Sani Stagger
29/11/2014
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42k
21k
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (402 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
273
302
Barry VARTY
Barry VARTY #302
Male 70-79
06:37:09
06:37:09
1
(201)
70-79
1
Male
201
Yellowwood Park AC
9:24 min/km
276
134
Petrus Christoffel BOTHA
Petrus Christoffel BOTHA #134
Male 70-79
06:46:50
06:46:50
2
(203)
70-79
2
Male
203
Potgietersrus Atletiek Klub
9:38 min/km
179
Joey LOURENS
Joey LOURENS #179
Female 60-69
Started and running
Started and running
60-69
Female
Toyota Atheletics Club
min/km
169
14
Anthony GILL
Anthony GILL #14
Male 60-69
05:51:18
05:51:18
1
(134)
60-69
1
Male
134
Klerksdorp Marathon
8:19 min/km
175
334
Bill HOGG
Bill HOGG #334
Male 60-69
05:53:31
05:53:31
2
(138)
60-69
2
Male
138
Harlequin Harriers
8:22 min/km
178
100
Joggie VAN STADEN
Joggie VAN STADEN #100
Male 60-69
05:53:51
05:53:51
3
(140)
60-69
3
Male
140
Klerksdorp Marathon
8:23 min/km
181
142
Tommy HODGSKIN
Tommy HODGSKIN #142
Male 60-69
05:54:26
05:54:26
4
(143)
60-69
4
Male
143
Ermelo Maraton club
8:23 min/km
188
393
Sidney James Stanton
Sidney James Stanton #393
Male 60-69
05:58:36
05:58:36
5
(147)
60-69
5
Male
147
SAVAGES
8:29 min/km
198
18
Johann VAN EEDEN
Johann VAN EEDEN #18
Male 60-69
06:02:40
06:02:40
6
(155)
60-69
6
Male
155
AKASIA
8:35 min/km
207
177
Raj NAGANNA
Raj NAGANNA #177
Male 60-69
06:07:15
06:07:15
7
(161)
60-69
7
Male
161
South Coast Striders
8:42 min/km
229
163
Jan NABORN
Jan NABORN #163
Male 60-69
06:16:56
06:16:56
8
(176)
60-69
8
Male
176
Nedbank
8:55 min/km
230
357
Alec ROHRS
Alec ROHRS #357
Male 60-69
06:17:27
06:17:27
9
(177)
60-69
9
Male
177
Estcourt
8:56 min/km
247
193
Carl SEELE
Carl SEELE #193
Male 60-69
06:23:18
06:23:18
10
(185)
60-69
10
Male
185
9:04 min/km
267
262
Pierre CROCKER
Pierre CROCKER #262
Male 60-69
06:32:25
06:32:25
11
(196)
60-69
11
Male
196
Richards Bay AC
9:17 min/km
268
406
Anton HARROP-ALLIN
Anton HARROP-ALLIN #406
Male 60-69
06:32:59
06:32:59
12
(197)
60-69
12
Male
197
ACRW
9:18 min/km
286
186
Harry MAC LEAN
Harry MAC LEAN #186
Male 60-69
07:16:01
07:16:01
13
(209)
60-69
13
Male
209
BNAC
10:19 min/km
26
Johan BOTES
Johan BOTES #26
Male 60-69
Started and running
Started and running
60-69
Male
Klerksdorp Marathon
min/km
91
Fanie LOUW
Fanie LOUW #91
Male 60-69
Entered
Entered
60-69
Male
min/km
350
Mthokozo MTWA
Mthokozo MTWA #350
Male 60-69
Started and running
Started and running
60-69
Male
NBC AC
min/km
294
David ROBINSON
David ROBINSON #294
Male 60-69
Withdrawn during race
Withdrawn during race
60-69
Male
RAC
min/km
164
Michael MANSON
Michael MANSON #164
Male 60-69
Entered
Entered
60-69
Male
Natal Carbineers AC
min/km
52
25
Rita VAN WYK
Rita VAN WYK #25
Female 50-59
04:50:36
04:50:36
1
(6)
50-59
1
Female
6
6:53 min/km
117
343
Janine GOES
Janine GOES #343
Female 50-59
05:27:37
05:27:37
2
(21)
50-59
2
Female
21
Dolphin Coast Striders
7:45 min/km
132
338
Heloise UYS
Heloise UYS #338
Female 50-59
05:34:03
05:34:03
3
(25)
50-59
3
Female
25
Gonubie Harriers
7:54 min/km
149
62
Penny BASSETT
Penny BASSETT #62
Female 50-59
05:41:00
05:41:00
4
(29)
50-59
4
Female
29
Dainfern
8:04 min/km
