aQuelle Midmar Mile
13/02/2016
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Disabled / Ironman / Ironwoman
E2 Family Relay
E3 Company Relay
E4 Non-Company Relay
E5 Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 Girls / Women 14 to 30
E8 Boys / Men 14 to 30
16 Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Unknown
Male
Female
All categories
13 & Under
14 to 30
31 to 40
41 to 50
51 to 60
61 to 70
70 +
Intellectually
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
Physically
Visually
Deaf
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (477 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Finish E1
401
580
Isaac NGWENYA
Isaac NGWENYA #580
Male 51 to 60
00:53:00
00:53:00
25
(230)
51 to 60
25
Male
230
00:53:00
402
608
Mary Rose TUSON
Mary Rose TUSON #608
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:53:08
00:53:08
18
(172)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
18
Female
172
00:53:08
403
461
GIOVANNA COCCIANTE
GIOVANNA COCCIANTE #461
Female 31 to 40
00:53:11
00:53:11
19
(173)
31 to 40
19
Female
173
00:53:11
404
534
Sharon BOOYSEN
Sharon BOOYSEN #534
Female 51 to 60
00:53:20
00:53:20
14
(174)
51 to 60
14
Female
174
00:53:20
405
593
Albert RUST
Albert RUST #593
Male Physically
00:53:25
00:53:25
25
(231)
Physically
25
Male
231
00:53:25
406
529
Graham BARTRAM
Graham BARTRAM #529
Male 61 to 70
00:53:40
00:53:40
7
(232)
61 to 70
7
Male
232
00:53:40
407
581
Hendrik NORTJE
Hendrik NORTJE #581
Male Visually
00:53:43
00:53:43
1
(233)
Visually
1
Male
233
00:53:43
408
582
Hendrik Jg NORTJE
Hendrik Jg NORTJE #582
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:53:44
00:53:44
10
(234)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
10
Male
234
00:53:44
409
600
Belinda SKINNER
Belinda SKINNER #600
Female 51 to 60
00:53:53
00:53:53
15
(175)
51 to 60
15
Female
175
00:53:53
410
405
Steven HEESTERBECK
Steven HEESTERBECK #405
Male Intellectually
00:54:04
00:54:04
15
(235)
Intellectually
15
Male
235
00:54:04
411
470
Coerie FERREIRA
Coerie FERREIRA #470
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:54:09
00:54:09
11
(236)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
11
Male
236
00:54:09
412
30
Tony BATH
Tony BATH #30
Unknown 41 to 50
00:54:09
00:54:09
48
(237)
41 to 50
48
Unknown
237
00:54:09
413
78
Ramesh HARGOVAN
Ramesh HARGOVAN #78
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:54:33
00:54:33
12
(238)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
12
Male
238
00:54:33
414
598
Faizel SHAIKJEE
Faizel SHAIKJEE #598
Male 51 to 60
00:54:34
00:54:34
26
(239)
51 to 60
26
Male
239
00:54:34
415
402
Heather BLUNN
Heather BLUNN #402
Female Intellectually
00:54:49
00:54:49
11
(176)
Intellectually
11
Female
176
00:54:49
416
452
Byron BISHOP
Byron BISHOP #452
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:54:59
00:54:59
13
(240)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
13
Male
240
00:54:59
417
554
Lauren JAMES
Lauren JAMES #554
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:54:59
00:54:59
19
(177)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
19
Female
177
00:54:59
418
528
Gerry BARRON
Gerry BARRON #528
Male Physically
00:54:59
00:54:59
26
(241)
Physically
26
Male
241
00:54:59
419
556
Tayla JAMES
Tayla JAMES #556
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:55:00
00:55:00
20
(178)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
20
Female
178
00:55:00
420
419
Luke GENNRICH
Luke GENNRICH #419
Male Intellectually
00:55:08
00:55:08
16
(242)
Intellectually
16
Male
242
00:55:08
421
475
Moira GRAY
Moira GRAY #475
Female Physically
00:55:27
00:55:27
9
(179)
Physically
9
Female
179
00:55:27
422
11108
Lauren CANHAM
Lauren CANHAM #11108
Female 14 to 30
00:55:41
00:55:41
60
(180)
14 to 30
60
Female
180
00:55:41
423
11674
Frederick Justin CLARKE
Frederick Justin CLARKE #11674
Male Physically
00:56:11
00:56:11
27
(243)
Physically
27
Male
243
00:56:11
