Sani2C RACE
14/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
13
14
15
Page 9 of 15 (705 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D1
445
2027-1
David PERRY
David PERRY #2027-1
Male Master
04:55:48
04:55:48
401
Master
Male
401
Master Men
Gadget and Co
04:55:48
23
16.6 km/h
E
04:55:48
446
2027-2
Sean GALLICK
Sean GALLICK #2027-2
Male Grand Master
04:55:48
04:55:48
402
Grand Master
Male
402
Master Men
Gadget and Co
04:55:48
23
16.6 km/h
E
04:55:48
447
2444-2
Gys GEYSER
Gys GEYSER #2444-2
Male E-Bike
04:56:17
04:56:17
403
E-Bike
Male
403
E-Bike Team
Teraco Easy riders
04:56:19
8
16.6 km/h
H
04:56:17
448
2444-1
Beukes STEARS
Beukes STEARS #2444-1
Male E-Bike
04:56:19
04:56:19
404
E-Bike
Male
404
E-Bike Team
Teraco Easy riders
04:56:19
8
16.6 km/h
H
04:56:19
449
2456-1
Eben LUBBE
Eben LUBBE #2456-1
Male Veteran
04:56:33
04:56:33
405
Veteran
Male
405
Veteran Men
Kapow!
04:56:33
59
16.6 km/h
F
04:56:33
450
2456-2
Louis PRINSLOO
Louis PRINSLOO #2456-2
Male Veteran
04:56:33
04:56:33
406
Veteran
Male
406
Veteran Men
Kapow!
04:56:33
59
16.6 km/h
F
04:56:33
451
2421-2
Nico GROBLER
Nico GROBLER #2421-2
Male E-Bike
04:56:46
04:56:46
407
E-Bike
Male
407
E-Bike Team
Bronkies
04:56:48
9
16.6 km/h
G
04:56:46
452
2421-1
Moos VAN DER MERWE
Moos VAN DER MERWE #2421-1
Male E-Bike
04:56:48
04:56:48
408
E-Bike
Male
408
E-Bike Team
Bronkies
04:56:48
9
16.6 km/h
G
04:56:48
453
2344-2
Andrew JOYCE
Andrew JOYCE #2344-2
Male Veteran
04:57:04
04:57:04
409
Veteran
Male
409
Veteran Men
Only here for the beer
04:57:05
61
16.6 km/h
D
04:57:04
454
2312-2
Jan NEL
Jan NEL #2312-2
Male Veteran
04:57:05
04:57:05
410
Veteran
Male
410
Veteran Men
Peasants
04:57:05
60
16.6 km/h
D
04:57:05
455
2312-1
Gary DE BRUIJN
Gary DE BRUIJN #2312-1
Male Veteran
04:57:05
04:57:05
411
Veteran
Male
411
Veteran Men
Peasants
04:57:05
60
16.6 km/h
D
04:57:05
456
2344-1
James CULLEN
James CULLEN #2344-1
Male Master
04:57:05
04:57:05
412
Master
Male
412
Veteran Men
Only here for the beer
04:57:05
61
16.6 km/h
D
04:57:05
457
2452-2
Shaun VAN ZYL
Shaun VAN ZYL #2452-2
Male Open
04:57:18
04:57:18
413
Open
Male
413
Elite Men
Passed Out
04:57:18
34
16.5 km/h
D
04:57:18
458
2452-1
Craig STERLING
Craig STERLING #2452-1
Male Veteran
04:57:18
04:57:18
414
Veteran
Male
414
Elite Men
Passed Out
04:57:18
34
16.5 km/h
D
04:57:18
460
2475-1
Gregory CUMMINGS
Gregory CUMMINGS #2475-1
Male Master
04:58:00
04:58:00
415
Master
Male
415
Elite Men
Cummings-a-long
04:58:04
35
16.5 km/h
E
04:58:00
461
2112-2
Niclas WALDECK
Niclas WALDECK #2112-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:58:03
04:58:03
416
Sub-Vet
Male
416
Sub-Vet Men
Cairnmead
04:58:04
41
16.5 km/h
D
04:58:03
462
2475-2
Josh CUMMINGS
Josh CUMMINGS #2475-2
Male Open
04:58:04
04:58:04
417
Open
Male
417
Elite Men
Cummings-a-long
