Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
12
Page 9 of 12 (581 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Time
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Name
Name
Ind Category
Ind Category Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Start Batch
2008-1
276
04:44:21.74
Solo 2008
Solo Men
85
Kevin SPARG
Kevin SPARG #2008-1
Male Master
Master
102
Male
401
12.2 km/h
E
2006-1
277
04:44:21.94
Solo 2006
Solo Men
86
Merik SPARG
Merik SPARG #2006-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
55
Male
402
12.2 km/h
E
2258-1
278
04:44:22.97
Northside1
Mixed Team
16
Justin KIRBY
Justin KIRBY #2258-1
Male Vet
Vet
125
Male
403
12.2 km/h
E
2319-2
281
04:49:01.07
Thunder and Lightening
Mens Team
74
Bruce HUSI
Bruce HUSI #2319-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
56
Male
404
12.0 km/h
E
2319-1
281
04:49:01.07
Thunder and Lightening
Mens Team
74
Werner HUSI
Werner HUSI #2319-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
43
Male
405
12.0 km/h
E
2435-1
282
04:53:00.65
Standard Bank Team 8
Father / Teen
20
Simon WOODLAND
Simon WOODLAND #2435-1
Male Master
Master
103
Male
406
11.9 km/h
F
2273-2
283
04:53:08.37
The Mud Skippers
Husband & Wife
26
Nicholas COCCIUTI
Nicholas COCCIUTI #2273-2
Male Vet
Vet
126
Male
407
11.9 km/h
F
2229-2
284
04:55:25.37
OsieClan
Husband & Wife
27
Zein OOSTHUIZEN
Zein OOSTHUIZEN #2229-2
Male Master
Master
104
Male
408
11.8 km/h
E
2332-1
285
04:56:57.48
Steinweg Three
Big Buggers
9
Merwe GROBBLELAAR
Merwe GROBBLELAAR #2332-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
57
Male
409
11.7 km/h
F
2332-2
285
04:56:57.48
Steinweg Three
Big Buggers
9
Gerrie VAN WYK
Gerrie VAN WYK #2332-2
Male Vet
Vet
127
Male
410
11.7 km/h
F
2039-2
286
04:57:03.49
Saltie Cracks
Mixed Team
17
Nicolas STEENSMA
Nicolas STEENSMA #2039-2
Male Senior
Senior
25
Male
411
11.7 km/h
D
2261-1
288
04:57:55.16
Dustbusters
Father / Teen
21
Andrew MARTENS
Andrew MARTENS #2261-1
Male Vet
Vet
128
Male
412
11.7 km/h
E
2388-2
289
04:58:28.49
Straw Hats
Mixed Team
18
Adriaan KRUGER
Adriaan KRUGER #2388-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
58
Male
413
11.7 km/h
F
2371-2
290
05:00:02.24
Route 66
Mens Team
75
Bernd DE SMEDT
Bernd DE SMEDT #2371-2
Male Master
Master
105
Male
414
11.6 km/h
E
2371-1
290
05:00:02.24
Route 66
Mens Team
75
Wayne LAMBSON
Wayne LAMBSON #2371-1
Male Master
Master
106
Male
415
11.6 km/h
E
2106-1
291
05:01:28.61
Solo 2106
Solo Men
87
Jason WOLVERSON
Jason WOLVERSON #2106-1
Male Vet
Vet
129
Male
416
11.5 km/h
G
2310-1
292
05:02:30.25
Clean Sweepers
Father / Teen
22
Steven SNYMAN
Steven SNYMAN #2310-1
Male Vet
Vet
130
Male
417
11.5 km/h
E
2310-2
292
05:02:30.25
Clean Sweepers
Father / Teen
22
Joshua SNYMAN
Joshua SNYMAN #2310-2
Male Youth
Youth
19
Male
418
11.5 km/h
E
2223-1
294
05:11:09.50
WBHO4
Mens Team
76
Christopher RYNINKS
Christopher RYNINKS #2223-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
44
Male
419
11.2 km/h
G
2223-2
294
05:11:09.50
WBHO4
Mens Team
76
Andre GERMS
Andre GERMS #2223-2
Male Master
Master
107
Male
420
11.2 km/h
G
2342-2
295
05:11:21.51
Steinweg Thirteen
Mens Team
77
Matthew JARVIS
Matthew JARVIS #2342-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
59
Male
421
11.2 km/h
F
2342-1
295
05:11:21.51
Steinweg Thirteen
Mens Team
77
Gerhard HEFER
