BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
18
19
20
Page 9 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
255
255
6518
Chad HAVERLY
Chad HAVERLY #6518
Male Senior
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
67
Male
231
04:12:28
04:11:42
02:00:03
04:12:28
256
256
6911
Sam RIMAI
Sam RIMAI #6911
Male 40-49
40-49
96
Male
232
04:12:45
04:12:22
02:03:20
04:12:45
258
258
6489
Yagnesh DOELAB
Yagnesh DOELAB #6489
Male Senior
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
Senior
68
Male
233
04:13:01
04:10:15
02:01:30
04:13:01
259
259
6946
David KIMMELMAN
David KIMMELMAN #6946
Male 50-59
OLD EDWARDIAN AC
50-59
51
Male
234
04:13:02
04:11:04
02:07:46
04:13:02
260
260
6073
Sifiso NGIDI
Sifiso NGIDI #6073
Male All Ages
RANDBURG HARRIERS
All Ages
10
Male
235
04:13:15
04:11:05
02:01:43
04:13:15
261
261
6837
Deon STRYDOM
Deon STRYDOM #6837
Male 50-59
FIT PRETORIA
50-59
52
Male
236
04:13:28
04:12:46
02:06:03
04:13:28
262
262
6739
Simphiwe NJIKELANE
Simphiwe NJIKELANE #6739
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
69
Male
237
04:13:35
04:11:08
02:02:50
04:13:35
263
263
312
Ntambudzeni MAKHARI
Ntambudzeni MAKHARI #312
Male 40-49
MANONG AC
40-49
97
Male
238
04:13:43
04:13:41
01:58:33
04:13:43
264
264
6385
Conrad FREESE
Conrad FREESE #6385
Male 50-59
FANATICS RACING CLUB
50-59
53
Male
239
04:14:04
04:12:49
02:02:46
04:14:04
265
265
6799
Ashley ROUX
Ashley ROUX #6799
Male 40-49
AC EERSTERUST
40-49
98
Male
240
04:14:06
04:12:04
02:00:29
04:14:06
266
266
6815
Dlaba SHEZI
Dlaba SHEZI #6815
Male 50-59
50-59
54
Male
241
04:14:08
04:11:27
02:15:46
04:14:08
267
267
7100
Jack KOMAPE
Jack KOMAPE #7100
Male 40-49
AECI
40-49
99
Male
242
04:14:15
04:13:21
01:58:39
04:14:15
268
268
6661
Sello MOCHE
Sello MOCHE #6661
Male 50-59
KWA-THEMA STRIDERS
50-59
55
Male
243
04:14:18
04:11:14
02:04:54
04:14:18
269
269
6420
Craig TAYLOR
Craig TAYLOR #6420
Male Senior
Senior
70
Male
244
04:14:21
04:12:07
02:01:01
04:14:21
270
270
6958
Mogale MAILULA
Mogale MAILULA #6958
Male Senior
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
Senior
71
Male
245
04:14:37
04:12:00
01:57:17
04:14:37
271
271
6349
Later Entry 6349
Later Entry 6349 #6349
Male All Ages
All Ages
11
Male
246
04:14:39
04:12:17
01:57:31
04:14:39
272
272
6729
Vusi NGOBENI
Vusi NGOBENI #6729
Male 40-49
SOWETO CABAL AC
40-49
100
Male
247
04:14:41
04:13:55
02:04:05
04:14:41
273
273
6672
Stanley MOJAKI
Stanley MOJAKI #6672
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
56
Male
248
04:14:48
04:12:19
02:09:58
04:14:48
274
274
6717
Terance NAIDOO
Terance NAIDOO #6717
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
72
Male
249
04:15:17
04:13:47
01:45:58
04:15:17
275
275
875
Silas MATLALA
Silas MATLALA #875
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY
Senior
73
Male
250
04:15:21
04:14:45
02:02:40
04:15:21
277
277
915
Later Entry 915
Later Entry 915 #915
Male All Ages
All Ages
12
Male
251
04:15:25
04:13:00
02:06:02
04:15:25
278
278
6414
Sihle MRWETYANA
Sihle MRWETYANA #6414
Male Senior
Senior
74
Male
252
04:15:27
04:13:57
01:50:49
04:15:27
280
280
6922
Victor BROWN
Victor BROWN #6922
Male 40-49
GALLOPERS AC
40-49
101
Male
253
04:15:34
04:13:07
02:02:51
04:15:34
281
281
6374
Coren DANIELS
Coren DANIELS #6374
Male 40-49
ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUST
40-49
102
Male
254
04:15:36
04:13:34
02:03:39
04:15:36
282
282
6970
Christopher MASOEU
Christopher MASOEU #6970
Male 40-49
RUN ZONE AC
40-49
103
Male
255
04:15:37
04:13:40
02:10:13
04:15:37
285
285
6495
Robin EGGINTON
Robin EGGINTON #6495
Male 50-59
KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB
50-59
57
Male
256
04:16:04
04:15:09
