Eurosteel Drak Descent & Run the River
02/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
Page 9 of 11 (501 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
Split
Finish
257
482
Gerald TAYLOR
Gerald TAYLOR #482
Male Mens Team
03:15:20
03:15:20
(03:15:03)
77
(229)
03:15:03
Mens Team
77
Male
229
Mens Team
TERMINATORS
H
01:15:53
03:15:20
258
342
Duane THANGALAN
Duane THANGALAN #342
Male Mens Team
03:15:30
03:15:30
(03:15:16)
78
(230)
03:15:16
Mens Team
78
Male
230
Mens Team
Shova Msunduzi Mtb
H
01:15:33
03:15:30
259
341
Bruce BUKUS
Bruce BUKUS #341
Male Mens Team
03:15:31
03:15:31
(03:15:21)
79
(231)
03:15:21
Mens Team
79
Male
231
Mens Team
Shova Msunduzi Mtb
H
01:16:01
03:15:31
260
481
Maison BASTEW
Maison BASTEW #481
Male Mens Team
03:15:44
03:15:44
(03:15:30)
80
(232)
03:15:30
Mens Team
80
Male
232
Mens Team
TERMINATORS
H
01:16:20
03:15:44
264
222
Clint HIPPOLITE
Clint HIPPOLITE #222
Male Mens Team
03:16:55
03:16:55
(03:16:42)
81
(234)
03:16:42
Mens Team
81
Male
234
Mens Team
GREY KOP
H
01:18:36
03:16:55
265
221
Darrell GREGORY
Darrell GREGORY #221
Male Mens Team
03:16:59
03:16:59
(03:16:50)
82
(235)
03:16:50
Mens Team
82
Male
235
Mens Team
GREY KOP
H
00:52:40
03:16:59
282
722
Shaun MACKENZIE
Shaun MACKENZIE #722
Male Mens Team
03:21:41
03:21:41
(03:21:25)
83
(250)
03:21:25
Mens Team
83
Male
250
Mens Team
Straight Line
M
00:58:37
03:21:41
283
721
Leonard LINE
Leonard LINE #721
Male Mens Team
03:21:47
03:21:47
(03:21:38)
84
(251)
03:21:38
Mens Team
84
Male
251
Mens Team
Straight Line
M
01:27:37
03:21:47
286
492
Garth WALKER
Garth WALKER #492
Male Mens Team
03:22:09
03:22:09
(03:21:44)
85
(253)
03:21:44
Mens Team
85
Male
253
Mens Team
Underbuggers
H
01:22:38
03:22:09
293
361
Michael MACKENZIE
Michael MACKENZIE #361
Male Mens Team
03:23:52
03:23:52
(03:23:41)
86
(260)
03:23:41
Mens Team
86
Male
260
Mens Team
Team Mackers
G
01:19:41
03:23:52
294
362
Bruce MACKENZIE
Bruce MACKENZIE #362
Male Mens Team
03:23:52
03:23:52
(03:23:40)
87
(261)
03:23:40
Mens Team
87
Male
261
Mens Team
Team Mackers
G
01:19:41
03:23:52
300
251
Brian BRANDIS
Brian BRANDIS #251
Male Mens Team
03:26:15
03:26:15
(03:26:04)
88
(266)
03:26:04
Mens Team
88
Male
266
Mens Team
The Fat Cats
D
01:20:47
03:26:15
301
252
Jody STEYN
Jody STEYN #252
Male Mens Team
03:26:15
03:26:15
(03:26:03)
89
(267)
03:26:03
Mens Team
89
Male
267
Mens Team
The Fat Cats
D
01:20:41
03:26:15
304
502
Basil FIELD
Basil FIELD #502
Male Mens Team
03:26:33
03:26:33
(03:26:24)
90
(269)
03:26:24
Mens Team
90
Male
269
Mens Team
Voel en Val
H
01:22:27
03:26:33
305
501
Werner BOOYSEN
Werner BOOYSEN #501
Male Mens Team
03:26:33
03:26:33
(03:26:27)
91
(270)
03:26:27
Mens Team
91
Male
270
Mens Team
Voel en Val
H
01:22:31
03:26:33
308
262
Mark SEGERS
Mark SEGERS #262
Male Mens Team
03:27:15
03:27:15
(03:26:55)
92
(272)
03:26:55
Mens Team
92
Male
272
Mens Team
The Puff Adders
D
01:27:47
03:27:15
309
261
Paul ARNOTT
