n C
03:35:48
392
942
Glen MORGAN
Glen MORGAN #942
Male Mixed Team
04:28:48
04:28:48
21
(325)
Mixed Team
21
Male
325
Batman and Robyn
04:28:48
391
941
Robyn BONSMA
Robyn BONSMA #941
Female Mixed Team
04:28:32
04:28:32
21
(67)
Mixed Team
21
Female
67
Batman and Robyn
04:28:32
130
932
Hilton WESTERDALE
Hilton WESTERDALE #932
Male Mens Team
02:43:45
02:43:45
35
(116)
Mens Team
35
Male
116
Last Minute
02:43:45
129
931
Brett HESS
Brett HESS #931
Male Mens Team
02:43:44
02:43:44
34
(115)
Mens Team
34
Male
115
Last Minute
02:43:44
372
912
Shirley PIPER
Shirley PIPER #912
Female Mixed Team
04:03:17
04:03:17
17
(60)
Mixed Team
17
Female
60
Team JS
04:03:17
374
911
Jeff BENPORATH
Jeff BENPORATH #911
Male Mixed Team
04:03:20
04:03:20
18
(313)
Mixed Team
18
Male
313
Team JS
04:03:20
373
901
Susan ATKINSON
Susan ATKINSON #901
Female Mixed Team
04:03:19
04:03:19
18
(61)
Mixed Team
18
Female
61
Holy Molly
04:03:19
267
892
Franc LUBBE
Franc LUBBE #892
Male Mixed Team
03:18:42
03:18:42
10
(227)
Mixed Team
10
Male
227
Frudged Buggle
03:18:42
268
891
Jade LE ROUX
Jade LE ROUX #891
Female Mixed Team
03:18:45
03:18:45
10
(41)
Mixed Team
10
Female
41
Frudged Buggle
03:18:45
132
882
Brett VINCENT
Brett VINCENT #882
Male Mixed Team
02:43:47
02:43:47
4
(117)
Mixed Team
4
Male
117
Who let the dogs out
02:43:47
131
881
Euodia SWART
Euodia SWART #881
Female Mixed Team
02:43:46
02:43:46
5
(15)
Mixed Team
5
Female
15
Who let the dogs out
02:43:46
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (451 items)
© 2023