04:58:04
35
16.5 km/h
E
04:58:04
463
2112-1
Christof LOURENS
Christof LOURENS #2112-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:58:04
04:58:04
418
Sub-Vet
Male
418
Sub-Vet Men
Cairnmead
04:58:04
41
16.5 km/h
D
04:58:04
465
2002-2
Nigel BASEL
Nigel BASEL #2002-2
Male Master
04:59:39
04:59:39
419
Master
Male
419
Mixed Teams
Sani Souls
04:59:39
20
16.4 km/h
E
04:59:39
466
2366-2
Paul LE HANIE
Paul LE HANIE #2366-2
Male Master
05:00:01
05:00:01
420
Master
Male
420
Veteran Men
TEAM INGWE
05:00:02
62
16.4 km/h
E
05:00:01
467
2366-1
Mario RUDOLPH
Mario RUDOLPH #2366-1
Male Veteran
05:00:02
05:00:02
421
Veteran
Male
421
Veteran Men
TEAM INGWE
05:00:02
62
16.4 km/h
E
05:00:02
468
2387-1
Shaun TIMM
Shaun TIMM #2387-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:00:09
05:00:09
422
Sub-Vet
Male
422
Mixed Teams
The Racing Tea Cups
05:00:10
21
16.4 km/h
C
05:00:09
470
2124-1
Anton ROUX
Anton ROUX #2124-1
Male Master
05:00:25
05:00:25
423
Master
Male
423
Mixed Teams
Battery Centre
05:00:26
22
16.4 km/h
F
05:00:25
473
2467-1
Douglas BROWN
Douglas BROWN #2467-1
Male Master
05:00:27
05:00:27
424
Master
Male
424
Mixed Teams
Blue Mouse Gang
05:00:27
23
16.4 km/h
E
05:00:27
474
2270-2
Henk BAKKER
Henk BAKKER #2270-2
Male Veteran
05:00:41
05:00:41
425
Veteran
Male
425
Veteran Men
Bakker
05:00:41
63
16.4 km/h
F
05:00:41
475
2270-1
Chris BAKKER
Chris BAKKER #2270-1
Male Veteran
05:00:41
05:00:41
426
Veteran
Male
426
Veteran Men
Bakker
05:00:41
63
16.4 km/h
F
05:00:41
476
2364-1
Flavio SCARPA
Flavio SCARPA #2364-1
Male Master
05:00:48
05:00:48
427
Master
Male
427
Master Men
Geberit 1
05:00:53
24
16.4 km/h
D
05:00:48
477
2364-2
Grant MACPHERSON
Grant MACPHERSON #2364-2
Male Master
05:00:53
05:00:53
428
Master
Male
428
Master Men
Geberit 1
05:00:53
24
16.4 km/h
D
05:00:53
478
2367-1
Michael CURTIS
Michael CURTIS #2367-1
Male Veteran
05:01:11
05:01:11
429
Veteran
Male
429
Veteran Men
Mud and Dust
05:01:12
64
16.3 km/h
G
05:01:11
479
2367-2
Andrew TURNER
Andrew TURNER #2367-2
Male Master
05:01:12
05:01:12
430
Master
Male
430
Veteran Men
Mud and Dust
05:01:12
64
16.3 km/h
G
05:01:12
480
2368-1
Colin ROTHMAN
Colin ROTHMAN #2368-1
Male Master
05:01:15
05:01:15
431
Master
Male
431
Master Men
Kasbah Crew
05:01:21
25
16.3 km/h
J
05:01:15
483
2368-2
Gert MEIRING
Gert MEIRING #2368-2
Male Grand Master
05:01:21
05:01:21
432
Grand Master
Male
432
Master Men
Kasbah Crew
05:01:21
25
16.3 km/h
J
05:01:21
484
2316-1
Gavin LEMOS
Gavin LEMOS #2316-1
Male Master
05:01:24
05:01:24
433
Master
Male
433
Veteran Men
Gavirkie
05:01:24
65
16.3 km/h
J
05:01:24
485
2316-2
Dirk ESTERHUIZEN
Dirk ESTERHUIZEN #2316-2
Male Veteran
05:01:24
05:01:24
434
Veteran
Male
434
Veteran Men
Gavirkie
05:01:24
65
16.3 km/h
J
05:01:24
488
2029-2
Clive DE BRUYNE
Clive DE BRUYNE #2029-2
Male Veteran