161
202
Thuli NYEMBE
Thuli NYEMBE #202
Female 50-59
05:47:58
05:47:58
5
(32)
50-59
5
Female
32
VODACOM YEBO STRIDERS CG
8:14 min/km
234
181
Jane MACKINNON
Jane MACKINNON #181
Female 50-59
06:17:50
06:17:50
6
(56)
50-59
6
Female
56
8:57 min/km
236
366
Magda VERMAAK
Magda VERMAAK #366
Female 50-59
06:18:38
06:18:38
7
(57)
50-59
7
Female
57
Irene Athletic Club
8:58 min/km
237
368
Sharda NAROTHUM
Sharda NAROTHUM #368
Female 50-59
06:18:52
06:18:52
8
(58)
50-59
8
Female
58
Eskom Athletic Club
8:58 min/km
238
306
Maria ZUCCOLO
Maria ZUCCOLO #306
Female 50-59
06:19:35
06:19:35
9
(59)
50-59
9
Female
59
RAC
8:59 min/km
240
171
Martha MOKOBE
Martha MOKOBE #171
Female 50-59
06:20:22
06:20:22
10
(61)
50-59
10
Female
61
RAC
9:00 min/km
241
135
Susara Aletta COETZEE
Susara Aletta COETZEE #135
Female 50-59
06:21:51
06:21:51
11
(62)
50-59
11
Female
62
Potgietersrus Atletiek Klub
9:02 min/km
270
15
Michaela PETCU
Michaela PETCU #15
Female 50-59
06:35:35
06:35:35
12
(72)
50-59
12
Female
72
NBC AC
9:22 min/km
280
182
Catherine MONJA
Catherine MONJA #182
Female 50-59
06:50:22
06:50:22
13
(75)
50-59
13
Female
75
RAC
9:43 min/km
284
409
Jackie NAVARRIA
Jackie NAVARRIA #409
Female 50-59
07:03:23
07:03:23
14
(77)
50-59
14
Female
77
ACRW
10:01 min/km
237
Marina DE KOCK
Marina DE KOCK #237
Female 50-59
Started and running
Started and running
50-59
Female
Durbanville
min/km
80
Lynette GOUGH
Lynette GOUGH #80
Female 50-59
Pre-race withdrawal
Pre-race withdrawal
50-59
Female
Irene Athletic Club
min/km
51
Linda LABUSCHAGNE
Linda LABUSCHAGNE #51
Female 50-59
Started and running
Started and running
50-59
Female
Benoni Striders
min/km
260
Necia BECKETT
Necia BECKETT #260
Female 50-59
Withdrawn during race
Withdrawn during race
50-59
Female
min/km
20
Marina SMUTS
Marina SMUTS #20
Female 50-59
Started and running
Started and running
50-59
Female
Vryheid AC
min/km
283
Connie MONYAMANE
Connie MONYAMANE #283
Female 50-59
Registered
Registered
50-59
Female
Mount Everest AC
min/km
29
371
Mfundiso Weston MVUNGUSE
Mfundiso Weston MVUNGUSE #371
Male 50-59
04:25:37
04:25:37
1
(28)
50-59
1
Male
28
South Coast Striders
6:17 min/km
42
407
Bheki MBATHA
Bheki MBATHA #407
Male 50-59
04:42:58
04:42:58
2
(38)
50-59
2
Male
38
Nedbank
6:42 min/km
48
185
Jan VAN VREDEN
Jan VAN VREDEN #185
Male 50-59
04:48:27
04:48:27
3
(44)
50-59
3
Male
44
Assegaai Marathon Club
6:50 min/km
61
187
Nhlanhla MADLALA
Nhlanhla MADLALA #187
Male 50-59
04:58:34
04:58:34
4
(55)
50-59
4
Male
55
Sap Striders Athletics Club
7:04 min/km
76
39
Peet LABUSCHAGNE
Peet LABUSCHAGNE #39
Male 50-59
05:08:57
05:08:57
5
(64)
50-59
5
Male
64
Benoni Striders
7:19 min/km
86
227
Henning STEINHAGEN
Henning STEINHAGEN #227
Male 50-59
05:15:02
05:15:02
6
(72)
50-59
6
Male
72
7:27 min/km
89
16
Theo BOHNEN
Theo BOHNEN #16
Male 50-59
05:16:29
05:16:29
7
(74)
50-59
7
Male
74
Irene Athletic Club
7:29 min/km
96
258
Guillaume NEL
Guillaume NEL #258
Male 50-59
05:19:23
05:19:23
8
(81)
50-59
8
Male
81
Kzn Striders
7:34 min/km
114
110
Bheki MSIMANGO
Bheki MSIMANGO #110
Male 50-59
05:27:02
05:27:02
9
(94)
50-59
9
Male
94
Mount Everest AC
7:44 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (402 items)
© 2023