Paul ARNOTT #261
Male Mens Team
03:27:16
03:27:16
(03:26:53)
93
(273)
03:26:53
Mens Team
93
Male
273
Mens Team
The Puff Adders
D
01:17:55
03:27:16
322
662
Warwick MITCHELL
Warwick MITCHELL #662
Male Mens Team
03:35:27
03:35:27
(03:35:12)
94
(282)
03:35:12
Mens Team
94
Male
282
Mens Team
Rivers
J
01:24:49
03:35:27
323
661
Gordon BELTON
Gordon BELTON #661
Male Mens Team
03:35:28
03:35:28
(03:35:13)
95
(283)
03:35:13
Mens Team
95
Male
283
Mens Team
Rivers
J
01:25:21
03:35:28
324
762
Robert MULLER
Robert MULLER #762
Male Mens Team
03:36:12
03:36:12
(03:35:40)
96
(284)
03:35:40
Mens Team
96
Male
284
Mens Team
Team R and R
M
01:30:10
03:36:12
325
761
Russell HOVE
Russell HOVE #761
Male Mens Team
03:36:12
03:36:12
(03:35:38)
97
(285)
03:35:38
Mens Team
97
Male
285
Mens Team
Team R and R
M
01:29:42
03:36:12
326
352
Dave WILSON
Dave WILSON #352
Male Mens Team
03:36:21
03:36:21
(03:36:00)
98
(286)
03:36:00
Mens Team
98
Male
286
Mens Team
Team
F
01:24:04
03:36:21
329
211
Rocco BONSMA
Rocco BONSMA #211
Male Mens Team
03:37:00
03:37:00
(03:36:45)
99
(288)
03:36:45
Mens Team
99
Male
288
Mens Team
Bonsi
D
01:19:19
03:37:00
330
212
Joseph BONSMA
Joseph BONSMA #212
Male Mens Team
03:37:00
03:37:00
(03:36:46)
100
(289)
03:36:46
Mens Team
100
Male
289
Mens Team
Bonsi
D
01:19:20
03:37:00
331
781
Peter HARTZER
Peter HARTZER #781
Male Mens Team
03:37:47
03:37:47
(03:36:54)
101
(290)
03:36:54
Mens Team
101
Male
290
Mens Team
Umlungus
M
01:09:00
03:37:47
339
451
Ihane DU PLESSIS
Ihane DU PLESSIS #451
Male Mens Team
03:42:05
03:42:05
(03:41:28)
102
(294)
03:41:28
Mens Team
102
Male
294
Mens Team
I and J
I
01:31:33
03:42:05
347
351
Nickolas NOLDEN
Nickolas NOLDEN #351
Male Mens Team
03:45:20
03:45:20
(03:44:53)
103
(300)
03:44:53
Mens Team
103
Male
300
Mens Team
Team
I
01:34:13
03:45:20
348
441
Anthony MCCREE
Anthony MCCREE #441
Male Mens Team
03:45:25
03:45:25
(03:44:57)
104
(301)
03:44:57
Mens Team
104
Male
301
Mens Team
Huff and Puff
H
01:21:10
03:45:25
349
442
Sean ROGERS
Sean ROGERS #442
Male Mens Team
03:45:25
03:45:25
(03:44:57)
105
(302)
03:44:57
Mens Team
105
Male
302
Mens Team
Huff and Puff
H
01:22:24
03:45:25
351
452
Johan KOK
Johan KOK #452
Male Mens Team
03:46:06
03:46:06
(03:45:25)
106
(303)
03:45:25
Mens Team
106
Male
303
Mens Team
I and J
I
01:37:29
03:46:06
359
561
Jan ABBOTT
Jan ABBOTT #561
Male Mens Team
03:54:33
03:54:33
(03:54:14)
107
(309)
03:54:14
Mens Team
107
Male
309
Mens Team
Abbott
J
01:02:08
03:54:33
360
562
Chrystopher ABBOTT
Chrystopher ABBOTT #562
Male Mens Team
03:54:34
03:54:34
(03:54:13)
108
(310)
03:54:13
Mens Team
108
Male
310
Mens Team
Abbott
J
01:36:58
03:54:34
365
472
Hennie DU PLESSIS
Hennie DU PLESSIS #472
Male Mens Team
03:56:27
03:56:27
(03:55:48)
109
(315)
03:55:48
Mens Team
109
Male
315
Mens Team
KISME
H
01:09:05
03:56:27
366
471
Henrik Frederik Degenaar DU PLESSIS
Henrik Frederik Degenaar DU PLESSIS #471
Male Mens Team
03:56:28
