BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
18
19
20
Page 9 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
401
401
6948
Absolom KWENA
Absolom KWENA #6948
Male 40-49
ADVENTIST ATHLETIC CLUB
40-49
144
Male
359
04:32:20
04:32:20
02:10:43
04:32:20
402
402
6683
Christopher MOLEFE
Christopher MOLEFE #6683
Male Senior
URITHI ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
108
Male
360
04:32:35
04:31:06
02:14:07
04:32:35
403
403
6558
James KRUGER
James KRUGER #6558
Male 50-59
AGAPE AC
50-59
80
Male
361
04:32:42
04:31:52
01:54:26
04:32:42
404
404
6784
Mahlodi RAMAKGAPOLA
Mahlodi RAMAKGAPOLA #6784
Male 40-49
SCAW HARRIERS AC
40-49
145
Male
362
04:32:49
04:32:18
01:59:44
04:32:49
405
405
6367
Mpho Sylvester SEBOLA
Mpho Sylvester SEBOLA #6367
Male Senior
NEDBANK CENTRAL GAUTENG
Senior
109
Male
363
04:32:49
04:32:07
01:59:59
04:32:49
406
406
6636
Themba MATHIBELA
Themba MATHIBELA #6636
Male 40-49
STANDARD BANK AC
40-49
146
Male
364
04:32:50
04:30:15
02:08:50
04:32:50
407
407
6888
Ellias ZWANE
Ellias ZWANE #6888
Male 50-59
A4A GAUTENG
50-59
81
Male
365
04:33:03
04:29:56
02:05:20
04:33:03
410
410
6832
Sibongiseni SKOSAANA
Sibongiseni SKOSAANA #6832
Male Senior
KWA-THEMA STRIDERS
Senior
110
Male
368
04:33:15
04:32:13
02:06:56
04:33:15
409
409
6047
Rodney BARNES
Rodney BARNES #6047
Male 60+
ERWAT AC
60+
18
Male
367
04:33:15
04:30:30
02:08:16
04:33:15
408
408
6363
Aron SITHOLE
Aron SITHOLE #6363
Male 60+
RAC
60+
17
Male
366
04:33:15
04:32:41
01:57:24
04:33:15
411
411
6041
Jacob BALESAMANG
Jacob BALESAMANG #6041
Male 50-59
FAT CATS
50-59
82
Male
369
04:33:25
04:31:12
02:12:10
04:33:25
412
412
6907
Mothibedi MABITLE
Mothibedi MABITLE #6907
Male Senior
Senior
111
Male
370
04:33:26
04:31:36
02:02:44
04:33:26
413
413
6616
Dudu MARSH
Dudu MARSH #6616
Female Senior
GREENSTONE HILL AC
Senior
23
Female
43
04:33:28
04:31:28
02:16:15
04:33:28
414
414
7052
Sipho SONDO
Sipho SONDO #7052
Male 40-49
MIDRAND STRIDERS
40-49
147
Male
371
04:33:30
04:32:28
02:11:08
04:33:30
415
415
213
Frank GARDINER
Frank GARDINER #213
Male 40-49
40-49
148
Male
372
04:33:31
04:31:23
02:06:47
04:33:31
416
416
6496
Tayla EVANS
Tayla EVANS #6496
Female Senior
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
Senior
24
Female
44
04:33:36
04:32:33
02:09:20
04:33:36
417
417
6415
Mandla MWELASE
Mandla MWELASE #6415
Male 40-49
40-49
149
Male
373
04:33:37
04:32:15
02:03:00
04:33:37
418
418
7027
Tshepo PHIRI
Tshepo PHIRI #7027
Male 50-59
MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC
50-59
83
Male
374
04:33:42
04:30:52
02:15:58
04:33:42
419
419
7003
Brett MUIR
Brett MUIR #7003
Male 50-59
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
50-59
84
Male
375
04:33:43
04:31:44
02:15:53
04:33:43
420
420
6746
Amukie NKUNA
Amukie NKUNA #6746
Female Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
25
Female
45
04:33:49
04:32:31
02:10:05
04:33:49
421
421
7037
Gcobisa SAKWE
Gcobisa SAKWE #7037
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
150
Male
376
04:33:54
04:31:30
02:09:00
04:33:54
422
422
240
Thandi JIYANE
Thandi JIYANE #240
Female 40-49
VUTHA AC
40-49
19
Female
46
04:34:03
04:31:54
02:15:15
04:34:03
423
423
6906
Cliff WHITTLE
Cliff WHITTLE #6906
Male 50-59
KEMPTON PARK
50-59
85
Male
377
04:34:07
04:32:49
02:14:17
04:34:07
424
424
6692
Yolanda MOSIA
Yolanda MOSIA #6692
Female 40-49
RUN ZONE AC CGN
40-49
20
Female
47
04:34:08
04:33:24
02:04:08
04:34:08
425
425
6089
Dmitri EREMIN
Dmitri EREMIN #6089
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
151
Male
378
04:34:27
04:31:05
02:12:26
04:34:27
426
426
6034
Tshidi MACHABA
Tshidi MACHABA #6034
Female 40-49
VITALITY
40-49
21
Female
48
04:34:37
04:31:59
02:13:42
