Heroes Marathon
16/12/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Open
35-39
40-49
50-59
60+
All clubs
BALEKANI A.C
BHACA ATHLETIC CLUB
BRAC
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
CHATSWORTH ATHLETIC CLUB
ESKOM
EYETHU ATHLETICS CLUB
HAMMERSDALE AC
HOLLYWOODBETS AC
IN TOUCH
KOKSTAD LINK PHARMACY RUNNERS CLUB
KZN VITALITY
MBSA AC
NEDBANK AC
NEDBANK RC EP
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETIC CLUB
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETIC CLUB - EL
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB-EL
OMAC EL
OXFORD STRIDERS
PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS
QOKOLWENI A/C
REAL GIJIMA ATHLETICS CLUB
REAL GIJIMA ATHLWETICS CLUB
REAL GYGIMA
SANDF WP
SIBANYE STILLWATER KLOOF AC
STUTTERHEIM ATHLETICS CLUB
X-CEL AC
AAC
ADVENTIS ATHLETIC CLUB (CGA)
ADVENTIST A/C
AMABUTHO
AMABUTHO AC
AMANDEBULT A/C
AMAQHAWE ATHLETICS
BHACA ATLETIC CLUB
BORN 2 RUN
BOXER
BOXER A C
BOXER AC
BOXER SUPER STORE
BRAC
BUFFFALO RUNNERS AC
CHEATERS
CHEETAH ATHLETIC CLUB
CHEETAHS
CHEETAHS A C
CHEETAHS A/C
CLYDE KINLOCK SQUAD AC
CSIR
DRDLR
EAC
EAST GRIQUALAND STRIDERS
EASTERN PROVINCE
ELLIOT MADEIRA
EMC
ESKOM
ETHEKWINI A.C
FARANANI
FAT CATS ATHLETIC CLUB
GERMISTON CALLIE
HARRIERS A/C
HEALTH CLUB
HEALTH IS WEALTH
HOLLYWOOD
HOLYWOOD
IMVELO MULTISPORTS
INDIVIDUAL
ISMO
ITHEKO AC
KATLEHONG
KAUGA MULTISPORT
KPMG
KWAWICKS ATHLETIC CLUB
MAJOLA ATHLETIC CLUB
MAKANA
MAXED
MAXED ELITE
MIDI HELP
MIDRAND SRTIDERS
MOTHER WELL ATHLETIC CLUB
MPHELANDABA
MR PRICE
NEBANK ATHLETIC CLUB
NED BANK
NEDBANK AC
NEDBANK CAPE TOWN
NEDBANK RC
NEDBANK RULNNING CUB
NEDBANK RULNNING CUB - KZN
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB BOARDER
NEDBANK RUNNING CUB ZIMBABWE
NGQELENI A/C
NTUNJAMBILI
NYANDENI RUNNERS
OLD MUTUAL
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETIC CLUB EL
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB - EL
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB- EL
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB -EL
OLDMUTUAL
OMAC
OMAC - EL
OMAC AC
OMAC EAST LONDON
OMAC-EL
OPEN SERVE
OPENSERVE AC
OVERTAKERS
OXFORD STRIDERS
OXFORD STRIDERS
PAMOJA AC
PHANTANA
PHANTANE AC
PHUMA KZN
PMMC
PORT ST JOHNS
PUBLIC WORKS AC
QOKOLWENI
QOKOLWENI ATHLETIC CLUB
RCS GUGS
REAL GIJIMA
RUN ZONE
RUNZONE AC
SABC CLUB
SANDF
SBANYESTILWATER
SIBANYE
SIBANYEGOLD
SIBANYESTI WATER
STELL ATHLETICCLUB
TEAM MASSMART
TEAM VITALITY
THAKHANI
TRANSKEI ATHLETICS
VITALITY
VUKANI
VUKANI MULTI SPORTS CLUB
WILD COAST AC
XJ ATHLETICS CLUB
ZAKHELE
ZINIKELE MGIJIMA ATHLETICS
ZINIKELE MGIJIMI
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (307 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
1
10
Bonginkosi ZWANE
Bonginkosi ZWANE #10
Male Open
02:22:40
02:22:40
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
BOXER AC
3:23 min/km
02:22:40
2
227
Ramolefi MOTSIELOA
Ramolefi MOTSIELOA #227
Male Open
02:23:51
02:23:51
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
NED BANK
3:25 min/km
02:23:51
3
8
Silindile GUBESE
Silindile GUBESE #8
Male Open
02:27:13