02:05:28
04:16:04
286
286
6568
Charles LENTLE
Charles LENTLE #6568
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
104
Male
257
04:16:06
04:14:13
02:03:45
04:16:06
287
287
6733
Ayanda NGUBS
Ayanda NGUBS #6733
Male Senior
DAVEYTON HEARTS AC
Senior
75
Male
258
04:16:33
04:15:46
02:01:57
04:16:33
288
288
6571
Leon LIMPER
Leon LIMPER #6571
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
58
Male
259
04:16:49
04:16:17
02:03:35
04:16:49
289
289
6533
Darryl JOOSTE
Darryl JOOSTE #6533
Male 50-59
SASOLBURG AC
50-59
59
Male
260
04:17:13
04:16:30
01:55:03
04:17:13
290
290
304
Isaac Ngwato MAHLABA
Isaac Ngwato MAHLABA #304
Male Senior
LESEDI AC
Senior
76
Male
261
04:17:20
04:14:57
01:57:38
04:17:20
292
292
6582
Bongani MADUNA
Bongani MADUNA #6582
Male 40-49
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB CG
40-49
105
Male
262
04:17:29
04:17:29
01:57:12
04:17:29
293
293
6040
Benedict SHUBANE
Benedict SHUBANE #6040
Male Senior
DIEPKLOOF ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
77
Male
263
04:17:44
04:14:18
02:03:41
04:17:44
294
294
6036
Ronald MALAPANE
Ronald MALAPANE #6036
Male Senior
Senior
78
Male
264
04:17:51
04:17:22
01:56:51
04:17:51
295
295
6976
Mpepe MEHLAPE
Mpepe MEHLAPE #6976
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
106
Male
265
04:17:54
04:16:36
01:59:34
04:17:54
296
296
6463
Nigel CROCKER
Nigel CROCKER #6463
Male 50-59
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
50-59
60
Male
266
04:17:58
04:16:05
02:09:01
04:17:58
297
297
129
Pieter PRINSLOO
Pieter PRINSLOO #129
Male Senior
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN
Senior
79
Male
267
04:18:01
04:17:55
01:59:38
04:18:01
298
298
7074
Albert KHESWA
Albert KHESWA #7074
Male Senior
HEIDELBERG ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
80
Male
268
04:18:06
04:16:11
02:01:49
04:18:06
299
299
6591
Nonna MAHLAFONYA
Nonna MAHLAFONYA #6591
Male 40-49
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
40-49
107
Male
269
04:18:11
04:15:17
02:09:02
04:18:11
300
300
6681
Thabo MOLAUTSI
Thabo MOLAUTSI #6681
Male 40-49
WATERFALL CITY AC
40-49
108
Male
270
04:18:18
04:15:26
02:00:27
04:18:18
301
301
6870
Bongani VILAKAZI
Bongani VILAKAZI #6870
Male 40-49
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
40-49
109
Male
271
04:18:34
04:16:33
02:00:17
04:18:34
302
302
6611
Ronnie MANTHATA
Ronnie MANTHATA #6611
Male 50-59
MIDRAND STRIDERS
50-59
61
Male
272
04:18:39
04:15:23
02:07:55
04:18:39
303
303
6376
Ntokozo NHLEKO
Ntokozo NHLEKO #6376
Male Senior
ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
81
Male
273
04:18:50
04:18:50
02:08:16
04:18:50
304
304
7025
Lot PHETLHE
Lot PHETLHE #7025
Male 60+
DIEPKLOOF AC
60+
11
Male
274
04:18:59
04:17:33
02:07:20
04:18:59
305
305
6686
Lesiba MOLEPO
Lesiba MOLEPO #6686
Male 40-49
WATERFALL CITY AC
40-49
110
Male
275
04:19:03
04:16:24
02:00:22
04:19:03
306
306
549
Andy RAMAVHANDA
Andy RAMAVHANDA #549
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
40-49
111
Male
276
04:19:11
04:18:44
02:00:40
04:19:11
307
307
6084
Raymond CAMPBELL
Raymond CAMPBELL #6084
Male 40-49
TUKS AC
40-49
112
Male
277
04:19:13
04:16:59
02:10:53
04:19:13
309
309
6668
Katlego MOGOTSI
Katlego MOGOTSI #6668
Male Senior
BOKSBURG AC
Senior
82
Male
278
04:19:24
04:18:11
02:09:58
04:19:24
310
310
6913
Makuka SETJIE
Makuka SETJIE #6913
Male Senior
Senior
83
Male
279
04:19:31
04:17:17
02:08:09
04:19:31
312
312
6544
Yusuf KHAN
Yusuf KHAN #6544
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
113
Male
280
04:19:47
04:17:41
02:13:05
04:19:47
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
18
19
20
Page 9 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023