Miway Wally Hayward Marathon
02/05/2022
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
56
57
58
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Award Cat
Award Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
5km
10km
15km
21.1km
26km
31.8km
36.8km
5090
Amogelang MASHIGO
Amogelang MASHIGO #5090
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Male
3305
Itumeleng Patrick DIPITSI
Itumeleng Patrick DIPITSI #3305
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Male
VODACOM STRIDERS
3321
Tshifhiwa LALUMBE
Tshifhiwa LALUMBE #3321
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Male
00:36:33
01:06:00
02:09:36
3309
Thabile MATHE
Thabile MATHE #3309
Female 50-59
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
50-59
Female
00:38:38
01:11:40
02:27:13
03:03:36
3296
Kirsten WALTER
Kirsten WALTER #3296
Female 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Female
PVT
00:31:58
00:58:20
01:22:09
3299
Tebogo MATLALA
Tebogo MATLALA #3299
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Male
PMMC
00:34:23
01:03:52
01:32:27
02:17:59
03:01:31
04:04:38
04:59:46
3454
Madimeta DIKGALE
Madimeta DIKGALE #3454
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Senior
Male
CITY OF TSHWANE ATHLETICS CLUB
00:26:43
00:50:24
01:12:53
01:41:22
02:10:50
5102
Matsontso MATHEBULA
Matsontso MATHEBULA #5102
Male 60-69
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
60-69
Male
ARCADIA AC
00:32:58
01:02:36
02:08:03
02:36:31
03:13:45
2567
Ntsako BILA
Ntsako BILA #2567
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Senior
Male
01:07:11
01:36:33
02:17:52
1094
Jerry MAPADIMENG
Jerry MAPADIMENG #1094
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Male
TITANS LIFESTYLE CLUB
00:37:16
01:09:24
01:41:11
02:27:31
03:10:17
695
Lawrence KOK
Lawrence KOK #695
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
50-59
Male
EMFULENI ATHLETIC CLUB
00:29:33
00:57:15
01:24:00
01:58:02
02:30:44
2176
Zeki Ernest SHIRINZA
Zeki Ernest SHIRINZA #2176
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Senior
Male
STANDARD BANK ATHLETICS CLUB
00:32:24
01:02:03
01:30:23
02:07:57
02:42:03
3023
Gadifele MOGAMI
Gadifele MOGAMI #3023
Female 50-59
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
50-59
Female
00:42:40
01:20:00
01:56:11
1026
Jacob MALEPE
Jacob MALEPE #1026
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Senior
Male
HARTEBEESPORTDAM
03:03:24
03:31:17
2020
Bonolo RAMOKHELE
Bonolo RAMOKHELE #2020
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Senior
Male
VARSITY KUDUS
00:32:12
01:01:44
01:31:19
02:14:12
2042
Vivendhran REDDY
Vivendhran REDDY #2042
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
50-59
Male
VITALITY
00:40:30
01:14:23
01:46:59
02:27:41
03:05:53
465
Daniel GREEFF
Daniel GREEFF #465
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Senior
Male
NEDBANK LVCC
00:30:38
01:03:53
01:31:24
02:07:47
2473
Leslie VENTER
Leslie VENTER #2473
Male 60-69
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
60-69
Male
MERCURY AC
275
Ruhann DE BRUYN
Ruhann DE BRUYN #275
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Senior
Male
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
00:34:12
01:05:37
01:35:19
02:13:35
02:57:21
1047
John MAMABOLO
John MAMABOLO #1047
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Senior
Male
MTN CLUB
00:37:18
01:11:14
01:45:07
02:28:38
03:04:28
03:59:52
421
Trudy Anne FREDERICKS
Trudy Anne FREDERICKS #421
Female 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Female
FLORIDA
00:41:35
01:23:38
01:58:08
2526
Keven WILLIAMS
Keven WILLIAMS #2526
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Senior
Male
BENONI NORTHERNS
00:33:55
01:05:11
01:33:58
02:11:44
02:48:40
2870
James VAN OUDTSHOORN
James VAN OUDTSHOORN #2870
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Senior
Male
00:34:32
01:04:13
01:32:33
02:07:58
02:40:06
03:22:56
1355
Simphiwe MLOBELI
Simphiwe MLOBELI #1355
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Senior
Male
QHUBEKA AC
2463
Johan VAN ZYL
Johan VAN ZYL #2463
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Senior
Male
WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS
