Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
12
Page 9 of 12 (581 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Time
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Name
Name
Ind Category
Ind Category Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Start Batch
2047-1
112
03:22:36.16
Solo 2047
Solo Men
36
Estienne DE KLERK
Estienne DE KLERK #2047-1
Male Master
Master
41
Male
174
17.2 km/h
E
2432-1
115
03:23:09.66
Standard Bank Team 4
Father / Child
11
Rhett BARKER
Rhett BARKER #2432-1
Male Master
Master
42
Male
177
17.1 km/h
D
2130-1
116
03:23:10.16
Solo 2130
Solo Men
38
Brad BARKER
Brad BARKER #2130-1
Male Master
Master
43
Male
180
17.1 km/h
D
2004-1
119
03:23:23.65
Solo 2004
Solo Men
40
Andre DE VILLIERS
Andre DE VILLIERS #2004-1
Male Master
Master
44
Male
183
17.1 km/h
G
2397-2
122
03:24:07.91
LAUREL&HARDY
Mens Team
33
Pieter GOOSEN
Pieter GOOSEN #2397-2
Male Master
Master
45
Male
186
17.0 km/h
B
2397-1
122
03:24:07.91
LAUREL&HARDY
Mens Team
33
Piet JORDAAN
Piet JORDAAN #2397-1
Male Master
Master
46
Male
187
17.0 km/h
B
2347-2
123
03:24:16.03
Steinweg Eighteen
Mens Team
34
Fraser WARD
Fraser WARD #2347-2
Male Master
Master
47
Male
189
17.0 km/h
F
2379-2
03:24:24.42
Adept Stark
E-Bike Team
13
Conrad STARK
Conrad STARK #2379-2
Male Master
Master
48
Male
190
17.0 km/h
D
2318-1
124
03:25:03.36
Southport Place
Father / Teen
11
Tim CLOSE
Tim CLOSE #2318-1
Male Master
Master
49
Male
191
17.0 km/h
F
2362-2
125
03:25:04.65
SendingItForCiders
Father / Child
14
Marius VAN DER SANDT
Marius VAN DER SANDT #2362-2
Male Master
Master
50
Male
193
17.0 km/h
E
2041-1
127
03:25:12.16
Solo 2041
Solo Men
41
Brian BLEM
Brian BLEM #2041-1
Male Master
Master
51
Male
195
17.0 km/h
C
2436-1
129
03:25:37.16
The Storer’s
Father / Teen
12
Bradley STORER
Bradley STORER #2436-1
Male Master
Master
52
Male
196
16.9 km/h
D
2369-1
130
03:25:57.83
Puff Ducks
Mens Team
35
Paul BEHRMANN
Paul BEHRMANN #2369-1
Male Master
Master
53
Male
198
16.9 km/h
E
2419-1
131
03:26:10.10
FEARLESS LAWYERS
Mens Team
36
Larry DAVE
Larry DAVE #2419-1
Male Master
Master
54
Male
200
16.9 km/h
C
2279-2
139
03:27:29.49
WorldsView Whippets
Mens Team
38
Paul MACKENZIE
Paul MACKENZIE #2279-2
Male Master
Master
55
Male
209
16.8 km/h
C
2312-2
141
03:28:38.67
Team Duffalo
Mens Team
40
Dale DUFFIN
Dale DUFFIN #2312-2
Male Master
Master
56
Male
213
16.7 km/h
D
2120-1
142
03:29:07.06
Solo 2120
Solo Men
45
Clinton HOLCROFT
Clinton HOLCROFT #2120-1
Male Master
Master
57
Male
215
16.6 km/h
E
2398-2
145
03:29:59.80
KZN Pubs
Mens Team
42
Lourie STOKES
Lourie STOKES #2398-2
Male Master
Master
58
Male
220
16.6 km/h
D
2092-1
146
03:30:34.33
Solo 2092
Solo Men
47
Trevor ARTHUR
Trevor ARTHUR #2092-1
Male Master
Master
59
Male
222
16.5 km/h
C
2356-2
147
03:30:37.37
Spion kop Crazy
Mens Team
43
Michael PRENTICE
Michael PRENTICE #2356-2
Male Master
Master
60
Male
223
16.5 km/h
C
2356-1
147
03:30:37.37
Spion kop Crazy
Mens Team
43
David GAULD
David GAULD #2356-1
Male Master
Master
61
Male
224
16.5 km/h
C
2297-2
148
03:30:38.55
Team Roux
Mixed Team
6
Andre ROUX
Andre ROUX #2297-2
Male Master
Master
62
Male
225
16.5 km/h
D
2378-2
149
03:31:46.25
Niery
Mens Team
44
Niel CORNELIUS
Niel CORNELIUS #2378-2
Male Master
Master
63
Male
227
16.4 km/h
C
2329-1
150
03:32:03.10
Highway Hillbillies
Mens Team
45
Robin WESTLEY
Robin WESTLEY #2329-1
Male Master
Master
64
Male
228
16.4 km/h
C
2329-2
