Rhodes Quality Half Marathon
01/05/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1km Run
21.1km Walk
10km Run/Walk
20.5km Trail Run
14.5km Trail Run
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
54
55
56
Page 9 of 56 (2785 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
2385
4045
Robert SUDELL
Robert SUDELL #4045
Male 40-49
03:17:19
03:17:19
339
(1264)
40-49
339
Male
1264
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
2384
2958
Marisa JANSE VAN VUUREN
Marisa JANSE VAN VUUREN #2958
Female 40-49
03:16:55
03:16:55
313
(1121)
40-49
313
Female
1121
2383
3268
Rachel LOURENS
Rachel LOURENS #3268
Female 40-49
03:16:32
03:16:32
312
(1120)
40-49
312
Female
1120
SPARTAN HARRIERS
2382
3894
Patricia SHAW
Patricia SHAW #3894
Female 70+
03:15:49
03:15:49
17
(1119)
70+
17
Female
1119
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
2381
2825
Gavin HARDRES-WILLIAMS
Gavin HARDRES-WILLIAMS #2825
Male 70+
03:15:48
03:15:48
24
(1263)
70+
24
Male
1263
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
2380
3770
Wilna RIEKERT
Wilna RIEKERT #3770
Female 60-69
03:15:48
03:15:48
67
(1118)
60-69
67
Female
1118
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
2379
610
Louis THIART
Louis THIART #610
Male 60-69
03:15:03
03:15:03
123
(1262)
60-69
123
Male
1262
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
2378
3058
Phumeza KHONZAPHI
Phumeza KHONZAPHI #3058
Female Senior
03:14:49
03:14:49
522
(1117)
Senior
522
Female
1117
2377
4326
Mariska VAN ZYL
Mariska VAN ZYL #4326
Female 50-59
03:14:45
03:14:45
185
(1116)
50-59
185
Female
1116
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
2376
4643
Charlotte DANIELS
Charlotte DANIELS #4643
Female 40-49
03:14:20
03:14:20
311
(1115)
40-49
311
Female
1115
FARNESE ATHLETIC CLUB
2375
2763
Herman GOLIATH
Herman GOLIATH #2763
Male 50-59
03:13:50
03:13:50
277
(1261)
50-59
277
Male
1261
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
2374
3769
Ricardo RIDDLES
Ricardo RIDDLES #3769
Male 40-49
03:13:39
03:13:39
338
(1260)
40-49
338
Male
1260
2373
2573
Trevor ECKLETON
Trevor ECKLETON #2573
Male 50-59
03:13:38
03:13:38
276
(1259)
50-59
276
Male
1259
KUILS RIVER RUNNERS CLUB
2372
3729
Carolien RADEMEYER
Carolien RADEMEYER #3729
Female Senior
03:13:34
03:13:34
521
(1114)
Senior
521
Female
1114
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
2371
969
Fatima NIEUWENHUIS
Fatima NIEUWENHUIS #969
Female 70+
03:13:25
03:13:25
16
(1113)
70+
16
Female
1113
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
2370
697
John CHILD
John CHILD #697
Male 70+
03:13:18
03:13:18
23
(1258)
70+
23
Male
1258
SPARTAN HARRIERS
2369
3224
Bernadette LEWIN-DARIES
Bernadette LEWIN-DARIES #3224
Female 50-59
03:12:50
03:12:50
184
(1112)
50-59
184
Female
1112
SPARTAN HARRIERS
2368
3818
Jean-Pierre ROUX
Jean-Pierre ROUX #3818
Male 40-49
03:12:44
03:12:44
337
(1257)
40-49
337
Male
1257
2367
3376
Lelethu MBEKENI
Lelethu MBEKENI #3376
Female Senior
03:12:38
03:12:38
520
(1111)
Senior
520
Female
1111
MANONI ATHLETIC CLUB
2366
3715
Hannelie PRINSLOO
Hannelie PRINSLOO #3715
Female 50-59
03:12:36
03:12:36
183
(1110)
50-59
183
Female
1110
2365
2717
Kendall FROST
Kendall FROST #2717
Female 40-49
03:12:22
03:12:22
310
(1109)
40-49
310
Female
1109
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
2364
3820
Karla-Mari ROUX
Karla-Mari ROUX #3820
Female Junior
03:12:06
03:12:06
17
(1108)
Junior
17
Female
1108
2363
2414
Ivan Frankin DAVIDS
Ivan Frankin DAVIDS #2414
Male 40-49
03:12:04
03:12:04
336
(1256)
40-49
336
Male
1256
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
