BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
18
19
20
Page 9 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
637
637
6424
Yvonne VAN ZYL
Yvonne VAN ZYL #6424
Female 50-59
50-59
14
Female
92
04:57:24
04:54:42
02:16:30
04:57:24
659
659
6508
Liza GROENEWALD
Liza GROENEWALD #6508
Female 50-59
RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN
50-59
15
Female
98
05:01:52
04:59:23
02:23:36
05:01:52
662
662
6480
Ursula DIPPENAAR
Ursula DIPPENAAR #6480
Female 50-59
FOCHVILLE MARATHON CLUB
50-59
16
Female
99
05:02:52
05:00:18
02:20:54
05:02:52
676
676
6721
Nontuthuzelo Nolitha NDLOVU
Nontuthuzelo Nolitha NDLOVU #6721
Female 50-59
WATERFALL CITY AC
50-59
17
Female
103
05:06:32
05:03:31
02:27:43
05:06:32
685
685
6598
Winile MAKHOBA
Winile MAKHOBA #6598
Female 50-59
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
50-59
18
Female
107
05:07:57
05:05:58
02:30:28
05:07:57
687
687
238
Yvonne JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Yvonne JANSE VAN RENSBURG #238
Female 50-59
KHOSA SPORTS CLUB
50-59
19
Female
108
05:08:11
05:07:37
02:26:32
05:08:11
693
693
6604
Moipone MALEBYE
Moipone MALEBYE #6604
Female 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
20
Female
109
05:09:15
05:08:07
02:17:25
05:09:15
701
701
6563
Queen LEDWABA
Queen LEDWABA #6563
Female 50-59
STANDARD BANK AC
50-59
21
Female
111
05:11:21
05:10:24
02:24:11
05:11:21
752
752
6726
Livhalani NETSHITUKA
Livhalani NETSHITUKA #6726
Female 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
50-59
22
Female
119
05:26:07
05:23:09
02:39:14
05:26:07
756
756
6680
Arabang MOLAPO
Arabang MOLAPO #6680
Female 50-59
WATERFALL CITY AC
50-59
23
Female
121
05:27:01
05:25:28
02:25:36
05:27:01
793
793
212
Melissa FRANKEN
Melissa FRANKEN #212
Female 50-59
MEYERTON AC
50-59
24
Female
130
05:34:07
05:32:40
02:41:39
05:34:07
809
809
761
Moleboheng MDALANA-MAYISELA
Moleboheng MDALANA-MAYISELA #761
Female 50-59
SOWETO CABAL AC
50-59
25
Female
132
05:43:29
05:40:42
02:32:27
05:43:29
825
825
6964
Tintswalo MALULEKE
Tintswalo MALULEKE #6964
Female 50-59
CARLTON AC
50-59
26
Female
140
05:47:14
05:46:27
02:41:23
05:47:14
827
827
457
Dudu MTHOMBENI
Dudu MTHOMBENI #457
Female 50-59
SOWETO CABAL AC
50-59
27
Female
141
05:47:56
05:44:49
02:37:58
05:47:56
835
835
6570
Modiegi LETHEA
Modiegi LETHEA #6570
Female 50-59
MEYERTON AC
50-59
28
Female
143
05:53:26
05:53:26
02:41:41
05:53:26
844
844
6564
Caroline LEE
Caroline LEE #6564
Female 50-59
MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS
50-59
29
Female
146
05:57:07
05:54:54
02:50:06
05:57:07
849
849
6586
Dikeledi MAGABEANE
Dikeledi MAGABEANE #6586
Female 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
30
Female
148
05:58:39
05:55:54
02:42:13
05:58:39
856
856
752
Nini MAROGA
Nini MAROGA #752
Female 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
31
Female
151
06:14:37
06:12:36
02:41:46
06:14:37
6977
Lungo MKHIZE
Lungo MKHIZE #6977
Female 50-59
BMW ROAD RUNNING CLUB
50-59
Female
DNF
DNF
03:09:54
6660
Thabo MOAGI
Thabo MOAGI #6660
Female 50-59
DIEPKLOOF AC
50-59
Female
DNF
DNF
6552
Wendy KNIGHT
Wendy KNIGHT #6552
Female 50-59
LEWENSENTRUM ATLETICS CLUB
50-59
Female
Not started
Not started
6565
Boitumelo LEGOBYE
Boitumelo LEGOBYE #6565
Female 50-59
HARMONY STRIDERS FS
50-59
Female
Not started
Not started
6444
Nomonde BOOI
Nomonde BOOI #6444
Female 50-59
WATERFALL CITY AC
50-59
Female
Not started
Not started
7
7
7098
Yusuf KHAN
Yusuf KHAN #7098
Male 50-59
LENASIA ATHLETIC CLUB
50-59
1
Male
7
02:44:05
02:31:50
02:44:05
8
8
6370
Thomas MOTAUNG
Thomas MOTAUNG #6370
Male 50-59
STANDERTON MARATHON CLUB
50-59
2
Male
8
