Woolworths Trust Charity Triathlon
02/12/2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Long Tri
Short Tri
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Please note: These are results are provisional.
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (168 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
Cycle
Run
1
48
Dean HOPF
Dean HOPF #48
Male All Ages
02:24:44
02:24:44
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Male
1
00:12:40
01:21:00
00:51:03
2
40
Jurie Norval GELDENHUYS
Jurie Norval GELDENHUYS #40
Male All Ages
02:25:30
02:25:30
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Male
2
02:25:30
3
90
Vernon VISSER
Vernon VISSER #90
Male All Ages
02:26:17
02:26:17
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Male
3
00:13:00
01:21:23
00:51:53
4
53
Dylan JANOS
Dylan JANOS #53
Male All Ages
02:26:34
02:26:34
4
(4)
All Ages
4
Male
4
00:11:43
01:18:27
00:56:23
5
85
Gary THOMAS
Gary THOMAS #85
Male All Ages
02:34:22
02:34:22
5
(5)
All Ages
5
Male
5
00:14:28
02:34:22
6
86
Dewald VAN DEN BERG
Dewald VAN DEN BERG #86
Male All Ages
02:35:35
02:35:35
6
(6)
All Ages
6
Male
6
00:16:03
01:27:06
00:52:25
7
36
Ralf FLETCHER
Ralf FLETCHER #36
Male All Ages
02:37:28
02:37:28
7
(7)
All Ages
7
Male
7
00:14:31
01:24:59
00:57:57
8
151
Team BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Team BEAUTY AND THE BEAST #151
Mixed Team of 3
02:37:37
02:37:37
1
(1)
Team of 3
1
Mixed
1
00:17:02
01:19:21
01:01:12
9
64
Sean David Mccarthy MCCARTHY
Sean David Mccarthy MCCARTHY #64
Male All Ages
02:39:47
02:39:47
8
(8)
All Ages
8
Male
8
01:42:22
02:39:47
10
63
Jacques-Pierre MARITZ
Jacques-Pierre MARITZ #63
Male All Ages
02:43:17
02:43:17
9
(9)
All Ages
9
Male
9
00:15:54
01:31:53
00:55:29
11
16
Crispin BARRETT
Crispin BARRETT #16
Male All Ages
02:48:37
02:48:37
10
(10)
All Ages
10
Male
10
00:13:26
01:32:08
01:03:02
12
161
Team IMPERIAL FNF LADIES
Team IMPERIAL FNF LADIES #161
Female Team of 3
02:50:10
02:50:10
1
(1)
Team of 3
1
Female
1
00:13:02
01:29:18
01:07:49
13
19
Ruan BRITS
Ruan BRITS #19
Male All Ages
02:50:35
02:50:35
11
(11)
All Ages
11
Male
11
00:16:02
01:32:16
01:02:16
14
100
Alec RUST
Alec RUST #100
Male All Ages
02:52:58
02:52:58
12
(12)
All Ages
12
Male
12
00:18:17
01:28:07
01:06:33
15
30
Ricus DU TOIT
Ricus DU TOIT #30
Male All Ages
02:54:19
02:54:19
13
(13)
All Ages
13
Male
13
00:17:06
01:40:22
00:56:49
16
158
Team FLT
Team FLT #158
Mixed Team of 3
02:54:50
02:54:50
2
(2)
Team of 3
2
Mixed
2
00:19:51
01:40:56
00:54:03
17
184
Team CLEMENGOLD
Team CLEMENGOLD #184
Female Team of 3
02:55:40
02:55:40
2
(2)
Team of 3
2
Female
2
00:16:44
01:42:06
00:56:49
18
130
Tanya RABIE
Tanya RABIE #130
Female All Ages
02:56:22
02:56:22
1
(3)
All Ages
1
Female
3
00:18:36
01:35:49
01:01:56
19
20
Deon BRUWER
Deon BRUWER #20
Male All Ages
02:56:22
02:56:22
14
(14)
All Ages
14
Male
14
00:17:29
01:37:36
01:01:16
20
183
Team GROOT DRAKENSTEIN2
Team GROOT DRAKENSTEIN2 #183
Male Team of 3
02:56:52
02:56:52
1
(15)
Team of 3
1
Male
15
00:16:03
02:56:52
21
142
Gareth DRAGT
Gareth DRAGT #142
Male All Ages
02:57:41
02:57:41
15
(16)
All Ages
15
Male
16
00:11:30
01:42:42
01:03:28
22
12
Schalk ALBERTYN
Schalk ALBERTYN #12
Male All Ages
02:57:52
02:57:52
16
(17)
All Ages
16
Male
17
00:18:48
02:57:52
23
37
Van FLETCHER
Van FLETCHER #37
Male All Ages
02:59:56
02:59:56
17
(18)
All Ages
17
Male
18
00:15:00
01:33:19
01:11:36
24
157
Team ERNIE ELS WINES
Team ERNIE ELS WINES #157