Gerhard HEFER #2342-1
Male Master
Master
108
Male
422
11.2 km/h
F
2367-1
296
05:14:48.14
Team Extreme
Siblings
2
Johan PRINSLOO
Johan PRINSLOO #2367-1
Male Vet
Vet
131
Male
423
11.1 km/h
D
2082-1
298
05:14:50.02
Solo 2082
Solo Men
88
Mischel FRLJAK
Mischel FRLJAK #2082-1
Male Master
Master
109
Male
424
11.1 km/h
G
2301-2
299
05:16:09.91
BotMal
Husband & Wife
28
Christiaan BOTHA
Christiaan BOTHA #2301-2
Male Vet
Vet
132
Male
425
11.0 km/h
E
2270-2
301
05:20:19.78
Weekend Warriors
Mixed Team
20
Hennie STADLER
Hennie STADLER #2270-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
45
Male
426
10.9 km/h
G
2339-1
303
05:24:46.49
Solo 23391
Solo Men
89
Henry BROOK
Henry BROOK #2339-1
Male Vet
Vet
133
Male
427
10.7 km/h
F
2324-2
304
05:28:42.08
Pulse
Mens Team
78
Sjaen LUCAS
Sjaen LUCAS #2324-2
Male Senior
Senior
26
Male
428
10.6 km/h
E
2324-1
304
05:28:42.08
Pulse
Mens Team
78
Joshua JOUBERT
Joshua JOUBERT #2324-1
Male Senior
Senior
27
Male
429
10.6 km/h
E
2316-2
Carl BOTHMA
Carl BOTHMA #2316-2
Male Vet
Vet
Male
D
2308-1
Sweepers
Father / Teen
Justin BERTZ
Justin BERTZ #2308-1
Male Vet
Vet
Male
E
2308-2
Sweepers
Father / Teen
Connor BERTZ
Connor BERTZ #2308-2
Male Youth
Youth
Male
E
2343-2
Ivan THUYNSMA
Ivan THUYNSMA #2343-2
Male Vet
Vet
Male
F
2412-1
Garth VAN DRUTEN
Garth VAN DRUTEN #2412-1
Male Vet
Vet
Male
B
2406-2
Denis DE CHALAIN
Denis DE CHALAIN #2406-2
Male Master
Master
Male
C
2238-2
Team Beam me up Scotty
Husband & Wife
Rudi NEL
Rudi NEL #2238-2
Male Vet
Vet
Male
F
2086-1
Solo 2086
Solo Men
Wesley TOL
Wesley TOL #2086-1
Male Vet
Vet
Male
D
2210-1
Morne NEL
Morne NEL #2210-1
Male Vet
Vet
Male
F
2027-1
Solo 2027
Solo Men
Frank SIMONETTI
Frank SIMONETTI #2027-1
Male Vet
Vet
Male
G
2051-1
Solo 2051
Solo Men
Andrew CUNNINGHAM
Andrew CUNNINGHAM #2051-1
Male Vet
Vet
Male
G
2247-2
02:39:56.37
Go Go Goggos
E-Bike Team
1
Hildegard SETZKORN
Hildegard SETZKORN #2247-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
1
Female
1
21.8 km/h
D
2247-1
02:39:56.37
Go Go Goggos
E-Bike Team
1
Christelle LE ROUX
Christelle LE ROUX #2247-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
2
Female
2
21.8 km/h
D
2132-1
20
02:41:53.11
Solo 2132
Solo Lady
1
Kelly-Ann MYLES
Kelly-Ann MYLES #2132-1
Female Vet
Vet
1
Female
3
21.5 km/h
B
2231-1
21
02:41:57.36
Team Tegman
Ladies Team
1
Natalie BERGSTROM
Natalie BERGSTROM #2231-1
Female Master
Master
1
Female
4
21.5 km/h
A
2231-2
21
02:41:57.36
Team Tegman
Ladies Team
1
Claire COCHRANE
Claire COCHRANE #2231-2
Female Vet
Vet
2
Female
5
21.5 km/h
A
2013-1
34
02:51:03.87
Some more wine less whine
Ladies Team
2
Nicole RADEMAN
Nicole RADEMAN #2013-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
1
Female
6
20.3 km/h
A
2013-2
34
02:51:03.87
Some more wine less whine
Ladies Team
2
Kerry HOLLAND
Kerry HOLLAND #2013-2
Female Vet
Vet
3
Female
7
20.3 km/h
A
2414-2
02:51:55.27
MegaPile
E-Bike Team
3
Megan PILE
Megan PILE #2414-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
3
Female
8
20.2 km/h
D
2077-1
38
02:52:09.13
Solo 2077
Solo Lady
2
Ilse LONGMORE
Ilse LONGMORE #2077-1
Female Vet
Vet
4
Female
9
20.2 km/h
C
2405-2
42
02:54:24.12
DHL Global Forwarding
Mixed Team
1
Angelique MULLER
Angelique MULLER #2405-2
Female Vet
Vet
5
Female
10
20.0 km/h
A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
12
Page 9 of 12 (581 items)
© 2023