00:36:08
01:07:17
01:37:43
02:14:37
02:45:32
03:26:30
1833
Mpho NOJIWA
Mpho NOJIWA #1833
Female 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Female
FAT CATS ATHLETIC CLUB
00:36:56
01:10:27
01:42:49
02:23:35
02:59:29
03:44:50
04:35:59
435
Siphenati GAMALITSHOYO
Siphenati GAMALITSHOYO #435
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Senior
Male
TEAM VITALITY AC
02:25:59
1545
Kholo MOTADI
Kholo MOTADI #1545
Female 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Female
21 GRENADA NORTH
00:39:20
01:13:22
01:46:52
02:32:31
03:14:36
04:07:21
2433
Kathryn VAN METER
Kathryn VAN METER #2433
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Senior
Female
PHANTANE AC CGA
00:25:24
00:48:47
01:11:25
01:39:14
02:01:31
1122
Rhulani MARINGA
Rhulani MARINGA #1122
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Male
FAT CATS AC
00:35:14
01:06:27
01:36:55
02:16:04
02:46:16
03:26:32
941
Moses MAHLANGU
Moses MAHLANGU #941
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
50-59
Male
THORN TREE STRIDERS
101
Andrew BARVIR
Andrew BARVIR #101
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
50-59
Male
RUN ZONE
00:33:16
01:02:05
01:32:01
02:11:10
620
Selwyn KAHLBERG
Selwyn KAHLBERG #620
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
50-59
Male
ROCKIES
03:10:14
04:01:06
04:45:58
02:32:12
2416
Hendrik Jacobus VAN DEVENTER
Hendrik Jacobus VAN DEVENTER #2416
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Male
VITALITY AGN
00:30:14
01:00:43
01:29:51
750
Mari LAUFS
Mari LAUFS #750
Female 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Female
THABAZIMBI
00:34:06
01:05:18
01:35:56
02:17:30
02:54:25
515
Grant HAYWARD
Grant HAYWARD #515
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Senior
Male
VARSITY KUDUS
00:37:57
01:10:21
01:42:13
02:23:00
02:57:59
03:48:46
1716
Mduduzi NDLOVU
Mduduzi NDLOVU #1716
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Male
TEAM VITALITY
01:06:04
01:36:40
02:16:50
1731
Takalani NEDZAMBA
Takalani NEDZAMBA #1731
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Male
MANONI SPORTS CLUB
00:40:33
01:16:29
01:48:23
02:31:25
03:09:39
03:56:36
04:36:13
738
Louis LABUSCHAGNE
Louis LABUSCHAGNE #738
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Senior
Male
PHOBIANS
00:29:02
00:57:08
01:24:26
01:57:43
02:25:50
02:59:17
03:28:11
1818
Moeketsi Clement NKOSI
Moeketsi Clement NKOSI #1818
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Male
TEMBISA
00:38:53
01:11:58
02:24:35
02:56:50
04:06:05
2875
Bartho VOGEL
Bartho VOGEL #2875
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Senior
Male
00:33:14
01:06:31
01:38:35
927
Vuyani MAGULA
Vuyani MAGULA #927
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
50-59
Male
MOMENTUM OUTDOOR+
00:39:14
01:13:00
01:45:51
02:31:50
03:12:32
2055
Riaan RIEKERT
Riaan RIEKERT #2055
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Male
BORN 2 RUN
00:23:10
00:46:41
01:09:16
01:37:03
01:59:37
02:27:18
2032
Charnelle RAS
Charnelle RAS #2032
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Senior
Female
NEDBANK
00:29:51
00:56:54
01:22:50
01:55:32
526
Andrew HEUVEL
Andrew HEUVEL #526
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Male
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
00:32:13
01:01:36
01:29:26
02:11:23
2481
Neels VERMEULEN
Neels VERMEULEN #2481
Male 70-79
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
70-79
Male
COALDUST
00:39:16
01:14:25
01:48:01
02:31:35
03:11:57
04:12:37
05:08:09
955
Elie Letjiane MAHLOKO
Elie Letjiane MAHLOKO #955
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Senior
Male
MANONG AC
00:31:13
00:58:10
01:24:29
2583
George CHEN
George CHEN #2583
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Male
00:31:40
01:00:08
01:27:17
1203
Desmond MATHEBULA
Desmond MATHEBULA #1203
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Male
WATERFALL CITY ATHLETIC CLUB
00:36:27
01:05:37
01:34:46
02:13:19
03:13:47
04:17:25
05:09:37
1406
Pono MOGOERA
Pono MOGOERA #1406
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Male
EXXARO
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
56
57
58
© 2023