Mixed Team of 3
03:00:57
03:00:57
3
(3)
Team of 3
3
Mixed
3
00:19:52
01:43:39
00:57:25
25
45
Paul HARKER
Paul HARKER #45
Male All Ages
03:01:30
03:01:30
18
(19)
All Ages
18
Male
19
00:20:40
01:43:51
00:56:59
26
67
Cecil MUNCH
Cecil MUNCH #67
Male All Ages
03:01:47
03:01:47
19
(20)
All Ages
19
Male
20
00:19:20
01:35:02
01:07:24
27
35
Lourens FICK
Lourens FICK #35
Male All Ages
03:02:56
03:02:56
20
(21)
All Ages
20
Male
21
00:12:03
03:02:56
28
28
Sebastian DE ROMIJN
Sebastian DE ROMIJN #28
Male All Ages
03:03:18
03:03:18
21
(22)
All Ages
21
Male
22
00:17:34
01:37:28
01:08:15
29
22
Stefan BURGER
Stefan BURGER #22
Male All Ages
03:03:41
03:03:41
22
(23)
All Ages
22
Male
23
00:19:08
03:03:41
30
38
Wayne GALANT
Wayne GALANT #38
Male All Ages
03:03:53
03:03:53
23
(24)
All Ages
23
Male
24
00:21:43
01:43:12
00:58:57
31
89
Frikkie VISSER
Frikkie VISSER #89
Male All Ages
03:05:26
03:05:26
24
(25)
All Ages
24
Male
25
00:16:09
01:38:24
01:10:52
32
181
Team X-TERRORS
Team X-TERRORS #181
Male Team of 3
03:06:50
03:06:50
2
(26)
Team of 3
2
Male
26
00:15:29
01:41:31
01:09:48
33
43
Hugo HALL
Hugo HALL #43
Male All Ages
03:06:54
03:06:54
25
(27)
All Ages
25
Male
27
00:17:59
03:06:54
34
25
Louis DAFFARN
Louis DAFFARN #25
Male All Ages
03:08:17
03:08:17
26
(28)
All Ages
26
Male
28
00:19:02
01:42:34
01:06:39
35
11
Riad AHMED
Riad AHMED #11
Male All Ages
03:08:17
03:08:17
27
(29)
All Ages
27
Male
29
00:19:40
01:41:54
01:06:41
36
93
Erik WILLIAMSON
Erik WILLIAMSON #93
Male All Ages
03:09:10
03:09:10
28
(30)
All Ages
28
Male
30
00:20:09
01:51:40
00:57:20
37
47
Greg HARROWSMITH
Greg HARROWSMITH #47
Male All Ages
03:10:21
03:10:21
29
(31)
All Ages
29
Male
31
00:15:49
01:44:56
01:09:36
38
172
Team TEAM 1
Team TEAM 1 #172
Mixed Team of 3
03:12:29
03:12:29
4
(4)
Team of 3
4
Mixed
4
00:22:02
01:37:05
01:13:21
39
55
Patrick LAWSON
Patrick LAWSON #55
Male All Ages
03:12:47
03:12:47
30
(32)
All Ages
30
Male
32
00:17:56
01:38:50
01:16:01
40
137
Renscha VAN HEERDEN
Renscha VAN HEERDEN #137
Female All Ages
03:12:56
03:12:56
2
(4)
All Ages
2
Female
4
00:20:43
01:51:09
01:01:02
41
179
Team WW PRODUCE
Team WW PRODUCE #179
Mixed Team of 3
03:13:06
03:13:06
5
(5)
Team of 3
5
Mixed
5
00:17:38
01:45:33
01:09:54
42
176
Team V.2POINTOH
Team V.2POINTOH #176
Mixed Team of 3
03:13:24
03:13:24
6
(6)
Team of 3
6
Mixed
6
00:22:17
01:56:32
00:54:35
43
117
Lizl HOBON
Lizl HOBON #117
Female All Ages
03:14:11
03:14:11
3
(5)
All Ages
3
Female
5
00:20:09
01:48:26
01:05:35
44
58
Kyle LOTZ
Kyle LOTZ #58
Male All Ages
03:14:31
03:14:31
31
(33)
All Ages
31
Male
33
00:14:04
01:46:50
01:13:36
45
56
Jacobus LEIBBRANDT
Jacobus LEIBBRANDT #56
Male All Ages
03:14:36
03:14:36
32
(34)
All Ages
32
Male
34
00:15:58
01:52:30
01:06:08
46
156
Team DIEMERSDAL
Team DIEMERSDAL #156
Mixed Team of 3
03:14:53
03:14:53
7
(7)
Team of 3
7
Mixed
7
00:18:25
01:42:44
01:13:44
47
152
Team BOKSBURG TEAM
Team BOKSBURG TEAM #152
Mixed Team of 3
03:15:37
03:15:37
8
(8)
Team of 3
8
Mixed
8
03:15:37
48
87
Quintin VAN DYK
Quintin VAN DYK #87
Male All Ages
03:15:43
03:15:43
33
(35)
All Ages
33
Male
35
00:18:30
02:13:30
00:43:43
49
168
Team POLYOAK 2
Team POLYOAK 2 #168
Mixed Team of 3
03:16:01
03:16:01
9
(9)
Team of 3
9
Mixed
9
00:14:36
02:07:11
00:54:13
50
166
Team PHD
Team PHD #166
Male Team of 3
03:16:07
03:16:07
3
(36)
Team of 3
3
Male
36
00:15:51
01:42:28
01:17:47
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (168 items)
© 2023