05:01:49
05:01:49
435
Veteran
Male
435
Mixed Teams
Argentines
05:01:49
24
16.3 km/h
F
05:01:49
490
2437-2
Oliver FOUCHE
Oliver FOUCHE #2437-2
Male Special Solo
05:01:58
05:01:58
436
Special Solo
Male
436
Special Solo
KAPSafripol07-Die Hard
05:01:58
3
16.3 km/h
C
05:01:58
491
2327-1
Warren EBELL
Warren EBELL #2327-1
Male Veteran
05:02:16
05:02:16
437
Veteran
Male
437
Sub-Vet Men
Interfile Retro Joes
05:02:16
42
16.3 km/h
D
05:02:16
492
2327-2
Dale EBELL
Dale EBELL #2327-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:02:16
05:02:16
438
Sub-Vet
Male
438
Sub-Vet Men
Interfile Retro Joes
05:02:16
42
16.3 km/h
D
05:02:16
493
2329-1
Warren VAN DER STRUYS
Warren VAN DER STRUYS #2329-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:02:19
05:02:19
439
Sub-Vet
Male
439
Sub-Vet Men
Retro Joes 1
05:02:20
43
16.3 km/h
D
05:02:19
494
2329-2
Diego HAMUY-BLANCO
Diego HAMUY-BLANCO #2329-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:02:20
05:02:20
440
Sub-Vet
Male
440
Sub-Vet Men
Retro Joes 1
05:02:20
43
16.3 km/h
D
05:02:20
495
2334-1
Kieren JACOBSEN
Kieren JACOBSEN #2334-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:02:21
05:02:21
441
Sub-Vet
Male
441
Sub-Vet Men
Retro Joes 2
05:02:21
44
16.3 km/h
D
05:02:21
496
2334-2
Lyndon LE ROUX
Lyndon LE ROUX #2334-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:02:21
05:02:21
442
Sub-Vet
Male
442
Sub-Vet Men
Retro Joes 2
05:02:21
44
16.3 km/h
D
05:02:21
497
2253-2
Vincent NGCONGO
Vincent NGCONGO #2253-2
Male Special Solo
05:02:22
05:02:22
443
Special Solo
Male
443
Special Solo
Giba2
05:02:22
4
16.3 km/h
J
05:02:22
498
2153-1
Trevor WHITE
Trevor WHITE #2153-1
Male Master
05:02:30
05:02:30
444
Master
Male
444
Master Men
Toti Boys
05:02:34
26
16.3 km/h
E
05:02:30
499
2153-2
Simon MARLIN
Simon MARLIN #2153-2
Male Grand Master
05:02:34
05:02:34
445
Grand Master
Male
445
Master Men
Toti Boys
05:02:34
26
16.3 km/h
E
05:02:34
502
2126-1
Dave KRAITZICK
Dave KRAITZICK #2126-1
Male Master
05:03:48
05:03:48
446
Master
Male
446
Solo Men
Solo Dave
05:03:48
49
16.2 km/h
E
05:03:48
503
2335-1
Basil TAIT
Basil TAIT #2335-1
Male Master
05:03:49
05:03:49
447
Master
Male
447
Solo Men
Solo Basil Tait
05:03:49
50
16.2 km/h
D
05:03:49
504
2194-1
Sifiso DLAMINI
Sifiso DLAMINI #2194-1
Male Veteran
05:03:56
05:03:56
448
Veteran
Male
448
Elite Men
KAP Restonic 05
05:03:56
36
16.2 km/h
C
05:03:56
505
2194-2
Freedom NKOSI
Freedom NKOSI #2194-2
Male Open
05:03:56
05:03:56
449
Open
Male
449
Elite Men
KAP Restonic 05
05:03:56
36
16.2 km/h
C
05:03:56
507
2410-2
Shane SHEEHAN
Shane SHEEHAN #2410-2
Male Grand Master
05:04:30
05:04:30
450
Grand Master
Male
450
Master Men
SHIMMY SHAMMY
05:04:31
27
16.2 km/h
H
05:04:30
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
13
14
15
Page 9 of 15 (705 items)
© 2023