Sanlam Cape Town Marathon
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Marathon 42.2km
10km PEACE Run / Walk
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
191
192
193
194
Page 1 of 194 (9673 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Wave
27.8km
1
47
ASEFA MENGSTU NEGEWO
ASEFA MENGSTU NEGEWO #47
Male Open
02:10:01
02:10:01
(02:10:00)
1
(1)
02:10:00
Open
1
Male
1
Elite
01:25:16
2
56
KETEMA BEKELE NEGASA
KETEMA BEKELE NEGASA #56
Male Open
02:11:07
02:11:07
(02:11:05)
2
(2)
02:11:05
Open
2
Male
2
Elite
01:25:17
3
51
DUNCAN KIPKURUI MAIYO
DUNCAN KIPKURUI MAIYO #51
Male Open
02:11:27
02:11:27
(02:11:25)
3
(3)
02:11:25
Open
3
Male
3
Elite
01:25:17
4
54
THOMAS AYEKO
THOMAS AYEKO #54
Male Open
02:12:04
02:12:04
(02:12:00)
4
(4)
02:12:00
Open
4
Male
4
Elite
01:25:16
5
63
ELROY GALANT
ELROY GALANT #63
Male Open
02:12:50
02:12:50
(02:12:49)
5
(5)
02:12:49
Open
5
Male
5
BOXER KZN
Elite
01:25:33
6
53
MOTLOKOA NKHABUTLANE
MOTLOKOA NKHABUTLANE #53
Male Open
02:12:58
02:12:58
(02:12:55)
6
(6)
02:12:55
Open
6
Male
6
Elite
01:25:35
7
58
EZEKIEL TARUS
EZEKIEL TARUS #58
Male Open
02:13:19
02:13:19
(02:13:16)
7
(7)
02:13:16
Open
7
Male
7
Elite
01:25:32
8
66
XOLISA TYALI
XOLISA TYALI #66
Male Open
02:13:20
02:13:20
(02:13:17)
8
(8)
02:13:17
Open
8
Male
8
NEDBANK CENTRAL GAUTENG
Elite
01:25:16
9
52
LABAN KIPKEMBOI MUTAI
LABAN KIPKEMBOI MUTAI #52
Male Open
02:15:01
02:15:01
(02:14:58)
9
(9)
02:14:58
Open
9
Male
9
Elite
01:25:31
10
64
MELIKHAYA FRANS
MELIKHAYA FRANS #64
Male Open
02:15:41
02:15:41
(02:15:39)
10
(10)
02:15:39
Open
10
Male
10
Ikhamva AC
Elite
01:26:02
11
62
GLADWIN MZAZI
GLADWIN MZAZI #62
Male Open
02:18:05
02:18:05
(02:18:02)
11
(11)
02:18:02
Open
11
Male
11
BOXER CGA
Elite
01:25:46
12
543
UVENI -NAWA KUUGONGELWA
UVENI -NAWA KUUGONGELWA #543
Male Open
02:19:30
02:19:30
(02:19:26)
12
(12)
02:19:26
Open
12
Male
12
A Batch
01:30:20
13
537
SHIPINGANA SIMON
SHIPINGANA SIMON #537
Male Open
02:20:34
02:20:34
(02:20:30)
13
(13)
02:20:30
Open
13
Male
13
A Batch
01:30:22
14
67
MICHAEL MAZIBUKO
MICHAEL MAZIBUKO #67
Male Open
02:21:02
02:21:02
(02:20:59)
14
(14)
02:20:59
Open
14
Male
14
NEDBANK CENTRAL GAUTENG
Elite
01:27:37
15
59
KHOARAHLANE JOSEPH SEUTLOALI
KHOARAHLANE JOSEPH SEUTLOALI #59
Male Open
02:22:12
02:22:12
(02:22:09)
15
(15)
02:22:09
Open
15
Male
15
Elite
01:25:18
16
219
JEFFREY GWEBU
JEFFREY GWEBU #219
Male Open
02:23:15
02:23:15
(02:23:13)
16
(16)
02:23:13
Open
16
Male
16
KPMG CGA
A Batch
01:32:51
17
65
LUNGILE GONGQA
LUNGILE GONGQA #65
Male Open
02:24:32
02:24:32
(02:24:29)
17
(17)
02:24:29
Open
17
Male
17
Nedbank WPA
Elite
01:33:25
18
46
