Euro Steel Drak Descent
21/01/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 1
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 1
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 1
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 2
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 2
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 2
Eurosteel Drak MTB Total
Fun Ride GC
Trail run GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (413 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Gen Pos
Net Time
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
30033
Russell White
Russell White #30033
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mixed Team
Russell White Academy
03:37:53
5
30031
Michael Usher
Michael Usher #30031
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
30030
Roxanne Stander
Roxanne Stander #30030
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
Mixed Team
Concept Cyclery Ballito
30029
Charl Stander
Charl Stander #30029
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mixed Team
Concept Cyclery Ballito
30027
Jeanette Scoular
Jeanette Scoular #30027
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
Mixed Team
Ride Harder
30026
Kim Robertson
Kim Robertson #30026
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
30025
Doug Retief
Doug Retief #30025
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mixed Team
Ride Harder
30022
Gustav Muller
Gustav Muller #30022
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mens Team
Team Sasol NN
30021
Beth Mcleod
Beth Mcleod #30021
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
Mixed Team
Downhill Dragons
30020
Nils Lutz
Nils Lutz #30020
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mens Team
Beer on Tap
30019
Julian Leighton
Julian Leighton #30019
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mens Team
Euro Steel 3
03:15:55
20
30018
Lenro Le Roux
Lenro Le Roux #30018
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mens Team
op en af
02:47:20
5
30017
Keith Kew
Keith Kew #30017
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mixed Team
2Q's
30016
Kerryn Hummel
Kerryn Hummel #30016
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
30015
Brenda Harding
Brenda Harding #30015
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
Womens Team
Scrats
30014
Darcel Gregory
Darcel Gregory #30014
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mens Team
Dusted
04:03:32
39
30013
Mathew Goetsch
Mathew Goetsch #30013
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mens Team
Euro Steel 1
30012
Kerry Frizelle
Kerry Frizelle #30012
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
Womens Team
Scrats
30010
Mandy Eckley
Mandy Eckley #30010
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
Mixed Team
ITOL
30009
Shelley Durrant
Shelley Durrant #30009
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
Mixed Team
The Durrants
30008
Dean Durrant
Dean Durrant #30008
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mixed Team
The Durrants
30004
Grant Cowen
Grant Cowen #30004
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mixed Team
The Generals
30002
Beu Booyse
Beu Booyse #30002
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
30000
John Becker
John Becker #30000
Male 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Male
Mens Team
Beer on Tap
328
1392
Eileen Rasmussen
Eileen Rasmussen #1392
Female 
05:57:45
05:57:45
(05:56:12)
54
05:56:12
Female
54
Womens Team
Torrtoise Girls
05:57:45
8
327
1391
Sharon Kendall
Sharon Kendall #1391
Female 
05:55:51
05:55:51
(05:54:16)
53
05:54:16
Female
53
Womens Team
Torrtoise Girls
05:57:45
8
225
1382
Mary-Anne Greenland
Mary-Anne Greenland #1382
Female 
04:15:19
04:15:19
(04:13:56)
29
04:13:56
Female
29
Mixed Team
Green Team
04:15:20
15
226
1381
Craig Greenland
Craig Greenland #1381
Male 
04:15:20
04:15:20
(04:13:56)
197
04:13:56
Male
197
Mixed Team
Green Team
04:15:20
15
249
1372
Tarryn Bray
Tarryn Bray #1372
Female 
04:27:31
04:27:31
(04:26:04)
35
04:26:04
Female
35
Womens Team
PM Power Gals
04:27:31
6
248
1371
Bronwyn Goveia
Bronwyn Goveia #1371
Female 
04:27:30
04:27:30
(04:26:05)
34
04:26:05
Female
34
Womens Team
PM Power Gals
04:27:31
6
1362
Tammy Herselman
Tammy Herselman #1362
Female 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Female
Womens Team
Peak Physique
1361
Sharon Hess
Sharon Hess #1361
Female 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Female
Womens Team
Peak Physique
167
1352
Kathryn Fourie
Kathryn Fourie #1352
Female 
03:51:27
03:51:27
(03:50:03)
16
03:50:03
Female
16
Womens Team
Panda Tiger Party
03:51:28
3
168
1351
Kim Westbrook
Kim Westbrook #1351
Female 
03:51:28
03:51:28
(03:50:05)
17
03:50:05
Female
17
Womens Team
Panda Tiger Party
03:51:28
3
160
1332
Jocelyn Norton
Jocelyn Norton #1332
Female 
03:48:18
03:48:18
(03:46:52)
13
03:46:52
Female
13
Womens Team
Heals on Wheels
03:48:18
2
159
1331
Katie Malherbe
Katie Malherbe #1331
Female 
03:48:16
03:48:16
(03:46:50)
12
03:46:50
Female
12
Womens Team
Heals on Wheels
03:48:18
2
285
1322
Charlene Stander
Charlene Stander #1322
Female 
05:04:24
05:04:24
(05:03:02)
41
05:03:02
Female
41
Womens Team
Concept Cyclery Waterfall Divas
05:04:24
7
284
1321
Cindi Kirby
Cindi Kirby #1321
Female 
05:04:24
05:04:24
(05:03:03)
40
05:03:03
Female
40
Womens Team
Concept Cyclery Waterfall Divas
05:04:24
7
222
1312
Telaine Grobler
Telaine Grobler #1312
Female 
04:14:48
04:14:48
(04:13:30)
26
04:13:30
Female
26
Womens Team
Cane Rat Girls
04:14:49
4
223
1311
Sarah Jane Koekemoer
Sarah Jane Koekemoer #1311
Female 
04:14:49
04:14:49
(04:13:33)
27
04:13:33
Female
27
Womens Team
Cane Rat Girls
04:14:49
4
1302
Michele Du Toit
Michele Du Toit #1302
Female 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Female
Womens Team
Blondes on a bender
1301
Beverley Wood
Beverley Wood #1301
Female 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Female
Womens Team
Blondes on a bender
237
1292
Nanette Cocksedge
Nanette Cocksedge #1292
Female 
04:21:21
04:21:21
(04:19:45)
32
04:19:45
Female
32
Womens Team
B M Goose
04:21:21
5
236
1291
Cornelia Puler
Cornelia Puler #1291
Female 
04:21:21
04:21:21
(04:19:50)
31
04:19:50
Female
31
Womens Team
B M Goose
04:21:21
5
76
1282
Belinda Mason
Belinda Mason #1282
Female 
03:11:25
03:11:25
(03:10:10)
4
03:10:10
Female
4
Womens Team
Absolute Stars
03:11:25
1
75
1281
Chriestie-Liegh Hearder
Chriestie-Liegh Hearder #1281
Female 
03:11:24
03:11:24
(03:10:09)
3
03:10:09
Female
3
Womens Team
Absolute Stars
03:11:25
1
149
1272
Vic Van Eck
Vic Van Eck #1272
Male 
03:42:22
03:42:22
(03:41:00)
138
03:41:00
Male
138
148
1271
Clive Betty
Clive Betty #1271
Male 
03:42:20
03:42:20
(03:40:59)
137
03:40:59
Male
137
293
1262
Jaco Smith
Jaco Smith #1262
Male 
05:09:04
05:09:04
(05:07:27)
252
05:07:27
Male
252
Mixed Team
YsterStukkie
05:09:04
17
294
1261
Charlene Smith
Charlene Smith #1261
Female 
05:09:04
05:09:04
(05:07:24)
42
05:07:24
Female
42
Mixed Team
YsterStukkie
05:09:04
17
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (413 items)
© 2023