04:34:37
427
427
7021
Jeff PATHER
Jeff PATHER #7021
Male 50-59
RANDBURG HARRIERS
50-59
86
Male
379
04:34:40
04:32:10
02:16:49
04:34:40
428
428
6990
Kovalan Thungaveloo MOODLEY
Kovalan Thungaveloo MOODLEY #6990
Male 60+
DAXINA STRIDERS
60+
19
Male
380
04:34:43
04:33:53
02:12:30
04:34:43
429
429
6996
James MOTLADIILE
James MOTLADIILE #6996
Male 50-59
ESKOM AC CG
50-59
87
Male
381
04:34:47
04:28:46
02:14:03
04:34:47
430
430
6540
Phillip KGAPHOLA
Phillip KGAPHOLA #6540
Male 50-59
RUN ZONE AC CGN
50-59
88
Male
382
04:35:02
04:33:27
02:14:36
04:35:02
431
431
6486
Simphiwe DLAMINI
Simphiwe DLAMINI #6486
Male 40-49
ERWAT AC
40-49
152
Male
383
04:35:09
04:33:57
02:08:24
04:35:09
432
432
6524
Desmond HOWARD
Desmond HOWARD #6524
Male 60+
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
60+
20
Male
384
04:35:16
04:33:55
02:14:26
04:35:16
433
433
6422
Motshele TSHOGA
Motshele TSHOGA #6422
Male 40-49
40-49
153
Male
385
04:35:27
04:34:17
01:57:05
04:35:27
434
434
6624
Mogomotsi MASHIGO
Mogomotsi MASHIGO #6624
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
89
Male
386
04:35:43
04:34:57
02:08:36
04:35:43
435
435
6447
Mesuli MBANJWA
Mesuli MBANJWA #6447
Male 40-49
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN
40-49
154
Male
387
04:36:02
04:33:58
02:07:36
04:36:02
436
436
10999
Setjama BOWALE
Setjama BOWALE #10999
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
40-49
155
Male
388
04:36:02
04:33:58
02:07:36
04:36:02
437
437
6675
Pule MOKOATLE
Pule MOKOATLE #6675
Male 40-49
MANONI RUNNING CLUB
40-49
156
Male
389
04:36:04
04:33:25
02:14:35
04:36:04
438
438
6698
Sindiso MOYO
Sindiso MOYO #6698
Female 40-49
MAXED ELITE CG
40-49
22
Female
49
04:36:10
04:35:39
02:13:35
04:36:10
439
439
6534
Fanie JOUBERT
Fanie JOUBERT #6534
Male 40-49
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
40-49
157
Male
390
04:36:14
04:34:00
02:17:17
04:36:14
440
440
852
Wynand PRETORIUS
Wynand PRETORIUS #852
Male Senior
RUN ZONE
Senior
112
Male
391
04:36:23
04:35:09
02:06:16
04:36:23
441
441
6514
Alan HARRIS
Alan HARRIS #6514
Male 40-49
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG
40-49
158
Male
392
04:36:29
04:34:40
02:10:38
04:36:29
442
442
292
Jaco MAARTENS
Jaco MAARTENS #292
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
90
Male
393
04:36:37
04:35:12
02:10:25
04:36:37
443
443
7065
Rhoda VAN STADEN
Rhoda VAN STADEN #7065
Female 40-49
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
23
Female
50
04:37:04
04:35:56
02:09:56
04:37:04
444
444
6766
Greg PARSLEY
Greg PARSLEY #6766
Male 40-49
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
40-49
159
Male
394
04:37:20
04:36:46
02:06:44
04:37:20
445
445
7014
Themba NIRGHIN
Themba NIRGHIN #7014
Male 50-59
SOWETO CABAL AC
50-59
91
Male
395
04:37:29
04:34:54
02:12:07
04:37:29
446
446
6351
Bheki MSIMANGO
Bheki MSIMANGO #6351
Male 60+
SOWETO CABAL
60+
21
Male
396
04:37:29
04:34:55
02:12:07
04:37:29
447
447
6737
Wandile NHLENGETHWA
Wandile NHLENGETHWA #6737
Male 40-49
GREENSTONE HILL AC
40-49
160
Male
397
04:37:32
04:35:59
02:06:11
04:37:32
448
448
6439
Alistair BARKER
Alistair BARKER #6439
Male 40-49
RANDBURG HARRIERS
40-49
161
Male
398
04:37:33
04:36:41
02:18:24
04:37:33
449
449
6014
Ben MOLOKELA
Ben MOLOKELA #6014
Male 50-59
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES ATHLETIC CLUB
50-59
92
Male
399
04:37:36
04:37:01
02:07:07
04:37:36
451
451
6516
Mervin HATTINGH
Mervin HATTINGH #6516
Male 50-59
ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUST
50-59
93
Male
401
04:37:41
04:34:53
02:18:22
04:37:41
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
18
19
20
Page 9 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023