ABRAHAM HABTE
ABRAHAM HABTE #46
Male Open
02:26:02
02:26:02
(02:25:59)
18
(18)
02:25:59
Open
18
Male
18
Elite
01:26:22
19
61
MOTHIMIKHOLO HATASI
MOTHIMIKHOLO HATASI #61
Male Open
02:26:20
02:26:20
(02:26:17)
19
(19)
02:26:17
Open
19
Male
19
Elite
01:27:18
20
538
PINEHAS EMBASHU
PINEHAS EMBASHU #538
Male 40-49
02:27:36
02:27:36
(02:27:31)
1
(20)
02:27:31
40-49
1
Male
20
A Batch
01:30:35
21
68
HENDRICK RAMAALA
HENDRICK RAMAALA #68
Male Open
02:28:14
02:28:14
(02:28:11)
20
(21)
02:28:11
Open
20
Male
21
NEDBANK CENTRAL GAUTENG
Elite
01:33:54
22
458
MARTIN NTINDA
MARTIN NTINDA #458
Male Open
02:29:01
02:29:01
(02:28:55)
21
(22)
02:28:55
Open
21
Male
22
A Batch
01:34:23
23
491
MAHLOMOLA SEKHONYANA
MAHLOMOLA SEKHONYANA #491
Male Open
02:29:21
02:29:21
(02:29:18)
22
(23)
02:29:18
Open
22
Male
23
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETICS CLUB
A Batch
01:33:23
24
264
SIVIWE NKOMBI
SIVIWE NKOMBI #264
Male Open
02:30:07
02:30:07
(02:30:04)
23
(24)
02:30:04
Open
23
Male
24
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
A Batch
01:33:25
25
268
JOHN APRIL
JOHN APRIL #268
Male Open
02:30:16
02:30:16
(02:30:12)
24
(25)
02:30:12
Open
24
Male
25
NEDBANK ROAD RUNNERS SWD
A Batch
01:35:38
26
559
Ruben SETUMU
Ruben SETUMU #559
Male 40-49
02:30:22
02:30:22
(02:30:18)
2
(26)
02:30:18
40-49
2
Male
26
NEDBANK GAUTENG NORTH
A Batch
01:36:47
27
27
BETELHEM MOGES CHERENET
BETELHEM MOGES CHERENET #27
Female Open
02:30:23
02:30:23
(02:30:20)
1
(1)
02:30:20
Open
1
Female
1
Elite
01:39:46
28
33
HELALIA JOHANNES
HELALIA JOHANNES #33
Female Open
02:30:29
02:30:29
(02:30:25)
2
(2)
02:30:25
Open
2
Female
2
Elite
01:38:23
29
477
JERRY RAKAU
JERRY RAKAU #477
Male Open
02:30:38
02:30:38
(02:30:30)
25
(27)
02:30:30
Open
25
Male
27
FITNESS FROM AFRICA ATHLETIC CLUB
A Batch
01:36:59
30
31
AGNES JEPKEMBOI KIPROP
AGNES JEPKEMBOI KIPROP #31
Female Open
02:31:01
02:31:01
(02:30:58)
3
(3)
02:30:58
Open
3
Female
3
Elite
01:39:48
31
26
FANTU ETICHA JIMMA
FANTU ETICHA JIMMA #26
Female Open
02:31:26
02:31:26
(02:31:23)
4
(4)
02:31:23
Open
4
Female
4
Elite
01:39:48
32
37
NAOMI JEPKOGEI MAIYO
NAOMI JEPKOGEI MAIYO #37
Female Open
02:31:31
02:31:31
(02:31:27)
5
(5)
02:31:27
Open
5
Female
5
Elite
01:39:48
33
376
ANDA LUBELWANA
ANDA LUBELWANA #376
Male Open
02:31:33
02:31:33
(02:31:29)
26
(28)
02:31:29
Open
26
Male
28
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
A Batch
01:34:42
34
254
RETSEPILE KHOTLE
RETSEPILE KHOTLE #254
Male Open
02:31:56
02:31:56
(02:31:52)
27
(29)
02:31:52
Open
27
Male
29
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
A Batch
01:33:52
35
276
JIMMY BONJESI
JIMMY BONJESI #276