02:44:20
02:41:14
02:44:20
14
14
6075
Gary MITCHELL
Gary MITCHELL #6075
Male 50-59
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
50-59
3
Male
14
02:56:29
02:53:21
02:56:29
28
28
6393
Mahlomola MOSAI
Mahlomola MOSAI #6393
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CENTRAL GAUTENG
50-59
4
Male
26
03:14:17
03:12:51
01:39:26
03:14:17
38
38
6386
Sekgwane MOLOELE
Sekgwane MOLOELE #6386
Male 50-59
NEDBANK
50-59
5
Male
33
03:20:29
03:19:59
01:33:09
03:20:29
48
48
614
Wynand STRYDOM
Wynand STRYDOM #614
Male 50-59
BOKSBURG AC
50-59
6
Male
43
03:26:29
03:25:57
01:38:37
03:26:29
56
56
6945
Norman KICHE
Norman KICHE #6945
Male 50-59
AEL RC
50-59
7
Male
51
03:29:22
03:28:01
01:48:57
03:29:22
57
57
7079
Thebe MOSEGEDI
Thebe MOSEGEDI #7079
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY
50-59
8
Male
52
03:29:28
03:29:18
01:46:15
03:29:28
58
58
6707
Richmond MTSHWENI
Richmond MTSHWENI #6707
Male 50-59
TSAKANE AC
50-59
9
Male
53
03:29:54
03:29:28
01:35:59
03:29:54
59
59
6682
Mmusi Samuel MOLEFE
Mmusi Samuel MOLEFE #6682
Male 50-59
AMPA ATHLETIC CLUB
50-59
10
Male
54
03:30:26
03:28:09
01:37:24
03:30:26
60
60
6700
Chukudu MPHULO
Chukudu MPHULO #6700
Male 50-59
CITY OF EKURHULENI AC
50-59
11
Male
55
03:30:44
03:30:34
01:38:46
03:30:44
66
66
6786
Phanuel Ngwako RAMATSWI
Phanuel Ngwako RAMATSWI #6786
Male 50-59
MOGALAKWENA ATHLETICS CLUB
50-59
12
Male
61
03:33:55
03:31:56
01:41:34
03:33:55
87
87
1034
Delani NJAPHA
Delani NJAPHA #1034
Male 50-59
50-59
13
Male
81
03:40:11
03:38:03
01:50:28
03:40:11
88
88
6492
Franklin DREYER
Franklin DREYER #6492
Male 50-59
BROTHERHOOD AC
50-59
14
Male
82
03:40:11
03:38:45
01:49:07
03:40:11
99
99
6998
Derrick MSIBI
Derrick MSIBI #6998
Male 50-59
DURBANVILLE AC
50-59
15
Male
93
03:43:26
03:40:14
01:54:19
03:43:26
100
100
6759
Philani NZIMANDE
Philani NZIMANDE #6759
Male 50-59
HOLLYWOOD AC CN
50-59
16
Male
94
03:43:35
03:42:17
01:49:54
03:43:35
104
104
6904
Cosmos NKOSI
Cosmos NKOSI #6904
Male 50-59
MAXED ELITE CGA
50-59
17
Male
97
03:44:13
03:42:47
01:47:11
03:44:13
105
105
6123
Derick KUTUMELA
Derick KUTUMELA #6123
Male 50-59
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
50-59
18
Male
98
03:45:06
03:41:36
01:48:10
03:45:06
106
106
6124
Clint LABISTOUR
Clint LABISTOUR #6124
Male 50-59
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
50-59
19
Male
99
03:45:59
03:45:12
01:44:21
03:45:59
107
107
7070
David ZONDO
David ZONDO #7070
Male 50-59
50-59
20
Male
100
03:46:35
03:45:22
01:44:35
03:46:35
110
110
6532
Robin JONES
Robin JONES #6532
Male 50-59
RAND AC
50-59
21
Male
103
03:47:25
03:46:54
01:54:46
03:47:25
129
129
6364
Kagisho MANYASHI
Kagisho MANYASHI #6364
Male 50-59
ARCADIA
50-59
22
Male
120
03:51:35
03:48:49
01:47:05
03:51:35
133
133
7024
Paulo PEREIRA
Paulo PEREIRA #7024
Male 50-59
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
50-59
23
Male
124
03:52:10
03:51:48
01:56:18
03:52:10
135
135
6541
George KHAMBULE
George KHAMBULE #6541
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
50-59
24
Male
126
03:52:58
03:52:29
01:48:59
03:52:58
154
154
6484
Vusi DLAMINI
Vusi DLAMINI #6484
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
25
Male
142
03:55:39
03:54:53
02:01:13
03:55:39
155
155
6992
Alfred MOTAUNG
Alfred MOTAUNG #6992
Male 50-59
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
50-59
26
Male
143
03:55:40
03:53:09
01:57:15
03:55:40
157
157
6892
Lizo SIKO
Lizo SIKO #6892
Male 50-59
CHILLIE RUNNERS
50-59
27
Male
145
03:55:41
03:52:59
01:57:09
03:55:41
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
18
19
20
Page 9 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023