Euro Steel Drak Descent
21/01/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 1
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 1
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 1
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 2
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 2
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 2
Eurosteel Drak MTB Total
Fun Ride GC
Trail run GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (413 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Gen Pos
Net Time
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
6
Mike Eglington
Mike Eglington #6
Male 
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Male
173
Stephen Van Rooyen
Stephen Van Rooyen #173
Male 
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Male
1212
Lee Macpherson
Lee Macpherson #1212
Female 
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Female
Mixed Team
The Generals
1301
Beverley Wood
Beverley Wood #1301
Female 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Female
Womens Team
Blondes on a bender
1302
Michele Du Toit
Michele Du Toit #1302
Female 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Female
Womens Team
Blondes on a bender
1361
Sharon Hess
Sharon Hess #1361
Female 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Female
Womens Team
Peak Physique
1362
Tammy Herselman
Tammy Herselman #1362
Female 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Female
Womens Team
Peak Physique
176
Jillian Galway
Jillian Galway #176
Female 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Female
861
Marc Tostee
Marc Tostee #861
Male 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Male
Mens Team
The Manne 1
862
Grant Neill
Grant Neill #862
Male 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Male
Mens Team
The Manne 1
891
Chris Mungle
Chris Mungle #891
Male 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Male
Mens Team
TIB 430
892
Paul Rowe
Paul Rowe #892
Male 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Male
Mens Team
TIB 430
911
Nicola Kew
Nicola Kew #911
Female 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Female
971
Cameron Abbot
Cameron Abbot #971
Male 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Male
Mixed Team
Euro Steel 9
972
Vivian Peters
Vivian Peters #972
Male 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Male
Mixed Team
Euro Steel 9
991
Fiona Williams
Fiona Williams #991
Female 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Female
Mixed Team
Fiona and Husband
992
Kevin Williams
Kevin Williams #992
Male 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Male
Mixed Team
Fiona and Husband
242
Adrian Da Silva
Adrian Da Silva #242
Male 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Male
Mens Team
Downhill Munchers
177
Rob Hudson
Rob Hudson #177
Male 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Male
179
Raymond Blane
Raymond Blane #179
Male 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Male
421
Cliff Wills
Cliff Wills #421
Male 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Male
Mens Team
Euro Steel 7
422
Wayne Gimingham
Wayne Gimingham #422
Male 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Male
Mens Team
Euro Steel 7
441
Mark Carstens
Mark Carstens #441
Male 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Male
Mens Team
Fat boy & slim
442
Ross Telfer
Ross Telfer #442
Male 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Male
Mens Team
Fat boy & slim
591
Brett Hess
Brett Hess #591
Male 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Male
4
Willem Herselman
Willem Herselman #4
Male 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Male
39
Richard Krusekopf
Richard Krusekopf #39
Male 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Male
58
Paul Jeremy Smith
Paul Jeremy Smith #58
Male 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Male
101
Michael Spider Clark
Michael Spider Clark #101
Male 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Male
Mens Team
PELOTON DE LA REAR
102
Craig Campbell - Gillies
Craig Campbell - Gillies #102
Male 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Male
Mens Team
PELOTON DE LA REAR
105
Basil Hoffman
Basil Hoffman #105
Male 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Male
112
Henry Pretorius
Henry Pretorius #112
Male 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Male
Mens Team
Racing Snakes
117
Faan Struweg
Faan Struweg #117
Male 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Male
125
Chris Mawbey
Chris Mawbey #125
Male 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Male
135
Hugh Staub
Hugh Staub #135
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
137
Robyn Geldart
Robyn Geldart #137
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
123
Alison Camp
Alison Camp #123
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
144
Charmaine Eleftheriou
Charmaine Eleftheriou #144
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
116
Travis Goveia
Travis Goveia #116
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
111
Henk Duys
Henk Duys #111
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mens Team
Racing Snakes
30016
Kerryn Hummel
Kerryn Hummel #30016
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
30026
Kim Robertson
Kim Robertson #30026
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
60
Nick Floros
Nick Floros #60
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
56
Tracy Ibbetson
Tracy Ibbetson #56
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
48
Ashley Schneider
Ashley Schneider #48
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
30031
Michael Usher
Michael Usher #30031
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
3
Hayley Smith
Hayley Smith #3
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
30020
Nils Lutz
Nils Lutz #30020
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mens Team
Beer on Tap
30000
John Becker
John Becker #30000
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mens Team
Beer on Tap
612
Stephan Coetzee
Stephan Coetzee #612
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mens Team
Mach Number
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (413 items)
© 2023