Save Orion Half Marathon
06/11/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (241 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Split1
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
28
2107
Dlamini Janet
Dlamini Janet #2107
Female Open
01:18:43
01:18:43
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
Umzimkhulu Striders
3:44 min/km
00:36:31
01:18:43
28
1
1
29
2273
Jenna Challenor
Jenna Challenor #2273
Female 35-39
01:18:50
01:18:50
1
(2)
35-39
1
Female
2
Kpmg
3:45 min/km
00:36:31
01:18:50
29
1
2
34
1740
Makhozi MHLONGO
Makhozi MHLONGO #1740
Female Open
01:20:43
01:20:43
2
(3)
Open
2
Female
3
Savages AC
3:50 min/km
00:36:31
01:20:43
34
2
3
35
1627
Janie GRUNDLING
Janie GRUNDLING #1627
Female 35-39
01:21:33
01:21:33
2
(4)
35-39
2
Female
4
Boxer Athletic Club
3:53 min/km
00:37:58
01:21:33
35
2
4
43
2254
Nomkhosi Lungile PHAKATHI
Nomkhosi Lungile PHAKATHI #2254
Female 40-49
01:23:18
01:23:18
1
(5)
40-49
1
Female
5
3:58 min/km
01:22:50
01:23:18
43
1
5
69
1538
Suzette BOTHA
Suzette BOTHA #1538
Female 40-49
01:28:25
01:28:25
2
(6)
40-49
2
Female
6
Eskom Ac
4:12 min/km
00:41:02
01:28:25
69
2
6
79
2436
Jabulile Mchunu
Jabulile Mchunu #2436
Female 50-59
01:30:45
01:30:45
1
(7)
50-59
1
Female
7
4:19 min/km
01:30:03
01:30:45
79
1
7
80
1748
Zisandele MKHIZE
Zisandele MKHIZE #1748
Female Open
01:31:26
01:31:26
3
(8)
Open
3
Female
8
ZAC
4:21 min/km
00:43:09
01:31:26
80
3
8
82
2264
Lindokhule Gabela
Lindokhule Gabela #2264
Female Open
01:31:30
01:31:30
4
(9)
Open
4
Female
9
MUDEN AC
4:21 min/km
00:41:37
01:31:30
82
4
9
84
2028
Lawrie Maya
Lawrie Maya #2028
Female 40-49
01:31:36
01:31:36
3
(10)
40-49
3
Female
10
BOXER
4:21 min/km
00:43:07
01:31:36
84
3
10
91
2083
Sanele Wiseman Gnamqhida
Sanele Wiseman Gnamqhida #2083
Female Open
01:33:35
01:33:35
5
(11)
Open
5
Female
11
SAPS ATHLETIC CLUB
4:27 min/km
00:43:26
01:33:35
91
5
11
96
2005
Tracey ALLISON
Tracey ALLISON #2005
Female 35-39
01:34:04
01:34:04
3
(12)
35-39
3
Female
12
Westville Ac
4:28 min/km
00:44:11
01:34:04
96
3
12
119
1827
Nomfundo NGCOBO
Nomfundo NGCOBO #1827
Female Open
01:37:10
01:37:10
6
(13)
Open
6
Female
13
4:37 min/km
01:36:30
01:37:10
119
6
13
122
1021
Jabulile ZIMU
Jabulile ZIMU #1021
Female 40-49
01:37:47
01:37:47
4
(14)
40-49
4
Female
14
4:39 min/km
124
1936
Abigail SOLMS
Abigail SOLMS #1936
Female Open
01:37:55
01:37:55
7
(15)
Open
7
Female
15
Save Orion Ac
4:39 min/km
00:46:50
01:37:55
123
7
14
127
1721
Nonsikelelo MBAMBO
Nonsikelelo MBAMBO #1721
Female 35-39
01:38:07
01:38:07
4
(16)
35-39
4
Female
16
Save Orion Ac
4:40 min/km
00:44:44
01:38:07
126
4
15
131
2292
