Sani2C RACE
18/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
17
18
19
Page 9 of 19 (927 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Buffalo
Wave
Start Time
Finish
527
2272-1
Jacques THERON
Jacques THERON #2272-1
Male Veteran
04:50:23
04:50:23
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
THERONS
04:50:23
26
E
08:40:03
04:50:23
526
2272-2
Jen THERON
Jen THERON #2272-2
Female Veteran
04:50:23
04:50:23
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
THERONS
04:50:23
26
E
08:40:03
04:50:23
525
2235-1
Dominic CULLINAN
Dominic CULLINAN #2235-1
Male Master
04:50:19
04:50:19
Master
Male
Master Men
BAMBA IZINYOKA
04:50:19
33
F
08:50:05
04:50:19
524
2235-2
Jaco NAUDE
Jaco NAUDE #2235-2
Male Master
04:50:19
04:50:19
Master
Male
Master Men
BAMBA IZINYOKA
04:50:19
33
F
08:50:05
04:50:19
523
2184-2
Rudolph DU PLESSIS
Rudolph DU PLESSIS #2184-2
Male Veteran
04:50:18
04:50:18
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MAKARIOS
04:50:18
99
I
09:15:07
04:50:18
522
2184-1
Andries HEYSTEK
Andries HEYSTEK #2184-1
Male Master
04:50:17
04:50:17
Master
Male
Vet Men
MAKARIOS
04:50:18
99
I
09:15:07
04:50:17
521
2086-1
Richard DE JESUS
Richard DE JESUS #2086-1
Male Veteran
04:50:14
04:50:14
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
BOSSIE & SAVAGE
04:50:14
81
D
08:30:02
04:50:14
520
2086-2
Jonathan ADKINS
Jonathan ADKINS #2086-2
Male Senior
04:50:12
04:50:12
Senior
Male
Mens Team
BOSSIE & SAVAGE
04:50:14
81
D
08:30:02
04:50:12
519
2384-2
Elmien BEYERS
Elmien BEYERS #2384-2
Female Veteran
04:49:54
04:49:54
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
DIESEL & HIS DARLING
04:49:54
25
D
08:30:02
04:49:54
518
2384-1
Jaap BEYERS
Jaap BEYERS #2384-1
Male Master
04:49:54
04:49:54
Master
Male
Mixed Team
DIESEL & HIS DARLING
04:49:54
25
D
08:30:02
04:49:54
517
2125-1
Mark FARMER
Mark FARMER #2125-1
Male Master
04:49:52
04:49:52
Master
Male
Vet Men
BOYS FROM THE VALE
04:49:52
98
D
08:30:02
04:49:52
516
2125-2
Trevor DU TOIT
Trevor DU TOIT #2125-2
Male Veteran
04:49:52
04:49:52
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BOYS FROM THE VALE
04:49:52
98
D
08:30:02
04:49:52
515
2309-2
Phillip VAN DYK
Phillip VAN DYK #2309-2
Male Senior
04:49:43
04:49:43
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MAAK 'N STOFFIE
04:49:43
80
H
09:10:10
04:49:43
514
2309-1
Jaco VAN DYK
Jaco VAN DYK #2309-1
Male Senior
04:49:39
04:49:39
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MAAK 'N STOFFIE
04:49:43
80
H
09:10:10
04:49:39
513
2327-1
Noel WHITEHEAD
Noel WHITEHEAD #2327-1
Male Master
04:49:20
04:49:20
Master
Male
Mens Team
KAPUNITRANS-05
04:49:20
79
C
08:20:04
04:49:20
512
2327-2
Thomas CAWOOD
Thomas CAWOOD #2327-2
Male Senior
04:49:20
04:49:20
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAPUNITRANS-05
04:49:20
79
C
08:20:04
04:49:20
511
2121-2
Derek CAIZERGUES
Derek CAIZERGUES #2121-2
Male Veteran
04:49:06
04:49:06
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
HUNGOVER HERD
04:49:06
78
E
08:40:03
04:49:06
510
2121-1
Graham CARTER
Graham CARTER #2121-1
Male Senior
04:49:05
04:49:05
Senior
Male
Mens Team
HUNGOVER HERD
04:49:06
78
E
08:40:03
04:49:05
509
2393-2
Matthew CARLSON
Matthew CARLSON #2393-2
Male Veteran
04:48:20
04:48:20
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
NEARLY THERE.
04:48:20
97
F
08:50:05
04:48:20
508
2393-1
Steve CHRISTY
Steve CHRISTY #2393-1
Male Master
04:48:20
04:48:20
Master
Male
Vet Men
NEARLY THERE.