424
407
Ilse KOTZE
Ilse KOTZE #407
Female Intellectually
00:56:14
00:56:14
12
(181)
Intellectually
12
Female
181
00:56:14
425
878
Pearl Rene POTGIETER
Pearl Rene POTGIETER #878
Female 31 to 40
00:56:14
00:56:14
20
(182)
31 to 40
20
Female
182
00:56:14
426
1667
Caryl MISSELBROOK
Caryl MISSELBROOK #1667
Female Visually
00:56:17
00:56:17
2
(183)
Visually
2
Female
183
00:56:17
427
1672
Petro PIETERSE
Petro PIETERSE #1672
Female Visually
00:56:18
00:56:18
3
(184)
Visually
3
Female
184
00:56:18
428
498
Mohammed Rafeeq MOOSAGIE
Mohammed Rafeeq MOOSAGIE #498
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:56:38
00:56:38
14
(244)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
14
Male
244
00:56:38
429
540
Justyn DAMA
Justyn DAMA #540
Male Intellectually
00:57:18
00:57:18
17
(245)
Intellectually
17
Male
245
00:57:18
430
408
Brenda NOONAN
Brenda NOONAN #408
Female Intellectually
00:57:50
00:57:50
13
(185)
Intellectually
13
Female
185
00:57:50
431
1282
I. Susi CHRISTIANSEN
I. Susi CHRISTIANSEN #1282
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:57:55
00:57:55
21
(186)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
21
Female
186
00:57:55
432
919
Michela CURZI
Michela CURZI #919
Female 31 to 40
00:57:56
00:57:56
21
(187)
31 to 40
21
Female
187
00:57:56
433
428
Henry LIVERSAGE
Henry LIVERSAGE #428
Male Intellectually
00:58:08
00:58:08
18
(246)
Intellectually
18
Male
246
00:58:08
434
463
Ryan DAVIS
Ryan DAVIS #463
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:58:40
00:58:40
15
(247)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
15
Male
247
00:58:40
435
422
Niel HASWELL
Niel HASWELL #422
Male Intellectually
00:58:51
00:58:51
19
(248)
Intellectually
19
Male
248
00:58:51
436
1425
Gerrie MANS
Gerrie MANS #1425
Male Physically
00:59:00
00:59:00
28
(249)
Physically
28
Male
249
00:59:00
437
553
Patricia INGS
Patricia INGS #553
Female Physically
00:59:03
00:59:03
10
(188)
Physically
10
Female
188
00:59:03
438
406
Shannon JAMES
Shannon JAMES #406
Female Intellectually
00:59:05
00:59:05
14
(189)
Intellectually
14
Female
189
00:59:05
439
542
Takara DI GIANDOMENICO
Takara DI GIANDOMENICO #542
Female Intellectually
00:59:38
00:59:38
15
(190)
Intellectually
15
Female
190
00:59:38
440
566
Hannelie LOUBSER
Hannelie LOUBSER #566
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:59:38
00:59:38
22
(191)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
22
Female
191
00:59:38
441
11584
Andries Pretorius
Andries Pretorius #11584
Male 41 to 50
01:00:01
01:00:01
49
(250)
41 to 50
49
Male
250
01:00:01
442
11599
Tinita Mey
Tinita Mey #11599
Female 31 to 40
01:00:01
01:00:01
22
(192)
31 to 40
22
Female
192
01:00:01
443
481
Tom HIGHT
Tom HIGHT #481
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:00:23
01:00:23
16
(251)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
16
Male
251
01:00:23
444
1427
KARUSHA MOODLEY
KARUSHA MOODLEY #1427
Female 14 to 30
01:00:29
01:00:29
61
(193)
14 to 30
61
Female
193
01:00:29
445
474
Lendra GRACE
Lendra GRACE #474
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:00:35
01:00:35
23
(194)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
23
Female
194
01:00:35
446
4364
Maureen HIGHT
Maureen HIGHT #4364
Female 70 +
01:00:48
01:00:48
1
(195)
70 +
1
Female
195
01:00:48
447
6292
Denise Norma YOUNG
Denise Norma YOUNG #6292
Female 70 +
01:00:54
01:00:54
2
(196)
70 +
2
Female
196
01:00:54
448
1327
Niels MATTHIESSEN
Niels MATTHIESSEN #1327
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:01:54
01:01:54
17
(252)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
17
Male
252
01:01:54
449
436
Robin SEIDERER
Robin SEIDERER #436
Male Intellectually
01:02:08
01:02:08
20
(253)
Intellectually
20
Male
253
01:02:08
450
500
Francois NAUDE
Francois NAUDE #500
Male Physically
01:02:25
01:02:25
29
(254)
Physically
29
Male
254
01:02:25
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (477 items)
© 2023