02:27:13
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
ETHEKWINI A.C
3:30 min/km
02:27:13
4
243
Lungile GONGQA
Lungile GONGQA #243
Male 35-39
02:27:36
02:27:36
1
(4)
35-39
1
Male
4
NEDBANK RC
3:30 min/km
02:27:36
5
13
Phakoane RAKOTO
Phakoane RAKOTO #13
Male Open
02:28:09
02:28:09
4
(5)
Open
4
Male
5
PHANTANA
3:31 min/km
02:28:09
6
15
Tsepo MATHIBELLE
Tsepo MATHIBELLE #15
Male Open
02:28:11
02:28:11
5
(6)
Open
5
Male
6
PHANTANA
3:31 min/km
02:28:11
7
292
Nosotho MONYELE
Nosotho MONYELE #292
Male Open
02:28:34
02:28:34
6
(7)
Open
6
Male
7
3:32 min/km
02:28:34
8
324
Mjaja MZIWENKOSI
Mjaja MZIWENKOSI #324
Male Open
02:28:50
02:28:50
7
(8)
Open
7
Male
8
NEBANK ATHLETIC CLUB
3:32 min/km
02:28:50
9
9
Bernard DANDADZI
Bernard DANDADZI #9
Male Open
02:28:56
02:28:56
8
(9)
Open
8
Male
9
NEDBANK RUNNING CUB ZIMBABWE
3:32 min/km
02:28:56
10
277
Masilo MOSOTHO
Masilo MOSOTHO #277
Male 35-39
02:29:34
02:29:34
2
(10)
35-39
2
Male
10
MAXED
3:33 min/km
02:29:34
11
14
Bokang LISENE
Bokang LISENE #14
Male Open
02:30:31
02:30:31
9
(11)
Open
9
Male
11
PHANTANA
3:35 min/km
02:30:31
12
112
Lizo SIKO
Lizo SIKO #112
Male Open
02:31:04
02:31:04
10
(12)
Open
10
Male
12
KATLEHONG
3:35 min/km
02:31:04
13
135
Phillip PHAKWAGO
Phillip PHAKWAGO #135
Male 40-49
02:31:35
02:31:35
1
(13)
40-49
1
Male
13
NEDBANK AC
3:36 min/km
02:31:35
14
184
Thobile MBOLEKWA
Thobile MBOLEKWA #184
Male Open
02:32:06
02:32:06
11
(14)
Open
11
Male
14
HOLYWOOD
3:37 min/km
02:32:06
15
115
Xolisani ZAMKELE
Xolisani ZAMKELE #115
Male Open
02:33:23
02:33:23
12
(15)
Open
12
Male
15
EMC
3:39 min/km
02:33:23
16
245
Zuko MAMBULA
Zuko MAMBULA #245
Male Open
02:34:16
02:34:16
13
(16)
Open
13
Male
16
QOKOLWENI
3:40 min/km
02:34:16
17
6
Mahlomola SEKHONYANA
Mahlomola SEKHONYANA #6
Male Open
02:34:53
02:34:53
14
(17)
Open
14
Male
17
MAXED ELITE
3:41 min/km
02:34:53
18
169
Siboniso SIKHAKHANE
Siboniso SIKHAKHANE #169
Male Open
02:35:37
02:35:37
15
(18)
Open
15
Male
18
3:42 min/km
02:35:37
19
143
Ncedisani PHUNGULA
Ncedisani PHUNGULA #143
Male Open
02:35:38
02:35:38
16
(19)
Open
16
Male
19
HOLLYWOOD
3:42 min/km
02:35:38
20
7
Sphamandla NYEMBE
Sphamandla NYEMBE #7
Male Open
02:37:27
02:37:27
17
(20)
Open
17
Male
20
ETHEKWINI A.C
3:44 min/km
02:37:27
21
137
Mzomhle SIBONDA
Mzomhle SIBONDA #137
Male Open
02:37:33
02:37:33
18
(21)
Open
18
Male
21
PORT ST JOHNS
3:45 min/km
02:37:33
22
203
Bongani POSSA
Bongani POSSA #203
Male Open
02:41:51
02:41:51
19
(22)
Open
19
Male
22
NED BANK
3:51 min/km
02:41:51
23
118
Lucky Willie SWAZI
Lucky Willie SWAZI #118
Male 40-49
02:41:52
02:41:52
2
(23)
40-49
2
Male
23
3:51 min/km
02:41:52
24
291
Mosotho MOTLOHELOA
Mosotho MOTLOHELOA #291
Male Open
02:42:13
02:42:13
20
(24)
Open
20
Male
24
3:51 min/km
02:42:13
25
1
Nkosikhona MHLAKWANE
Nkosikhona MHLAKWANE #1
Male Open
02:42:23
02:42:23
21
(25)
Open
21
Male
25
BOXER A C
3:51 min/km
02:42:23
26
237
Mawande HLONGWE
Mawande HLONGWE #237
Male Open
02:42:27
02:42:27
22
(26)
Open
22
Male
26
3:52 min/km
02:42:27
27
322
Ngubane ERIC
Ngubane ERIC #322
Male Open
02:45:52
02:45:52
23
(27)
Open
23
Male
