Dis-Chem Sun City Swim
22/10/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
3000m Event 1
Women 13-31+ Event 2
Men 13-31+ Event 3
Women 14-30 Event 4
Men 14-30 Event 5
600m Fun Swim Event 6
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (123 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
1
1801
Chad HO
Chad HO #1801
Male 14 to 30
00:33:42
00:33:42
1
(1)
14 to 30
1
Male
1
2
10
Ruan BREYTENBACH
Ruan BREYTENBACH #10
Male 14 to 30
00:34:54
00:34:54
2
(2)
14 to 30
2
Male
2
Tuks
3
55
CHAD MICHAU
CHAD MICHAU #55
Male 14 to 30
00:34:54
00:34:54
3
(3)
14 to 30
3
Male
3
ACTION
4
69
Abdul Malick RAILOUN
Abdul Malick RAILOUN #69
Male 14 to 30
00:36:56
00:36:56
4
(4)
14 to 30
4
Male
4
Southern Dolphins
5
336
Hanre VAN GEFFEN
Hanre VAN GEFFEN #336
Male 14 to 30
00:37:01
00:37:01
5
(5)
14 to 30
5
Male
5
AKASIA AQUATICS
6
89
Hein VAN TONDER
Hein VAN TONDER #89
Male 14 to 30
00:37:02
00:37:02
6
(6)
14 to 30
6
Male
6
Boksburg Aquatic Saints
7
50
HENRE LOUW
HENRE LOUW #50
Male 14 to 30
00:37:05
00:37:05
7
(7)
14 to 30
7
Male
7
Tuks
8
75
MITCHEL SINCLAIR
MITCHEL SINCLAIR #75
Male 14 to 30
00:37:20
00:37:20
8
(8)
14 to 30
8
Male
8
St Andrew's Dragons
10
1507
RICCARDO DI DOMENICO
RICCARDO DI DOMENICO #1507
Male 14 to 30
00:37:30
00:37:30
9
(9)
14 to 30
9
Male
9
11
1577
Lyle FORTUNE
Lyle FORTUNE #1577
Male 14 to 30
00:37:36
00:37:36
10
(10)
14 to 30
10
Male
10
12
1609
Damian Mullen
Damian Mullen #1609
Male 14 to 30
00:38:03
00:38:03
11
(11)
14 to 30
11
Male
11
13
48
Eric LE ROUX
Eric LE ROUX #48
Male 14 to 30
00:38:13
00:38:13
12
(12)
14 to 30
12
Male
12
BLOEMFONTEIN OTTERS
14
53
Brett MANNING
Brett MANNING #53
Male 14 to 30
00:38:30
00:38:30
13
(13)
14 to 30
13
Male
13
AQUAZONE SWIM CLUB
15
65
AIDEN PETERSEN
AIDEN PETERSEN #65
Male 14 to 30
00:38:32
00:38:32
14
(14)
14 to 30
14
Male
14
WATERBORN
16
45
Christian KRIEL
Christian KRIEL #45
Male 14 to 30
00:38:33
00:38:33
15
(15)
14 to 30
15
Male
15
Waterborn Swimming Club
18
59
Justin NICKLIN
Justin NICKLIN #59
Male 14 to 30
00:38:54
00:38:54
16
(16)
14 to 30
16
Male
16
Southern Dolphins
19
1618
Enrico MYBURGH
Enrico MYBURGH #1618
Male 14 to 30
00:38:56
00:38:56
17
(17)
14 to 30
17
Male
17
20
272
Ruben DU PISANIE
Ruben DU PISANIE #272
Male 14 to 30
00:39:04
00:39:04
18
(18)
14 to 30
18
Male
18
Akasia Swimming Club
21
60
ARMAND NORTJE
ARMAND NORTJE #60
Male 14 to 30
00:39:20
00:39:20
19
(19)
14 to 30
19
Male
19
Titans
23
30
Brad GUNTHER
Brad GUNTHER #30
Male 14 to 30
00:39:25
00:39:25
20
(21)
14 to 30
20
Male
21
PERFECT STROKE
24
16
Sage COTTLE
Sage COTTLE #16
Male 14 to 30
00:39:26
00:39:26
21
(22)
14 to 30
21
Male
22
JUST SWIM ACADEMY
25
307
Refiloe Makata MASHAO
Refiloe Makata MASHAO #307
Male 14 to 30
00:39:27
00:39:27
22
(23)
14 to 30
22
Male
23
St. Andrews Dragons
27
91
ROSSOUW VENTER
ROSSOUW VENTER #91
Male 14 to 30
00:39:45
00:39:45
23
(24)
14 to 30
23
Male
24
Tuks
28
253
AIDAN BAINES
AIDAN BAINES #253
Male 14 to 30
00:40:06
00:40:06
24
(25)
14 to 30
24
Male
25
Mandeville Dolphins
30
320
Ronan PLEASS
Ronan PLEASS #320