Marilise VERMAAK
Marilise VERMAAK #2292
Female 40-49
01:38:45
01:38:45
5
(17)
40-49
5
Female
17
Krr
4:42 min/km
00:47:26
01:38:45
130
4
16
141
1819
Iris NDLOVU
Iris NDLOVU #1819
Female 35-39
01:40:37
01:40:37
5
(18)
35-39
5
Female
18
Nrb Harriers
4:47 min/km
00:46:05
01:40:37
140
5
17
145
1552
Jabu CELE
Jabu CELE #1552
Female 50-59
01:41:09
01:41:09
2
(19)
50-59
2
Female
19
4:49 min/km
01:40:25
01:41:09
144
2
18
146
1503
Charlotte ADIE
Charlotte ADIE #1503
Female Open
01:41:10
01:41:10
8
(20)
Open
8
Female
20
Save Orion Ac
4:49 min/km
00:46:49
01:41:10
145
8
19
147
2200
Bridgette Hartley
Bridgette Hartley #2200
Female Open
01:41:14
01:41:14
9
(21)
Open
9
Female
21
Save Orion Ac
4:49 min/km
00:47:47
01:41:14
146
9
20
162
2263
Nomusa Xaba
Nomusa Xaba #2263
Female Open
01:43:01
01:43:01
10
(22)
Open
10
Female
22
MUDEN AC
4:54 min/km
00:43:03
01:43:01
161
10
21
164
1614
Lungelo FUNEKA
Lungelo FUNEKA #1614
Female Open
01:43:09
01:43:09
11
(23)
Open
11
Female
23
Amaqhawe Athletic Club
4:54 min/km
01:42:30
01:43:09
163
11
22
173
1603
Maritza ERASMUS
Maritza ERASMUS #1603
Female Open
01:44:59
01:44:59
12
(24)
Open
12
Female
24
Natal Carbineers
4:59 min/km
00:49:19
01:44:59
172
12
23
174
1775
Ria MORNET
Ria MORNET #1775
Female 40-49
01:45:00
01:45:00
6
(25)
40-49
6
Female
25
Save Orion Ac
5:00 min/km
00:48:48
01:45:00
173
5
24
177
1608
Sandy FISMER
Sandy FISMER #1608
Female 60-69
01:45:12
01:45:12
1
(26)
60-69
1
Female
26
HILTON HARRIERS
5:00 min/km
00:49:02
01:45:12
176
1
25
189
1799
Xolisile Mary MWELASE
Xolisile Mary MWELASE #1799
Female 50-59
01:46:33
01:46:33
3
(27)
50-59
3
Female
27
PHUMA AC
5:04 min/km
00:49:30
01:46:33
188
3
26
190
2110
Apiwe Claqq
Apiwe Claqq #2110
Female Open
01:46:41
01:46:41
13
(28)
Open
13
Female
28
Arthur Ford
5:04 min/km
00:49:37
01:46:41
189
13
27
193
2276
Laurah Khuzawyd
Laurah Khuzawyd #2276
Female 50-59
01:46:55
01:46:55
4
(29)
50-59
4
Female
29
SCOTTBURGH AC
5:05 min/km
00:49:38
01:46:55
192
4
28
198
1703
Lyndi MALLON
Lyndi MALLON #1703
Female 40-49
01:47:19
01:47:19
7
(30)
40-49
7
Female
30
5:06 min/km
00:50:39
01:47:19
197
6
29
210
1666
Shea KARSSING
Shea KARSSING #1666
Female Open
01:49:14
01:49:14
14
(31)
Open
14
Female
31
Howick Ac
5:12 min/km
00:50:56
01:49:14
209
14
30
211
2272
Kristy BOMFORD
Kristy BOMFORD #2272
Female Open
01:49:23
01:49:23
15
(32)
Open
15
Female
32
Collegians harriers
5:12 min/km
00:50:27
01:49:23
210
15
31
232
1916
Buyenzeni SHANDU
Buyenzeni SHANDU #1916
Female 35-39
01:52:53
01:52:53
6
(33)
35-39
6
Female
33
Eskom Ac
5:22 min/km
00:52:04
01:52:53
231
6
32
234
1978
Sharon WILLIAMS
Sharon WILLIAMS #1978