Male Open
02:32:42
02:32:42
(02:32:38)
28
(30)
02:32:38
Open
28
Male
30
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
A Batch
01:38:14
36
203
ADMIRE MUZOPAMBWA
ADMIRE MUZOPAMBWA #203
Male Open
02:33:25
02:33:25
(02:33:22)
29
(31)
02:33:22
Open
29
Male
31
ASICS ATHLETICS CLUB WESTERN PROVINCE
A Batch
01:37:05
37
541
OSCAR KOMEYA
OSCAR KOMEYA #541
Male 40-49
02:34:47
02:34:47
(02:34:42)
3
(32)
02:34:42
40-49
3
Male
32
A Batch
01:34:05
38
1412
PULE TJAOANE
PULE TJAOANE #1412
Male Open
02:34:55
02:34:55
(02:34:41)
30
(33)
02:34:41
Open
30
Male
33
Ulinda athletic club
B Batch
01:35:44
39
252
OSCAR COETZEE
OSCAR COETZEE #252
Male Open
02:35:17
02:35:17
(02:35:12)
31
(34)
02:35:12
Open
31
Male
34
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
A Batch
01:35:36
40
256
VAKALISA KOPOLO
VAKALISA KOPOLO #256
Male 40-49
02:35:29
02:35:29
(02:35:25)
4
(35)
02:35:25
40-49
4
Male
35
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
A Batch
01:38:25
41
499
THELUMUSA SIBIYA
THELUMUSA SIBIYA #499
Male Open
02:35:33
02:35:33
(02:35:28)
32
(36)
02:35:28
Open
32
Male
36
NRB HARRIERS AC
A Batch
01:39:40
42
435
SIPHO MQATI
SIPHO MQATI #435
Male Open
02:35:44
02:35:44
(02:35:40)
33
(37)
02:35:40
Open
33
Male
37
TUKS GAUTENG NORTH
A Batch
01:38:03
43
512
DEON TITUS
DEON TITUS #512
Male Open
02:36:18
02:36:18
(02:36:12)
34
(38)
02:36:12
Open
34
Male
38
ELGIN GRABOUW ATHLETICS CLUB
A Batch
01:36:24
44
490
RAPHAEL SEGODI
RAPHAEL SEGODI #490
Male Open
02:36:25
02:36:25
(02:36:22)
35
(39)
02:36:22
Open
35
Male
39
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
A Batch
01:31:22
45
30
DORIS CHEPKWEMOI CHANGEYWO
DORIS CHEPKWEMOI CHANGEYWO #30
Female Open
02:36:43
02:36:43
(02:36:40)
6
(6)
02:36:40
Open
6
Female
6
Elite
01:39:49
46
32
GENET ABDURKADIR HABELA
GENET ABDURKADIR HABELA #32
Female Open
02:36:45
02:36:45
(02:36:42)
7
(7)
02:36:42
Open
7
Female
7
Elite
01:39:51
47
234
GERT THYS
GERT THYS #234
Male 40-49
02:36:47
02:36:47
(02:36:42)
5
(40)
02:36:42
40-49
5
Male
40
POSTMUSBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
A Batch
01:35:35
48
41
Irvette Van Zyl
Irvette Van Zyl #41
Female Open
02:36:47
02:36:47
(02:36:44)
8
(8)
02:36:44
Open
8
Female
8
NEDBANK CGA
Elite
01:41:15
49
8824
RICHARD MAVUSO
RICHARD MAVUSO #8824
Male Open
02:37:11
02:37:11
(02:36:28)
36
(41)
02:36:28
Open
36
Male
41
F Batch
01:43:51
50
312
CLINTON FERREIRA
CLINTON FERREIRA #312
Male 40-49
02:37:12
02:37:12
(02:37:07)
6
(42)
02:37:07
40-49
6
Male
42
NEDBANK CENTRAL GAUTENG
A Batch
01:36:38
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
191
192
193
194
Page 1 of 194 (9673 items)