2362
2834
Arco HARTEVELD
Arco HARTEVELD #2834
Male 50-59
03:12:03
03:12:03
275
(1255)
50-59
275
Male
1255
2361
2695
Nelia FOURIE
Nelia FOURIE #2695
Female 40-49
03:12:02
03:12:02
309
(1107)
40-49
309
Female
1107
2360
3495
Sureta MOUTON
Sureta MOUTON #3495
Female 50-59
03:12:00
03:12:00
182
(1106)
50-59
182
Female
1106
2359
3508
Madeleine MULLER
Madeleine MULLER #3508
Female 50-59
03:11:58
03:11:58
181
(1105)
50-59
181
Female
1105
2358
4071
Ashley SWARTZ
Ashley SWARTZ #4071
Male 40-49
03:11:56
03:11:56
335
(1254)
40-49
335
Male
1254
TEAM VITALITY WESTERN PROVINCE
2357
2936
Nadia JACOBS
Nadia JACOBS #2936
Female 40-49
03:11:56
03:11:56
308
(1104)
40-49
308
Female
1104
2356
3418
Simone MEYER
Simone MEYER #3418
Female 40-49
03:11:54
03:11:54
307
(1103)
40-49
307
Female
1103
KUILS RIVER RUNNERS CLUB
2355
3200
Michelle LE ROUX
Michelle LE ROUX #3200
Female 40-49
03:11:53
03:11:53
306
(1102)
40-49
306
Female
1102
SPARTAN HARRIERS
2354
4311
Hein VAN ZYL
Hein VAN ZYL #4311
Male Senior
03:11:48
03:11:48
477
(1253)
Senior
477
Male
1253
2353
2753
Eloise GILDENHUYS
Eloise GILDENHUYS #2753
Female Senior
03:11:47
03:11:47
519
(1101)
Senior
519
Female
1101
2352
2258
Bradley BURGER
Bradley BURGER #2258
Male 40-49
03:11:45
03:11:45
334
(1252)
40-49
334
Male
1252
SPARTAN HARRIERS
2351
2617
Lorraine ERASMUS
Lorraine ERASMUS #2617
Female 60-69
03:11:36
03:11:36
66
(1100)
60-69
66
Female
1100
SPARTAN HARRIERS
2350
2288
Chantal CARLS
Chantal CARLS #2288
Female 40-49
03:11:32
03:11:32
305
(1099)
40-49
305
Female
1099
TEAM VITALITY WESTERN PROVINCE
2349
3712
Clinton PRINS
Clinton PRINS #3712
Male 50-59
03:11:31
03:11:31
274
(1251)
50-59
274
Male
1251
2348
3511
Erica MUNNIK
Erica MUNNIK #3511
Female 50-59
03:11:30
03:11:30
180
(1098)
50-59
180
Female
1098
TEAM VITALITY WESTERN PROVINCE
2347
4137
Anlerie TRUTER
Anlerie TRUTER #4137
Female 60-69
03:11:29
03:11:29
65
(1097)
60-69
65
Female
1097
2346
4303
Barbara VAN ZYL
Barbara VAN ZYL #4303
Female Senior
03:10:59
03:10:59
518
(1096)
Senior
518
Female
1096
2345
2366
Elize CORNELISSEN
Elize CORNELISSEN #2366
Female 40-49
03:10:18
03:10:18
304
(1095)
40-49
304
Female
1095
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
2344
3834
Desleen SAFFIER
Desleen SAFFIER #3834
Female 50-59
03:10:08
03:10:08
179
(1094)
50-59
179
Female
1094
2343
2524
Andrea DU PLESSIS
Andrea DU PLESSIS #2524
Female 50-59
03:10:06
03:10:06
178
(1093)
50-59
178
Female
1093
2342
4454
Doreen WILLIAMS
Doreen WILLIAMS #4454
Female 70+
03:10:06
03:10:06
15
(1092)
70+
15
Female
1092
2341
Charles BOTMAN
Charles BOTMAN
Male 50-59
03:10:00
03:10:00
273
(1250)
50-59
273
Male
1250
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
2340
Cedrick VAN WYK
Cedrick VAN WYK
Male 50-59
03:10:00
03:10:00
272
(1249)
50-59
272
Male
1249
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
2339
3687
Therence PIETERSEN
Therence PIETERSEN #3687
Male 50-59
03:09:58
03:09:58
271
(1248)
50-59
271
Male
1248
2338
2515
Abdul-Aziz DOLLIE
Abdul-Aziz DOLLIE #2515
Male 40-49
03:09:45
03:09:45
333
(1247)
40-49
333
Male
1247
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
2337
4152
Maleeha VALENTINE
Maleeha VALENTINE #4152
Female 40-49
03:09:44
03:09:44
303
(1091)
40-49
303
Female
1091
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
2336
3308
Ntombovuyo Christina MAILULA
Ntombovuyo Christina MAILULA #3308
Female Senior
03:09:22
03:09:22
517
(1090)
Senior
517
Female
1090
DISCOVERY TEAM VITALITY
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
54
55
56
Page 9 of 56 (2785 items)
© 2023