150
03:32:03.10
Highway Hillbillies
Mens Team
45
Bruce BARRETT
Bruce BARRETT #2329-2
Male Master
Master
65
Male
229
16.4 km/h
C
2020-1
151
03:32:05.92
Solo 2020
Solo Men
48
Terence ROBERTSON
Terence ROBERTSON #2020-1
Male Master
Master
66
Male
230
16.4 km/h
E
2376-2
157
03:34:07.37
Solo 23762
Solo Men
52
Wayne JORGENSEN
Wayne JORGENSEN #2376-2
Male Master
Master
67
Male
238
16.3 km/h
C
2334-1
159
03:34:34.91
Steinweg Five
Mens Team
48
Grant JENKINS
Grant JENKINS #2334-1
Male Master
Master
68
Male
240
16.2 km/h
F
2030-1
168
03:38:10.37
Solo 2030
Solo Men
55
Bruce BERRIDGE
Bruce BERRIDGE #2030-1
Male Master
Master
69
Male
253
16.0 km/h
D
2350-1
170
03:39:12.67
Team Carstens
Mens Team
51
Riaan CARSTENS
Riaan CARSTENS #2350-1
Male Master
Master
70
Male
259
15.9 km/h
B
2406-1
Martin PET
Martin PET #2406-1
Male Master
Master
71
Male
267
15.8 km/h
C
2400-1
176
03:40:32.19
Safetycloud
Mens Team
52
Sean GRAY
Sean GRAY #2400-1
Male Master
Master
72
Male
270
15.8 km/h
E
2400-2
176
03:40:32.19
Safetycloud
Mens Team
52
Dave BUCKINGHAM
Dave BUCKINGHAM #2400-2
Male Master
Master
73
Male
271
15.8 km/h
E
2395-1
182
03:42:31.18
Mr. &Mrs Crocs
Husband & Wife
14
Victor COETZEE
Victor COETZEE #2395-1
Male Master
Master
74
Male
278
15.6 km/h
E
2338-2
185
03:43:24.08
Solo 23382
Solo Men
61
Roger HOGG
Roger HOGG #2338-2
Male Master
Master
75
Male
281
15.6 km/h
F
2000-1
187
03:43:29.91
Solo 2000
Solo Men
63
Brett BEUKES
Brett BEUKES #2000-1
Male Master
Master
76
Male
283
15.6 km/h
D
2065-1
190
03:43:49.09
Longhill
Mens Team
53
Carl SCHUTTE
Carl SCHUTTE #2065-1
Male Master
Master
77
Male
286
15.5 km/h
G
2391-1
195
03:44:38.37
OnFire
Father / Teen
15
Emil BERNING
Emil BERNING #2391-1
Male Master
Master
78
Male
295
15.5 km/h
A
2221-1
211
03:52:51.46
WBHO2
Mens Team
57
Conradt MEYER
Conradt MEYER #2221-1
Male Master
Master
79
Male
313
14.9 km/h
G
2338-1
213
03:54:39.70
Solo 23381
Solo Men
71
Colin EMANUEL
Colin EMANUEL #2338-1
Male Master
Master
80
Male
314
14.8 km/h
F
2372-1
03:57:43.62
Rocket & Sprocket
E-Bike Team
19
Craig SMITH
Craig SMITH #2372-1
Male Master
Master
81
Male
320
14.6 km/h
D
2336-1
223
04:02:14.18
Steinweg Seven
Mens Team
60
Dewald VAN DER MERWE
Dewald VAN DER MERWE #2336-1
Male Master
Master
82
Male
329
14.4 km/h
F
2361-1
225
04:03:14.08
Paps & Pops Lefty Legends
Father / Child
15
Kobus CRAUSE
Kobus CRAUSE #2361-1
Male Master
Master
83
Male
332
14.3 km/h
A
2337-2
226
04:03:36.04
Steinweg Eight
Mens Team
61
Noel WILLIAMS
Noel WILLIAMS #2337-2
Male Master
Master
84
Male
333
14.3 km/h
F
2337-1
226
04:03:36.04
Steinweg Eight
Mens Team
61
Cedric MILLER
Cedric MILLER #2337-1
Male Master
Master
85
Male
334
14.3 km/h
F
2265-2
234
04:06:45.96
Old bloods
Mens Team
64
Stephen VAN SCHALKWYK
Stephen VAN SCHALKWYK #2265-2
Male Master
Master
86
Male
344
14.1 km/h
G
2265-1
234
04:06:45.96
Old bloods
Mens Team
64
Victor BEST
Victor BEST #2265-1
Male Master
Master
87
Male
346
14.1 km/h
G
2241-2
236
04:07:26.18
M & M
Mens Team
65
Simon MARTENS
Simon MARTENS #2241-2
Male Master
Master
88
Male
349
14.1 km/h
B
2328-1
239
04:10:51.11
Princess and Frog
Mixed Team
10
Claude TEAGUE
Claude TEAGUE #2328-1
Male Master
Master
89
Male
351
13.9 km/h
E
2355-1
240
04:11:02.87
Punchy & Cave
Husband & Wife
21
Pierre NAUDE
Pierre NAUDE #2355-1
Male Master
Master
90
Male
352
13.9 km/h
E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
12
Page 9 of 12 (581 items)
© 2023