04:48:20
97
F
08:50:05
04:48:20
507
2030-2
Mike NAGEL
Mike NAGEL #2030-2
Male Veteran
04:48:17
04:48:17
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MUSTANGS
04:48:17
96
C
08:20:04
04:48:17
506
2030-1
Tim ROSSOUW
Tim ROSSOUW #2030-1
Male Veteran
04:48:16
04:48:16
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MUSTANGS
04:48:17
96
C
08:20:04
04:48:16
505
2042-2
Simon MARLIN
Simon MARLIN #2042-2
Male Master
04:48:07
04:48:07
Master
Male
Master Men
LL
04:48:07
32
D
08:30:02
04:48:07
504
2042-1
Trevor WHITE
Trevor WHITE #2042-1
Male Master
04:48:04
04:48:04
Master
Male
Master Men
LL
04:48:07
32
D
08:30:02
04:48:04
503
2459-1
Alan HODSON
Alan HODSON #2459-1
Male Grand Master
04:47:52
04:47:52
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
SLUGPLUGS
04:47:52
31
F
08:50:05
04:47:52
502
2459-2
Heinrich HUYSAMER
Heinrich HUYSAMER #2459-2
Male Master
04:47:49
04:47:49
Master
Male
Master Men
SLUGPLUGS
04:47:52
31
F
08:50:05
04:47:49
501
2259-1
Brand VAN DEN HEEVER
Brand VAN DEN HEEVER #2259-1
Male Veteran
04:47:46
04:47:46
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
CLAASSEN AURET
04:47:46
77
G
09:00:00
04:47:46
500
2259-2
Jean-Pierre JORDAAN
Jean-Pierre JORDAAN #2259-2
Male Senior
04:47:46
04:47:46
Senior
Male
Mens Team
CLAASSEN AURET
04:47:46
77
G
09:00:00
04:47:46
499
2414-1
Balti STEENKAMP
Balti STEENKAMP #2414-1
Male Master
04:47:29
04:47:29
Master
Male
E
08:40:03
04:47:29
498
2032-2
Leonard OOSTHUYSEN
Leonard OOSTHUYSEN #2032-2
Male Veteran
04:47:25
04:47:25
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
DALMAR
04:47:25
24
F
08:50:05
04:47:25
497
2032-1
Michelle OOSTHUYSEN
Michelle OOSTHUYSEN #2032-1
Female Senior
04:47:22
04:47:22
Senior
Female
Mixed Team
DALMAR
04:47:25
24
F
08:50:05
04:47:22
496
2144-2
Emmanuel ROCCAS
Emmanuel ROCCAS #2144-2
Male Master
04:46:47
04:46:47
Master
Male
Mixed Team
FATTIES & MOANIES
04:46:47
23
B
08:10:01
04:46:47
495
2144-1
Celeste ERASMUS
Celeste ERASMUS #2144-1
Female Veteran
04:46:46
04:46:46
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
FATTIES & MOANIES
04:46:47
23
B
08:10:01
04:46:46
494
2356-1
Renier HATTINGH
Renier HATTINGH #2356-1
Male Veteran
04:46:32
04:46:32
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SADDLE & PADDLE
04:46:32
95
C
08:20:04
04:46:32
493
2356-2
Niel VAN DER WALT
Niel VAN DER WALT #2356-2
Male Veteran
04:46:29
04:46:29
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SADDLE & PADDLE
04:46:32
95
C
08:20:04
04:46:29
492
2052-2
Petrus Schalk VAN DEN HEEVER
Petrus Schalk VAN DEN HEEVER #2052-2
Male Master
04:46:29
04:46:29
Master
Male
Mixed Team
¦SHAR-PIE?
04:46:29
22
E
08:40:03
04:46:29
491
2052-1
Sharon VAN DEN HEEVER
Sharon VAN DEN HEEVER #2052-1
Female Veteran
04:46:27
04:46:27
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
¦SHAR-PIE?
04:46:29
22
E
08:40:03
04:46:27
490
2127-1
Ian HALLIDAY
Ian HALLIDAY #2127-1
Male Veteran
04:46:19
04:46:19
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
HALLIDAY
04:46:19
21
H
09:10:10
04:46:19
489
2127-2
Claire HALLIDAY
Claire HALLIDAY #2127-2
Female Veteran
04:46:17
04:46:17
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
HALLIDAY
04:46:19
21
H
09:10:10
04:46:17
488
2279-2
Andries LOMBARD
Andries LOMBARD #2279-2
Male Veteran
04:46:13
04:46:13
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
LIFE'S A JOURNEY
04:46:13
94
I
09:15:07
04:46:13
487
2279-1
De Klerk ROOS
De Klerk ROOS #2279-1
Male Veteran
04:46:12
04:46:12
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
LIFE'S A JOURNEY
04:46:13
94
I
09:15:07
04:46:12
486
2132-2
Hennie SCHOEMAN
Hennie SCHOEMAN #2132-2
Male Veteran
04:45:22
04:45:22
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
OLD BOYS
04:45:22
93
F
08:50:05
04:45:22
485
2280-2
Pawel STEMPOWSKI
Pawel STEMPOWSKI #2280-2
Male Veteran
04:45:21
04:45:21
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
THE LEGITIMATORS
04:45:21
76
G
09:00:00
04:45:21
484
2280-1
Willie VAN DER MERWE
Willie VAN DER MERWE #2280-1
Male Senior
04:45:21
04:45:21
Senior
Male
Mens Team
THE LEGITIMATORS
04:45:21
76
G
09:00:00
04:45:21
483
2132-1
Corrie DE BRUYN
Corrie DE BRUYN #2132-1
Male Master
04:45:20
04:45:20
Master
Male
Vet Men
OLD BOYS
04:45:22
93
F
08:50:05
04:45:20
482
2131-2
Gareth HARRISON
Gareth HARRISON #2131-2
Male Senior
04:45:10
04:45:10
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ENVY
04:45:10
75
E
08:40:03
04:45:10
481
2131-1
Justin WATT
Justin WATT #2131-1
Male Senior
04:45:08
04:45:08
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ENVY
04:45:10
75
E
08:40:03
04:45:08
480
2005-1
Ml CARSTENS
Ml CARSTENS #2005-1
Male Master
04:44:33
04:44:33
Master
Male
Vet Men
VATVAS!
04:44:33
92
C
08:20:04
04:44:33
479
2005-2
Dawie DE VILLIERS
Dawie DE VILLIERS #2005-2
Male Veteran
04:44:32
04:44:32
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
VATVAS!
04:44:33
92
C
08:20:04
04:44:32
478
2233-1
Raymond DE KLERK
Raymond DE KLERK #2233-1
Male Veteran
04:44:01
04:44:01
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
WTF 2
04:44:01
74
F
08:50:05
04:44:01
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
17
18
19
Page 9 of 19 (927 items)
© 2023