Miway Durban Ultra Triathlon
04/03/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Ultra Triathlon
SA Long Distance Championships
Team Ultra Triathlon
Sprint Duathlon
Team Sprint Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Top 1
Top 3
Top 5
Top 10
Male
18-24
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Michael FERREIRA
04:21:38
2
Andile Luthili
04:49:41
3
Matthew ILSLEY
05:35:16
20-23
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Sphesihle KHESWA
06:52:29
25-29
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Bradley WEISS
03:43:36
2
Philipp SASSIE
03:58:18
3
Chris BRUCHHAUSEN
04:00:57
24-39
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Sibusiso MBELU
06:51:36
30-34
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Gerhard DE BRUIN
04:03:47
2
Nicholas CHAPMAN
04:09:43
3
Neil MASSEY
04:20:00
35-39
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
James CUNNAMA
03:53:21
2
Brad FLEMING
04:07:09
3
Donovan GELDENHUYS
04:07:37
40-44
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Matt GOETSCH
04:22:35
2
Iain MC GREGOR
04:23:23
3
Dawid JANSE VAN RENSBURG
04:34:18
45-49
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Glen GORE
04:22:19
2
Andries FOURIE
04:34:36
3
Imran ABBAS
04:55:42
50-54
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Wilfred HURWITZ
04:41:53
2
Lance HEROLDT
04:42:17
3
Anton DU PLESSIS
05:10:07
55-59
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Lawrence HERRON
04:59:37
2
Tommy HANEKOM
04:59:45
3
Etienne OLIVIER
06:16:28
60+
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Jean MARAIS
05:51:54
2
Rudy HOLLANDER
06:07:45
3
David JENNINGS
06:37:47
Female
25-29
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Jade ROBERTS
04:26:56
2
Mariella DIERKS
04:37:55
3
Jessica DIGNON
05:01:08
30-34
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Eulali Gouws
04:40:45
2
Roxanne COETZEE-TURNER
05:06:47
3
Desiree VERWEY
05:16:42
35-39
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Annah WATKINSON
04:17:29
2
Anneri HARMSE
05:59:31
40-44
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Hayley MEE
04:54:27
2
Susan MOERDYK
05:06:43
3
Bianca TAIT
05:24:30
45-49
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Genee MEE
05:40:18
2
Veronica MORRIS
06:01:34
3
Loma BOTHA
06:43:20
50-54
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Genelle VAN DER RIET
05:33:38
55-59
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Linda POTTS
05:17:05
© 2023