Male 14 to 30
00:40:17
00:40:17
25
(27)
14 to 30
25
Male
27
Mandeville Dolphins
31
258
Ryan BOTHA
Ryan BOTHA #258
Male 14 to 30
00:40:48
00:40:48
26
(28)
14 to 30
26
Male
28
Tuks
32
437
Daniell VAN DER MERWE
Daniell VAN DER MERWE #437
Male 14 to 30
00:40:49
00:40:49
27
(29)
14 to 30
27
Male
29
WATERBORN
33
1509
ANANDT VAN RENSBURG
ANANDT VAN RENSBURG #1509
Male 14 to 30
00:40:54
00:40:54
28
(30)
14 to 30
28
Male
30
34
1506
Andrew SMITH
Andrew SMITH #1506
Male 14 to 30
00:40:56
00:40:56
29
(31)
14 to 30
29
Male
31
36
31
DUSTIN HALE
DUSTIN HALE #31
Male 14 to 30
00:41:40
00:41:40
30
(32)
14 to 30
30
Male
32
Alcatraz
37
94
BRANDEN WILLOWS
BRANDEN WILLOWS #94
Male 14 to 30
00:41:43
00:41:43
31
(33)
14 to 30
31
Male
33
Mandeville Dolphins
38
49
Sheldon Jacobus LOTZ
Sheldon Jacobus LOTZ #49
Male 14 to 30
00:41:46
00:41:46
32
(34)
14 to 30
32
Male
34
Linrand
40
78
Nicholas SMITH
Nicholas SMITH #78
Male 14 to 30
00:42:02
00:42:02
33
(36)
14 to 30
33
Male
36
ESP Kempton Aquatics
41
273
DONOVAN DUGGAN
DONOVAN DUGGAN #273
Male 14 to 30
00:42:23
00:42:23
34
(37)
14 to 30
34
Male
37
Boksburg Aquatic Saints
44
346
Dian YSSEL
Dian YSSEL #346
Male 14 to 30
00:42:32
00:42:32
35
(39)
14 to 30
35
Male
39
MARLINS SWIMMING CLUB
45
18
Rowan COWPER
Rowan COWPER #18
Male 14 to 30
00:42:32
00:42:32
36
(40)
14 to 30
36
Male
40
Aqua Athlete
46
1673
Samuel JAYDON JOHN ROSS
Samuel JAYDON JOHN ROSS #1673
Male 14 to 30
00:42:38
00:42:38
37
(41)
14 to 30
37
Male
41
47
43
ETIENNE JORDAAN
ETIENNE JORDAAN #43
Male 14 to 30
00:42:40
00:42:40
38
(42)
14 to 30
38
Male
42
TITANS VANDERBIJLPARK
50
310
Malesela MOLEPO
Malesela MOLEPO #310
Male 14 to 30
00:43:03
00:43:03
39
(44)
14 to 30
39
Male
44
Tuks
51
335
Juan-Jacques VAN DER HOOGEN
Juan-Jacques VAN DER HOOGEN #335
Male 14 to 30
00:43:09
00:43:09
40
(45)
14 to 30
40
Male
45
LADYSMITH MARLINS SC
52
33
Jaden HARRIS
Jaden HARRIS #33
Male 14 to 30
00:43:10
00:43:10
41
(46)
14 to 30
41
Male
46
Active Aquatics
54
1802
Abie VAN OORT
Abie VAN OORT #1802
Male 14 to 30
00:43:18
00:43:18
42
(47)
14 to 30
42
Male
47
NORTH-WEST UNIVERSITY SWIMMING CLUB
55
266
Peet CROWTHER
Peet CROWTHER #266
Male 14 to 30
00:43:39
00:43:39
43
(48)
14 to 30
43
Male
48
59
365
JAMES DALY
JAMES DALY #365
Male 14 to 30
00:44:18
00:44:18
44
(50)
14 to 30
44
Male
50
60
1611
Timothy Simpson
Timothy Simpson #1611
Male 14 to 30
00:44:32
00:44:32
45
(51)
14 to 30
45
Male
51
62
79
Francois Jean SNYMAN
Francois Jean SNYMAN #79
Male 14 to 30
00:44:50
00:44:50
46
(52)
14 to 30
46
Male
52
NWU
66
334
REECE TURNER
REECE TURNER #334
Male 14 to 30
00:45:22
00:45:22
47
(54)
14 to 30
47
Male
54
St Andrews Dragons
67
312
HUMAN MULLER
HUMAN MULLER #312
Male 14 to 30
00:45:26
00:45:26
48
(55)
14 to 30
48
Male
55
Tuks
68
324
ALFRED PURCHASE
ALFRED PURCHASE #324
Male 14 to 30
00:45:28
00:45:28
49
(56)
14 to 30
49
Male
56
69
1505
Enrico GIURICICH
Enrico GIURICICH #1505
Male 14 to 30
00:45:28
00:45:28
50
(57)
14 to 30
50
Male
57
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (123 items)
© 2023