03:56:28
(03:55:52)
110
(316)
03:55:52
Mens Team
110
Male
316
Mens Team
KISME
H
01:08:46
03:56:28
367
712
Kurt WRIGHT
Kurt WRIGHT #712
Male Mens Team
03:59:22
03:59:22
(03:58:36)
111
(317)
03:58:36
Mens Team
111
Male
317
Mens Team
Slow Speed Demons
M
01:34:35
03:59:22
368
711
Guy MILES
Guy MILES #711
Male Mens Team
03:59:22
03:59:22
(03:58:44)
112
(318)
03:58:44
Mens Team
112
Male
318
Mens Team
Slow Speed Demons
M
00:59:30
03:59:22
383
272
Kevin LONGMORE
Kevin LONGMORE #272
Male Mens Team
04:05:16
04:05:16
(04:05:00)
113
(330)
04:05:00
Mens Team
113
Male
330
Mens Team
Battery Centre
E
01:32:59
04:05:16
384
271
Haydn BAM
Haydn BAM #271
Male Mens Team
04:05:16
04:05:16
(04:04:59)
114
(331)
04:04:59
Mens Team
114
Male
331
Mens Team
Battery Centre
E
01:32:42
04:05:16
393
591
Maqhawe NDLOVU
Maqhawe NDLOVU #591
Male Mens Team
04:11:03
04:11:03
(04:10:55)
115
(339)
04:10:55
Mens Team
115
Male
339
Mens Team
BIG BEND
J
01:40:27
04:11:03
394
611
Lukas BOTHA
Lukas BOTHA #611
Male Mens Team
04:12:13
04:12:13
(04:11:53)
116
(340)
04:11:53
Mens Team
116
Male
340
Mens Team
Bosman Legends
J
01:48:10
04:12:13
396
731
Rob LOMBAARD
Rob LOMBAARD #731
Male Mens Team
04:15:08
04:15:08
(04:14:42)
117
(342)
04:14:42
Mens Team
117
Male
342
Mens Team
Summer of Pride 1
J
02:32:02
04:15:08
399
532
Richard ELLISON
Richard ELLISON #532
Male Mens Team
04:17:50
04:17:50
(04:17:27)
118
(345)
04:17:27
Mens Team
118
Male
345
Mens Team
Iron Butts
I
01:12:25
04:17:50
400
682
Mike WILLMENT
Mike WILLMENT #682
Male Mens Team
04:19:44
04:19:44
(04:19:05)
119
(346)
04:19:05
Mens Team
119
Male
346
Mens Team
School Boys
M
01:40:44
04:19:44
401
681
Gordon LE ROUX
Gordon LE ROUX #681
Male Mens Team
04:19:45
04:19:45
(04:19:06)
120
(347)
04:19:06
Mens Team
120
Male
347
Mens Team
School Boys
M
01:40:33
04:19:45
416
382
Mike FINDLAY
Mike FINDLAY #382
Male Mens Team
04:38:28
04:38:28
(04:38:10)
121
(358)
04:38:10
Mens Team
121
Male
358
Mens Team
Aardvarks
G
01:54:04
04:38:28
418
381
Ryan DALY
Ryan DALY #381
Male Mens Team
04:46:28
04:46:28
(04:46:10)
122
(359)
04:46:10
Mens Team
122
Male
359
Mens Team
Aardvarks
G
01:12:46
04:46:28
422
201
Ignaz SCHUTTE
Ignaz SCHUTTE #201
Male Mens Team
04:53:41
04:53:41
(04:53:26)
123
(363)
04:53:26
Mens Team
123
Male
363
Mens Team
Boer en Brit
L
01:44:47
04:53:41
423
202
Nicholas TAYLOR
Nicholas TAYLOR #202
Male Mens Team
04:53:41
04:53:41
(04:53:25)
124
(364)
04:53:25
Mens Team
124
Male
364
Mens Team
Boer en Brit
L
01:05:03
04:53:41
431
702
Michael WEBSTER
Michael WEBSTER #702
Male Mens Team
04:59:58
04:59:58
(04:57:51)
125
(368)
04:57:51
Mens Team
125
Male
368
Mens Team
Sheppie skelms
M
01:10:55
04:59:58
432
701
Mehmood SIDIYOT
Mehmood SIDIYOT #701
Male Mens Team
04:59:59
04:59:59
(04:58:06)
126
(369)
04:58:06
Mens Team
126
Male
369
Mens Team
Sheppie skelms
M
01:57:26
04:59:59
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
Page 9 of 11 (501 items)
© 2023