Female 50-59
01:52:56
01:52:56
5
(34)
50-59
5
Female
34
SYDENHAM SPORT CLUB
5:22 min/km
00:52:19
01:52:56
233
5
33
238
1887
Kerry PRETORIUS
Kerry PRETORIUS #1887
Female Open
01:53:21
01:53:21
16
(35)
Open
16
Female
35
5:23 min/km
01:52:38
01:53:21
237
16
34
246
1535
Ashton BOTES
Ashton BOTES #1535
Female Open
01:54:12
01:54:12
17
(36)
Open
17
Female
36
5:26 min/km
00:57:41
01:54:12
245
17
35
251
1867
Elana PESSENBACHER
Elana PESSENBACHER #1867
Female 50-59
01:54:39
01:54:39
6
(37)
50-59
6
Female
37
Eskom Ac
5:27 min/km
00:53:55
01:54:39
250
6
36
263
1831
Nombuso NGEMA
Nombuso NGEMA #1831
Female Open
01:56:04
01:56:04
18
(38)
Open
18
Female
38
5:31 min/km
00:53:04
01:56:04
262
18
37
269
2275
Nombuso MLOTHA
Nombuso MLOTHA #2275
Female Open
01:56:46
01:56:46
19
(39)
Open
19
Female
39
Nedbank Athletic Club
5:33 min/km
00:53:24
01:56:46
268
19
38
270
1686
Kamira LUTCHMAN
Kamira LUTCHMAN #1686
Female Open
01:56:46
01:56:46
20
(40)
Open
20
Female
40
5:33 min/km
00:53:45
01:56:46
269
20
39
275
1711
Kate MARCH
Kate MARCH #1711
Female Open
01:57:24
01:57:24
21
(41)
Open
21
Female
41
UMVOTI AC
5:35 min/km
00:54:50
01:57:24
274
21
40
285
1953
Gillian TREDGOLD
Gillian TREDGOLD #1953
Female 40-49
01:58:28
01:58:28
8
(42)
40-49
8
Female
42
Natal Carbineers
5:38 min/km
00:54:54
01:58:28
284
7
41
289
1689
Claire MACKENZIE
Claire MACKENZIE #1689
Female Open
01:59:04
01:59:04
22
(43)
Open
22
Female
43
5:40 min/km
00:56:38
01:59:04
288
22
42
298
1910
Robyn SCHLEBUSCH GREEN
Robyn SCHLEBUSCH GREEN #1910
Female 35-39
01:59:39
01:59:39
7
(44)
35-39
7
Female
44
Stella Athletic Club
5:41 min/km
00:57:58
01:59:39
297
7
43
300
1728
Louize MCCABE
Louize MCCABE #1728
Female Open
01:59:50
01:59:50
23
(45)
Open
23
Female
45
5:42 min/km
00:55:26
01:59:50
299
23
44
306
1754
Londeka MLOTSHWA
Londeka MLOTSHWA #1754
Female Open
02:00:31
02:00:31
24
(46)
Open
24
Female
46
Amaqhawe Athletic Club
5:44 min/km
00:54:40
02:00:31
305
24
45
316
2228
Naomi Hardman
Naomi Hardman #2228
Female 35-39
02:01:47
02:01:47
8
(47)
35-39
8
Female
47
Vitality
5:47 min/km
00:57:18
02:01:47
315
8
46
317
2109
Pam RASMUSSEN
Pam RASMUSSEN #2109
Female 60-69
02:01:50
02:01:50
2
(48)
60-69
2
Female
48
yellowwood park ac
5:48 min/km
00:56:51
02:01:50
316
2
47
321
1673
Sheree KIRSTEN
Sheree KIRSTEN #1673
Female 60-69
02:02:02
02:02:02
3
(49)
60-69
3
Female
49
Westville Ac
5:48 min/km
00:57:01
02:02:02
320
3
48
323
1562
Thule DAKI
Thule DAKI #1562
Female Open
02:02:09
02:02:09
25
(50)
Open
25
Female
50
5:49 min/km
01:00:58
02:02:09
322
25
49
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (241 items)
© 2023