27
3:56 min/km
02:45:52
28
294
Moshotho LENANYA
Moshotho LENANYA #294
Male Open
02:47:16
02:47:16
24
(28)
Open
24
Male
28
3:58 min/km
02:47:16
29
21
Luca BOYANA
Luca BOYANA #21
Male Open
02:47:40
02:47:40
25
(29)
Open
25
Male
29
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
3:59 min/km
02:47:40
30
238
Sinobom MZUKELA
Sinobom MZUKELA #238
Male Open
02:49:04
02:49:04
26
(30)
Open
26
Male
30
4:01 min/km
02:49:04
31
5
Mosola MOHLAKOANA
Mosola MOHLAKOANA #5
Male Open
02:49:22
02:49:22
27
(31)
Open
27
Male
31
PHANTANE AC
4:01 min/km
02:49:22
32
297
Mfowentsizwa SIMPHIWE
Mfowentsizwa SIMPHIWE #297
Male Open
02:49:27
02:49:27
28
(32)
Open
28
Male
32
4:02 min/km
02:49:27
33
403
Xolisile SINKINTANA
Xolisile SINKINTANA #403
Male 40-49
02:50:39
02:50:39
3
(33)
40-49
3
Male
33
REAL GIJIMA
4:03 min/km
02:50:39
34
215
Micheal NDLOVU
Micheal NDLOVU #215
Male 50-59
02:50:50
02:50:50
1
(34)
50-59
1
Male
34
ZAKHELE
4:04 min/km
02:50:50
35
317
Mthalane NKOSINATHI
Mthalane NKOSINATHI #317
Male Open
02:51:40
02:51:40
29
(35)
Open
29
Male
35
4:05 min/km
02:51:40
36
165
Bonginkosi NOLUHLAZANA
Bonginkosi NOLUHLAZANA #165
Male 40-49
02:51:47
02:51:47
4
(36)
40-49
4
Male
36
ADVENTIST A/C
4:05 min/km
02:51:47
37
53
Andile MDELA
Andile MDELA #53
Male Open
02:53:49
02:53:49
30
(37)
Open
30
Male
37
OLD MUTUAL
4:08 min/km
02:53:49
38
31
Mzwanele GQOTHILE
Mzwanele GQOTHILE #31
Male Open
02:54:16
02:54:16
31
(38)
Open
31
Male
38
BRAC
4:08 min/km
02:54:16
39
222
Mndeni ZULU
Mndeni ZULU #222
Male 40-49
02:54:45
02:54:45
5
(39)
40-49
5
Male
39
OXFORD STRIDERS
4:09 min/km
02:54:45
40
312
Masupha THABANG
Masupha THABANG #312
Male Open
02:56:35
02:56:35
32
(40)
Open
32
Male
40
4:12 min/km
02:56:35
41
155
Phumlani XOLO
Phumlani XOLO #155
Male 40-49
02:57:07
02:57:07
6
(41)
40-49
6
Male
41
EAC
4:13 min/km
02:57:07
42
228
Mamoralo TJOKA
Mamoralo TJOKA #228
Female Open
02:57:16
02:57:16
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
NED BANK
4:13 min/km
02:57:16
43
123
Peter RAMOVOTO
Peter RAMOVOTO #123
Male 40-49
02:57:44
02:57:44
7
(42)
40-49
7
Male
42
MR PRICE
4:13 min/km
02:57:44
44
12
Makhosi MHLONGO
Makhosi MHLONGO #12
Female 35-39
02:57:48
02:57:48
1
(2)
35-39
1
Female
2
BOXER AC
4:14 min/km
02:57:48
45
38
Mlamuli MAFU
Mlamuli MAFU #38
Male 40-49
02:57:53
02:57:53
8
(43)
40-49
8
Male
43
AMAQHAWE ATHLETICS
4:14 min/km
02:57:53
46
178
Tabitha TSATSA
Tabitha TSATSA #178
Female 40-49
02:59:00
02:59:00
1
(3)
40-49
1
Female
3
NEDBANK AC
4:15 min/km
02:59:00
47
301
Loveness MADZIVA
Loveness MADZIVA #301
Female Open
02:59:46
02:59:46
2
(4)
Open
2
Female
4
NED BANK
4:16 min/km
02:59:46
48
288
Za NTOMBINI
Za NTOMBINI #288
Male Open
03:00:12
03:00:12
33
(44)
Open
33
Male
44
4:17 min/km
03:00:12
49
176
Mabalekoa ZENZILE
Mabalekoa ZENZILE #176
Male 35-39
03:01:39
03:01:39
3
(45)
35-39
3
Male
45
KWAWICKS ATHLETIC CLUB
4:19 min/km
03:01:39
50
273
Siyabonga BUTHELEZI
Siyabonga BUTHELEZI #273
Male Open
03:02:29
03:02:29
34
(46)
Open
34
Male
46
AMABUTHO
4:20 min/km
03:02:29
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (307 items)
© 2023